Meeting BAA, Gaborone (Botswana) 17/04/2021

Source: Résultats officiels en pdf + Relais

Principaux résultats

HOMMES

100m:
(2, +1.6) 1. Letsile Tebogo  10.39, 2. Lundi Pinaemang 10.95
(3, +2.3) 1. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 10.59w, 2. Phodiso Rampa 10.66w, 3. Calvin Bathusi 10.78w, 4. Thabo Molapo 10.95w
(4, +1.6) 1. Thuto Masasa 10.47, 2. Thapelo Monaiwa 10.49, 3. Jayson Mandoze 10.66, 4. Mothusi Boitshwarelo 10.77, 5. Koorapetse Lesotlho 10.93

200m:
(4, +2.4) 1. Isaac Makwala 20.33w, 2. Jayson Mandoze 21.29w, 3. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 21.38w, 4. Leungo Kamolelo 21.56w
(3, 0.0) 1. Phodiso Rampa 21.27, 2. Clifton Meshack 21.74
(2, +0.8) 1. Letsile Tebogo 20.36, 2. Lundi Pinaemang 21.70

400m:
(3) 1. Ditiro Nzamani 45.74, 2. Boitumelo Masilo 45.86, 3. Leungo Scotch 45.90, 4. Zibane Ngozi 46.91, 5. Bayapo Ndori 47.60, 6. Clifton Meshack 48.21, 7. Laone Ontefetse 49.23, 8. Victor Ntweng 49.56
(2) 1. Onneile Phokedi 47.98, 2. Laone Ditshetelo 48.56, 3. Leungo Kamogelo 48.65, 4. Keitumetse Maitseo 48.84, 5. Bernard Olesitse 49.23, 6. Larona Manyana 49.48
(1) 1. Anthony Pasela 47.57, 2. Oreeditse Masede 49.19

800m:
(3) 1. Tshepiso Masalela 1:50.51, 2. Mogorosoi Setlhabi 1:52.56, 3. Tumo Nkape 1:53.94, 4. Thabo Metseyabangwe 1:56.76, 5. Gorata Gabankitse 1:57.30, 6. Laone Otshidile 1:58.29, 7. Tiro Seikaneng 1:59.44
(2) 1. Omphile Ntaolang 1:58.84, 2. Bakang Kgaolo 1:59.44

1500m: 1. Karabo Teko 3:52.51, 2. Tsholofelo Megala 3:56.60

Longueur: 1. Thapelo Monaiwa 7.90m/1.4, 2. Thalosang Tshireletso 7.62m/1.7, 3. Tsame Lebelonyane 7.39m/0.8

4x100m: 1. SNT 40.37 (Thapelo Monaiwa, Letsile Tebogo, Thuto Masasa, Koorapetse Lesotlho), 2. LAC 41.13 (Innocent Sefatlhi, Phodiso Rampa, Boago Mabulane, Jayson Mandoze), 3. UBAC 41.19 (Mothusi Boitshwarelo, Rebeilwe Thwanyane, Morongwa Moleele, Monametsi Diane), 4. MBDF 41.26 (Brian Motsumi, Anthoni Pasela, Larona Manyana, Calvin Bathusi)

FEMMES

100m: (+2.3) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 11.75w, 2. Boitshepiso Kelapile 12.25w, 3. Nancy Budzani 12.30w

200m: (+1.3) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 23.65, 2. Tsaone Sebele 23.71, 3. Botishepiso Kelapile 24.9, 4. Nancy Budzani 25.33

400m:
(2) 1. Amantle Montsho 54.02, 2. Thomphang Basele 54.54, 3. Oratile Nowe 55.89, 4. Oarabile Babolayi-Mokenane 56.20, 5. Galefele Moroko 56.44
(1) 1. Christine Botlogetswe 56.47, 2. Tsaone Sebele 57.75, 3. Alicia Xweta 58.48, 4. Laone Moloi 58.83