Championnat du Bénin (Porto Novo) 29/06-01/07/2018

Source: Résultats officiels complets en pdf pdf

HOMMES

100m: 1. Didier Kiki 11.19, 2. Issifou Boni 11.25, 3. Jérémie Awounou 11.38, Wilcox Makou 11.57, 5. Olivier Ametowoyona 11.57, 6. Franck Agossou 11.61, 7. Gaston Klotoe 11.84, 8. Moudachirou Amidou 11.94 – séries: Kiki 11.21, Awounou 11.28, Klotoe 11.56, Amideou 11.74, Edem Koudahoua 11.79 / u18: 1. Gaston Hinwa 11.46, 2. Jules Waïga 11.95, 3. Yann Demederos 12.06, 4. Soufianou Abdoulaye 12.06 – séries: Waïga 11.3, Soufianou Abdoulaye 11.6, Vitalick Ahounou 11.7, Hinwa 11.8, Hervé Tohou 11.9

200m: 1. Didier Kiki 22.48, 2. Gaston Klotoe 22.84, 3. Radji Issa Moussa Yari 23.29, 3. Josias Mevognon 23.32 ; u18: 1. Gaston Hinwa 23.19, 2. Jules Waïga 23.98 – heats: Vitalick Ahounou 23.5, Waïga 23.6, Djabarou Adam 23.8

400m: 1. Edmond Hounton 49.61, 2. Thalès Fagnibo 50.63, 3. Alain Kassaga 41.23, 4. Germain Barboza 51.26 ; u18: 1. Gaston Hinwa 51.97, 2. Djabarou Adam 52.75

800m: 1. Karim Soumanou 1:56.47, 2. Richard Sovi 1:57.84, 3. Richard Hehomey 1:59.32, 4. Benoît Ahuissou 2:02.71 ; u18: 1. Festus Accrombessi 2:04.61, 2. Djabirou Alissounon 2:05.95

1500m: 1. Karim Soumanou 4:05.3, 2. Sylvain Azonhin 4:07.2, 3. Richard Sovi 4:07.4, 4. Pascal Midogm 4:11.8 ; u18: 1. Philippe Lokossou 4:27.38, 2. Borise Amouro 4:30.98, 3. Nazirou Yassekou 4:33.92

3000m u18: 1. Philippe Lokossou 10:12.5, 2. Serge Allatonnon 10:15.1

5000m: 1. Daouda Korongou 15:25.0, 2. Euphrem Agbessi 15:26.9, 3. Pascal Midogni 15:59.4

10000m: 1. Daouda Korongou 32:19.50, 2. Babatoundé Bello 33:00.0, 3. Euphrem Agbessi 33:00.6

Hauteur: 1. Edou Benoît Gnonan 1.83m, 2. Miguel Ekangnon 1.81m, 3. Rufnin Monwadjo 1.76m

Longueur: 1. Roméo Ntia 7.27m, 2. Edem Koudahoua 6.31m / u18 1. Castro Houndje 5.53m

Poids: 1. Romainio Houndeladji 13.26m, 2. Baudelaire Tchenon 11.53m, 3. Yédédji Vivie Adifon 11.09m

Javelot: 1. Romaric Houenou 59.34m, 2. Yededji Adjifon 54.06m, 3. Stéphane Assogba 49.77m

FEMMES

100m: 1. Patricia Ahomakpo 12.56, 2. Béatrice Midomide 13.23, 3. Chamsiya Bonitela 13.40, 4. Anne-Marie Ayedoun 13.47 / u18: 1. Josée Houeto 13.64, 2. Alice Athannagbo 13.71, 3. Pétronie Kinha 14.01, 4. Jocelyne Gbinze 14.02, 5. Elsiane Adjinda 14.11 – heats: Houeto 13.62, Kinha 13.92, Adjinja 13.98

200m: 1. Léboni Patricia Ahomakpo 25.1, 2. Mariette Agbetty 25.9, 3. Anne-Marie Ayedoun 27.3, 4. Chamsiyaou Boni Tella 27.6 ; u18: 1. Immaculée Tchakessou 27.80, 2. Alice Atanagbo 28.00 – séries: Divine Chabi 27.1, Tchakessou 27.3, Josée Houeto 27.5, Atanagbo 27.8

400m: 1. Mariette Agbetty 57.73, 2. Anne-Marie Ayedoun 1:01.90 ; u18: 1. Immaculée Tchakessou 1:02.62

800m: 1. Aïchatou Aboudou 2:18.95, 2. Pauline Assogba 2:19.65, 3. Barikatou Mama 2:28.04, 4. Catherine Kouago 2:29.84 ; u18: 1. Immaculée Tchakessou 2:40.91

1500m: 1. Aïchatou Aboudou 4:57.76, 2. Yvette Tchammou 4:59.81, 3. Pauline Assogba 5:07.52, 4. Jacqueline Vidjannangni 5:15.08 ; u18: 1. Carine Sanhouekoua 5:25.45

3000m u18: 1. Carine Sanhouekoua 11:12.9, 2. Pauline Mehinto 11:15.5

5000m: 1. Bentille Alassane 17:38.14, 2. Yvette Tchammou 19:11.56

Hauteur: 1. Géralda Houeto 1.38m, 2. Chariatou Kpekpassi 1.30m, 3. Rafiatou Sabi 1.30m

Longueur: 1. Mariam Issifou 5.76m, 2. Ikimon Tijani 4.69m, 3. Michkath Atodjinou 4.62m

Poids: 1. Carine Coucou 11.10m, 2. Izibath Yacoubou 10.01m, 3. Grace Adjazounhoue 9.66m

Javelot: 1. Carine Koukou 37.38m, 2. Christiane Zotome 26.80m, 3. Sadiadou Ouédraogo 24.89l, 4. Rachidatou Bamisso 24.81m ; u18: 1. Julie Balogoun 21.99m