3e Grand Prix MoC, Lagos (Nigeria) 30-31/03/2021

Source: Résultats officiels en pdf

Principaux résultats

HOMMES

100m:
(finales, 30)
(A, +2.7) 1. Ferdinand Omanyala Omurwa KEN 10.05w, 2. Enoch Adegoke 10.05w, 3. Favour Ashe 10.07w, 4. Alaba Akintola 10.16w, 5. Gracious Ushie 10.18w, 6. Godson Brume 10.21w, 7. Abdulgafar Abdulsalam 10.24, Thankgod Igube 10.50w
(séries, 30)  
(1, +1.4) 1. Ferdinand Omanyala Omurwa KEN 10.01 RN, 2. Abdulgafar Audu 10.32, 3. Thankgod Igube 10.43, 4. Gracious Ushie 10.46, 5. Malik Prince 10.71, 6. Nsikak Anthony 10.76, 7. Onengiyefa Ikoko 10.79, Oluwamurewafunmi Seun Idowu 10.79
(2, +1.0) 1. Enoch Adegoke 10.16, 2. Oyeniyi Abejoye 10.47, 3. Folawiyo Olaoye 10.62, 4. Kingsley Unorji 10.66, 5. Godwin Ashien 10.75, 6. Zion Laoye 10.88
(3, +1.4) 1. Favour Ashe 10.17, 2. Alaba Akintola 10.40, 3. Bowofoluwa Egbeyemi 10.66, 4. Thompson Saturday 10.69, 5. Nsikak Abasi 10.92, 6. Julius Junior Umechukwu 10.92, 7. Precious Akpan 10.97
(4, 0.0) 1. Idjesa Uruemu 10.49, 2. Ayomide Oyetunji 10.51, 3. Hanson Dianabasi 10.81, 4. Kingsley Amah 10.82, 5. Abohwo Paul 10.88, 6. Jackson Akinde 10.98
(5, 0.0) 1. Efe Sam Agalive 10.51, 2. Nicholas Mabilo 10.71, 3. Favour Ekpekpe 10.78, 4. Oyeintonbra Ebido 10.84, 5. Precious Ojeikere 10.88, 6. Samuel Osadolor 10.94
(6, 0.0) 1. Godson Brume 10.35, 2. Israel Sunday 10.79
(tour préliminaire, 30)
(1, 0.7) 1. Bowofoluwa Egbeyemi 10.71, 2. Hanson Dianabasi 10.76, 3. Thompson Saturday 10.82, 4. Precious Ojeikere 10.92
(2, 1.3) 1. Kelechi Monday 10.84, 2. Abiodun Kako 10.87, 3. Timothy Oviri 10.90, 4. Ibrahim Oladele 10.98
(3, -0.2) 1. Kingsley Amah 10.90, 2. Nsikak Abasi 10.96
(4. 0.0) 1. Samuel Osadolor 10.78
(5, 0.0) 1. Malik Prince 10.81, 2. Jackson Akinde 10.82 3. Onengiyefa Ikoko 10.95
(6, 0.0) 1. Folawiyo Olaoye 10.90
(8, -0.1) 1. Oyeniyi Abejoye 10.70, 2. Sunday Akitan 10.79, 3. Glory Olokpa 10.94, 4. Oluwamurewafunmi Seun Idowu 10.99
(9, +1.0) 1. Godwin Ashien 10.81
(10, -0.3) 1. Oyeintonbra Ebido 10.96, 2. Ajayi Kanyinsola 10.96
(11, 0.0) 1. Nsikak Anthony 10.88, 2. Zion Laoye 11.00
(13, 0.0) 1. Kingsley Emeka 10.95

200m:
(finales, 31)
(A, +1.8) 1. Jerry Jakpa 20.97, 2. Alaba Akintola 20.97, 3. Ferdinand Omanyala Omurwa KEN 21.04, 4. Abdulgafar Audu 21.16, 5. Gracious Ushie 21.41, 6. Favour Ashe 21.76, 7. Favour Ekpekpe 21.97
(B, +2.0) 1. Israel Sunday 21.80, 2. Quincy Efeturi 21.88, 3. Malik Prince 21.90, 4. Sunday Akitan 21.90
(séries, 31)
(1, +0.4) 1. Thankgod Igube 21.80, 2. Prior Ochonogor 22.18, 3. Oluchukwu Oputa 22.43
(2, 0.0) 1. Jerry Jakpa 21.64, 2. Femi Abegunde 22.38, 3. Olawole Olanrewanju 22.45
(3, +1.2) 1. Abdulgafar Audu 21.55. 2. Fatola Adedoyin 22.20
(4, +0.4) 1. Favour Ekpekpe 21.72, 2. Israel Sunday 21.88, 3. Igbagbo Owolabi 22.22
(5, +2.0) 1. Efe Sam Agalive 21.70, 2. Quincy Efeturi 22.07, 3. Kingsley Unorji 22.18
(6, +1.5) 1. Sunday Akitan 21.82, 2. Kabiru Moahmmed 22.33
(7, +0.6) 1. Alaba Akintola 21.09, 2. Favour Ashe 21.61, 3. Sewekan Thovoethin 22.02
(8, +1.6) 1. Raphael Egbuchile 22.30, 2. Ayodeji Sholotan 22.32
(9, +1.3) 1. Hanson Dianabasi 22.05, 2. Malik Prince 22.15, 3. Saheed Jimoh 22.47, 4. Oyeintonbra Ebido 22.48
(11. +0.3) 1. Gracious Ushie 21.40, 2. Nicholas Mabilo 22.19, 3. Uzamotu Oluwa 22.39
(12, +0.6) 1. Juius Junior Umechukwu 22.25, 2. Nsikak Anthony 22.26, 3. Hammed Yusuf 22.48
(13, 0.0) 1. Folawiyo Olaoye 22.09

400m:
(finales, 31)
(A) 1. Ifeanyi Emmanuel Ojeli 46.08, 2. Daniel Atinaya 47.20, 3. Adeola Ayo 47.82, 4. Oluwabamidele Ajayi 48.03
(B) 1. John Clifford 47.14, 2. Johnson Nnamani 47.43, 3. Sewekan Thovoethin 47.45, 4. Afeez Abdulrahman 48.03, 5. Segun Akhigbe 48.04, 6. Oluwabunmi Lateef 48.48, 7. ? 48.49, 8. Raphael Egbuchile 49.46
(séries, 30)
(1) 1. Daniel Atinaya 47.35, 2. Edidiong Udo 47.55, 3. Afeez Abdulrahman 48.21, 4. Segun Akhigbe 48.26, 5. Ikechukwu Nwaokocha 49.47, 6. Tamunotonye Abagwo 49.49
(2) 1. Ifeanyi Emmanuel Ojeli 47.28, 2. Fatola Adedoyin 48.95, 3. Iredia Gift Orionoma 49.31, 4. Timilehin Olanrewaju 49.62, 5. Adebayo Adedoyin 49.85
(3) 1. Adeola Ayo 47.70, 2. Emmanuel Baraburu 48.68, 3. Emmanuel Badejo 49.57, 4. Paul Ole 49.85
(4) 1. John Clifford 47.95, 2. Sewekan Thovoethin 47.99, 3. Niyi Ogunleye 49.21, 4. Joseph Oluwatosin 49.71
(5) 1. Samson Nathaniel 46.97, 2. Johnson Nnamani 47.87, 3. Oluwabunmi Lateef 48.12, 4. Olawole Olamrewaju 48.45
(6) 1. Oluwabamidele Ajayi 47.92, 2. Raphael Egbuchile 48.38, 3. Victoy Achakpoekri 48.50, 4. Emmanuel Salubi 48.58
(7) 1. Sikiru Adeyemi 46.78, 2. Jerry Jakpa 47.30, 3. Kenechukwu Anyadi 48.40, 4. Femi Abegune 49.14
(8) 1. Ayodeji Sholotan 49.94, 2. Omoyemi Omoniyi 49.96
(9) 1. ? 48.34, 2. ? 49.72

1500m: (31) 1. Hamadjam Soudi 3:56.85

110H: (31, 0.0) 1. Oyeniyi Abejoye 13.87, 2. Samuel Osadolor 14.11, 3. Martins Ogieriakhi 14.36, 4. Great Wisdom Musa 14.59, 5. Samuel Agboke 14.67, 6. Precious Okonye 14.71

400H: (30)
(1) 1. Martins Christian 54.22, 2. Simeon Udofia 54.43
(2) 1. Timothy Emoghene 50.76, 2. Henry Okorie 52.14, 3. Teslim Oyedele 52.40, 4. Stephen Eloji 52.74, 5. Sodiq Adebisi 53.11, 6. Gbenga Bakre 53.14, 7. Prior Ochonogor 54.43

Hauteur: (31) 1. Mike Edwards 2.15m, 2. David Aya 2.10m, 3. Godwin Charles 2.05m, 4. Cyprian Oyedele 2.00m

Longueur: (31) 1. Afoke Simon Oshasha 7.40m/1.3, 2. Njoku Emmanuel 7.29m/1.2, 3. Bode Akintokun 7.28m/1.4, 4. Oluwashola John Anota 7.25m/1.4, 5. Godspower Ossa 7.20m/1.9
(qualifications, 30) Nzube Zola Ihezue 7.35m, Omo Erhayanmen 7.29m, Afoke Simon Oshasha 7.23m, Bode Akintokun 7.15m, Jeffrey Usman 7.03m, Godspower Ossai 7.01m

Poids: (31) 1. Adebayo Faforiji 12.45m

Disque: (30) 1. Adebayo Faforiji 43.48m, 2. Chukwuma Obiajuwa 42.55m, 3. Nyerhovwo Ofuoku 38.35m

Marteau: (30) 1. Monsuru Ganiyu 38.16m

Javelot: (31) 1. Samuel Kure Adams 73.80m, 2. Kingsley Igbinosun 57.20m, 3. Emmanuel Ogbuagu 49.20m

4x100m: (31) 1. Making of Champions 1 40.47 (Ojeli, Jakpa, Ashe, ?), 2. Police 40.91

FEMMES

100m:
(finales, 30)
(A, +1.7) 1. Grace Nwokocha 11.09, 2. Joy Udo-Gabriel 11.34, 3. Praise Idamadudu 11.46, 4. Praise Ofoku 11.50, 5. Balikis Yakubu 11.58, 6. Tima Godbless 11.59, 7. Olayinka Olajida 11.66, 8. Blessing Ogundiran 11.75
(B, +1.1) 1. Moyosore Badejo 11.70, 2. Iyanuoluwa Bada 11.77, 3. Kome Ruth Agadama 11.77, 4. Eseroghene Iro Awusa 11.78, 5. Maria Umoibang 11.81, 6. Stella Ayanleke 11.93, 7. Agnes Osazuwa Olatunji 11.94, 8. Victory Godah 11.94
(séries, 30)
(1, +2.2) 1. Tima Godbless 11.55w, 2. Balikis Yakubu 11.72w, 3. Kome Ruth Agadama 11.74w, 4. Agnes Osazuwa Olatunji 11.87w, 5. Providence Joseph 12.23w
(2, +1.3) 1. Blessing Ogundiran 11.69, 2. Moyosore Badejo 11.81, 3. Eseroghene Iro Awusa 11.84, 4. Oluwanifemi Olumofin 12.16, 5. Ikeh Elizabeth Chiamaka 12.18
(3, +2.6) 1. Praise Idamadudu 11.50w, 2. Iyanuoluwa Toyin Bada 11.81w, 3. Stella Ayanleke 11.91w, 4. Blessing Aguda 11.93w, 5. Miracle Thompson 12.19w
(4, +1.6) 1. Joy Udo-Gabriel 11.60, 2. Olayinka Olajide 11.70, 3. Maria Umoibang 11.84, 4. Rejoice Sule 12.07, 5. Marvellous Asemota 12.18, 6. Fidelia Ucheobi 12.20
(5, +0.9) 1. Grace Nwokocha 11.17, 2. Praise Ofoku 11.62, 3. Victory Godah 11.86, 4. Kelechi Christian 12.12
(tour préliminaire, 30)
(1, 0.0) 1. Miracle Thompson 12.30
(2, 0.0) 1. Moyosore Marian Badejo 11.86, 2. Ikeh Elizabeth Chiamaka 12.23, 3. Alimat Alowonle 12.28
(3, 0.0) 1. Kome Ruth Agadama 11.84, 2. Victory Godah 12.09, 3. Kelechi Christian 12.10
(4, 0.0) 1. Blessing Ester Aguda 11.95
(5, 1.2) 1. Maria Umoibang 11.99, 2. Oluwanifemi Olumofin 12.28

200m:
(finales, 31)
(A, -0.5) 1. Tima Godbless 23.88, 2. Balikis Yakubu 23.90, 3. Joy Udo-Gabriel 23.92, 4. Olayinka Olajide 24.15, 5. Moyosore Badejo 24.32, 6. Kelechi Christian 24.62, 7. Maria Umoibang 24.88
(B, +1.7) 1. Rejoice Sule 25.06, 2. Blessing Aguda 25.15, 3. Alimat Alowonle 25.35, 4. Oluwanifemi Olumofin 25.39, 5. Esther Momalife 25.42, 6. Fidelia Ucheobi 25.50, 7. Providence Joseph 25.60, 8. Ikeh Elizabeth Chiamaka 25.62
(séries, 31)
(1, +0.9) 1. Tima Godbless 24.11, 2. Moyosore Badejo 24.16
(2, +1.0) 1. Kelechi Christian 24.51, 2. Blessing Aguda 24.75, 3. Ikeh Elizabeth Chiamaka 25.23
(3, 0.0) 1. Joy Udo-Gabriel 24.30, 2. Fidelia Ucheobi 25.25, 3. Providence Joseph 25.39, 4. Oluwanifemi Olumofin 25.44
(4, +1.9) 1. Balikis Yakubu 24.47, 2. Rejoice Sule 24.96
(5, +1.6) 1. Paise Ofoku 24.19, 2. Maria Umoibang 24.51, 3. Esther Momalife 25.22
(6, +0.4) 1. Olayinka Olajide 24.48

400m:
(finales, 31)
(A) 1. Imaobong Nse Uko 52.54, 2. Glory Patrick 53.82, 3. Mercy Umoibang 54.00, 4. Blessing Oladoye 54.23, 5. Praise Idamadudu 54.29, 6. Opeyemi Oke 55.40, 7. Blessing Ovwighoadjebre 55.87, 8. Obim Chukwuka 57.76
(B) 1. Josephine Oloye 55.37, 2. Osareti Usembo 55.52, 3. ? 56.48, 4. Ada Bright 56.50, 5. ? 57.58, 6. Temitope Adenuga 57.98, 7. Tochi Favour Nwoekeukwu 58.25
(séries, 30)
(1) 1. Opeyemi Oke 54.50, 2. Blessing Oladoye 54.85
(2) 1. Mercy Umoibang 54.68, 2. Josephine Oloye 55.80, 3. Ada Bright 56.84, 4. Temitope Adenuga 57.29
(3) 1. Praise Idamadudu 54.58, 2. Blessing Ovwighoadjebre 54.63, 3. Obim Chukwuka 55.19, 4. Osareti Usembo 56.34
(4) 1. Imaobong Nse Uko 53.35, 2. Glory Okon Patrick 53.77, 3. ? 56.79, 4. Tochi Favour Nwokeukwu 58.08, 5. Ejiro Palmer 58.72
(5) 1. ? 56.40, 2. Oke Gift Ovedje 58.51

100H: (31, +1.3) 1. Eseroghene Iro Awusa 13.90, 2. Miracle Thompson 14.10, 3. Adaeze Favour Nwokike 14.35, 4. Victoria Adunbi 14.50

400H: (30)
(1) 1. Zainab Kolawole 62.00, 2. Khadijat Folawiyo 62.57
(2) 1. Abasiono Akpan 59.62, 2. Adaeze Favour Nwokike 60.00, 3. Patricia Ahomakpo BEN 60.44, 4. Wealth Mebaghandu 61.88

Hauteur: (31) 1. Temitope Adeshina 1.70m, 2. Samson Tina Olero 1.65m, 3. Ewa Peace 1.65m, 4. Wealth Mebaghandu 1.55m

Longueur: (31) 1. Precious Okoronkwo 6.21m/0.6, 2. Ubongabasi Okopido 6.12m/0.6, 3. Kome Ruth Agadama 6.07m/0.0, 4. Samsom Tina Olero 5.90m/1.1, 5. Oluwanifemi Olumofin 5.81m/1.3, 6. Fidelia Ucheobi 5.62m/1.9, 7. Chinazom Amadi 5.60m/1.3, 8. Kabiru Mohammed 5.52m/0.0

Triple: (30) 1. Mercy Honesty 12.50m/+1.3, 2. Fejiro Djoma 12.06m/+1.6, 3. Mariam Issifou BEN 11.80m/+1.5

Poids: (30) 1. Orobosa Frank 16.32m, 2. Zubair Yakubu 13.17m, 2. Esther Osisike 11.78m

Disque: (30) 1. Utitofon James 51.82m, 2. Esther Osisike 47.23m

Marteau: (30) 1. Queen Obisesan 60.60m, 2. Esther Osisike 46.20m, 3. Samsony Obisesan 40.43m, 4. Rashidat Quadri 39.00m, 5. Utitofon James 37.83m

Javelot: (31) 1. Keke Imaculate 33.00m

4x100m: (31) 1.  Delta 45.79 (Agadama, Idamadudu, Chukwuka, Ofoku), 2. Making of Champions 45.87 (Udo-Gabriel, Badejo, Christian, Maria Umoibang)