Championnat national du Botswana, Gaborone 15-16/05/2021

Source: Résultats officiels en pdf

Principaux résultats

HOMMES

100m: (finale, 16)
(+0.5) 1. Thuto Masasa 10.42, 2. Karabo Mothibi 10.47, 3. Thapelo Monaiwa 10.49, 4. Mothusi Boitshwarelo 10.75, 5. Thabiso Sekgopi 10.82, 6. Keene Motukisi 10.85, 7. Thabo Molapo 10.86, 8. Calvin Bathusi 10.88
(u20, +1.1) 1. Letsile Tebogo 10.28, 2. Jayson Game Mandoze 10.60, 3. Kevin Lobatlamang 10.74, 4. Ayanda Malaza SWZ 10.89
(séries, 15)
(1, +1.4) 1. Thuto Masasa 10.54, 2. Thabiso Sekgopi 10.63, 3. Mothusi Boitshwarelo 10.76, 4. Larona Mayana 10.76, 5. Bonang Nanogang 10.95
(2, +1.4) 1. Thapelo Monaiwa 10.43, 2. Keene Motukisi 10.72, 3. Thabo Molapo 10.76
(3, -0.8) 1. Karabo Mothibi 10.70, 2. Calvin Bathusi 10.79, 3. Koorapetse Lesotlho 10.87, 4. Amon Kusekwa 10.94
(u20)
(2, -0.3) 1. Jayson Game Mandoze 10.79
(3, +0.9) 1. Letsile Tebogo 10.24, 2. Kevin Lobatlamang 10.86, 3. Kutlo Timela 10.87

200m: (finale, 16, +1.9) 1. Isaac Makwala 20.15, 2. Phodiso Rampa 20.84, 3. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 21.33, 4. Thabiso Sekgopi 21.60, 5. Calvin Bathusi 21.62, 6. Larona Mayana
(u20, +0.8) 1. Anthony Pesela 21.05, 2. Jayson Game Mandoze 21.33, 3. Lundi Pinaemang 21.85, 4. Kevin Lobatlamang 21.90, …Letsile Tebogo DQ
(séries, 15)
(1, +1.8) 1. Phodiso Rampa 20.85, 2. Calvin Bathusi 21.54, 3. Laone Ontefetse 21.69
(2, +0.5) 1. Ditiro Nzamani 20.84, 2. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 21.23, 3. Thabiso Sekgopi 21.44, 4. Larona Mayana 21.64, 5. Thabo Molapo 21.91
(3, +0.7) 1. Isaac Makwala 20.27
(u20)
(1, +0.4) 1. Anthony Pesela 21.05, 2. Lundi Pinaemang 21.85
(2, +0.5) 1. Jayson Game Mandoze 21.32, 2. Kevin Lobatlamang 21.65
(3, -0.9) 1. Letsile Tebogo 20.92

400m: (finale, 16) 1. Leungo Scotch 45.55, 2. Zibane Ngozi 45.96, 3. Bayapo Ndori 46.08, 4. Cliffton Meshack 46.13, 5. Victor Ntweng 47.39, 6. Ukona Khuzwayo RSA 47.57, 7. Onneile Phokedi 49.70, 8. Boitumelo Masilo DNF
(u20) 1. Anthony Pesela 46.10, 2. Thusoyaone Gabanathlone 47.75, 3. Oreeditse Masede 48.05, 4. Collen Kebinatshipi 48.37, 5. Kabo Thanye 49.66
(séries, 15)
(1) 1. Isaac Makwala 44.65, 2. Bayabo Ndori 45.52, 3. Kabelo Shabane 47.45, 4. Laone Ontefetse 47.45, 5. Bernard Olesitse 49.56
(2) 1. Leungo Scotch 45.64, 2. Onneile Phokedi 47.11, 3. Ukona Khuzwayo RSA 47.42, 4. Leungo Kamogelo 48.03
(3) 1. Zibane Ngozi 45.87, 2. Boitumelo Masilo 46.28, 3. Cliffton Meshack 46.46, 4. Victor Ntweng 47.29, 5. Laone Ditshetelo 48.24
(u20)
(1) 1. Oreeditse Masede 47.85, 2. Thusoyaone Gabanathlone 49.04, 3. Kabo Thanye 50.00
(2) 1. Anthony Pesela 46.86, 2. Collen Kebinatshipi 49.28

800m: (finale, 16) 1. Tshepiso Masalela 1:46.97, 2. Tumo Nkape 1:48.53, 3. Mogorosi Setlhabi 1:48.82, 4. Gorata Gabankitse 1:49.38, 5. Otsile Ndori 1:53.01, 6. Thabo Metseyabangwe 1:54.42, 7. Laone Otshidile 1:56.74
(séries, 15)
(1) 1. Mogorosi Setlhabi 1:49.59, 2. Tumo Nkape 1:49.82, 3. Gorata Gabankitse 1:50.47, 4. Thabo Metseyabangwe 1:52.53, 5. Otsile Ndori 1:53.60, 6. Shepherd Kenatshele 1:56.16
(2) 1. Tshepiso Masalela 1:54.43, 2. Tiro Seikaneng 1:54.61, 3. Laone Otshidile 1:55.18, 4. Khumoetsile Khubego 1:55.51, 5. Bakang Kgaolo 1:56.06, 6. Anthony Shangwena 1:57.55
(u20, 15): 1. Phenyo Majama 1:53.49, 2. Karabo Ompaletse 1:54.67, 3. Clement Kwelagobe 1:54.90, 4. Allex Modumo 1:54.98, 5.Letlhogonolo Mokgethi 1:53.25, 6. Kamogelo Seboko 1:56.53, 7. Lesego Radinatshana 1:59.93

1500m: (15) 1. Karabo Teko 3:49.98, 2. Sylvester Koko 3:51.76, 3. Tsholofelo Megale 3:56.84, 4. Andrew Diseko 3:58.03
(u20, 16) 1. Othusitse Gabolelwe 4:05.68

10000m: (16) 1. Toka Badboy LES 28:37.24, 2. Namakoe Nkhasi LES 29:18.05, 3. Tebello Ramakongoana LES 29:34.75, 4. Othusitse Gabolelwe 30:34.02, 5. Kagiso Kebatshwaretse 30:43.63, 6. Ramolefi Motsieloa LES 30:53.64, 7. Sesebo Matlapeng 31:03.25

Longueur: (15) 1. Norman Chibane 7.98m/+1.3, 2. Thapelo Monaiwa 7.81m/-0.1, 3. Tshepang Gabriel 7.46m/+2.2 (7.23m/+1.5). 4. Tshireletso Phushudi 7.33m/+1.7, 5. Tebogo Moepeng 7.08m/+0.1

Triple saut: (15) 1. Norman Chibane 15.56m/0.0

FEMMES

100m: (finale, 16)
(+0.3) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 11.58, 2. Shirley Nekhubui RSA 11.73, 3. Tsaone Sebele 11.73, 4. Nancy Budzani 12.42
u20 (+0.2) 1. Boitshepiso Kelapile 12.23, 2. Lone Madzimule 12.46

200m: (finale, 16, +0.5) 1. Shirley Nekhubui RSA 23.62, 2. Tsaone Sebele 23.94, 3. Kirsten Ahrens RSA 24.72, 4. Motlatsi Rante 24.92
u20 (+1.0) 1. Boitshepiso Kelapile 24.65

400m: (finale, 16) 1. Thomphang Basele 53.26, 2. Kirsten Ahrens RSA 53.85, 3. Christine Botlogetswe 54.64, 4. Oarabile Mokenane 54.78, 5. Motlatsi Rante 56.35
(u20) 1. Alicia Xweta 58.04, 2. Golekanye Chikani 58.84

800m: (finale, 16) 1. Oratile Nowe 2:10.63

1500m: (finale, 16) 1. Mathakane Letsie 4:53.77

Longueur: (15) 1. Kendy Neo Theetso 5.21m/0.4