Sportsview Runners Club series, Gaborone (Botswana) 20/02/2021

Source: Résultats officiels en pdf

Principaux résultats

HOMMES

100m:
(1, +0.8) 1. Thapelo Monaiwa 10.52, 2. Keorapetse Lesotlho 10.67
(2, +1.8) 1. Thuto Masasa 10.70
(3, -0.3) 1. Karabo Mothibi 10.37, 2. Leaname Maotoanong 10.64, 3. Bonang Nanogang 10.69, 4. Morongwa Moleele 10.76
(4, +1.8) 1. Ngaijtue Kandjou 10.95
(u20)
(1, -0.1) 1. Lundi Pinaemang (u18) 10.85, 2. Kevin Lobatlamang 10.90
(3, +0.8) 1. Letsile Tebogo 10.14 RN, 2. Osego Jameson 11.03
(4, -0.2) 1. Richardo Suping 10.70, 2. Paswel Dimbungu 10.92

200m:
(1, +0.1) 1. Ditiro Nzamani 20.75, 2. Thuto Masasa 21.62
(3, +0.9) 1. Karabo Mothibi 21.18, 2. Leaname Maotoanong 21.24
(4, +1.5) 1. Bonang Nanogang 21.85, 2. Laone Ontefetse 21.96, 3. Onalethata Abdenico Seg. 21.98
(5, +0.9) 1. Morongwa Moleele 21.95
(u20)
(1, +0.8) 1. Lundi Pinaemang (u18) 21.70, 2. Collen Kebinatshipi (u18) 21.83, 3. Thuso Omphile (u18) 21.92
(3, +1.7) 1. Jayson Game Mandoze 21.60
(4, -0.4) 1. Boago Mabulane 21.70

400m:
(1) 1. Thuso Moseki 49.62
(2) 1. Thuso Baleseng 49.24, 2. Maatla Mochawacha 49.32
(3) 1. Boitumelo Masilo 46.22, 2. Bayapo Ndori 46.95
(4) 1. Laone Leeroy Ontefetse 47.51, 2. Larona Mayana 49.51
(5) 1. Leungo Scotch 46.15, 2. Leungo Kamogelo 48.32, 3. Victor Ntweng 49.13
(u20)
(1) 1. Collen Kebinatshipi (u18) 48.40, 2. Omphile Ntaolang 49.95
(2) 1. Oreeditse Masede 49.27
(3) 1. Laone Ditshetelo 48.01

800m:
(1) 1. Tumo Nkape 1:53.16, 2. Baboloki Thebe 1:55.22, 3. Tiro Seikaneng 1:57.31, 4. Salvation Nkunda 1:59.22, 5. Caven Goitlogetswe 1:59:35
(2) 1. Khumoetsile Khubego 1:55.74
(3) 1. Mogorosi Setlhabi 1:51.60, 2. Sylvester Koko 1:53.70, 3. Otsile Ndori (u20) 1:54.68, 4. Laone Otshidile 1:55.12
(u20) 1. Allex Modumo 1:55.11, 2. Karabo Ompaletse 1:58.24

1500m: 1. Karabo Teko 3:55.61, 2. Gorata Gabankitse 3:57.23

10000m: 1. Rapula Diphoko 30:59.30, 2. Sesebo Matlapeng 31:10.92

Longueur: 1. Thapelo Monaiwa 7.62m/0.0, 2. Tshireletso Phusshudi 7.25m/1.0, 3. Norman Chibane 7.15w/2.2

FEMMES

100m: (+0.4) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 11.24 RN, 2. Tsaone Sebele 11.54, 3. Oarabile Tshosa 11.66

200m: (-1.0) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 23.44, 2. Oarabile Tshosa 23.79, 3. Amantle Montsho 24.19

400m: 1. Oratile Nowe 54.95