Meeting international de Maurice, Bambous 18-19/04/2013

Source: maa.mu

Hommes

100m: (18) (A, +1.7) 1. Mosito Lehata LES 10.36, 2. Titus Kafunda ZAM 10.51, 3. Fabrice Coiffic 10.55, 4. Baptisste Brasse 10.81, 5. Julien Muenier 10.97, 6. Jean Daniel Lozereau 11.08, 7. Ashley Perrine 11.16, 8. Hubert Samoisy 11.24 ; (B, +1.8) 1. Matthew Monvoisin 11.17, 2. Ivanoff Augustin 11.32, 3. Samuel Emile 11.32, 4. Dyllam Agathina 11.34, 5. Benjamin Denis 11.36, 6. Nigel Jolicoeur 11.42, 7. Yanish Seebaluck 12.44, 8. Maxwell Drabucan 12.47

200m: (18) (0) 1. Mosito Lehata LES 20.49 RN, 2. Ofentse Mogawane RSA 20.95, 3. Titus Kafunda ZAM 21.02, 4. Hannes Dreyer RSA 21.16, 5. Fabrice Coiffic 21.41, 6. Saviour Kombe ZAM 21.51, 7. Baptiste Brasse 21.82, Simon Magakwe RSA dnf

400m: (18) 1. Ofentse Mogawane RSA 45.93, 2. Isaac Makwala BOT 47.04, 3. Saviour Kombe ZAM 47.16, 4. Jacques de Swardt RSA 47.49, 5. Orwin Emilien 47.57, 6. Jonathan Bardotier 47.79, 7. Olivier Baptiste 49.94, 8. Bryan Flore 49.96

800m: (19) 1. Pierre Antoine Balhan FRA 1:52.70, 2. Paramasiven Samynaden 1:58.27, 3. Loic Mustun 1:59.74, 4. Christopher Mootoosamy 2:02.15, 5. Jérôme Louis 2:02:31, 6. Dimitry Seechurn 2:05.84, 7. Darell Myrthil 2:06.82, 8. Comalen Marday 2:06.91, 9. Nicolas Boisseque 2:07.36, 10. Micheal Louis 2:09.83, 11. Samuel Vieuillesse 2:10.61, Ashley Pitchia dnf

1500m: (18) 1. Vincent Kibet KEN 3:39.09, 2. Dickson Tuwei KEN 3:41.65, 3. Alex Rotich KEN 3:43.25, 4. Bernard Kirui KEN 3:46.19, 5. Paramasiven Samynaden 3:59.48, 6. Mohamed Dhookun 4:02.26, 7. Dimitri Seechurn 4.03.75, 8. Christopher Mootoosamy 4:04.45, 9. Teimuraz Baikeev GEO 4:06.41, 10. Juanito Ferdinand 4:10.89, Xavier Verny dnf

110H: (19, 0) 1. Antonio Vieillesse 14.60, 2. Jameson Perrine 14.72 ; Youth: Pascal Désiré 14.61

400H: (19) 1. Antonio Vieillesse 54.57, 2. Jameson Perrine 55.48, 3. Christophe Durhonne 57.96, 4. Warren Brasse 58.06, 5. David Henry 58.22 ; Youth: 1. Dylan Permal 55.91, 2. Menivan Dauphin 55.74

Hauteur: (19) 1. Widley Ravanne 1.95m, 2. Kenny Niclair 1.89m

Longueur: (18) 1. Maxwell Evenor 6.94m, 2. Brenson Agathe 6.81m, 3. Cédric Rabeau 6.58m, 4. Vincent Duval 6.43m, 5. Brice Pierrelouis 6.13m, 6. Giovanni Lindor 3.13m

Triple: (19) 1. Giovanni Lindor 15.00m, 2. Teevilen Veeramundur 14.90m

Poids: (18) 1. Sylvain Pierre Louis 15.72m ; Arnaud Bignoux (6kg) 13.92m

Disque: (18) 1. Elvino Pierre-Louis 52.36m, 2. Christopher SOphie 47.75m, 3. Ricardo Manan 43.26m ; Arnaud Bignoux (1.75kg) 42.52m

Marteau: (18) 1. Quentin Bigot FRA 74.29m, 2. Bruno Boccalatte FRA 65.25m, 3. Nicholas Li Yun Fong 57.23m, 4. Raphael Piolanti FRA 56.02m, 5. Jean Ian Carre 45.40m, 6. Goerges Charlier FRA 40.14m; Pascal Benoit (5kg) 37.97m

Javelot: (19) 1. Fabio Ramsamy 60.86m, 2. Kurty Blaise 60.62m, 3. Julian Sévère 57.06m, 4. Stephano Perrine 53.72m

4x100m: (18) 1. MRI A (Evenor, Bardotier, Brasse Coiffic) 41.30, 2. MRI B (Samoisy, J. Perrine, Agathe, Baptiste) 42.87, 3. MRI junior (A. Perrine, Loizereau, Emilien, Jolicoeur) 43.10, 4. RoseHill (Venethethan, Durhonne, Permal, Denis) 45.19

Décathlon: (18-19) 1. Guillaume Thierry 7043 pts (11.90 (671), 6.59m/+3.6 (718), 13.11m (674), 1.83m (653), 52.46 (705), 15.47 (794), 42.46m (715), 4.60m (790), 59.25m (727), 4:53.81 (596)), 2. Ali Kamé MAD 6998 pts (11.64 (723), 6.67m/+2.2 (736), 13.49m (697), 1.83m (653), 51.44 (749), 15.23 (8.22), 36.12m (586), 4.10m (645), 61.48m (760), 4:48.79 (627), 3. Gert Swanepoel RSA 6448 pts (11.66 (719), 5.96m/+2.1 (578), 11.03 (548), 1.83m (653), 49.47 (839), 15.58 (781), 33.93m (542), 4.00 (617), 45.41m (521), 4:44.86 (650)), 4. Fabrice Raja 6339 pts (11.79 (693), 5.91m/+2.6 (567), 11.97m (605), 1.86m (679), 51.26 (757), 14.73 (882), 33.42m (532), 3.50m (482), 44.05m (501), 4:46.40 (641), 5. Jonathan Caetane 6203 pts (11.94 (663), 6.48m/+2.1 (693), 9.69m (467), 1.95m (758), 54.14 (634), 16.08 (724), 34.72m (558), 4.00m (617), 51.89m (617), 5:15.92 (472), 6. Vincent Tarus KEN 6055 pts (11.84 (683), 6.70m/+2.3 (743), 11.10m (552), 1.68m (528), 51.34 (754), 15.79 (757), 29.73m (459), 2.90m (333), 50.60m (597), 4:45.08 (649)), 7. Lukman Oguntade NGR 5736 pts (11.65 (721), 6.09m/+2.6 (606), 12.46m (634), 1.65m (504), 55.07 (596), 15.78 (758), 39.44m (653), 2.30m (199), 57.05m (694), 5:35.78 (371), William Coertzen RSA (11.2 (817), 7.11m/+3 (840), 13.42m (693), 2.04m (840), dns) ; Juniors: 1. Florent Lomba COD 6405 pts (11.65 (721), 6.33m/+2.1 (659), 12.06m (610), 1.86m (679), 51.14 (763), 14.72 (884), 33.82m (540), 3.50m (482), 44.75m (511), 5:00.62 (556), 2. Lee Van Den RSA 5802 pts (11.48 (757), 6.12m/+2 (613), 11.28m (563), 1.86m (679), 51.36 (753), 14.81 (873), 32.93m (522), 0, 45.39m (521), 6:06.91 (521))

20km marche: (19, Belle Vue) 1. Lebogang Shange RSA 1:28:31, 2. Hassanine Sebei TUN 1:28:40, 3. Hichem Medjeber ALG 1:32:26, … 5. Hatem Ghoula

Femmes

100m: (18, +0.6) 1. Globine Mayova NAM 11.73, 2. Janet Amponsah GHA 11.86, 3. Elodie Embony MAD 12.19, 4. Joanila Janvier 12.23, 5. Elodie Pierre-Louis 12.24, 6. Stéphanie Guillaume 12.39, 7. Amélie Anthony 12.54, 8. Jessica Marie 12.75

200m: (18, +0.4) 1. Globine Mayova NAM 23.63, 2. Janet Amponsah GHA 23.95, 3. Elodie Pierre-Louis 24.67, 4. Joanila Janvier 24.76, 5. Stéphanie Guillaume 25.54, 6. Jessica Marie 26.10, 7. Véronique Raboude 26.49, 8. Floriane Lisette 26.54

400m: (18) 1. Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 52.35, 2. Rorisang Ramonnye RSA 53.23, 3. Wenda Theron RSA 54.28, 4. Phulile Ndzinisa SWA 55.15, 5. Aurélie Alcindor 58.81, 6. Anais Augustee 1:00.93

800m: (18) 1. Mapaseka Makhanya RSA 2:03.93, 2. Jena Lofstrand RSA 2:04.80, 3. Anabelle Lascar 2:08.34, 4. Veronica Jepkosgei KEN 2:15.98, 5. Emmy Chepkirui KEN 2:19.48, 6. Rachel Michel 2:20.70, 7. Wendy Prosper 2:33.13

1500m: (19) (junior) 1. Rachel Michel 5:04.78, 2. Auré Agathin 5:07.60

Hauteur: (19) 1. Anna Milazar 1.50m

Triple: (19) 1. Karina Jolicoeur 12.12

Disque: (18) 1. Séverine Naslain 36.83m, 2. Corinne Remillah 34.73m

Marteau: (18) 1. Alexandra Tavernier FRA 63.55m, 2. Séverine Naslain 40.90m, 3. Astridge Samoisy 38.56m, 4. Melissa Arlanda 38.36m

Javelot: (19) 1. Bernadette Perrine 48.91m, 2. Jessika Rosun 48.86m, 3. Vanessa Collin 45.03m

4x100m: (18) 1. MRI A (Janvier, Alcindor, Guillaume, Pierre Louis) 47.74, 2. MRI B (Raboude, Auguste, Lisette, Anthony) 49.46

Heptathlon: (18-19) 1. Nafissatou Thiam BEL 6021 pts NR (14.53/+3.3, 1.90m, 14.01m 24.89/+1.8, 6.00m, 46.48m, 2:31.32), …