Grand Prix CAA de Brazzaville (Congo) 12/06/2011

Source: Résultats officiels

HOMMES

100m: (+0.2) 1. Amr Ibrahim Mostafa Seoud EGY 10.27, 2. Ben Youssef Meite CIV 10.32, 3. Simon Magakwe RSA 10.41, 4. Brian Dzingai ZIM 10.51, 5. Delivert Kimbembe CGO 10.73, 6. Ghyd Olonghot CGO 11.30, Obinna Metu NGR dq, Peter Emelieze NGR dq

200m: (-1.0) 1. Amr Ibrahim Mostafa Seoud EGY 20.68, 2. Ben Youssef Meite CIV 20.77, 3. Brian Dzingai ZIM 20.92, 4. Obinna Metu NGR 21.08, 5. Clement Campbell JAM 21.17, 6. Delivert Kimbembe CGO 21.36, 7. Peter Emelieze NGR 21.55

400m: 1. Ofentse Mogawane RSA 45.67, 2. James Godday NGR 46.23, 3. Mamoudou Hanne FRA 46.45, 4. Talkmore Nyongani ZIM 46.64, 5. Onakoya Abiola NGR 46.71, 6. Lebogang Moeng RSA 47.14, 7. Marouane Maadadi MAR 47.29, 8. Khaled Benmahdi ALG 47.63

1500m: 1. Demma Daba ETH 3:38.48, 2. Wetiye Aman ETH 3:38.51, 3. Soresa Fida Jana ETH 3:39.43, 4. Yacine Bensghir MAR 3:40.68, 5. Alex Kimutai KEN 3:41.16, 6. Mohammed AMan ETH 3:43.52, 7. Anyanleh Souleiman DJI 3:42.70, 8. Ahmed Mayni MAR 3:42.93, 9. Omar Minawi Osman SUD 3:44.88?, 10. Emmanuel Kipyego KEN 3:44.59?, 11. Youssef Baba MAR 3:45.12, 12. Nabil Madi ALG 3:58.07, 13. Aymar Ngouari Moussi CGO 4:06.80

400H: 1. Omar Cisnero CUB 49.73, 2. Kurt Couto MOZ 50.34, 3. Miloud Rahmani ALG 50.80, 4. Mohamed Sghair TUN 50.97, 5. Peter Beneke RSA 51.23, 6. Hussen Hafez SUD 51.70, 7. Aymar Oboba CGO 56.17

3000m steeple: 1. Richard Mateelong KEN 8:11.46, 2. Jairus Kipchoge KEN 8:13.06, 3. Elijah Chelimo Kipterege KEN 8:17.19, 4. Mojo Sisay Korme ETH 8:28.11?, 5. Hamid Ezzine MAR 8:26.16?, 6. Patrick Terer KEN 8:32.99, 7. Amor Benyahya TUN 8:35.41, 8. Musaa Idriss Youssif SUD 8:38.73, 9. Rabie Makhloufi ALG 8:45.69

Longueur: 1. Mohamed Fathallah EGY 7.84m/0, 2. Pavel Karavaev RUS 7.71m/-0.6, 3. El Mehdi Kabbachi MAR 7.66m/-0.6, 4. Abdelhakim Mlaab MAR 7.52m/-1.2, 5. Robert Martey GHA 7.48m/-0.6, 6. Peguy Sita Kihoué CGO 7.43m/-0.9 RN, 7. Adrian Vasile ROM 7.40m/0, 8. Aude Damba CGO 6.58m/-0.5

Poids: 1. Carlos Veliz CUB 21.40m, 2. Damian Kusiak POL 20.65m, 3. Marco Dodoni ITA 19.25m, 4. Mateuse Mikosz POL 19.19m, 4. Laurentiu Popa ROM 18.59m, 5. Paulo Capponi ITA 18.30m, 7. Andrea Ricci ITA 17.99m, 8. Frank Elemba CGO 16.61m NR?

FEMMES

100m: (-1.0) 1. Agnes Osazuwa NGR 11.55, 2. Adriana Ograzeanu ROM 11.63, 3. Vida Anim GHA 11.88, 4. Barbara Petrahn HUN 11.96, 5. Viorica Tigau ROM 12.14, 6. Lorène Bazolo CGO 12.30, 7. Alina Munteanu ROM 12.58

200m: (+0.3) 1. Agnes Osazuwa NGR 23.65, 2. Adriana Ograzeanu ROM 23.69, 3. Barbara Petrahn HUN 24.12, 4. Vida Anim GHA 24.45, 5. Lorène Bazolo CGO 25.36

400m: 1. Amy Mbacke Thiam SEN 53.10, 2. Racheal Nachula ZAM 54.73, 3. Oxana Scherbak UKR 54.93, 4. Natacha Ngoye CGO 55.21, 5. Nawal Eljack SUD 66.20

1500m: 1. Bertukan Feyisa ETH 4:04.85, 2. Meskerem Asefa ETH 4:06.32, 3. Sihame Hilali MAR 4:06.70, 4. Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 4:08.10, 5. Gudeto Gemeda Feyne ETH 4:10.63, 6. Genet Tibieso Geleda ETH 4:12.50, 7. Liubov Puliaeva RUS 4:16.79, 8. Nelly Chebet KEN 4:20.11, 9. Ehssan Gibril SUD 4:27.56

400H: 1. Wenda Theron RSA 56.39, 2. Tina Polak POL 56.96, 3. Lamia Lhabze MAR 57.43, 4. Olga Razanamalala MAD 57.72, 5. Aurore Kassambara FRA 58.97, 6. Andrea Ionescu ROM 62.07, 7. Annick Kinkela CGO 64.47

Longueur: 1. Tatiana Voykina RUS 6.42m/-1.2, 2. Viorica Tigau ROM 6.34m/0, 3. Jamaa Chnaik MAR 6.25m/-1.4, 4. Christina Sandu ROM 6.13m/-0.8, 5. Roumaissa Belabiod ALG 6.07m/0, 6. Janice Josephs RSA 5.94m/0

Javelot: 1. Felicia Tilea Moldovan ROM 55.34m, 2. Lada Chernova RUS 51.58m, 3. Aida Sellam TUN 51.56m, 4. Elisa Toader ROM 50.28m