Performance



Results April 2008

- Road races


Track events

1st NSC/AFN relay meet, Abuja (Nigeria) 26/4
Source: Leadership
Men. 4x100m: ?? 1. Delta 40:06, 2. Ogun 40.69, 3. University of Calabar 40.72, 4. Osheku Athletics Club 41.01, 5. Nigerian Immigration Service 41.32 ??; 4x400m: 1. Delta (Dafe Karakities, Ukale Elvis, Isaiah Victor, Ngehi Noah) 3:11.26, 2. OOU (Ogun Kole Segun, Onakoya Abiola, Adepoju Moroof, Victor Mary) 3:13.33, 3. Nasarawa 3:14.89 ;
Women. 4x100m: (2nd race) 1. Onabisi Onabanjo University 45.51 ; (1st race) 1. Onabisi Onabanjo University (Gloria Bassey, Dairo Yemi, Adekunle Bukola, Ozazuwa Agnes and Ogunjobi Kudirat) 45.70, 2. Delta (Egone Kesiena, Okitipi Rebecca, Abinuwa Endurance, Umayah Akpeweh) 46.17, 3. Civil Defence Corps 46.66 4x400m: 1. Delta 3:41.70, 2. Edo 3:45.29, 3. Civil Defence Corps 3:46.22

Preparation meet, Reduit (Mauritius) 25/4
Source: Le Mauricien
Men. 100m: (-0.3) 1. Stephan Buckland 10.46, 2. Ahmed Odimba 10.75, 3. Sheldon Edwards 11.00, 4. Cursy L'Enclume 11.00 ; (3) 1. Cédric Ramchurn (youth) 11.38, 2. Aldo Lutchmun (youth) 11.50, 3. Kevin Félicité (youth) 11.90 ; 400m: 1. Eric Milazar 46.72, 2. Jean-François Degrace 47.13, 3. Samuel Sagor 50.92, 4. David Henry 51.52 ; (4) 1. Kersley Bru (ju) 50.1, 2. Bruno Borneuf (ju) 51.5 ; 400H: 1. Thierry Mamode (ju) 56.37, 2. Gilbert Boulaye (youth) 58.03 ; 2000m steeple youth: 1. Clarel Reunel 6:40.18, 2. Nicolas Boissèque 6:46.17, 3. Youvraj Mungur 6:54.47 ; Javelot: (youth) 1. Jérôme Clarisse 54.90m, 2. Robert Boullé 46.23m, 3. Kevin Félicité 43.23m ;
Women.
100m: (-1.4) 1. Mary-Jane Vincent 12.26, 2. Doyana Jolicoeur 12.71, 3. Elodie Jean-François 12.76 ; (2, -0.1) 1. Joanilla Janvier (ju) 13.11 ; 400m: 1. Sarah-Jane Gujadhur (ju) 60.97, 2. Dorothy Aristide (youth) 61.63 ; 400H: 1. Ambre de Falbaire (youth) 67.11, 2. Dorothy Aristide (youth) 68.60 ; 2000m steeple: 1. Danyshel Alexandre (youth) 8:12.3, 2. Lorna Radis (ju) 8:44.9 ; Long jump: 1. Doyana Jolicoeur 5.24m ; Javelin: 1. Jessica Rosun (youth) 42.20m ;

Meet, Antananarivo (Madagascar) 20/4
Source: Midi Madagasikara
Men. 100m: 1. Hervé Fidel 10.7, 2. Antoine Randrianarivony 11.0, 3. José Andry Randrianarison 11.2 ; (cadets) 1. Luckess Razanakolona 11.4 ; 400m: 1. Narcisse Tsimatipaosa 49.2, 2. Hervé Fidel 50.2 ;

Championnats universitaire, Cameroun ?/4
Source: Quotidien Mutations
Men. 100m: 1. Alain Olivier Nyounai 10.8, 2. Guy Ewane Okouda 10.9, 3. Yannick Angoula 11.1 ; 800m: 1. Oscar Bouba 1:55.3, 2. Jean Ndzie Emaga 1:56.3, 3. Albert Ayang Haissala 1:58.1 ; 10000m: 1. Amir Mahamat CHA 33:48.9, 2. Ngande Ya Ekouta 35:08.6, 3. Moise Bayang Awe 35:55.6 ; Javelin: 1. Albert Ayang Haissala 47.10m, 2. Nguedia Jeugue 47.02m, 3. Nsem Arry 45.15m ;
Women.
100m: 1. Charlotte Mebenga 12.1, 2. Blandine Foukeu 12.3, 3. Appes Ekonga 12.5 ; 800m: 1. Dorette Yilegwo 2:15.x, 2. Muriel Noha Ahanda 2:16.3, 3. Kenfack Zanguim 2:22.x ; Long jump: 1. Sandrine Mbumi 5.69m, 2. Lucy Tabi 5.12m, 3. Sarah Ngo Ngoa 5.04m ; Shot put: 1. Edith Kemmegne 13.80m, 2. Diane Njoke 11.06m, 3. Gemma Chin 10.88m ;

Inter-clubs championships Kicukiro, Kigali (Rwanda) 19-20?/4
Source: The New Times
Men. 100m: 1. Islam Mulinda 10.9 ; 200m: 1. Islam Mulinda 22.4 ; 400m: 1. Mousa Bizimana 49.3 ; 800m: 1. Albert Kemboi KEN 1:53.6 ; 1500m: 1. Sylvester Kipchirchir KEN 3:52.3, 2. Godfrey Rutayisire 3:53.2, 3. Evaliste Habineza 3:54.2 ; 5000m: 1. Jean Baptist Sumuceka 14:46.0 ;
Women.
100m: 1. Amida Murekatete 13.6 ; 200m: 1. Amida Murekatete 27.4 ; 400m: 1. Epiphanie Uwintije 59.6 ; 800m: 1. Thérèse Uwamariya 2:22.6 ; 1500m: 1. Adeline Musabyeyezu (15 ans) 4:40.x ; 5000m: 1. Claudette Mukasakindi 17:48.5 ;

Casablanca Grand Prix (Morocco) 19/4
Source: FMA
Men. 100m: 1. Aziz Ouhadi 10.87, 2. Abdelhakim Malaab 11.32, 3. Tarik Elmouden 11.38 ; 400m: 1. Younes Belkaifa 46.99, 2. Abdelkrim Khoudri 47.26, 3. Hicham Frindi 47.46 ; 800m: 1. Reda Ait Douida 1.49:75, 2. Youssef Baggari 1:50.19, 3. Noureddine Ariri 1:50.40 ; 3000m: 1. Salaheddine Frikyakh 8:03.13, 2. Lahcen Bourzak 8:03.45, 3. Hicham Saddouk 8:03.92 ; 400H: 1. Elhoucine Ayad 53.56, 2. Mohamed Bakkouch 54.50, 3. Mohamed Elkaoussi 54.88 ; 3000m steeple: 1. Jilali Ismaili 8:43.67, 2. Abdellatif Ait Hsine 8:59.88, 3. Mohamed Elboch 9:04.08 ; High jump: 1. Omar Sadik 2.00m, 2. Taoufik Ayar 1.95m, 3. Othmane Diyane 1.95m ; Triple: 1. Hassane Bazzine 16.06m, 2. Younes Moudrik 15.61m, 3. Soufiane Touijrat 15.40m ; Shot put: 1. Nabil Kiram 15.88m, 2. Idriss Barid 15.22m, 3. Mohamed Gharous 15.14m ;
Women.
100m: 1. Yamina Hajjaji 12.75, 2. Hajar Ait Assou 12.85, 3. Meryem Chahd Elasri 12.88 ; 400m: 1. Hayat Lambarki 55.40, 2. Malika Abaakil 55.79, 3. Fatima Zahra Maissour 55.84 ; 800m: 1. Halima Hachlaf 2:07.23, 2. Fatiha Benchatki 2:11.42, 3. Hasna Bouazzaoui 2:13.97 ; 3000m: 1. Rkia Elmoukim 9:24.24, 2. Naima Harouz 9:49.15, 3. Hafida Benjilali 9:51.32 ; 400H: 1. Mounia Makdach 60:81, 2. Fatima Zahra Idrissi 66.32, 3. Dounia Sekkour 69.96 ; High jump: 1. Meriame Wahbi 1.55m, 2. Khadija Karine 1.50m, 3. Sanae Elabssi 1.50m ; Triple: 1. Fatima Ouchdih 12.75m, 2. Houda Kahia 12.17m, 3. Noufissa Dkhissi 12.08m ; Discus: 1. Rachida Lakhal 47.90m, 2. Karima Chahine 40.62m, 3. Latifa Roch 37.80m ;

East Coast League, Seychelles 19/4
Source: The Nation
Girls. High jump: 1. Lissa Labiche (15 ans) 1.70m ;

Kenya Trials for the African Championships, Nairobi 18-19/4
Source: www.iaaf.org + Nation
Men. 400m: .... Waiswa Lukungu UGA 47.3 ; 800m: 1. David Rudisha 1:44.38, 2. Asbel Kiprop 1:44.99, 3. Jackson Mumbwa 1:45.62 ; (heats) Asbel Kiprop 1:48.5 ; (2) 1. David Rudisha 1:47.9, 2. Ismail Kombich 1:48.3, Jackson Mumbwa 1:48.3, 4. Francis Kakonzi 1:48.4 ; 1500m: 1. Gideon Gathimba 3:39.32, 2. Geoffrey Rono 3:39.64, 3. Harun Keitany 3:39.81 ; (heats) Geoffrey Rono 3:45.6, Gideon Gathimba 3:48.5 ; 5000m: (18) 1. Isaac Songok 13:28.4, 2. Joseph Kiplimo 13:28.8, 3. Kiprono Menjo 13:31.3, 4. Benn Kiplagat 13:33.0, 5. Vincent Kiprop 13:33.4, 6. Isaac Sang 13:33.7 ; 10000m: 1. Julius Kiptoo 28:26.98, 2. John Cheruiyot Kori 28:27.50, 3. Bernard Sang 28:28.46 ; 3000m steeple: ? 1. Richard Matelong 8:16.7, 2. Mike Kipyego 8:18.5, 3. Willy Komen 8:22.2 ;
Women.
100m: 1. Joyce Zakari 12.0x, ... 3. Emmanuela Oroma UGA 12.87 ; 400m: 1. Elizabeth Muthoka 52.63, 2. Justine Bayiga UGA 54.04, 3. Emily Nanziri UGA 54.53 ; 800m: 1. Pamela Jelimo 2:01.02? 2. Charity Wandia 2:04.58, 3. Faith Macharia 2:04.86, ....Janet Achola UGA 2:12.5 ; 1500m: 1. Nancy Jebet 4:13.0, 2. Irene Jelagat 4:14.4, 3. Margaret Wangare 4:17.7 ; 5000m: 1. Grace Momanyi 15:49.7, 2. Veronica Nyaruai 15:50.4, 3. Esther Chemtai 15:54.4 ; 10000m: 1. Lucy Kabuu 33:36.0, 2. Monica Wangare 34:02.1, 3. Magdelene Syombua 34:10.1 ; 3000m steeple: ? 1. Lydia Rotich 10:01.7, 2. Ruth Bosibori 10:05.8, 3. Mercy Njoroge 10:15.5 ?; Javelin: 1. Cecilia Kiplagat 50.79m, 2. Annet Kabasindi UGA 46.56m ;

Morocco University Championships, Agadir ?/4
Source: Libération
Women. 400H: 1. Rajae Essarghini 63.4 ; Shot put: 1. Mahacine Seyad 11.85m

Solidarity Tournament, Bamako (Mali) 12-13/4
Source: Mali federation
Men.
100m: (A, +0.3) 1. Raffa Berthe MLI 10.62, 2. Siaka Son BUR 10.75, 3. Tidiani Coulibaly MLI 10.80, 4. Basile Kini TOG 10.94, 5. Nouroudine Boni BEN 10.99, 6. Ahmed Banchi BEN 11.34, Doubouré Niaré BUR dq ; (B, +0.1) 1. Thierry Adanabou BUR 10.47, 2. Gérard Kobéané BUR 10.76, 3. Lansané BUR 10.93, 4. Appolinaire Gnima BUR 10.98, 5. Innocent Bologo BUR 10.98, 6. Josias Mevognon BEN 11.42;
200m: (finale, +0.3) 1. Raffa Berthe MLI 21.82, 2. Tidiani Coulibaly MLI 21.92, 3. Siaka Son BUR 22.07, 4. Gérard Kobéané BUR 22.16, 5. Basile Kini TOG 22.73, 6. Nouroudine Boni BEN 23.10, 7. Ahemd Banchi BEN 23.32, 8. Daouda Alio NIG 23.52 ; (séries) (1, -0.3) 1. Raffa Berthe MLI 21.67, 2. Gérard Kobeane BUR 22.26, 3. Basile Kini TOG 22.68, 4. Ahmed Banchi BEN 22.95, 5. Daouda Alio NIG 22.97 ; (2, -1.5) 1. Tidiane Coulibaly MLI 22.28, 2. Siaka Son BUR 22.64, 3. Nouroudine Boni BEN 23.06, 4. Soumaila Aboubacar NIG 23.66 ;
400m: 1. Mathieu Gnanligo BEN 48.57, 2. Abobacar Illa NIG 49.32, 3. Appolinaire Gnima BUR 49.52, 4. Mahamadou Coulibali MLI 49.58, 5. Blaise de Campos BEN 49.96, 6. Amadou Bocoum MLI 50.10, 7. Ariel Yameogo BUR 50.53, 8. Nasser dan Matta NIG 52.45 ;
800m: 1. Moussa Camara MLI 1:54.26, 2. Aly Abébé Moussa MLI 1:54.60, 3. Blaise de Campos BEN 1:55.69, 4. Ibrahim Ofan Ngobi BEN 1:56.38, 5. Amadou Bamogo BUR 1:57.42, 6. Boukari Nombre BUR 2:02.75 ; 1500m: 1. Aly Abébé Moussa MLI 3:52.29 NR, 2. Adamou Dogo NIG 3:52.55 NR, 3. Adam Tamari NIG 3:58.68, 4. Ibrahim Ofan Ngobi BEN 3:59.43, 5. Cheick Salou BUR 4:05.93, 6. Alhousseyni Alassane MLI 4:11.47, 7. Boukari Nombre BUR 4:19.16, 8. Laoufou Sinabio BEN 4:27.69 ;
5000m: 1. Yahaya Nahantchi NIG 15:18.90, 2. Romaric Yoro BEN 15:27.24, 3. Dalouba Bidila TOG 15:27.44, 4. Siaka Sangare MLI 15:32.87, 5. Moumouni Bangre BUR 15:34.07, 6. Kabirou Dan Mattam NIG 15:35.45, 7. Lare Tamalengue TOG 15:39.89, 8. Patrice Lompo BEN 15:39.94, 9. Lassana Galme MLI 16:27.32, 10. Salifou Belem BUR 17:48.70 ; 10000m: 1. Bidila Dalouba TOG 32:15.80, 2. Romaric Yoro BEN 32:16.93, 3. Tanalengué Lare TOG 32:17.34, 4. Patrice Lompo BEN 32:22.33, 5. Djibril Sogodogo MLI 32:33.32, 6. Moumouni Bangre BUR 34:19.09, 7. Siaka Sangare MLI 34:35.94, 8. Emile Zangre BUR 36:44.94 ;
110H: 1. Mohamed Diarra MLI 14.87, 2. Bernabé Bationo BUR 14.95, 3. Levis Ouédraogo BUR 15.26, 4. Sidki Coulibaly MLI 15.42, 5. James Tchiakpe BEN 16.26, 6. Elyse Tohou BEN 16.75 ; 400H: 1. Ibrahima Ma´ga MLI 51.14, 2. Bernabé Bationo BUR 51.42, 3. Oumar Diarra MLI 52.37, 4. Pascal Drabo BUR ?, 5. Harouna Garba II NIG 57.33, 6. AbdoulAziz Lompo BEN 58.73, 7. Nasser Dan Mata NIG 58.82, 8. Raoul Idohou BEN 59.36 ; 3000m steeple: 1. Souleymane Issifou BEN 9:43.17, 2. Harouna Garbai NIG 9:44.03, 3. Malaba Tchendo TOG 9:45.54, 4. Mahomet Adam BEN 9:49.07, 5. Karafa Coulibaly BUR 10:01.62, 6. Yacouba Doumbia MLI 10:06.51, 7. Rasmané Zongo BUR 10:17.09, 8. Djomo Camara MLI 10:18.64, 9. Ibrahim Dala´ze NIG 10:20.13 ;
High jump: 1. Mamane Sani NIG 2.02m, 2. Olivier Sanou BUR 2.02m, 3. Maurice Ouédraogo BUR 1.92m, 4. Gaoussou Traoré MLI 1.89, 4. Jean Pierre Dakouo 1.89m, 6. Romain Akpo BEN 1.80m, 7. Samuel Akilolou 1.75m ; Long jump: 1. Ben Bandé BUR 7.59m, 2. Thierry Adanabou BUR 7.56m, 3. Koussé Koné MLI 7.11m, 4. Ayelo Desama TOG 6.74m, 5. Mamane Yacouba NIG 6.69m, 6. Tchaboré Nikabou TOG 6.64m, 7. Roland Djossou BEN 6.30m, 8. Mohamed Diarra MLI 6.11m, 9. Mevognon BEN 6.01m, 10. Adam Diafar NIG 5.91m ; Triple: 1. Relwendé Kaboré BUR 15.92m, 2. Olivier Sanou BUR 15.88m, 3. Sew Sourou BEN 15.33m, 4. Jean-Pierre Dakouo MLI 14.51m, 5. Nouhoum Fofana MLI 14.43m, 6. Yacouba Mamane NIG 14.27m, 7. Nicabou Tchaboré 14.03m, 8. Elysée Tohou BEN 13.32m ;
Shot put: 1. Moussa Diarra MLI 15.46m, 2. Romain Houndeladji BEN 13.50m, 3. Djidril Doucouré MLI 13.46m, 4. Alain Zounon BEN 12.16m, 5. Serge Ouédraogo BUR 11.50m, 6. Pierre Pahima BUR 11.40m ; Discus: 1. Zakaria Pafadnam BUR 44.54m, 2. Bekaye Coulibaly MLI 42.82m, 3. Mohamed Cisse MLI 39.40m, 4. Pierre Pahima BUR 36.46m, 5. Ladji Romain Hounde BEN 34.23m, 6. Nicaise Sossou BEN 33.81m, 7. Souleymane Laouli NIG 28.84m, Abdoulaye Nouhou NIG 0 ; Javelin: 1. Moctar Djigue MLI 60.58m, 2. Amadou Dembele MLI 59.32m, 3. Ousmane Ouédraogo BUR 58.32m, 4. Abdoulaziz Garba NIG 55.32m NR, 5. Faustin Agaouhouande BEN 54.91m, 6. Vivien Adifon BEN 49.47m, 7. Serge Ouédraogo BUR 47.26m, 8. Abdoulaye Nouhoum NIG 44.47m ;
4x100m: 1. Burkina Faso 40.80, 2. Mali 41.41, 3. Benin 42.71, 4. Niger 44.12 ; 4x400m: 1. Mali 3:14.24, 2. Burkina Faso 3:18.39, 3. Benin 3:20.10, 4. Niger 3:23.02 ;
Women.
100m: (A) 1. Kadiatou Camara MLI 11.61, 2. Yah Ko´ta MLI 11.93, 3. Sarah Tonde BUR 12.16, 4. Mariette Mien BUR 12.44, 5. Angèle Akplogan BEN 12.82, 6. Charlène Adjenle BEN 12.62 ; (B, +0.1) 1. Masséta Bamba BUR 12.66, 2. Benjamine Padonou BEN 12.69, 3. Wamini Biovamba BUR 12.96, 4. Ma´mouna Yelbi BUR 13.16, 5. Léonie Hounkankin BEN 13.31, 6. Eurille Bankole BEN 13.42 ;
200m: (finale, +1.8) 1. Kadiatou Camara MLI 23.26, 2. Amandine Allou Affoué CIV 24.08, 3. Sarah Tondé BUR 24.94, 4. Karidjatou Traoré BUR 24.94, 5. Souliah Saka BEN 25.60, 6. Fatoumata Coulibaly CIV 26.18, 7. Charlène Adjenle BEN 26.98 ; (séries)(1) 1. Kadiatou Camara MLI 23.83, 2. Karidiatou Traoré BUR 25.48, 3. Fatoumata Coulibaly CIV 26.04, 4. Charlène Adjenle BEN 26.51, 5. Moussa Rahima 27.00 ; (2, -0.9) 1. Amandine Allou Affoué CIV 24.23, 2. Sarah Tondé BUR 25.27, 3. Souliath Saka BEN 25.91, 4. Halimatou Issoufou NIG 26.62 ;
400m: 1. Aissata Soulama BUR 54.60, 2. Miel Blessing BEN 55.05, 3. Ramatoulaye Gassama MLI 56.33, 4. Honorine Yaméogo BUR 57.85, 5. Claudine Yemalin 57.90, 6. Assa Coulibaly MLI 59.63, 7. Rachida Seyni Makido NIG 63.83, 8. Zouera Moussa NIG 66.55 ;
800m: 1. Dipa Traoré MLI 2:16.05, 2. Honorine Yaméogao BUR 2:17.01, 3. Noelie Yarigo BEN 2:17.82, 4. Oumou Diarra MLI 2:18.61, 5. Asséto Wedrago BUR 2:21.30, 6. Patricia Mbachu BEN 2:22.54 ; 1500m: 1. Bentille Alassane BEN 4:45.65, 2. Dipa Traoré MLI 4:51.63, 3. Assetou Ouédraogo BUR 4:54.04, 4. Oumou Diarra MLI 4:56.57, 5. Noelie Yarigo BEN 4:59.98, 6. Delphine Ouango BUR 5:02.68, 7. Balkissa Abdoulaye NIG 5:11.31, 8. Aissa Idrissa NIG 5:29.10 ; 5000m: 1. Bentille Alassane BEN 18:20.06, 2. Alice Ouédraogo BUR 18:58.07, 3. Mariama Kane NIG 19:14.56, 4. Florentine Ouangre BUT 19:19.81, 5. Abikè Atcade BEN 19:59.71, 6. Adama Issoufou NIG 20:08.49, 7. Sakinatou Traoré MLI 20:12.87, 8. Diawara Sogoba MLI 20:13.26 ;
100H: (+0.1) 1. Béatrice Kamboulé BUR 13.96, 2. Alyma Soura BUR 14.07, 3. Ma´mouna Bagayogo MLI 15.22, 4. Clémence Kombetto BEN 16.37, 5. Fanta Diakité MLI 16:52, 6. Christelle Tossou BEN 18.80 ; 400H: 1. A´ssata Soulama BUR 58.47, 2. Mile Blessing BEN 60.76, 3. Djénéba Coulibaly BUR 62.66, 4. Clémence Kombetto BEN 63.79, 5. Assa Coulibaly MLI 63.83 NR, 6. Mariam Diakité MLI 67.74 ;
High jump: 1. Odile Ahouanhouanou BEN 1.50m, 2. Badji Cissé MLI 1.50m, 3. Odile Sanou BUR 1.45m, 3. Kadiatou Traoré BUR 1.45m, 5. Fatoumata Ommaiga MLI 1.45m, 6. Fidélia Donhouede BEN 1.45m ; Lon jump: 1. Yah Ko´ta MLI 6.22m, 2. Béatrice Kamboule BUR 6.15m, 3. Nana Blakime TOG 5.88m, 4. Cissé Tounkara MLI 5.52m, 5. Kadidia Soura BUT 5.47m, 6. Kabirath Nassam BEN 5.10m, 7. Ramatou Baoubare NIG 4.85m, 8. Erurielle Bankole BEN 4.83m, 9. Mata Hama NIG 4.70m ; Triple: 1. Worokia Sanou BUR 12.79m, 2. Kadidiai Soura BUR 12.54m, 3. Cissé Tounkara MLI 12.48m, 4. Nana Blakimé TOG 12.21m, 5. Pirène Houessou BEN 11.25m, Kabirah Nassam BEN 0, Ma´mouna Bagayoko MLI 0 ;
Shot put: 1. Nakani Coulibaly MLI 13.42m, 2. Brigitte Traoré BUR 13.09m, 3. Sali Nadounke BUR 12.28m, 4. Binta Dao MLI 11.56m, 5. Marie Fadjebe BEN 9.59m, 6. Odile Ahouanhounou BEN 8.66m, 7. Assane Sawane NIG 8.65m, 8. ? NIG 7.69m ; Discus: 1. Suzanne Kragbé CIV 48.06, 2. Brigitte Traoré BUR 44.96, 3. Mamina Soura BUR 38.60m, 4. Mariam Traoré MLI 36.16m, 5. Ina Diarra MLI 35.88m, 6. Reine Hollo BEN 23.14m, 7. Pauline Peweli BEN 22.86m, 8. Hassia Hassane NIG 21.26m NR ; Javelin: 1. Mamina Soura BUR 39.42m BUR, 2. Rose Nacoulma 38.86m, 3. Sirah Bagayogo 35.90m, 4. Djénéba Diarra MLI 35.06m, 5. Hassia Hassan NIG 29.72m NR, 6. Hassana Sawani NIG 29.60m, 7. Pauline Peweli BEN 29.02m, 8. Reine Hollo BEN 28.32m ;
4x100m: 1. Burkina Faso 46.24, 2. Mali 46.71 NR?, 3. Ivory Coast 47.64, 4. Benin 49.24, 5. Niger 51.60 ; 4x400m: 1. Mali 3:45.20 NR, 2. Benin 3:48.98, 3. Burkina Faso 3:52.83 ;

Shabanie Athletic Open Championships, Zvishavane (Zimbabwe) 12-13/4
Source: Sunday News
Men. 100m: 1. Franco Zimwara 10.6 , 2. G. Wilson 11.2, 3. T. Katsukunya 11.4 ; (ju) (1) 1. T. Mutangisi 11.3, 2. R. Mateke 11.5, 3. D. Rensburg 11.7, 4. W. Phiri 11.8, 5. E. Mhlanga 11.9 ; (2) 1. R. Gumindonga 11.6, 2. M. Mundenge 11.8, 3. T. Sora 11.9 ; 1500m: 1. S. Muzondo 4:05.5, 2. S. Maka 4:06.1 ; (ju) 1. E. Mabunu 3:58.3, 2. J. Chinyuka 4:00.0, 3. T. Kapote 4:14.6, 4. C. Chiwumba 4:18:6 ; 400H: 1. Godknows Sithole 58.1, 2. Mlondolozi Moyo 59.4, 3. Almond Mujaji 65.6 ; (ju) 1. R. Mabika 62.5, 2. T. Dzviti 62.6, 3. P. Nhliziyo 64.1 ;
Women.
100m: 1. S. Sibanda 13.1, 2. M. Dzingai 14.0 ; (ju) 1. E. Moyo 13.2, 2. B. Mandla 13.7, 3. C. Chashamba 14.1 ; 400m: (ju) 1. S. Mlalazi 59.0, 2. P. Ndlovu 61.0, 3. S. Ncube 62.0 ; 1500m: 1. F. Simon 4:55.5, 2. B. Banda 4:56.2 ;

ASMS meet, Casablanca (Morocco) 12/4
Source: FMA
Men. 100m: 1. Moncif Bouniya 11.16, 2. Mohamed Benhaddou 11.24, 3. Mohamed Amegoun 11.30 ; 200m: 1. Khalid Idrissi Zougari 20.98, 2. Aziz Ouhadi 21.19, 3. Abdelali Laghchim 22.24 ; 400m: 1. Mohamed Benhaddou 49.20, 2. Tarik Elmoudden 49.57, 3. Abdelouahed Cbihi 49.70 ; 800m: 1. Noureddine Ariri 1:48.97, 2. Mohamed Saikouk 1:49.66, 3. Abdelali Hachlaf 1:49.68 ; 1500m: 1. Lahcen Bourzak 3:47.72, 2. Badr Lakhal 3:48.15, 3. Fouad Alkaraab 3:52.49 ; 3000m: 1. Salaheddine Frayekh 8:05.67, 2. Abderrahim Boualam 8:06.23, 3. Abdellah Lamghari 8:06.31 ; 110H: 1. Naoufal Hnibaz 15.43, 2. Hakim Alaoui 15.62, 3. Zakaria Bensliman 15.68m ; 400H: 1. Elhoucine Ayad 52.64, 2. Badr Elamine 52.71, 3. Rachid Oubari 70.56 ; High jump: 1. Omar Sadik 2.05m, 2. Mohamed Azbane 1.85m, 3. Abdelali Garaaouch 1.80m ; Long jump: 1. Yahya Berrabeh 7.83m, 2. Elhoucine Aissaoui 7.44M, 3. Abdelhakim Malaab 7.31m ; Triple: 1. Soufiane Touijrat 15.96m, 2. Hassan Bazzine 15.89m, 3. Karim Boussarra 15.15m ; Shot put: 1. Mohamed Gharous 15.41m, 2. Mohamed Mhadi 13.10m, 3. Hakim Alaoui My Rachid 11.89m ; Discus: 1. Nabil Kiram 53.50m, 2. Kamal Elomrani 46.65m, 3. Mohamed Gharous 41.50m ; Hammer: 1. Idriss Barid 57.15m, 2. Abdellah Elmadi 55.21m, 3. Mohamed Mhadi 54.19m ;
Women.
100m: 1. Meryem Chahd Elasri 12.43, 2. Sanae Guermit 12.80, 3. Ghita Elkafi 13.32 ; 400m: 1. Fatima Zahra Maissour 56.66, 2. Naima Ibrahimi 57.12, 3. Hajar Ait Assou 57.35 ; 800m: 1. Hasnae Elbouazzaoui 2:13.48, 2. Smahane Laatiris 2:14.28, 3. Souad Faziki 2:16.13 ; 3000m: 1. Naima Taghoul 9:49.01, 2. Hasna Tabiti 9:53.74, 3. Imane Aroussi 10:09.39 ; 100H: 1. Houria Mohandiss 14.32, 2. Houda Kahia 15.14, 3. Dounia Sekkour 18.23 ; High jump: 1. Sanae Elabssi 1.50m, 2. Ama Koumir 1.40m, 3. Kenza Arjoune 1.35m ; Long jump: 1. Yamina Hajjaji 6.20m, 2. Fatima Zahra Dkouk 5.91m, 3. Jihad Bakhchi 5.63m ; Shot put: 1. Rachida Lakhal 12.33m, 2. Sarah Zouzi 10.92m, 3. Rachida Nafssi 10.32m ; Discus: 1. Rachida Lakhal 47.59m, 2. Rachida Nafssi 39.70m, 3. Khadija Elhabchi 26.26m ; Hammer: 1. Mouna Dani 55.44m, 2. Inass Abida 29.60m, 3. Soumia Khalil 15.38m ;

AAC meet, Windhoek (Namibia) 12/4
Source: Namibiasport
Men. 100m: (A) 1. Hannes Dreyer RSA 10.86, 2. Hitjivirue Kaanjuka 10.91, 3. Leroux Van Tonder RSA 11.25, 4. Seele Mmoloki BOT 11.27, 5. Chriswell de Wee 11.32, 6. Lehata Mosito 11.63 ;(B) 1. Dantagob Gurirab 11.06, 2. Marvin Kamuingona 11.24, 3. Pehar Muserenga 12.38 ; 200m: (A, -5.3) 1. Hitjivirue Kaanjuka 21.07, 2. Ofentse Mogawane 21.13, 3. California Molefe BOT 21.26, 3. Hannes Dreyer RSA 21.26, 5. Reagan Nghoshi 21.86, 5. Sidwell Mithi RSA 21.86, 7. Lehata Mosito LES 22.55, 8. Kabelo Ally BOT 22.56 ; (B, -4.9) 1. Dantagob Gurirab 21.97, 2. Mokgadi Omphemetse BOT 22.59, 3. Marvin Kamuingona 22.58, 4. Marthin Lukato 22.73, 5. Thapelo Ketlogetsue BOT 22.90, 6. George Jaepa 22.98, 8. Joseph Lundulukeni 23.06, 9. Pehar Muserenga 27.84 ; 400m: 1. California Molefe 46.17, 2. Ofentse Mogawane RSA 46.65, 3. Sidwell Mithi RSA 47.16, 4. Omphemetswe Mokgadi BOT 47.82, 5. Thapelo Ketlogetswe BOT 48.39, 6. Immanuel Hitilasha 48.41, 7. Kabelo Ally BOT 48.49, 8. Basilius Karupu 48.55, 9. Simon Nakapunda 48.93, 10. Atanasius Kangala 50.04, 11. Reagan Nghoshi 52.77, 12. Theophelis Junias 53.78, 13. Marthin Lukato 54.00 ; 800m: 1. Onalenna Baloyi BOT 1:52.37, 2. Gaosego Mogomotsi BOT 1:54.43, 3. Heini Klaazen 1:56.38, 4. Oskar Komeya 1:57.44, 5. Johannes Shipopyeni 2:07.34 ; 1500m: 1. Alabele Leeto LES 3:52.42, 2. Oskar Komeya 3:55.79, 3. Onalena Baloyi BOT 3:56.24, 4. Johannes Skrywer 3:56.27, 5. Pollen Mahau 3:57.03 ; 5000m: 1. Matjeane Masito LES 14:58.59, 2. Khatoane Mangaile LES 15:02.91, 3. Johannes Naitembu 15:07.32, 4. Uanivi Scholle 15:43.23, 5. David Thomas 15:49.89, 6. Gcunda Tame 16:20.60 ; High jump: 1. Hans von Lires 2.05m, 2. Solomon Tuaire 2.05m, 3. Gideon Wilson 1.80m ; Long jump: 1. Gable Garenamotse BOT 7.66m, 2. Thagane Tumelo RSA 6.99m, 3. Gregory Areseb 6.91m, 4. Vaino Kali 6.72m, 5. Jerome Kharigub 6.23m ; Triple: 1. Thagane Tumelo RSA 14.98m, 2. Gable Garenamotse BOT 14.44m, 3. Gregory Areseb 14.19m, 4. Jerome Kharigub 13.37m ;
Women.
100m: 1. Merlyn Diamond 12.41, 2. Thandi Vilakazi RSA 12.46, 3. Victoria Tjingaete 12.47, 4. Keshia Kalomo 12.53, 5. Globine Mayova 12.55, 6. Anatercia Quive MOZ 12.63 ;
200m: 1. Rachel Nachula ZAM 23.53, 2. Isabel Le Roux RSA 23.73, 3. Globine Mayova 25.13, 4. Merlyn Diamond 25.28, 5. Seonyatsent Nthompe BOT 25.73, 6. Thandi Vilakazi RSA 27.10, 7. Silba Tjingaete 28.08, 8. Beauty Lunyato 30.72 ; 400m: 1. Kgalalelo Sefou BOT 55.50, 2. Tihanna Vorster RSA 55.89, 3. Silba Tjingaete 56.02, 4. Tjipekepora Herunga 56.23, 5. Eveline Kangala 58.18, 6. Amuchilani Tumelano 58.59, 7. Goitsemodimo Dikinya 60.79, 8. Irene Matunge BOT 61.43 ; 800m: 1. Agnes Samaria 2:06.25, 2. Mandi Brandt RSA 2:09.41, 3. Tina Paulino MOZ 2:09.73, 4. Martha Shivolo 2:11.41, 5. Teresia Alugodhi 2:23.57, 6. Irene Matunge BOT 2:28.54, 7. Aline Almas 2:29.11 ; 1500m: 1. Agnes Samaria 4:24.00, 2. Martha Shivolo 4:29.69, 3. Letsela Ntebaleng LES 4:46.81, 4. Vigilia Ndango 5:08.43, 5. Karungu Karungono 5:09.16, 6. Mate Mutangara 5:11.88 ; 5000m: 1. Helena Iipinge 18:11.37 ; High jump: 1. Augusta Sethi 1.68m, 2. Tsoaeli Selloane LES 1.65m NR ; Long jump: 1. Tsoaeli Selloane 5.72m, 2. Bonole Maretele 5.26m, 3. Herculady Karikove 4.45m ;

4th KCC meet, Nakuru (Kenya) 11-12/4
Source: The Standard + Nation
Men. 200m: 1. Stephen Baraza 22.0, 2. Kipkemboi Soi 22.0, 3. Ton Chirchir 22.3, 4. Saleso Njiru 22.4 ; 400m: (heats) (1) Stephen Omollo 49.6, 2. Victor Kibet 50.2, 3. Silas Kirwa 51.2, 4. Naftali Wahome 51.5, 5. John Mwangi 51.6, 6. Stanley Kipkurui 52.1 ; (2) 1. Asbel Kiprop 49.3, 2. Ronald Moshongoi 50.1, 3. Mathew Rotich 50.7, 4. Titus Kirui 51.4, 5. Bakari Jabbi 52.9, 6. Dennis Sanga 53.9 ; (3) Geoffrey Ngeno 48.9, 2. Pius Kipng'etich 49.4, 3. Jonathan Kibet 49.6, 4. Fredrick Lebo 51.0, 5. Moses Kibet 52.1 ; (4) 1. Sylvester Kirwa 49.6, 2. Stephen Musyoka 50.6, 3. Kipyegon Bitok 50.9, 4. Benjamin Ruto 51.9, 5. Ole Mosingo 52.6, 6. Henry Lebo 53.1 ; 800m: 1. David Rudisha 1:47.0, 2. Reuben Bett 1:48.9, 3. Geoffrey Bett 1:49.0, 4. Alex Sang 1:50.0 ; 5000m: 1. Johnstone Chepkwony 14:08.7, 2. Titus Kimani 14:09.0, 3. Leonard Langat 14:12.5, 4. Hosea Kerich 14:14.1 ; 10000m: 1. Daniel Kipkemei 29:07.6, 2. Isaac Arusei 29:25.0, 3. Isaac Okello 29:28.1 ;
Women.
200m: 1. Elizabeth Muthoka 25.2, 2. Florence Wasike 25.8, 3. Zipporah Ratemo 26.0, 4. Damaris Mbulani 26.3 ; 800m: 1. Charity Wandia 2:08.5, 2. Milka Chemos 2:11.2, 3. Elizet Banda ZAM 2:12.6 ; 1500m: (heats) (1) 1. Margaret Wangare 4:31.1, Florence Jepkemboi 4:32.1, 3. Mercy Njoroge 4:34.1, 4. Sammary Cherotich 4:34.9, 5. Irene Chepng'etich 4:36.9, 6. Sally Kibet 5:12.6 ; (2) 1. Irene Jelagat 4:25.0, 2. Veronica Nyarwai 4:27.2, 3. Peris Chumba 4:37.7, 4. Jebich Yator 4:39.0, 5. Lydia Wanjau 4:47.8, 6. Emmy Chebet 5:08.5 ; 5000m: 1. Grace Momanyi 15:06.6??, 2. Mercy Wacera 16:12.0, 3. Joyce Wanjiku 16:43.3, 4. Jane Murage 16:46.9 ;

FAA 1st Grand Prix meet, Algiers (Algeria) 10/4
Source: Le Soir d'Algérie
Men. 400m: 1. Miloud Rahmani 47.3 ; 110H: 1. Othmane Lazib 14.2, Lyès Mokdel (ju) 14.8 ; High jump: 1. Mohamed Benhedia 2.20m ; Long jump: 1. Issam Nima 7.82m/0 ; Triple: 1. Hamza Menina 16.01m, 2. Islam Temacini 15.52m ;
Women. Hammer: 1. Soraya Mehdioui 44.37m ;

Mauritius international meet, Réduit 6/4
Source: Reynolds Quirin
Men. 100m: (-0.5) 1. Stéphan Buckland 10.40, 2. Fabrice Coiffic 10.53, 3. Tom Musinde KEN 10.63, 4. Jonathan Chimier 10.69, 5. Onyeaku Chukwuma NGR 10.74, 6. Ahmed Bongo 10.86 ; (B, -0.7) 1. Enrico Louis 10.76, 2. Sheldon Edwards 10.85, 3. Danny D'Souza SEY 10.91, 4. Fabrice Simon 11.23, 5. Mervin Buckland 11.25, 6. Youssouf Bongo 11.26 ; 200m: (0.3) 1. Stéphan Buckland 20.73, 2. Enrico Louis 21.86, 3. Christopher Laurencine SEY 22.70, 4. Sheldon Edwards 22.71, Fabrice Coiffic dnf ; 400m: 1. Fanuel Kenosi BOT 47.09, 2. Sibushiso Sishi RSA 47.30, 3. Eric Milazar 47.59, 4. Thapelo Ketlogetswe BOT 47.93, 5. George Kwoba KEN 49.24, 6. Pako Seribe BOT 50.62 ; (B) 1. Jean-François Degrace 47.95, 2. Omphemete Mokgadi 48.72, 3. Samuel Sagor 51.49, 4. David Henry 52.09, Lensley Juhel dnf; 800m: 1. Onalenna Baloyi BOT 1:49.06, 2. Silas Birech KEN 1:50.86, 3. Chauncy Master MAW 1:52.10, 4. Peter Biwott KEN 1:52.78, 5. Julius Muchoki KEN 1:53:53, 6. Kersley Bru 1:56.60, 7. Bruno Borneuf 1:56.93, 8. Olivier Baptiste 1:58.74 ; 3000m: 1. Asbel Kiprop KEN 8:21.24, 2. Issaac Sang KEN 8:21.46, 3. Andrew Lesuudu KEN 8:22.09, 4. Birhan Getahun ETH 8:22.30, 5. Bernard Rotich KEN 8:23.31 ; (B) 1. Dharamjai Jeetun 8:53.02, 2. Paramasiven Samynaden 8:59.89, 3. Pascal Benier 8:59.95, 4. Bruno Belombre 9:05.05, 5. Christophe Marena 9:24.30 ; 400H: 1. Julius Bungei KEN 51.88, 2. Philippe Djaovazaha MAD 53.20, 3. Dan Katonon KEN 53.82, 4. Lensley Juhel 53.92, 5. David Henry 56.09 ; Long jump: 1. Arnaud Casquette 7.71m/+2.2, 2. Jonathan Chimier 7.48m/+0.8, 3. Al Amin MD MAS 7.30m/+0.5, 4. Doni Susanto MAS 7.24m/+1.0, 5. Paul Koech KEN 7.13m/+0.7m, 6. Darison Emilien 6.64m/-0.6 ;
Women.
100m: (0.7) 1. Françoise Deddy Tsaravoly MAD 12.14, 2. Vanessa Elody Embony MAD 12.37, 3. Elodie Pierre Louis 12.84, 4. Alice Khan SEY 13.00, 4. Aurélie Thésée 13.82, Elodie Jean-François dnf ; 200m: (0.9) 1. Nirina Harifydy Ramilijaona MAD 24.85, 2. Sandrine Thiebaud TOG 24.92, 3. Sonyatseng Nthompe BOT 25.07, 4. Mary Jane Vincent 25.17, 5. Daniella Stéphan 25.56, 6. Jessica Kelavan (Réunion) 26.00 ; 400m: 1. Elizabeth Muthoka KEN 54.02, 2. Kgalalelo Sefu BOT 57.15, 3. Olga Razanamalala MAD 57.95, 4. Amuchilani Tumelano BOT 58.69, 5. Goitsemodim Dikinya BOT 59.46 ; (2) 1. Annabelle Lascar 57.00, 2. Daniella Stéphan 58.34, 3. Sarah Jane Gujadhur 59.71, 4. Elvira Russie 61.50, 5. Stéphanie Guillaume 63.36, 6. Emilie Tambanivoule 65.96 ; 800m: 1. Leonora Piuza MOZ 2:06.35, 2. Winnie Chebet KEN 2:07:23, 3. Lebogang Phalula RSA 2:07.70, 4. Lebo Phalula 2:08:29, 5. Elizet Banda ZAM 2:08.87, 6. Annabelle Lascar 2:10.23, 7. Shura Hotesa 2:10.51 ; Long jump: 1. Doyana Jolicoeur 5.71m/+0.5, 2. Daniella Stéphan 5.00m ; Javelin: 1. Jessica Rosun 41.51m, 2. Mary Jane Joseph 39.73m, 3. Vanessa Colin 35.57m, 4. Marwa Ahmed Naim EGY 32.26m, 5. Aurélie Thésée 18.93m ;

African combined events meet, Reduit (Mauritius) 5-6/4
Source: Reynolds Quirin
Men. Decathlon: 1. Willem Coertzen RSA 7721 pts NR (11.18, 7.39m, 12.57m, 2.05m, 49.86, 14.69, 40.42m, 65.32m, 4:48.24), 2. Ahmed M. Saad EGY 7301 pts (11.22, 6.92m, 13.50m, 1.99m, 51.45, 15.05, 39.42m, 4.30m, 50.68, 4:43.94), 3. Ali Kame MAD 7013 pts NR (11.48, 7.24m, 12.11m, 1.87m, 50.91, 15.40, 32.04m, 4.10m, 55.92m, 4:39.51), 4. Guillaume Thierry 6463 pts (11.50, 7.20m, 13.65m, 1.84m, 52.09, 15.45, 44.36m, 0, 58.97, 5:13.00), 5. Amon Chepsongol KEN 6282 pts (11.61, 6.58m, 10.00m, 1.69m, 50.60, 15.12, 24.78m, 3.10m, 57.62m, 4:29.76), 6. Nicolas Castor 6223 pts (11.53, 6.58m, 10.62m, 1.87m, 52.98, 15.32, 30.00m, 3.60m, 39.33m, 4:42.06), 7. Washington Nyakundi KEN 5560 pts (11.13, 6.01m, 9.83m, 1.84m, 50.06, 16.44, 26.44m, 0, 37.67m, 4:36.31), 8. Eslam Mahmood Shaap 5056 pts (11.84, 5.95m, 10.16m, 1.72m, 57.36, 18.58, 25.68m, 3.80m, 38.60m, 5:29.66);
Women. Heptahlon: 1. Florence Wasike KEN 4715 pts (15.07, 1.42m, 8.70m, 26.70, 5.48m, 29.72m, 2:13.42), 2. Tsoali Sellagone LES 4688 pts NR (15.53 NR?, 1.60m, 9.55m, 26.84, 5.35m, 28.98m, 2:18.82), 3. Biaca Erwee RSA 4611 pts (15.50, 1.69m, 9.23m, 26.49, 5.71m, 26.96m, 2:39.68), 4. Shaima M. Thimap EGY 4128 pts (16.28, 1.57m, 10.44m, 27.04, 5.37m, 23.45, 2:49.91), 5. Marwa M. Ahmed Naim EGY 3143 pts (17.71, 1.36m, 9.09m, 29.78, 4.53m, 32.26m, 3:15.96) ; National heptathlon: 1. Jenna Rima 3884pts Youth NR, Marine Boullé 3760 pts, 3. Ambre de Falbaire 3492 pts ;

Nigeria u18 championships, Lagos 5-6?/4
Source: This Day
Boys. 100m: 1. Mathew Monday 11.22, 2. Michael Familade 11.34, 3. Fidelis Onwah 11.41 ; High jump: 1. Ugo Ndianefo 1.90m ; Triple: 1. Blessed Ughunmadu 15.50m ;
Girls. 100m: 1. Judith Konkbiocivwi 12.43, 2. Nwankwe Nkiruka 12.47, 3. Olabisi Kazim 12.55 ; 400m: 1. Omolara Omotosho 54.97, 2. Nwankwe Nkiruka 55.41, 3. Yetunde Aboluwade 57.65, ...5. Sad Sadare 60.14 ;

Oujda Grand Prix (Morocco) 5/4
Source: FMA
Men. 400m: 1. Marouane Maadadi 47.16, 2. Abdelkrim Khoudri 47.26, 3. Younes Belkaifa 47.47 ; 800m: 1. Noureddine Ariri 1:50.50, 2. Mohamed Saikouk 1:50.61, 3. Abdelaali Hachlaf 1:50.67 ; 3000m: 1. Mohamed Blal 8:09.56, 2. Abdellah Lamghari 8:11.51, 3. Said Tghat 8:16.84 ; 400H: 1. Ayad Elhoucine 53.53, 2. Mohamed Bakkouch 54.15, 3. Noureddine Manssouri 54.75 ; 3000m steeple: 1. Hicham Sadouk 8:39.98, 2. Jilali Ismaili 8:45.34, 3. Radouane Hiba 8:51.08 ; High jump: 1. Omar Sadiq 1.95m, 2. Abdelhak Alfarihi 1.90m, 3. Naoufal Hanibaz 1.90m ; Triple: 1. Hassan Bazine 16.47m, 2. Soufiane Touijrat 15.71m, 3. Sami Loussif 15.29m ; Shot put: 1. Nabil Kiram 15.89m, 2. Aziz Aidir 15.30m, 3. Mohamed Gharous 14.81m ; Discus: 1. Nabil Kiram 54.33m, 2. Kamal Elomrani Idrissi 49.29m, 3. Mohamed Gharous 46.95m ;
Women.
100m: 1. Yamina Hajjaji 12.03, 2. Maryem Chahd 12.18, 3. Hajar Ait Assou 12.30 ; 400m: 1. Hayat Lambarki 55.03, 2. Fatima Abaakil 55.56, 3. Ezzahra Maissour 57.27 ; 800m: 1. Fatiha Benchatki 2:10.81, 2. Hanane Fadel 2:14.07, 3. Imane Taouache 2:19.41 ; 3000m: 1. Rkia Elmoukim 9:27.60, 2. Hafida Benjilali 9:55.77, 3. Malika Amzil 11.98 ; 400H: 1. Mounia Makdach 60.77, 2. Rajae Essarghini 62.14, 3. Siham Elghnimi 66.09 ; High jump: 1. Khadija Karine 1.50m, 2. Zakia Rakadi 1.35m, 3. Khadija Elharnat 1.35m ; Triple: 1. Fatima Ouchedih 13.08m, 2. Jamaa Chnaik 12.28m, 3. Nofaissa Dkhissi 12.05m ; Shot put: 1. Rachida Lakhal 13.60m, 2. Latifa Rouch 12.00m, 3. Rachida Nfassi 11.06m ; Discus: 1. Rachida Lakhal 46.30m, 2. Karima Chahine 43.20m, 3. Rachida Nafssi 38.40m ;

3rd KCC meet, Kisii (Kenya) 4-5/4
Source: The Nation
Men. 1500m: 1. Josphat Kithi 3:47.7, 2. Francis Kakonzi 3:48.4, 3. Geoffrey Terer 3:48.6, 4. Fred Korir 3:48.9, 5. Ntambe Maswi 3:49.3 ; 10000m: 1. Peter Muriuki 29:15.3, 2. Mukunti 29:37.9, 3. Daniel Makuche 29:43.8, 4. Titus Masai 29:52.8, 5. Lewis Nyariki 29:57.8 ; Shot put: 1. Richard Metet 14.51m, 2. David Limo 14.37m, 3. Julius Metet 13.77m ;
Women.
1500m: 1. Mary Wachira 4:24.4, 2. Irine Chepngetich 4:26.6, 3. Sammary Cherotich 4:27.7, 4. Alice Waithera 4:37.7, 5. Joyce Chepkirui 4:41.6 ; 5000m: 1. Millicent Gathoni 16:26.0, 2. Chebet Langat 16:33.9, 3. Joyce Chepkemoi 16:40.2, 4. Ruth Bosibori 16:45.7, 5. Philis Moriti 17:46.2 ; 10000m: 1. Monica Otwori 35:09.7, 2. Mumbua Kioko 35:12.4, 3. Winfrida Kwamboka 35:36.8, 4. Hellen Waithera 35:55.4, 5. Irene Mong'are 36:40.5 ;


Road races

Road race, Machipisa Shopping Center (Zimbabwe) 27/4
Source: The Herald. Exact distance unknown
Men: 1. Joshua Sabao 37:48, 2. Edwin Chimombe 37:57, 3. Elijah Mabhunu 39:00 ;
Women: 1. Tabitha Tsatsa 45:48, 2. Rutendo Nyahora 47:55, 3. Tawapo Bhiri 49:47

Cellplus marathon, Mauritius 20/4
Source: Orange.mu
Men: 1. George Mofokeng RSA 2:19:47, 2. Tesfaye Bacha Dida ETH 2:22:36, 3. Khotso Tau LES 2:23.47, 4. Prosper Randriansoalaza MAD 2:29:16, 5. Samuel Kimani KEN 2:38:10, 6. Mashaka Masumbuko TAN 2:38:54, 7. Jean-Luc Vilbrim MRI 2:40:31, 8. Judex Jean-Louis MRI 2:52:57, 9. Johnny Almart (Réunion) 2:55:40, 10. Hervé Marie MRI 2:57.16 ;
Women: 1. Wudnesh Nega Debele ETH 2:44:41, 2. Clarisse Rasoarizay MAD 2:44:56, 3. Frashiah Nyambura Waithaka KEN 3:08:35, 4. Thato Sesheme LES 3:31:15, 5. Mabuza Mpho RSA 3:35:22, 6. Antoinette Milazar MRI 3:43:56 ;

Casablanca half-marathon, Morocco 20/4
Source: APA
Men: 1. Yaman Adhan ETH 1:02:02, 2. Asminiou Yachni ETH 1:03:04, 3. Youssef Bennis MAR 1:03:04 ; 10km: 1. Hammou Boukili 29:24, 2. Abderrahim Al Jaafari 29:27, 3. Youssef Azzitouni 29:30 ;
Women: 1. Bouchra Essahli MAR 1:14:02, 2. Birhane Abrikaoui (Berhan Aregawi?) ETH 1:14:05, 3. Samira Rahif 1:14:05 ; 10km: 1. Safaa Al Badaoui 38:40, 2. Mahbouba Ben Kacem TUN 38:48, 3. Ihlam Batal 38:49 ;

Rabat half-marathon, Morocco 20/4
Source: MAP
Men: 1. Sammy Kitwara KEN 1:00:54, 2. David Kilel KEN 1:01:28, 3. Solomon Molla ETH 1:02:40, 4. Mouhssine Moubsit MAR 1:03:08, 5. Lahcen Benlahcen MAR 1:03:47 ;
Women: 1. Asmae Leghzaoui MAR 1:10:26, 2. Irene Kwambai KEN 1:12:23, 3. Yeshi Esayias ETH 1:13:42 ;

Spar Womenĺs 10km, Bellville (South Africa) 13/4
Source: RRW. Riel Hauman
Women: 1. René Kalmer 33:27, 2. Helalia Johannes NAM 34:00, 3. Zintle Xiniwe 34:11, 4. Irvette van Blerk 34:42, 5. Annerien van Schalkwyk 35:32, 6. Poppy Mlambo 35:57, 7. Gloria Baeba 36:00, 8. Ezbé Strydom 36:17, 9. Catherine Nkosi 36:35, 10. Tshifhiwa Mundalamo 36:37, 11. Ronél Thomas 36:41, 12. Noria Sibanda 37:12, 13. Vicky van der Merwe 37:29, 14. Thozama April 37:34, 15. Nolene Conrad 37:37, 16. Michelle Bartman 37:49, 17. Phyllis de Fouw 38:36, 18. Desiree Gardiner 38:50, 19. Helene Perold 38:54, 20. Kim Laxton 39:00

Madagascar half-marathon championships, Mahajanga 12/4
Source: Midi Madagasikara
Men: 1. Andriamparany Hajanirina 1:09:50, 2. Fabien Randrianarison 1:11:48, 2. Jean-Baptiste Rakotonirina 1:13:31
Women: 1. Ratinarisoa Landinirina 1:30:43, 2. Florence Ama Sogno 1:33:55, 3. Noeline 1:36:47 ;

PetroSA marathon, Mossel Bay (South Africa) 12/4
Source: RRW. Riel Hauman
Men: 1. Neo Molema 2:18:52, 2. Tsotang Maine LES 2:20:41, 3. Lebohang Monyela LES 2:20:52, 4. Michael Ngaseke ZIM 2:21:23, 5. Othaniel Phahlane 2:21:38, 6. Honest Mutsakani ZIM 2:22:06, 7. Issac Kering KEN 2:22:21, 8. Samuel Pazanga ZIM 2:22:40, 9. Wesley Ruto KEN 2:23:00, 10. Phillip Molefe 2:24:16 ;
Women: 1. Riana van Niekerk 2:48:32, 2. Matrinta Mota LES 2:49:00, 3. Louisa Leballo 2:49:58, 4. Eunice Nhlapo 2:50:20, 5. Chiyedza Chokore ZIM 2:59:44, 6. Angeline Molaba 3:00:17, 7. Sarah Mahlangu 3:01:39, 8. Moleboheng Mafata 3:04:32, 9. Xoliswa Bici 3:04:55, 10. Jane Mudau 3:06:08

Sunridge Village 10km (South Africa) 12/4
Source: RRW. Riel Hauman
Men: 1. Lungile Gongqa 29:40, 2. Nkosinathi Madyo 30:45, 3. Mphupumzi Ngedle 30:46 ;
Women: 1. Ntombesinto Ntshiliza 36:19, 2. Zoleka Dondashe 37:53, 3. Nomsa Ntshethe 39:07

Algeria 20km road race championship, Oum El Bouaghi 10/4
Source:
FAA
Men: 1. Nabil Benkrama 1:00:56, 2. Yahia Azaidj 1:02:06, 3. Yahia Said 1:02:09, 4. Samir Moussaoui 1:02:18, 5. Abdelmoumen Benchicha 1:02:24, 6. Abdelghani Souhlia 1:02:43, 7. Hakim Tahlati 1:03:14, 8. Okba Sedik 1:03:21, 9. Said Hank 1:03:31, 10. Ali Benkardous 1:03:35, 11. Mohamed Driouche 1:03:37, 12. Azzedine Sakhri 1:03:44, 13. Djelloul Aggoun 1:03:47, 14. Mokhtar Khalifa 1:04:15, 15. Rachid Boulenouar 1:04:17, 16. Mohamed Abdelli 1:04:33, 17. Benmokhtar Mechaker 1:04:46, 18. Zouhir Belounise 1:05:05, 19. Boussad Hamdi 1:05:10, 20. Abdelhamid Mebarki 1:05:19, 21. Moumen Mostapha 1:05:44, 22. Merzak Ould Bouchiba 1:05:47 ...
Women: 1. Kenza Dahmani 1:12:40, 2. Abla Bendebah 1:16:37, 3. Saloua Hassani 1:18:53, 4. Hayet Frahtia 1:23:49, 5. Karima Bet 1:24:15, 6. Malika Mokrani 1:27:02, 7. Rabiaa Khaled 1:28:12, 8. Nassima Messaud 1:28:46, 9. Samira Mankour 1:29:32, 19. Faroudja Larabi 1:30:16

Kenitra half-marathon (Morocco) 6/4
Source: MAP
Men: 1. Mohamed Fadil 1:03:17, 2. Ibrahim Beloua 1:03:25, 3. Abdessalam Siwani 1:03:45 ;
Women: 1. Samira Raif 1:15:04, 2. Wafae Frikech 1:16:35, 3. Naima Ayadi 1:17:40 ;

Dar es Salaam half-marathon (Tanzania) 6/4
Source: Xinhuanet
Men: 1. Marco Joseph 1:03:24, 2. Rogart Steven John 1:03:31, 3. Peter Sule 1:03:32 ;
Women: 1. Janet John 1:15:05, 2. Saral Ramadhani 1:15:06, 3. Mary Naali 1:17:55 ;

Algeria walking championships, Mostaganem 4/4
Source: FAA
Men. 20km: 1. Hichem Medjber 1:25:54, 2. Mohamed Ameur 1:26:24, 3. Ali Amrouche 1:28:37, 4. Mourad Mansouri 1:28:37, 5. Haouari Boulenouar 1:32:53, 6. Rezki Yahi 1:36:53, 7. Boumedienne Mahdi 1:41:23, 8. Hichem Kihal 1:42:29, 9. Fodhil Benseghir 1:44:16, 10. Ismain Bendoumia 1:44:18, 11. Noureddine Metcihe 1:44:55, 12. Yassine Makhfi 1:46:55, 13. Mohamed Charna 1:48:35 ; Junior 10km: Nabil Kacimi 45:47, 2. Aberahmne Boukellal 47:44, 3. Med Feteh Mandour 48:08, 4. Ilyes Khali 48:31, 5. Younes Belkired 48:33, 6. Abdelboubaker Masoued 50:12, 7. Yassine Abdelali 50:27, 8. Rafik Yakhlef 50:35, 9. Abderrahim Djarfaoui 50:36, 10. Hossem Hassen 50:59 ; Youth 10km: 1. Hossem Abdelhadi 48:59, 2. Sofiane Bousaad 49:22, 3. Abdelmalek Ramdani 49:48, 4. Adlen Bakrim 50:16, 5. Yakoub Malouf 50:44, 6. Hosemedine Tasmada 51:58, 7. Omar Lamri 52:14, 8. Mokrane Orat 52:27, 9. Amine Larbi 52:39, 10. Hamza Benlakhel 52:49 ;
Women. 20km: 1. Ghania Amzal 1:44:13, 2. Bahia Boussad 1:45:50, 3. Dounia Kara 1:49:12, 4. Fatma Zohra Boukhamza 1:51:30, 5. Karima Machrouki 1:56:37, 6. Saoued Kifani 2:06:38, 7. Zahia Ameur 2:09:88, 8. Naima Benameur 2:10:00, 9. Fathia Benaifa 2:10:59, 10. Souad Labasi 2:15:08, 11. Khadra Moussaoui 2:25:31 ; Junior 10km: 1. Hadjer Douili 58:02, 2. Farida Jafour 1:02:44, 3. Kamilia Djouaher 1:07:49, 4. Asmaa Yaoubi 1:16:00 ; Youth 5km: 1. Asmaa Bou Chbek 25:40, 2. Souhila Amari 28:08, 3. Bakhta Halouzz 29:29, 4. Louiza Dhouhaer 30:00, 5. Aicha Medah 30:32, 6. Fatima Belabes 31:06 ;