Jeux GUSA, Legon, Accra (Ghana) 8-10/01/2020

Source: Legon 2020 Twitter

HOMMES

100m: (8, -1.8) 1. Benjamin Azamati 10.61, 2. Edwin Gadayi 10.65, 3. Fuseini Ibrahim 10.68, 4. Wallace Aflamah 10.71, 5. Shadrack Opoku 10.75, 6. Frank Mensah 10.84, 7. Victor Owusu Prempeh 11.03, 8. Adom Asabil 11.21 / séries Azamati 10.57

200m: (10) 1. Edwin Gadayi 21.49, 2. Fuseini Ibrahim 21.50, 3. Wallace Aflamah 21.52, 4. Benjamin Azamati 21.68, 5. Dormeh Israel Anane 22:25, 6. Joshua Nyameye 22.43, 7. Barnabas Kobby Aggrey 22.59, 8. Lawrence Osei Asamoah 22.70 / séries (1) Dormeh Israel Anane 21.43, 2. Joshua Nyameye 21.73, (2) Ibrahim Fuseini 21.30, Edwin Gadayi 21.54, Wallace Aflamah 21.58, Benjamin Azamati 21.77, (3) Lawrence Osei Asamoah 21.96, Barnabas Kobby Aggrey 21.97

400m: (9) 1. Gad Owusu 46.84, 2. Frank Addo 47.14, 3. Razak Abdulai 47.37, 4. Solomon Diafo 47.53, 5. Prince Charles Frimpong 47.65, 6. Etiam Kwaku Torgbenu 48.63, 7. Emmanuel Nimo 48.67, 8. Safiyan Abdella 49.95 / séries Nimo 48.62

800m: (10) 1. Charles Boah 1:51.17, 2. Eric Noah Aglo 1:51.22, 3. Jamal Deen Denyangri 1:51.64, 4. Gawuga Daniel Abotsi 1:51.91, 5. Stephen Yaro 1:54.58, 6. Ali Mohammed Shafic 1:54.73, 7. Godwin Ahuma 1:55.58, 8. Emanuel Asamoah 1:58.99, 9. Kofi Paha 1:59.57

1500m: (8) ?

5000m: (8) 1. William Amponsah 14:19.03, 2. Malik Yakubu 14:49.49, 3. Samuel Ataylar 15:02.55, 4. Komla Raja Lagbe 15:22.97

10000m: (10) 1. William Amponsah 29:53.78

110H: (9) 1. Eric Anobil 14.95?

400H: (10)

Hauteur: (10) 1. Evans Cadman 2.05m, 2. Ebenezer Gyimah 2.05m

Perche: (9)

Longueur: (10)

Triple:

Poids: (9)

Disque: (10)

Javelot:

4x100m: (10) 1. University of Development Studies 40.28, 2. University of Ghana 40.33, 3. University of Cape Coast 40.64, 4. KNUST 40.96, 5. University of Education, Winneba 41.26, 6. UPSA 45.47

4x400m: (9) 1. University of Education, Winneba 3:09.26 (Gad Owusu), 2. University of Ghana 3:09.41, 3. University of Development Studies 3:10.87, 4. University of Cape Coast 3:11. 56, 5. KNUST 3:20.48

FEMMES

100m: (8) 1. Kate Agyemang 11.87, 2. Latifa Ali 11.97, 3. Janet Mensah ??, 4. Issahaku Barkisu 12.18, 5. Rasmiah Naa Owoo 12.72, 6. Fatima Osman 12.98

200m: (9) 1. Latifa Ali 24.12, 2. Rafiatu Nuhu 24.30, 3. Kate Agyemang 24.33, 4. Grace Obour 24.36, 5. Janet Mensah 25.62, 6. Rasmiah Maa Owoo 26.24, 7. Veronica Afosaa 26.79, 8. Jennifer Tenenjotop 27.05

400m: (9) 1. Grace Obour 53.08, 2. Rafiatu Nuhu 53.31, 3. Grace Aduntira 56.81, 4. Jennifer Tenenjotop 59.48

800m: (10) 1. Mercy Angaamchaab 2:17.91, 2. Abusuare Alhare 2:23.19, 3. Imoro Rafattu 2:25.38, 4. Veronica Afosaa 2:33.70, 5. Benedicta Assogre 2:38.15

1500m: (10) ? Sarah Koomson 4:32.52

5000m: (9) 1 Sarah Koomson 17:14.05, 2. Mary Dotso 19:01.97, 3. Janet Asraa 20:19.12

10000m: (10)

100H: (9) 1. Agnes Dufie 14.25, 2. Sandra Appiah 15.39, 3. Doris Mensah 15.40

400H: (10) ? Grace Aduntira 1:01.03?

Hauteur: (8) 1. Rose Yeboah 1.85m

Longueur: (9)

Triple: (10)

Poids:

Disque: (9)

Javelot: (9)

4x100m: (10) 1. University of Development Studies 45.95, 2. University of Cape Coast 46.31, 3. University of Ghana 48.01, 4. KNUST 48.95, 5. University of Education, Winneba 49.32

4x400m: (9) 1. University of Development Studies 3:44.37 (Agymang, Nuhu), 2. University of Cape Coast 3:50.71, 3. University of Education, Winneba 3:55.35, 4. University of Ghana 3:57.18 (Obour)