Meeting 1 du circuit GAA, Tamale (Ghana) 18/02/2017

Source: Résultats officiels en rtf

HOMMES

200m: (+0.3) 1. Sarfo Ansah 21.24, 2. Emmanuel Oduro Mensah 21.37, 3. Stephen Opoku 21.58, 4. Bright Tsitey 21.63, 5. Desmond Aryee 21.89, 6. Prince Twumasi 21.91, 7. Derrick Sarkodie 21.97, 8. Douglas Donkor 22.13
séries:
(1, +1.4) 1. Derrick Sarkodie 21.98, 2. Prince Nimako 22.33, 3. Newman Antwi 22.34, 4. S. Yawudzi 22.86, 5. Elorm Amenakpor 23.02, 6. Fred Sarpong 23.03, 7. Ransford Appiah 23.08
(2, +2.0) 1. Barnabas Aggerh 22.62, 2. Anthony Addae 22.65, 3. Seth Asare Apau 22.76, 4. Collins Mensah 23.03, 5. Charles Prince Frimpong 24.65
(3, +1.3) 1. Emmanuel Oduro Mensah 21.40, 2. Enoch Mireku Adofo 22.09, 3. Roland Alena 22.12, 4. R. Harden 22.53, 5. Emmanuel Appiah-Kubi 22.77, 6. Daniel Baah 23.20, 7. Golo 23.24, 8. Augustine Antwi 23.90
(4, +2.3) 1. Bright Tsitey 21.63, 2. Prince Twumasi 22.00, 3. Shadrack Opoku-Agyemang 22.26, 4. Kwadwo Acheampong 22.27, 5. Joseph Noye 22.32, 6. Ronald Kumi Yeboah 23.05, 7. Daniel Otibo 23.43, 8. Benjamin Torgbo 24.36
(5, +2.2) 1. Desmond Aryee 21.81, 2. Nanyi Arthur Akese 22.63, 3. Paul Manyor 22.66, 4. Richard Atsu 22.68, 5. Edward Aikins 23.71
(6, +1.1) 1. Stephen Opoku 21.82, 2. Godwin Owusu 22.32, 3. J. Sowoaesi 22.62, 4. Suraj Abdulai 22.94, 5. Sidik Suraj 23.03, 6. Dennis Boadi 23.13, 7. I. Fuseini 23.50, 8. Chartey Okoe Pinehas 23.68
(7, +2.4) 1. Thomas Addae 22.09, 2. Joseph Ayisi 22.31, 3. Joshua Owusu 22.75, 4. Shaibu Sadik 22.79
(8, +0.4) 1. Sarfo Ansah 21.57, 2. Douglas Donkor 22.05, 3. Abu Haruna 22.56, 4. Zakaria D. Jawad 22.87

800m: 1. Samuel Yaro 1:51.73, 2. Frederick Osei 1:52.79, 3. Michael Amoah Nipah 1:53.09, 4. Benjamin Wilkinson 1:55.82, 5. Daniel Frimpong 1:55.97, 6. Mohammed Ali 1:57.12, 7. Sadik Munkaila 1:57.47, 8. Yelewana Zenanta 1:57.66
séries:
(1) 1. Sadik Munkaila 1:55.9, 2. J. Yinn 1:56.1, 3. Forever Gagodo 1:56.5, 4. Daniel Frimpong 1:56.6, 5. Philip Isechukwude 1:59.4, 6. Thomas Moisab 2:03.1, 7. Enock Owusu 2:09.8
(2) 1. Samuel Yaro 1:56.7, 2. Atta Gyamfi 1:58.8, 3. Amos Anyenaba 1:58.8, 4. Osman Munkaila 1:58.8, 5. Issah Abdulai 1:59.5, 6. Issah Seidu 2:00.0, 7. Edward Amoako 2:04.9, 8. Felix Tamakloe 2:04.9
(3) 1. Michael Amoah Nipah 1:54.8, 2. Benjamin Wilkinson 1:56.9, 3. Evans Yakanu 1:57.2, 4. Mohammed Ali 1:57.2, 5. Samuel Ameyaw Akumfi 1:58.3, 6. Stephen Bondzie 1:59.2, 7. Seini Aziz 1:59.8, 8. Michael Adu Agyei 1:59.80
(4) 1. Yelewana Zenanta 1:56.5, 2. Godwin Ahuman 1:57.6, 3. Julius Nyerere 1:57.6, 4. Abraham Sumani 1:59.0, 5. Ibrahim Yakubu 2:02.2

5000m: 1. Malik Yakubu 15:00.94, 2. Matthew Nantiere 15:03.69, 3. Prosper Goku 15:03.72, 4. Godwin Adkupo 15:10.36, 5. Koogo Attiah 15:12.92, 6. Benjamin Owusu 15:15.40, 7. Ernest Adjei 15:15.77, 8. Ismael Arthur 15:18.00

400H:
(1) 1. Robert Dwumfour 53.70, 2. Patrick Boakye 54.14, 3. Eric Annobil 56.01, 4. Isaac Lamptey 56.12, 5. Thomas Tweneboah 58.24
(2) 1. Dompe 54.86, 2. Ibrahim Aminu 55.36, 3. Mustapha Ghadafi 59.74
(3) 1. Duncan Nuako Agyemang 54.16, 2. Baba Seidu 54.64, 3. Taylor 59.05, 4. Kwabena BS Antwi 1:04.88, Abu Alhassan dnf

Hauteur: 1. Obed Ennin 2.00m, 1. Ezekiel Quarshie 2.00m, 1. Robert Kotei 2.00m, 4. Frank Ennin 1.95m, 5. Emmanuel Okai 1.90m, 6. Robert Mensah 1.80m, 6. Augustine Boahen 1.80m, 7. Sulemana Somed Abdul 1.75m

Triple: . Precious Attipoe 15.01m, 2. Samuel Addo 15.01m, 3. Peter Ackah 14.92m, 4. Ransford Nti 14.52m, 5. Emmanuel Okine 14.00m, 6. Thomas Offoe Quarcoo 13.79m, 7. Promise Worwu 13.62m, 8. K. Ashong 13.59m

Disque: 1. Robertson Tay 42.63m, 2. Bachela Awudu 40.45m, 3. Daniel Eshun 40.08m, 4. Raymond Asante 34.56m, 5. Boakye Yiadom 34.35m, 6. Narfew Mohammed 33.85m, 7. Nana Owusu Obeng 33.63m, 8. Charles Gandema 31.44m

Javelot: 1. Benjamin Numo 63.83m, 2. Emmanuel Gyefa 61.81m, 3. Mohammed Narfaw 59.97m, 4. Roland Yegbeh 56.72m, 5. Richard Bannor 56.25m, 6. Bachela Awudu 51.97m, 7. Johnson Boakye 49.66, 8. Daniel Eshun 48.02

FEMMES

100m: (+0.8) 1. Hor Halutie 11.75, 2. Dorcas Gyimah 11.84, 3. Ida Mensah 11.85, 4. Happy Abruyah 11.89, 5. Latifa Ali 12.14, 6. Cecilia Ashinyo 12.19, 7. Cecilia Asekiya 12.27, 8. Barikisu Issahaku 12.42
séries:
(1, +1.1) 1. Latifa Ali 12.18, 2. Cecilia Ashinyo 12.21, 3. Kate Agyemang 12.37, 4. Martha Amoatemaa 12.39, 5. Janet Mensah 12.49, 6. Gifty Oku 12.61, 7. Mary Sam 12.75, 8. Shila Boatemaa 14.00
(2, +0.2) 1. Dorcas Gyimah 11.86, 2. Cecilia Asekiya 12.29, 3. Vera Dzidula Agbenyefia 12.55, 4. Emmanuelle Owusu Boakye 12.65, 5. Esther Dzidzornu 12.99, 6. Gifty Amarfo 13.79
(3, +2.0) 1. Ida Mensah 11.78, 2. Happy Abruyah 11.85, 3. Hor Halutie 11.86, 4. Barikisu Issahaku 12.29, 5. Alhassan Sahara 12.97

400m: 1. Hajuaha Brimah 55.30, 2. Grace Obour 56.43, 3. Rahiatu Nuhu 57.30, 4. Judith Donkoh 57.34, 5. Faustina Amoah 57.46, 6. Regina Yeboah 57.70, 7. Hawa Amadu 58.10, 8. Christiana Bakika 58.69
séries:
(1) 1. Hajuaha Brimah 56.58, 2. Judith Donkoh 58.16, 3. Regina Yeboah 58.48, 4. Ethel Eurama Assima 1:00.20, 5. Charity Opoku 1:01.24, 6. Asana Amidu 1:02.96, 7. Rashida Issah 1:03.13, 8. Ivy Abekah 1:03.89
(2) 1. Rahiatu Nuhu 57.26, 2. Faustina Amoah 57.68, 3. Amina Salam 58.65, 4. Philomina Ofosua 59.66, 5. N Awuku 1:00.80, 6. Vida Ayiglo 1:00.84, 7. Rosemary Adams 1:01.20
(3) 1. Grace Obour 56.74, 2. Christiana Bakika 57.76, 3. Hawa Amadu 57.99, 4. Blasu Asher 59.40, 5. Grace Donkor 1:01.69, 6. Bertha Amiki 1:04.95

1500m: 1. Sakat Lariba 4:32.24, 2. Hawa Kombat 4:39.07, 3. Fatima Somuah 4:40.79, 4. Mary Baboaut 4:46.74, 5. Saraphina Adumbila 4:50.89, 6. Millicent Ayiaadana 4:50.95, 7. Vida Ayaayina 4:52.88, 8. Patience Akanwogbah 4:56.13, 9. Ophelia Abena Bawiah 5:03.13

10000m: 1. Elizabeth Azuure 35:42.76, 2. Precious Nyarba 36:28.90, 3. Charlotte Fordjour 36:37.06, 4. Ramata Abdulai 37:07.45, 5. Sarah Owu 38:14.95, 6. Ayaba Atine 39:24.46, 7. Mumuni Asibi 40:35.07, 8. R. Anoani 40:47.73

100H:
(1, +0.8) 1. Jacqueline Pokuaa Badu 15.35, 2. Jacqueline Bludo 17.77, 3. Mavis Wiafe 17.78
(2, +2.7) 1. Margaret Simpson 14.88, 2. Shalom Akoto Nyamekye 15.42, 3. Elshadai Acheampong 15.72

Longueur: 1. Margaret Simpson 5.68m, 2. Latifa Ali 5.49m, 3. Sam Aba Amengu 5.32m, 3. Patience Boahemaa 5.32m, 4. Regina Yeboah 5.23m, 6. Ruth Marfo 5.17m, 7. Vera Dzidula Agbenyefia 5.15m, 8. Elizabeth Arko 4.84m

Poids: 1. Margaret Simpson 11.44m, 2. Joana Agyemang 10.88m, 3. Mary Zuta 10.86m, 4. Aisha Umaru 10.29m, 5. Janet Abdallah 9.78m, 6. Dorcas Azuure 9.11m, 7. Paulina Adomako 9.03m, 8. Gifty Kyeremaa 8.86m, 9. Karima Abdulai 4.80m, 10. Mary Sam 4.79m