Jeux universitaires, Tamale (Ghana) 9-11/02/2018

Source: Facebook GAA. Jour 1 / Jour 2

HOMMES

100m: 1. Sarfo Ansah 10.52, 2. Enoch Adofo 10.80, 3. Shadrack Opoku Agyemang 10.81, 4. Thomas Addae 10.81, 5. Wallace Affamah 10.94, 6. Roland Alean Tingan 11.10, 7. Joseph Oduro Mawu 11.19, 8. Bright Oppoong 11.43
séries: (11)
(1) 1. Shadrack Opoku Agyemang ?, 2. Enock O. Adofo ?, 3. Thomas Addae ?, 4. Wallace Affamah? 5. Sumaila Afuka ?, 6. Gear Asiamah ?, 7. Michael Martey?
(2) 1. Sarfo Ansah 10.61, 2. Bright Oppong 10.98, 3. Joseph Oduro Mawu 11.09, 4. Roland Alean 11.10, 5. Daniel Ofori 11.19, 6. Paul Nuamah 11.23, 7. Richard Asante 11.53

200m: (9) 1. Sarfo Ansah 21.29, 2. Prince Charles Frimpong 21.69, 3. Godfred Kofitse 21.81, 4. Derrick Sarkodie 22.07, 5. Thomas Addade 22.09, 6. Roland Alean 22.14, 7. Joseph Oduro Manu 22.40, 8. Stephen Kwakyie 22.51
séries: (9)
(1) 1. Prince Charles Frimpong 21.82, 2. Derrick Sarkodie 21.96, 3. Roland Tingam 22.06, 4. Stephen Kwakye 22.17, 5. Edward Owusu Mensah 22.43, 6. Richard Asante 23.17, 7. Michael Martey 23.41
(2) 1. Sarfo Ansah 21.41, 2. Godred Kofitse 21.76, 3. Thomas Addade 22.06, 4. Joseph Oduro Manu 22.27, 5. Choro Gideon 22.50, 6. Daniel Ofori 22.86, 6. Bright Oppong 22.90

400m: (9)
(1) 1. Prince Charles Frimpong 48.80, 2. Blance Otoo 48.90, 3. Emmanuel Dukpa 49.01, 4. Godwin Owusu 49.01, 5. Neeyi A Arthur 51.31, 6. Caleb Ghansah-Arhin 60.16
(2) 1. Kwadwo Acheampong 48.33, 2. Emmanuel Okantey 48.65, 3. Opuni Abayie Kwame 48.71, 4. Edward Owusu Mensah 49.46, 5. Bossman Pinkrah 50.43, 6. Henry Kwaku Nsesunkpah 52.70, 7. Prince K. Baah 56.76

800m: (11) 1. Charles Baah 1:56.36, 2. Jamal Deen Danyagr 1:56.58, 3. Frederick Osei 1:57.26, 4. Julius Nyerere 1:57.48, 5. Philip Ifeehukude 1:58.60, 6. Henry Kwaku Nsasumkpah 2:00.10, 7. Emmanuel Asamoah 2:00.14, 8. Samuel Okai 2:02.64, 9. Roderick Adikah Delali 2:02.82, 10. Michael Amoah Nipah 2:02.88, 11. Yelewana Zenanta 2:05.81, 12. Umar Abdul-Razark 2:06.45

5000m: (9) 1. Matthew Nanatiere 15:22.49, 2. Malik Yakubu 15:23.31, 3. Yakubu Alhassan 15:28.59, 4. Joseph Mensah 16:08.78, 5. Justice Kwadza Quarshie 16:33.81, 6. Madugu Yusif Yasir 16:54.73, 7. Inusah Talha 18:01.46, 8. Abraham Sumani 18:01.54, 9. Mbombo Ntekatiche 18:47.01, 10. Nketiah Emmanuel 19:17.78

110H: (9)
séries:
(1) 1. Eric Anobil 15.24, 2. Abass Salu 15.39, 3. Joseph Mills 15.59, 4. Emmanuel Ayitey-Adjan 15.99, 5. Isaac Agyekum Nkansah 16.02, 6. Abina Ernest 20.30
(2) 1. Thomas Tweenebo Kodua 15.57, 2. Gideon Amo Koranteng 15.98, 3. Joel Ansah Ofori 16.20, 4. Kwabena Antwi Somuah 16.35, 5. Godfred Kpodo 17.15

400H: (11)
(1) 1. Duncan Agyemang 52.97, 2. Patrick Boakye 54.34, 3. Joseph Mills 54.71, 4. Opuni Abayie Kwame 55.20, 5. Abubakar Sadicbu Hamzah 57.59
(2) 1. Eric Anobile 54.13, 2. Abass Salu 55.30, 3. Daniel Boadi 56.22, Musah Moahmmed 57.65

Hauteur:

Perche:

Longueur:

Poids: (9) 1. Kingsley Darko 14.74m, 2. Alhassan Ridwan 14.59, 3. Fidelis Aabepuor 12.04m, 4. Emmanuel Gyefa 11.99m, 5. Nana Owusu 11.94m, 6. Amoah Acheampong 11.93m, 7. Iddi Kanton 11.66m, 8. Cedric Addington 9.22m

Disque:

Javelot:

4x100m: (11)

FEMMES

100m:
séries: (11)
(1) 1. Latipha Ali 12.36, 2. Comfort E. Agblobi-Tetteh 12.55, 3. Juliet Asantewaa 13.04, 4. Hadijah Mohammed 13.33, 5. Victoria Andoh 13.74
(2) 1. Janet Mensah 12.34, 2. Vera D. Agbenyafia 12.99, 3. Abigail Ofori Agyemang 13.39, 4. Gifty Osei Bonsu 13.47, 5. Mercy Jane Pappoe Adorkor 14.09

200m: (9) 1. Latipha Ali 24.78, 2. Janet Mensah 25.02, 3. Vera Agbenafia 26.22, 4. Stephanie Adu Achiaa 26.73, 5. Nana Adwoa Nkrumah 27.31, 6. Juliet Asantewaa 27.50, 7. Hadijah Mohammed 28.34, Philomena Ofosuah DNS
séries:
(1) 1. Latipha Ali 24.94, 2. Philomena Ofosuah 25.96, 3. Vera Agbenyafia 26.29, 4. Juliet Asantewaa 26.42, 5. Hadijah Mohammed 27.99
(2) 1. Janet Mensah 25.11, 2. Stephanie Adu Achiaa 26.43, 3. Nana Adwoa Nkrumah 27.41, 4. Abigail Agyemang 28.18

400m: (9) 1. Hajuana Braimah 55.42, 2. Salomey Adjei 56.06, 3. Augusta Kwarteng 57.63, 4. Grace Aduntire 58.52, 5. Grace Donkor 60.78, 6. Jennifer Osei 66.94, 7. Faith Brownson Afiakpui 67.17

800m: (11) 1. Salomay Agyei 2:12.45, 2. Hajuaha Braimah 2:17.86, 3. Mercy Angaam Chaab 2:17.95, 4. Grace Donkor 2:23.38, 5. Florence Amoako 2:45.00

5000m: (11)

100H:
(11, rerun) 1. Jacqueline B. Pokuaa 14.89, 2. Christine Bakika 15.23, 3. Shalom Akoto Nyande 15.54, 4. Stephanie Adu Achiaa 16.21, 5. Emmanuella Boakye Owusu 16.78
(9) 1. Jacqueline B. Pokuaa 15.03, 2. Shalom Akoto Nyande 15.84, 3. Stephanie Adue 16.12, 4. Emmanuella Boakye Owusu 16.78, 5. Esther Marco 17.69, 6. Edna Yebibe Akplan 18.18

400H: (11) 1. Christina Bakika 1:02.14, 2. Grace Aduntira 1:02.93, 3. Mavis Wiafe 1:05.03, 4. Memuna Suleiman Otto 1:08.85, 5. Edna Yeebbibe 1:15.33, 6. Shalom Akoto 1:16.30

Hauteur: (9) 1. Patricia Dufie 1.50m, 2. Latiha Ali 1.45m, 3. Gifty O. Bonsu 1.42m, 4. Solace Sakyi 1.40m, 5. Alimatu Sadia 1.35m

Longueur: (9) 1. Jacqueline B Pokuaa 5.72m, 2. Josephine Avemegah 5.32m, 3. Gifty Oppong 5.27m, 4. Mary Tii Namopoka 5.16m, 5. Vera Agbenyafia 5.16m, 6. Comfort A. Akyaa 4.79m, 7. Ester Marfo 4.93m, 8. Perpetual W. Kosine 4.35m

Poids:

Disque:

Javelot: (9) 1. Margaret Tweneboah 40.39m, 2. Shamsiya P. Kuipo 34.59m, 3. Alberta Sam 34.17m, 4. Joyce A. Opintan 29.02m, 5. Lucy A. Matilb 27.93m, 6. Dorothy Owusu 27.81m, 7. Monica Oduro 27.23m, 8. Ayishatu Umaro 26.87m

4x100m: (11) 1. UCC 46.95, 2. UDS 48.63m, 3. UG 49.17, 4. UEW 50.46, 5. KNUST 52.13