Championnat national du Botswana, Francistown 13-14/05/2017

Source: Official results in pdf We are missing the results of the field events

MEN

100m: (13, +0.3) 1. Keene Motukisi 10.46, 2. Kago Sebele 10.56, 3. Xholani Talane 10.57, 4. Thabo Motsukunu 10.85, 5. Thabiso Sekgopi 11.09, Rebeilwe Thwanyane DQ, Mpmpoloki Poane DNS, Thuto Mokokwe DNS
heats: (13)
(1, 0) 1. Keene Motukisi 10.43, 2. Mompoloki Powane 10.74, 3. Machara Thuso 11.03, 4. Kusekwa Mochawacha 11.06, 5. Michel Hocker 11.35, 6. Otenda Matiyenga ZIM 11.68
(2, +1.9) 1. Kago Sebele 10.55, 2. Xholani Talane 10.67, 3. Tsaone Mothibi 10.83, 4. Jnda Kadenga ZIM 10.88, 5. Tom Sekate 10.98, 6. Simba Maketa ZIM 11.02, 7. Atang Goabolaye 11.40
(3, +0.9) 1. Thabo Motsokono 11.01, 2. Thabiso Sekgopi 11.02, 3. Justice Dodzo ZIM 11.13, 4. Simon Magakwe RSA 11.14, 5. Ray Leinane 11.78, Ismael Ndlovu 13.18, Karabo Mothibi DQ, Thabo Molapo DQ
(4, -2.1) 1. Rebeilwe Thwaanyane 10.90, 2. Thuto Mokokwe 10.93, 3. Thuto Masasa 11.10, 4. Machola Thato 11.25, 5. Ahmad Anoof MAL 11.25, 6. Bame Thekiso 11.29, 7. Otsile Ramoroki 11.31, 8. Moagi Koloi 11.70

200m: (14)
(A, -0.4) 1. Karabo Mothibi 20.66, 2. Motswedi Giant 20.72, 3. Xholani Talane 21.38, 4. Keene Motukisi 21.44, 5. Maatla Mochawacha 21.59, 6. Mompoloki Powane 21.61, 7. Ditiro Sebele 21.71, Pako Seribe DNS
(B, -2.0) 1. Omphemetse Poo 21.67, 2. Thabiso Sekgopi 21.89, 3. Rebeilwe Thwaanyane 21.90, 4. Tiroyanone Masake 21.94, 5. Montshiwa Mooketsi 22.36, 6. Thabo Molapo 22.42, 7. Kevin Moyo 22.60, Gerald Bashingi DNS
heats: (14) 
(1, +0.1) 1. Motswedi Giang 21.47, 2. Maatla Mochawacha 21.70, 3. Thabo Motsokono 22.01, 4. Clifton Meshack 22.08, 5. Tumo Nkape 22.14, 6. Justice Dodzo ZIM 22.43, 7. Thuto Masasa 22.50, 8. Amon Kusekwa SWZ 22.94
(2, +2.2) 1. Ditiro Sebele 21.34, 2. Pako Seribe 21.60, 3. Omphemetse Poo 21.64, 4. Kemorena Tlisang 21.77, 5. Simbarashe Maketa ZIM 21.86, 6. Machola Thato 22.22, 7. Lamak Alemayehu 22.44, 8. Mothusi Pholo 23.26
(3, +1.0) 1. Xholani Talane 21.43, 2. Mompoloko Powane 21.70, 3. Onkabetse Nkobolo 21.86, 4. Phokedi Onneile 22.21, 5. Karabo Sibanda 22.39, 6. Simon Magakwe RSA 22.43, 7. Tshotlego Fracky 22.46, 8. Boitshwarelo Mothusi 22.53
(4, -0.7) 1. Karabo Mothibi 20.78, 2. Keene Motukisi 21.30, 3. Gerald Bashingi 21.60, 4. Thabiso Sekgopi 21.65, 5. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 21.76, 6. Leungo Scotch 21.83, 7. Norman Moyo 22.14, 8. Changane Gorata 22.24
(5, -2.3) 1. Thabo Molapo 22.39, 2. Montshiwa Mooketsi 22.50, 3. Ahmed Anoof MAL 22.56, 4. Gaone Rakwetla 22.58, 5. Olefile Sky 22.78, 6. Tray Leinane 23.10, 7. Tsholofetso Shadikong 23.31, 8. Ookeditse Jossy 26.23
(6, -0.8) 1. Tiroyaone Masake 22.01, 2. Kevin Mogo 22.50, 3. Kagiso Moyuthu 22.83, 4. Ofilwe Rampadi 23.13, 5. Arthur Motaung 23.33, 6. John Kataine 23.85, 7. John Matsaopane 24.40, 8. Gofaone Mbulawa 24.73

400m: 1. Karabo Sibanda 45.20, 2. Gaone Maotoanong 45.75, 3. Onkabetse Nkobolo 45.83, 4. Pako Seribe 46.64, 5. Omphemetse Poo 47.01, 6. Zakaria Kamberuka 47.60, 7. Omphemetse Mokgadi 47.61, Isaac Makwala DNS
heats: (13)
(1) 1. Omphemetse Poo 47.31, 2. Omphemetse Mokgadi 47.36, 3. Gerald Bashingi 47.69, 4. Ofentse Moeti 49.59, 5. Kagiso Mouthy 50.61, 6. Pothusi Pholo 50.80, 7. Arthur Motaung 55.29
(2) 1. Karabo Sibanda 47.04, 2. Zachariah Kamberuka 47.11, 3. Clifton Meshack 47.42, 4. Darlington Mpofu 48.36, 5. Leungo Kamogelo 49.23, Kabelo Amose DNF
(3) 1. Isaac Makwala 44.92, 2. Pako Seribe 47.20, 3. Motswedi Giant 47.44, 4. Tumo Nkape 47.44,  5. Phokedi Onneile 49.41, 6. Trust Rebabedi DQ
(4) 1. Onkabetse Nkobolo 46.09, 2. Gaone Maotoanong 46.12, 3. Leungo Scotch 47.11, 4. Tiroyaone Masake 48.95, 5. Thabo Molapo 49.04

800m: (14) 1. Sheperd Kenatshele 1:47.61, 2. Gorata Gabankitse 1:48.26, 3. Kabelo Mohlosi 1:48.31, 4. Allister Bagopi 1:48.95, 5. Nyasha Mutsetse ZIM 1:49.09, 6. Isaac Seoke 1:49.43, 7. Masalela Tshepiso 1:50.29, 8. Omogolo Ramoroba 1:52.42
heats: (13)
(1) 1. Shepherd Kenatshele 1:49.34, 2. Gabankitse Gorata 1:49.61, 3. Nyasha Mutsetse ZIM 1:50.13, 4. Bakang Gaongalelwe 1:55.24, 5. Thabo Metseyabangwe 1:55.60, 6. Letso Kanyane 1:58.97, 7. Omphile Ntaolang 2:00.26, 8. Amogelang Kazondunge ZIM 2:01.33
(2) 1. Kabelo Mohlosi RSA 1:48.66, 2. Masalela Tshepiso 1:50.59, 3. Solomon Serameng 1:55.07, 4. Kgaolo Bakang 1:55.71, 5. Thabo Modise 1:58.15, 6. Kentse Tshwenyego 1:59.06, 7. Kamogelo Bonang 1:59.57, Ishmael Kobe DNF, Modise Sephetsolo DNF, Kabelo Udoyo DNF
(3) 1. Isaac Seoke 1:50.96, 2. Allaster Bagopi 1:52.24, 3. Omogolo Ramoroba 1:52.53, 4. Brian Kalo 1:56.44, 5. Botho Gopolang 1:56.86, 6. Pako Mpowane 1:57.71, 7. Tshiamo Makepe 2:01.00, 8. Victor Bautule 2:11.02, Keotshephile Molapo DNF, Mpho Letlhare DNF

1500m: (14) 1. Sylvester Koko 3:53.75, 2. Tsholofelo Thoke 3:56.28, 3. Kentse Tshwenyego 4:04.52, 4. Letsolo Thoba 4:07.95, 5. Thatayanone Kelapile 4:09.27, 6. Bofelo Kamogelo 4:10.15, 7. Otlaadisa Bosulafetse 4:12.24, 8. Julius Monyeki 4:15.22, 9. Shadrack Uyapo 4:15.54, 10. Oontse Lopang 4:17.62, Sepherd Kenatshele DNF
heats: (13)
(1) 1. Shadrack Uyapo 4:05.38, 2. Letsolo Thobo 4:05.43, 3. Thatayaone Kelapile 4:05.83, 4. Kentse Tshwenyego 4:06.80, 5. Otlaadisa Bosulafetse 4:07.52, 6. Oontse Lopang 4:09.79, 7. Kamogelo Bonang 4:09.92, 8. Luke Mokao 4:19.10, 9. Keabetswe Modise 4:20.78, Keoagile Olekantse DNF
(2) 1. Sheperd Kenatshele 3:54.01, 2. Sylvester Koko 3:54.70, 3. Kgokologa Modisaotsile 4:00.03, 4. Tsholofelo Thoke 4:00.57, 5. Julius Monyeki 4:11.15, 6. Leader Nkola 4:13.24, 7. Thabang Monopolo 4:15.99, 8. Moagi Makongwa 4:16.88, 9. Victoru Bautule 4:20.59, 10. Tapaphiwa Choba 4:37.77

5000m: (14) 1. Sylvester Koko 14:19.43, 2. Dikgamatso Modisagape 14:35.44, 3. Sesebo Matlapeng 14:38.85, 4. Meltan Kekona 15:12.16, 5. Kagiso Kebatshwaetse 15:13.08, 6. Amogelang Gaodumele 15:16.24, 7. Bakang Matlho 15:59.04, 8. Mosinegape Phiri 17:05.64, 9. Mpho Keadumele 17:44.64, 10. Onalenna Ramaswe 19:08.50, 11. Boikobo Mavuka 19:18.79, 12. Nonofo Segakolodi 19:55.67, Leader Nkola DNF, Gabobonwe Kelesaletse DNF, Mmolola Ditsele DNF, Modise Rankedi DNF, Tapiwa Choba DNF

10000m: (13) 1. Diphoko Rapula 30:12.74, 2. Kagiso Kebatshwaretse 30:48.37, 3. Milton Kekana RSA 31:01.58, 4. Dikgakgamatso Modisagape 31:04.55, 5. Amantle Kekganetswe 32:01.51, 6. Thabo Thandi 34:03.56, Gofamodimo  Makgetho DNF, Bakang Matlho DNF, Onalenna Ramaswe DNF

3000m steeple: (14) 1. Amantle Kekganetswe 9:09.92, 2. Sesebo Matlapeng 9:13.35, 3. Modisaotsile Kgokologa 9:28.52, 4. Thatayaone Kelapile 9:32.60, 5. Golaotswe Lekolore 9:44.68, 6. Thabang Manopolo 10:24.08, 7. Modisana Moilwa 11:50.41, Gobe Mathambo DNF, Leader Nkola DNF, Boago Phetogo DNF, Amogelang Gaodumele DNF, Sive Ngubo RSA DNF

110H: (-2.2) 1. Kemorena Tisang 14.51 NR=, 2. Panashe Majuru ZIM 15.09, 3. Montshiwa Mooketsi  16.11, 4. Tlotlo Mahepe 16.52, 5. Lobone Rammidi 17.10, 6. Tebatso Koolatlhe 17.23, 7. Phenyo Moses 17.95, 8. Tabona Ramontsho 18.72

400H: (13) 1. Tshotlego Frecky 53.49, 2. Montshiwa Mooketsi 55.06, 3. Gobe Mathambo 56.81, 4. Mogale One 57.14, 5. Thuso Moseki 58.23, 6. Kealeboga Balemoge 58.83, 7. Seabe Thapelo 59.91, 8. Joseph Gaetwesepe 59.97
heats: (13)
(1) 1. Montshiwa Mooketsi 55.28, 2. Gobe Mathambo 58.21, 3. Joseph Gaetwesepe 58.32, 4. Ketlwaelo Blackie 61.53, 5. Mpotsang Kudumo 64.25, 6. Obakeng Rantlo 65.58, 7. Lebone Ramchidi ZIM 71.29, Larona Thabe DNF
(2) 1. Tshotlego Frecky 54.98, 2. Mogale One 56.95, 3. Kealeboga Balemoge 56.98, 4. Seabe Thapelo 59.13, 5. Thuso Moseki 59.64, 6. Toto Teto 60.73, 7. Israel Madoze 65.13, 8. William Moseane 72.34

High jump: (13) 1. Kabelo Kgosiemang 2.15m, 2. Tshwanelo Aabone 2.10m, 3. Gobe Takobana 2.10m, 4. Aobakwe Nkobela 2.10m, 5. Logic Motshwaredi 2.00m, 6. Widzani Mujangi 1.95m, 7. Lesego Lemson 1.90m, 8. Botlhe Sejae 1.85m, 9. Bame Thaakane 1.85m, 10. Abraham Dongwana 1.75m

4X100m: (14)
(A) 1. Senior 40.09, 2. BISA 41.94, 3. Maun 42.97, 4. Goyapele 43.17, 5. Moroka 45.02, OT DNF
(B) 1. UB 41.10, 2. SSKB 42.05, 3. Moroka 42.41, 4. FAC 43.03, 5. Mmadinare 46.10

4X400m: (14) 1. Sports View 3:09.21, 2. SSKB (A) 3:09.58, 3. Moroka 3:15.83, 4. SSKB (B) 3:16.84, 5. OT 3:19.42

WOMEN

100m: (13, -2.7) 1. Lydia Jele 11.78, 2. Loungo Matlhaku 11.90, 3. Oarabile Tshosa 12.22, 4. Ontireste Molebatsi 12.37, 5. Gosego Satheba 12.43, 6. Refilwe Murangi 12.49, 7. Mokgotlhane Sokologang 13.07, 8. Thabo Mosarwe 13.16
heats: (13)
(1, -1.8) 1. Lydia Jele 11.39 RN, 2. Gosego Mokokwe 12.11, 3. Refilwe Murangi 12.15, 4. Thabo Moswere 12.60, 5. One Setlamelo 12.81
(2, 0) 1. Thosa Oarabile 12.44, 2. Mokgotlhane Sokologang 13.12, 3. Kunso Onkemetse 13.63, 4. Kutlwano Mooketsi 14.22, 5. Nametso Phale 15.09
(3, +1.2) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 11.98, 2. Ontiretse Molapisi 12.21, 3. Rmosesane Phemo 13.01, 4. Katso Wamakala 13.38, 5. Letsebe Mariam 13.62, 6. Nthabiseng Mokhai 13.68, 7. Itumeleng France 13.85

200m: (14, -0.8) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 24.04, 2. Ontiretse Molapisi 24.24, 3. Tshosa Oarabile 24.68, 4. Gosego Mokokwe 24.92, 5. Refilwe Murangi 25.41, 6. Ramosesane Phemo 25.96, 7. Katso Wamakala 27.96, Goitseone Seleka DQ
heats: (14) 
(1, +1.3) 1. Gosego Mokokwe 24.95, 2. Refilwe Murangi 25.13, 3. Ramosesane Phemo 25.99, 4. Agang Tebogo 27.52, 5. Katso Wamakala 28.65, 6. Thowane Tshepiso 29.84
(2, -1.3) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 24.28, 2. Goitseone Seleka 24.97, 3. Tshosa Oarabile 25.24, 4. Gofaone Modikwa 27.62, 5. Itumeleng France 27.86, 6. Keitumetse Qoba 27.92
(3, +0.3) 1. Ontiretse Molapisi 24.80, 2. Tlatso Wamakala 27.48, 3. Nthabisen Mokhai 27.76, 4. Gorata Phinyane 27.79, 5. Kedumetse Ramokate 27.93, 6. Botho Tumediso 29.23

400m: (13) 1. Amantle Montsho 51.38, 3. Christine Botlogetswe 51.82, 3. Galefele Moroko 53.38, 4. Goitseone Seleka 54.50, 5. Esnat Balozi 60.43, 6. Gloria Seloke 61.52, 7. Masego Montsho 61.66, Tlhomphang Basele DNS
heats: (13) 
(1) 1. Christine Botlogetswe 52.72, 2. Galefele Moroko 54.14, 3. Esnat Balozi 58.63, 4. Masego Montsho 60.62, 5. Gloria Seloke 61.11, 6. Modibedi Tumediso 61.79, 7. Kedumetse Ramokati 63.39, 8. Kemmonye Baitsholetsi 64.70
(2) 1. Amantle Montsho 52.38, 2. Goitseone Seleka 53.92, 3. Thomphang Basele 57.99, 4. Keitumetse Goma 63.04, 5. Gofaone Modikwa 63.61, 6. Kandinwa Omphemetse 64.81, 7. Bogadi Dipholo 65.15, 8. Botho Tumediso 69.03

800m: (14) 1. Oratile Nowe 2:16.88, 2. Maitumelo Gotswakgosi 2:17.40, 3. Keitumetse Ntwayagae 2:23.27, 4. Marang Otukile 2:27.87, 5. Tumediso Modibedi 2:29.83, 6. Letlhogonolo Mtshabi 2:30.48, Sylvia Mothibedi DNF, Botho Marope DNS
heats: (13)
(1) 1. Sylvia Mothibedi 2:20.99, 2. Maitumelo Gotswakgosi 2:21.67, 3. Letlhogonolo Motshabi 2:34.50, 4. Tawanda 2:45.58, 5. Sylvia Mosekiemang 2:54.42, 6. Mmoni Onkemetse 3:08.90, Mavis Obonyemang DNF
(2) 1. Oratile Nowe 2:18.32, 2. Modibedi Tumediso 2:26.55, 3. Marang Otukile 2:28.31, 4. Marope Botho 2:31.46, 5. Keitumetse Ntwayagae 2:39:31, Thatayaone Tshekelo DNF, Tapiwa Nkganyambu DNF

1500m: (13) 1. Moloi Laone 4:46.95, 2. Tlhomkamatlho Tebogo 4:48.21, 3. Maitumelo Gotswakgosi 4:56.20, 4. Kealeboga Bulolo 4:59.48, 5. Lame nare 5:05.58, 6. Constance Itseng 5:05.97, 7. Gosego Mbinda 5:18.41, 8. Amogelang Monei 5:27.68, 9. Keitumetse Ntwayagae 5:28.89, 10. Letlhogonolo Motshabi 5:31.30, Florin Khupe DNF

5000m: (13) 1. Mema Tiango 16:28.59, 2. Lame Nare 16:44.11, 3. Marea Maano 16:55.81, 4. Kealeboga Bulolo 17:00.76, 5. Constance Itseng 17:15.40, 6. Gaone Bathoeng 17:25.96, 7. Gosego Mbinda 17:38.72, Gofaone Kenaope DNF

2000m steeple: (14) 1. Thembi Baloyi RSA 7:22.34, 2. Kealeboga Bonolo 7:24.67, 3. Constance Itseng 7:28.53, 4. Keletso Lerothodi 7:36.87, 5. Tawanda Thamane 8:28.28

100H: (-3.2) 1. Kgalalelo Tlalanyane 16.87, 2. Lilian Pamani 17.36, 3. Letsebe Mariam 20.31, 4. Mbwe Mayron 20.97, 5. Oarabile Omphile 21.59, 6. Kutlwano Mooketsi 21.86

400H: (13) 1. Oarabile Babolai 60.95, 2. Sokologang Mokgathane 68.49, 3. Chedza Majore 69.10, 4. Tshephang Mokanyole 70.74, 5. Sarah Motlhaope 73.81

4X100m: (14) 1. Goodhope 49.22, 2. UB 51.06, 3. ? 51.46, 4. JAC 52.64, 5. BISA 52.71, 6. Serowe AC 55.36