Meeting BAA, Gaborone (Botswana) 6/02/2021

Source:  Résultats officiels en pdf + relais

Principaux résultats

HOMMES

100m:
(1, +0.9) 1. Phodiso Rampa 10.86, 2. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 10.90
(2, +1.3) 1. Thabo Molapo 10.88
(u20, +1.3) 1. Jayson Game Mandoze 10.84

200m:
(1, +0.3) 1. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 21.78, 2. Leungo Kamogelo 21.85
(2, +0.4) 1. Ditiro Nzamani 21.18, 2. Thapelo Monaiwa 21.97, 3. Trust Rebabedi 21.97
(3, +0.4) 1. Leungo Scotch 21.31, 2. Thuto Masasa 21.78
(4, +0.1) 1. Zibane Ngozi 21.49, 2. Cliffton Meshack 21.70
(5, +0.4) 1. Karabo Mothibi 21.55
(u20, +0.5) 1. Letsile Tebogo (2003) 20.82

400m:
(2) 1. Karabo Sibanda 48.06, 2. Trust Rebabedi 48.89, 3. Laone Ontefetse 49.26, 4. Lesedi Omondi 49.71, 5. Mogorosi Setlhabi 49.99
(4) 1. Leungo Scotch 46.17, 2. Zibane Ngozi 47.05, 3. Cliffton Meshack 47.12, 4. Veiriria Uariua 49.83
(5) 1. Isaac Makwala 46.49, 2. Ditiro Nzamani 46.62, 3. Leungo Kamogelo 48.58
(u20) 1. Laone Ditshetelo 48.73, 3. Collen Kebinatshipi (u18) 49.94

800m: 1. Khumoetsile Khubego 1:55.46, 2. Tiro Seikaneng 1:56.41, 3. Omphile Ntaolang 1:57.06, 4. Otsile Ndori 1:57.13, 5. Shepherd Kenatshele 1:58.33, 6. James Ngwenya 1:59.04, 7. Ookeditse Shadreck 1:59.58
(u20) 1. Allex Modumo 1:57.94, 2. Bernard Olesitse 1:58.03, 3. Kamogelo Seboko 1:58.54

1500m: 1. Sylvester Koko 3:56.60, 2. Karabo Teko 3:58.07, 3. James Ngwenya 4:01.94, 4. Boitumelo Masilo 4:02.69

10000m: 1. Rapula Diphoko 30:56.18, 2. Sesebo Matlapeng 30:57.09

Longueur: 1. Thalosang Tshireletso 7.62m/-0.1, 2. Norman Chibane 7.28m/+1.3

4x100m:
(1) 1. LDAC A 41.34 (Thabo Molapo, Thuto Masasa, Karabo Mothibi, Mompoloki Powane)
(2) 1. UBAC 41.00 (Thapelo Monaiwa, Rebeilwe Thwanyane, Morongwa Moleele, Monametsi Diane)

FEMMES

100m: (+0.3) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 11.75, 2. Oarabile Tshosa 12.20
(u20, +0.7) 1. Lone Madzimule 12.80

200m:
(1, +0.5) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 23.61, 2. Tlhomphang Basele 24.53, 3. Motlatsi Rante 25.57
(2, +0.3) 1. Oarabile Tshosa 24.58
(u20, +0.8) 1. Lone Madzimule 26.56

400m: 1. Tlhomphang Basele 55.21, 2. Oarabile Babolayi 55.57, 3. Motlatsi Rante 57.54

800m: 1. Oratile Nowe 2:07.48

4x100m: 1. LDAC A 51.39 (Vanity Kgosiyang, Oarabile Tshosa, Tshephang Manyika, Nancy Budzani)