ASA Athletix Invitational, Johannesbourg (Afrique du Sud) 23/03/2021

Source: Résultats officiels

HOMMES

100m:
(2, +2.1) 1. Akani Simbine 10.00w, 2. Luxolo Adams 10.08w, 3. Duke Kuali 10.27w, 4. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.27w, 5. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWA 10.29w, 6. Letlogonolo Sepotokele 10.41w
(1, +2.9) 1. Olebogeng Tlhapi 10.33w, 2. Henru Olivier 10.36w, 3. Mvuyo Moss 10.38w, 4. Galaletsang Ramoroa 10.42w, 5. Oliver Mwimba 10.55w, 6. Lerato Matjila 10.60w, 7. Stefan van der Merwe 10.78w

400m:
(2) 1. Ditiro Nzamani BOT 45.27, 2. Lythe Pillay 45.55, 3. Zakithi Nene 45.78, 4. Isaac Makwala BOT 46.82, 5. Ranti Dikgale 46.95, 6. Pieter Conradie 47.67
(1) 1. Ashley Hlungwani 46.82, 2. Barend Koekemoer 47.14, 3. Oscar Mavundla 47.34, 4. Khuzwayo Ukona 47.88, 5. Kurt Couto MOZ 48.09, 6. Uzoho Siybonga 49.55, 7. Hlalukane Neo 49.60

800m: 1. Tshepo Tshite 1:46.99, 2. Elvis Mokhonoana 1:47.74, 3. Jabulane Ncumane 1:47.76, 4. Themba Madima 1:47.97, 5. Joel Semenya 1:48.28, 6. Abednico Choba 1:48.80, 7. Kabelo Mohlosi 1:48.82, 8. Nkosinathi Sibiya 1:50.34, 9. Tshegofatso Pilane 1:51.58

110H: (+1.2) 1. Antonio Alkana 13.69, 2. Tiaan Kleynhans 13.81, 3. Ruan de Vries 14.07, 4. Revaldo Roberts 14.30, 5. Muntingh Hamman 14.52, 6. Jorim Bangue CMR 14.99, 7. Jaun Louw Pieterse 15.18, 8. Reghardt Fourie 15.77

Longueur: 1. Cheswill Johnson 8.14m/+1.3, 2. Divan Manuel 8.02m/+0.1, 3. Jovan van Vuuren 8.01m/0.0, 4. Sifiso Miya 7.50w/+2.1, 5. Sanele Shoba 7.31w/+2.3, 6. Skhumbuzo Nkosi 7.04/+1.1

Poids: 1. Kyle Blignaut 20.85m, 2. Jason Van Rooyen 20.24m, 3. Werner Visser 16.05m, 4. Jaun Oosthuizen 15.10m

FEMMES

100m:
(2, +2.3) 1. Sherley Nekhubvi 11.56w, 2. Tsaone Sebele BOT 11.74w, 3. Rose Xeyi 11.87w, 4. Banele Shabangu 11.93w, 5. Kayla Le Grange 11.96w, 6. Tamzin Thomas 13.35w
(1, +3.0) 1. Boipelo Tshemese 11.45w, 2. Reabetswe Moloi 11.57w, 3. Miranda Coetzee 11.58w, 4. Marzaan Loots 11.77w, 5. Mongwe Nikiwe 11.96w, 6. Inge van der Merwe 12.03w, 7. Christen Fox 12.14w, 8. Izanele Joubert 12.16w

400m:
(2) 1. Amantle Montsho BOT 53.78, 2. Oratile Nowe BOT 53.99, 3. Amy Naude 54.92, 4. Ane Reutenbach NAM 55.07, 5. Precious Molepo 55.23, 6. Ariane Nel 57.05
(1) 1. Thomphang Basele BOT 54.20, 2. Lente Pieterse 54.64, 3. Marlie Viljoen 54.86, 4. Oarabile Babolayi BOT 55.08, 5. Nicole Gibbon 56.19, 6. Akonyi Ngongo 57.06

800m: 1. Prudence Sekgodiso 2:08.57, 2. Rhode Boon 2:10.09, 3. Finq Dube 2:14.29, 4. Charne Swart 2:14.89, 5. Keletso Senosi 2:18.25, 6. Thembisile Mthetho 2:23.54

Javelot: 1. Sunette Viljoen 58.00m, 2. Nikol Tabackova CZE 57.15m, 3. Jo-Ane van Dyk 54.39m, 4. Gundega Griva LAT 51.08m, 5. Leandri Lamprecht 44.59m, 6. Linda van Vreden 43.29m