4e Golden League AFN, Akure (Nigeria) 06/06/2016

Source: Résultats officiels en pdf

HOMMES

100m:
(finale A, -0.9) 1. Divine Oduduru 10.29, 2. Ogho-Oghene Egwero 10.34, 3. Emmanuel Arowolo 10.48, 4. Soyemi Abiola 10.51, 5. Alieu Joof GAM 10.62, 6. Peter Edwin 10.68
(finale B, -1.0) 1. Assan Faye GAM 10.65, 2. Victor Ikhazoboh 10.68, 3. Stanley Mbamara 10.78, 4. Jare Folarin 10.89, 5. Chukwuma Onyeakwu 10.91, 6. Comfort Olugbemi 10.95, 7. Victor Olupeka 10.98, 8. Prosper Oghnne 11.00

200m: (-0.6) 1. Divine Oduduru 20.53, 2. Emmanuel Arolowo 21.01, 3. Alieu Joof GAM 21.35, 4. Soyemi Abiola 21.37, 5. Assan Faye GAM 21.41, 6. Victor Peka 21.54, 7. Peter Edwin 21.83, 8. Jare Folarin 21.85

400m: 1. Orukpe Erayokan 46.22, 2. Isah Salihu 46.45, 3. Henry Okorie 47.12, 4. Sunday Fatoyinbo 47.26, 5. Tobi Ogunmola 47.58, 6. Gerald Odeka 47.75, 7. Adeleye Ogunmakinju 47.90

800m: 1. Soudi Hamajam 1:50.87, 2. Anayo Eze 1:51.11, 3. Daniel Agboola 1:52.14, 4. Sodiq Adebisi 1:52.45, 5. David Barnabas 1:54.93, 6. Ogunseye Adegoke 1:55.55, 7. Ismaila Sadjo 1:56.16, 8. Saka Sanusi 1:56.22, 9. Abiola Olawepo 2:00.37, 10. Seun Adonon 2:02.05

110H: (-0.6) 1. Martins Ogieriakhi 14.16, 2. Samuel Okon 14.45, 3. Samuel Osadolor 14.56, 4. Oyeniyi Abejoye 14.84

400H: 1. Gbenga Bakre 52.90, 2. Prior Ochonogor 54.16, 3. Airen Williams 54.36, 4. Ezira Jugo 56.52

Hauteur: 1. Obiora Arinze 2.10m, 2. Walter Oluwole 1.95m, 3. Sunday Taiwo 1.95m, 4. Osai Michael Ogwu 1.90m

Longueur: 1. Oluwashola John Anota 7.46m/+1.2, 2. Blessing Oluwayemi 7.44m/+1.1, 3. Tobechukwu Nwokocha 7.35m/0, 4. Toyin Oladimeji 7.26m/-0.1, 5. George Jones 6.89m/+0.1, 6. Ogheneovo Pius Omofezi 6.88m/0

Disque: 1. Olawale Samuel Olatunji 48.56m, 2. Ibrahim Baba 41.72, 3. Stanley Okafor 39.04m, 4. Lukmon Oguntade 39.36m, 5. Friday Ibrahim 36.52m, 6. Timi Seikoptuburu 36.38m

Javelot: 1. Samuel Adams 72.25m, 2. Friday Osayande 65.93m, 3. Ferdinand Tsafa 60.18m, 4. Kingsley Igbinosun 60.10m, 5. Julius Osazee 55.54m, 6. Lukmon Oguntade 50.65m

4x100m: 1. Defender 40.08, 2. Custom 40.90, 3. HPTC 41.07, 4. FUTA 41.16, 5. ICDO 41.82, 6. Lagos 42.03, 7. Police 42.28

FEMMES

100m:
(finale A, -1.2) 1. Agnes Osazuwa 11.52, 2. Peace Uko 11.62, 3. Aniekeme Alphonsus 11.72, 4. Justina Sule 11.77, 5. Mercy Ntiaobong 11.79, 6. Mariam Bassey 11.90, Isoken Igbinosun dnf
(finale B, -0.5) 1. Joy Udo-Gabriel 11.87, 2. Blessing Adiakerehna 11.89, 3. Blessing Ogundiran 11.96, 4. Marvelous Asemota 12.10, 5. Iyanuloluwa Bada 12.19, 6. Suzan Akene 12.37

200m: (-1.2) 1. Mercy Ntiaobong 23.83, 2. Peace Uko 24.18, 3. Justina Sule 24.24, 4. Eze Ofuma 24.51, 5. Cecilia Francis 24.57, 6. Kemi Francis 24.77

400m: 1. Patience George 51.06, 2. Yinka Ajayi 52.27, 3. Omolara Omotosho 52.61, 4. Ogunbase Funke 53.07, 5. Praise Idamadudu 53.42, 6. Blessing Mayungbe 53.51, 7. Margaret Etim 53.76

800m: 1. Shimenenge Agber 2:06.27, 2. Philomena Ihekandu 2:07.98, 3. Aminat Alabi 2:09.16, 4. Maria Diamond 2:15.96, 5. Linda Friday 2:16.17, 6. Mercy Emmanuel 2:29.30

5000m: 1. Deborah Pam 17:43.71, 2. Rose Akuso 17:51.05, 3. Rose Akuso 17:58.86, 4. Aderonke Olumudi 18:06.76, 5. Oluwaseun Olamide 18:22.60, 6. Akaha Iwanger 19:58.29, 7. Fasaye Ebun 20:13.86

100H: (-1.4) 1. Kemi Francis 13.47, 2. Grace Ayemoba 14.12, 3. Favour Efe 14.38, 4. Sarah Kadiri 14.54, 5. Oghene Fega Ezerebo 14.62, 6. Sekinat Abiola Alawode 14.91, 7. Mary Okorhi 15.00

400H: 1. Rita Ossai 57.36, 2. Glory Nathaniel 58.11, 3. Faith Akpofa 58.17, 4. Sarah Kadiri 59.94, 5. Adaeze Nwokike 62.76, 6. Fegor Clifford 63.13, 7. Ann Nwaogu 63.68, 8. Joy Abu 64.80

Hauteur: 1. Grace Anigbata 1.78m, 2. Esther Issa 1.75m, 3. Ngozi Nwichi 1.65m, 4. Esiekpe Rukevwe 1.60m

Longueur: 1. Ese Brume 6.83m/+1.2, 2. Mercy Abire 6.18m/+1.6, 3. Ruth Usoro 6.10m/+1.7, 4. Hope Idhe 6.08m/+1.1, 5. Oghenekome Okolosi 5.84m/+1.2, 6. Kemi Francis 5.83m/+1.3, 7. Precious Okoronkwo 5.74m, 8. Uchehi Brown 5.50m/+1.9, 9. Odiphri Victor 5.23m/+1.6, 10. Mary Oluoran 5.10m/+1.2

Poids: 1. Eucharia Ogbukwo 14.75m, 2. Nkechi Leticia Chime 14.72m, 3. Hope Jacob 8.36m

Javelot: 1. Kelechi Promise Nwanaga 51.39m, 2. Kasie Ugeh 40.48m, 3. Ngozi Nwishi 32.18m

4x100m: 1. Custom 45.18, 2. NSCDC 45.67, 3. Delta 46.43, 4. ICDO 46.81, 5. Uniben (HIT) 46.83, 6. Lagos 46.97, 7. Police 48.31