Category Archives: Courses sur route

Bay to bay road race, Le Cap (Afrique du Sud) 8/01/2017

Source: allathletics.co.za HOMMES 30km: 1. Lusapho April 1:36:10, 2. Etienne Plaatjies 1:36:46, 3. Givemore Mudzinganyama ZIM 1:38:38, … Gert Thys 1:45:54 15km: 1. Mariano Eesou 46:29, 2. Jeromy Andreas 47:59 FEMMES 30km: 1. Fortunate Chidzivo…

Corrida de Sao Silvestre, Maputo (Mozambique) 29/12/2016

Source: Noticias Moçambique HOMMES 15,2km: 1. Sibusiso Nzima RSA 48:33.3, 2. Alberto Mamba MOZ 48:33.3, 3. Melosy Tonhane SWZ 50:49.5 FEMMES 15,2km: 1. Zeferina Marinho MOZ 1:08:10, 2. Samkaisiwe Tfwala SWZ 1:09:13, 3. Noria Sibanda…

Championnat d’Ethiopie de semi-marathon, Bahir Dar 4/12/2016

Source: Bizuayehu Wagaw HOMMES Semi-marathon: 1. Tamirat Tolla 1:01:53, 2. Getaneh Molla 1:02:28, 3. Aredom Tuma 1:02:40, 4. Belay Tilahun 1:02:44, 5. Haile Kindeya 1:02:53, 6. Tsebelu Zewde 1:03:30 FEMMES Semi-marathon: 1. Tadelech Bekele 1:10,…

Marathon de Soweto (Afrique du Sud) 6/11/2016

Source: Résultats officiels HOMMES Marathon: 1. Sintayehu Legese ETH 2:20:44, 2. Tsepo Ramonene LES 2:21:46, 3. Seutloali Khoarhlane LES 2:23:22, 4. Ketema Negasa ETH 2:24:07, 5. Moeketsi Mosuhli LES 2:24:09, 6. Mike Fokoroni ZIM 2:24:39,…

Semi-marathon de Baringo, Kabarnet (Kenya) 05/11/2016

Source: Game Yetu HOMMES Semi-marathon: 1. Isaac Kipkoech Langat 1:02:51, 2. Peter Chesang 1:03:08, 3. Sammy Kurui 1:03:08, 4. Kennedy Rimengia 1:03:30, 5. Hosea Mwok 1:03:37, 6. Luke Kibet 1:03:44, 7. Philemon Cheboi 1:04:08, 8.…

14e Marathon Standard Chartered de Nairobi (Kenya) 30/10/2016

Source: www.championchip.co.za HOMMES Marathon: 1. Robert Kipkemboi 2:13:27, 2. Mark Lokwanamoi 2:14:08, 3. Hillary Kiplimo 2:14:25, 4. Vincent Tanui 2:14:37, 5. Emanuel Naibei 2:14:40, 6. Vincent Kiptoo 2:15:15, 7. Weldon Kirui 2:15:28, 8. Titus Kurgat…

Semi-marathon de Kgabo, Mochudi (Botswana) 29/10/2016

Source: Page Facebook de la course HOMMES Semi-marathon: 1. Sesebo Matlapeng 1:10:58, 2. Kaelo Mosalagae 1:12:14, 3. Tlolego Keitshokile 1:12:45 10km: 1. Rapula Diphoko 33:47, 2. Sylvester Koko 34:02, 3. Kagiso Kebatshwaretse 35:14 5km: 1.…

Semi-marathon Gun Run, le Cap (Afrique du Sud) 16/10/2016

Source: ARRS HOMMES 10km: 1. Gladwin Mzazi 29:32, 2. Collen Mulaudzi 29:46, 3. Thabang Mosiaki 29:46, Xolisa Tyali 30:01 Semi-marathon: 1. David Manja 1:02:51, 2. Sibusiso Nzima 1:04:45, 3. Philemon Mathabe 1:06:18, 4. Gert Thys…

Challenge féminin SPAR 10km, Johannesbourg (Afrique du Sud) 9/10/2016

Source: www.finishtime.co.za FEMMES 10km: Irvette van Zyl 34:58, 2. Mapaseka Makhanya 35:46, 3. Rutendo Nyahora ZIM 36:00, 4. Glenrose Xaba 36:28, 5. Onneile Dintwe BOT 36:37, 6. Lebogang Phalula 37:04, 7. Andrea Steyn 37:17, 8.…