Championnat national du Burundi, Ngozi 5-7/09/2014

Source: Iwacu

Note: Premier championnat national depuis 1993.

HOMMES

100m: 1. Bienvenu Ndizeye 11.4, 2. Eric Iradukunda 11.6, 3. Elvis Arakaza 11.8
200m: 1. Eric Iradukunda 23.1, 2. Elvis Arakaza 23.4, 3. Jean Nelson Irambona 23.7
400m: 1. Ernest Muziganya 51.1, 2. Audace Nikuze 51.9, 3. Athanase Nzeyimana 52.1
800m: 1. Eric Nzikwinkunda 1:54.3, 2. Jean Marie Vianney Nduwumwani 1:56.3, 3. Eric Nidkuriyo 1:57.6
1500m: 1. Aloys Nwambimana 3:56.6, 2. Claude Bikorimana 3:57.2, 3. Claude Nsabimana 4:00.4
5000m: 1. Olivier Irabaruta 14:56.8, 2. Pacifique Nduwimana 15:06, 3. Jean Marie Vianney Niyomukiza 15:12.5
10000m: 1. Léonce Ndayikunda 30:20.4, 2. Dieudonné Nsengiyumva 30:28.6, 3. Prosper Nkunzimana 30:45.6
Hauteur: 1. Prosper Nibaruta 1.53m, 2. Fidèle Ninganza 1.53m, 3. Ismaël Hatungimana 1.52m
Longueur: 1. Samuel Nkurunziza ?
Triple saut:: 1. Pacifique Irambona 13.16m, 2. Philotère Niyongabo 12.70m, 3. Jean-Marie Havyarimana 12.62m
Poids: 1. Nelly Claude Nsengiyumva 13.24m, 2. Ernest Muziganya 13.12m, 3. Darcy Nishemezewe 11.95m
Disque: 1. Louis Ndayishimiye 30.40m, 2. Joseph Makambira 26.60m, 3. Alexandre Timbiri 26.60m
Javelot: 1. Claver Nihorimbere 44.60m, 2. Darcy Mutananirwa 42.66m, 3. Célestin Ndereyimana 39.30m

FEMMES

100m: 1. Naomie Niyamahoro 13.6, 2. Jeanine Bimenyimana 13.9, 3. Sifa Nihorimbere 14.3
200m: 1. Naomie Niyamahoro 28.1, 2. Jeanine Bimenyimana 28.5, 3. Bénite Akezamutima 29.0
400m: 1. Violette Ndayikengurukiye 63.0, 2. Agnès Niyimbona 64.5, 3. Aline Hakizimana 64.7
800m: 1. Léa Manirakiza ?, 2. Violette Ndayikengurukiye ?, 3. Jeanne Nizigiyimana ?
1500m: 1. Francine Niyomukunzi 4:42.9, 2. Elvanie Nimbona 4:44:1, 3. Irène Karine 4:48.0
5000m: 1. Elvanie Nimbona 18:26.8, 2. Francine Niyomukunzi 18:44.4, 3. Pauline Niyongere 18:48.6
Hauteur: 1. Gérardine Ningabire 1.13m, 2. Necode Habonimana 1.125m, 3. Goreth Twizerimana 1.12m
Triple saut: 1. Dorine Kubwimana 10.07m, 2. Amissa Noëlla Arakaza 9.76m, 3. Christella Arakaza 9.63m
Poids: 1. Estella Ndikumwenayo 9.99m, 2. Nadine Ndikumwenayo 9.46m, 3. Frédérique Nshimirimana 9.04m
Disque: 1. Spès Niragira 19.50m, 2. Pascaline Bukuru 18.50m, 3. Aline Nimbona 17.70m
Javelot: 1. Goreth Barampama 29.80m, 2. Révocate Minani 28.00m, 3. Spès Niragira 26.40m