ASA Athletix Invitational 2, Johannesbourg (Afrique du Sud) 23/03/2021

Source: Résultats officiels

HOMMES

100m u20: (-2.2) 1. Henru Olivier 10.55, 2. Olebogeng Tlhapi 10.61, 3. Mvuyo Moss 10.69, 4. Eckhardt Potgieter 10.69, 5. Wessel van der Nest 10.82, 6. Mabunda Mbhoni 10.88, 7. Darius Matau 10.92, 8. Lerato Matjila 10.99, 9. Jordan du Plessis 11.13

200m:
(2, +2.1) 1. Wayde van Niekerk 20.10w, 2. Akani Simbine 20.29w, 3. Tsebo Matsoso 20.48w, 4. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWA 20.52w, 5. Isaac Makwala 20.59w, 6. Anaso Jobodwana 20.74w, 7. Chederick van Wyk 20.93w, 8. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 20.94w
(1, +3.5) 1. Galaletsang Ramoroa 20.87w, 2. Phatuwani Mudimeli 21.03w, 3. Letlhogonolo Sepotokele 21.21w, 4. Pieter Conradie 21.25w, 5. Leaname Maotoanong BOT 21.39w, 6. Tristan Dea 21.52w

800m: 1. Renier de Villiers 1:46.83, 2. Christopher Swart 1:46.94, 3. Elvis Mokhonoana 1:46.96, 4. Mpho Makofane 1:49.39, 5. Jabulane Ncamane 1:49.51, 6. Boikanyo Motane 1:50.80, 7. Juwan Blignaut 1:50.87, 8. Ryan Mphahlele 1:51.35, 9. Samuel Machava MOZ 1:52.95, 10. Monna Matlala 1:53.10. 11. Lethlogonolo More 1:53.84

400H: 1. Sokwakhana Zazini  50.13, 2. Lindukuhle Gora 50.80, 3. Leroux Hamman 50.98, 4. Constant Pristorius 51.29, 5. Andre Erasmus 52.08, 6. Kefilwe Magawane 52.68, 7. Jerry Venter 54.85

Disque: 1. Werner Visser 60.88m, 2. Victor Hogan 59.07m, 3. Ryan Williams NAM 54.84m, 4. Kyle Blignaut 51.93m

Javelot: 1. Johann Grobler 78.84m, 2. Phil-Mar van Rensburg 76.97m, 3. Toni Kuusela FIN 76.55m, 4. Vitezslav Vesely CZE 75.08m, 5. Janis-Svens Griva LAT 72.59m. 6. Zander van der Merwe 68.20m, 7. Armand van den Linden 67.59m, 8. Tobie Holtzhauzen 65.98m

FEMMES

100m u20: (+0.3) 1. Tiane Lotter 12.08, 2. Zanique Swanepoel 12.08, 3. Amiel Rothman 12.26, 4. Wanita Lefifi 12.29, 5. Nosipho Malinga 12.29, 6. Kyla Vlok 12.30, 7. Joane Gerber 12.37

200m:
(2, +3.9) 1. Beatrice Masilingi NAM 22.59w, 2. Sherley Nekhubvi 23.29w, 3. Justine Palframan 23.52w, 4. Boipelo Tshemese 23.77w, 5. Tsaone Sebele BOT 23.96w, 6. Lente Pieterse 24.49w, 7. Helena Nhampule MOZ 25.75w
(1, +3.6) 1. Miranda Coetzee 23.61w, 2. Kayla Le Grange 23.89w, 3. Elke van der Westhuizen 24.13w, 4. Charlize Eilerd 24.24w, 5. Precious Molepo 24.62w, 6. Christen Fox 24.88w, 7. Izanelle Joubert 25.06w, 8. Phumlile Ndzinisa SWA 25.12w

100H: (+1.8) 1. Charona Bakker NED 13.46, 2. Marione Fourie 13.49, 3. Kayla van der Berg 13.69, 4. Inge van der Merwe 13.83, 5. Chane Kok 14.08, 6. Marzaan Loots 14.11, 7. Simone de Wet 14.33, 8. Chazel Bezuidenhout 14.40

400H: 1. Wenda Nel 56.16, 2. Taylon Bieldt 56.26, 3. Gizelle Magreman 57.39, 4. Zeney van der Walt 58.21, 5. Rogail Joseph 58.51, 6. Jada Staden 59.05, 7. Brenda du Toit 1:01.71, 8. Cecilia Guambe MOZ 1:05.38