4e meeting BAA, Gaborone (Botswana) 19/02/2022

Source: Botswana Athletics Updates FB

HOMMES

100m:
(1, 1.0) 1. Calvin Omphile 10.72
(2, 0.7) 1. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.40, 2. Leungo Scotch 10.49, 3. Ditiro Sebele 10.56, 4. Keaitse Moabi 10.72, 5. Mompoloki Taka 10.95
(3, -0.6) 1. Phodiso Rampa 10.56, 2. Tshireletso Thalosang 10.60, 3. Mompoloki Powane 10.62, 4. Panashe Kizito Mubambi ZIM 10.82
(4, 1.2) 1. Thuto Masasa 10.38, 2. Ngozi Zibani 10.49, 3. Tumo van Wyk 10.55, 4. Itayi Vambe ZIM 10.80
(5, -0.4) 1. Thapelo Monaiwa 10.61, 2. Jayson Game Mandoze 10.71, 3. Tsotlhe Kodisa 10.94, 4. Ngaitjitue Kandjou 10.97
(u20)
(3, 1.3) 1.Letsile Tebogo 10.08 Record national
(1, 1.4) 1. Collen Kebinatshipi 10.62, 2. Luzani Mooketsi Lyod 10.93
(u18, 2.0) 1. Botlhe Gaolathle 11.21

400m:
(1) 1. Ditshetelo Laone 47.17, 2. Onneile Phokedi 47.98, 3. Phenyo Majama 48.21, 4. Tshepo Mooki 48.60
(2) 1. Ditiro Nzamani 46.85, 2. Oreeditse Masede 48.67, 3. Given Reetsang 48.81, 4. Lesedi Omondi 49.58
(3) 1. Anthony Pesela 46.42, 2. Tsaone Austin Motona 48.55, 3. Pako Seribe 48.91
(4) 1. Keitumetse Maitseo 46.85, 2. Khuzwayo Ukona 47.92, 3. Tumediso Masego 49.34
(u20) 1. Kevin Lobatlamang 49.04, 2. Onalenna Koolopile 49.74 / (2) 1. Lundi Pinaemang 47.60, 2. Luzani Mooketsi Lyod 49.56
(u18) (1) 1. Monngathipa Thabang 49.16, 2. Tsotlhe Keikotlhae 50.22 / (2) 1. Oreokame Keorapetse 49.98

800m:
(1) 1. Tiro Seikaneng 1:55.26, 2. Thobo Kula 1:56.54, 3. Thabo Thandie 1:56.61
(2) 1. Bernard Olesitse 1:54.13, 2. Khumoetsile Khubego 1:54.14, 3. Tshwenyego Kentse 1:57.59
(u20) 1. Letlhongonolo Mokgethi 1:54.35

1500m: 1. Setlhabi Mogorosi 4:02.56
5000m: 1. Andrew Diseko 15:02.63
400H: 1. Tshotlego Frecky 52.18, 2. Joseph Gaetwesepe 53.97, 3. Keaboka Kgosithebe 54.04, 4. Thuso Moseki 54.58
Hauteur: 1. Thatho Mongwegi 1.90m, 2. Ruben Wedu 1.90m
Longueur: 1. Thapelo Monaiwa 7.95m/1.9, 2. Norman Chibane 7.32m/1.1, 3. Tshireletso Pushudi 7.19m/0.8
Poids: Tshepo Percy Person (u18) 12.46m, Katlego Thapa 10.70m
Disque: 1. Tonic Taukobong 41.34m

FEMMES

100m:
(1, 0.9) 1. Tsaone Sebele 11.43, 2. Oarabile Tshosa 11.50
(2, 1.3) 1. Boitshepiso Kelapile 11.94
(u20, 2.4) 1. Sam Brilliant Katlego 12.62w / (2, 0.8) 1. Lone Madzimule 12.52
(u18, 1.3) 1. Majama Sethunya 12.86

200m:
(u20, 0.0) 1. Winnie Sarefo 25.84
(u18, 1.6) 1. Mohutsiwa Same 26.20

400m: 1. Loungo Matlhaku 54.94, 2. Motlatsi Rante 57.03, 3. Seleka Goitseone 59.22, 4. Theo Matswiri 59.76, 5. Hangani Tshiamo 60.56
(u20) 1. Kamberuka Obakeng 58.01, 2. Winnie Sarefo 58.10
(u18) 1. Thonisani Warona 59.70

800m: 1. Batsile Gofiwa (u18) 2:24.64
1500m: 1. Kealetla Lentswe (u18) 5:45.88
3000m: 1. Phinneas Atlasaone 12:34.90
Longueur: 1. Kendy Neo Theetso 5.66w/+3.5, 5.42m/1.1
Poids: 1. Tumelo Ratlhogo 10.40m
Disque: 1. Tumelo Ratlhogo 32.20m