Meeting international de Maurice, Bambous 16-17/04/2011

Source: www.lemauricien.com + Reynolds Quirin

HOMMES

100m: (17) (C, -0.3) 1. Chukwuma Onyeaku NGR 10.43, 2. Hannes Dreyer RSA 10.49, 3. Lamine Niang SEN 10.53, 4. Ibrahim Muyah Makonjo KEN 10.64, 5. Thuso Mpuang RSA 10.66, 6. Fabrice Coiffic MRI 10.72, 7. Ahmed Bongo Ondimba MRI 10.74, 8. Toyin Olaniyi Oladimeji (ju) NGR 11.01 ; (B, -1.0) 1. Hitjivirue Kaanjuka NAM 10.75, 2. Mhadjou Youssouf COM 10.85, 3. Henrico Louis MRI 10.91, 4. Danny D’Souza SEY 10.96, 5. Baptiste Brasse MRI 10.99, 6. Garik Maureemootoo MRI 11.25, 7. Yann Randrianasolo (u18) FRA (Réunion) 11.44, 8. Brian Flore (ju) MRI 11.67  ; (A, +1.4) 1. Christopher Quenette (ju) MRI 10.87, 2. Thierry Ferdinand 10.89, 3. Mervin L’Oiseau SEY 11.03, 4. Aldo Lutchmun (ju)  MRI 11.04, 5. Sébastien Dinot FRA (Réunion) 11.16, Hubert Samoisy MRI dnf, Yannick Vidot SEY dq

200m: (16, +0.6) 1. Lamine Niang SEN 20.88, 2. Hitjivirue Kaanjuka NAM 20.99, 3. Fabrice Coiffic 21.25, 4. Mhadjou Youssouf COM 21.31, 5. Neddy Marie SEY 21.60 RN, 6. Leeroy Henriette SEY 22.20, 7. Garik Maureemootoo MRI 22.32, 8. Yannick Ernesta SEY 24.71

400m: (17) (B) 1. Tobi Ogunmola (ju) NGR 46.39, 2. Sakaria Kamberuka BOT 46.69, 3. Ofentse Mogawane RSA 46.72, 4. Mamoudou Hanne FRA 47.14, 5. Naman Keita FRA 47.30, 6. Mark Mutai KEN 47.31, 7. Eric Milazar MRI 47.63, 8. Philippe Djaovazaha MAD 49.73 ; (A) 1. Jonathan Bardotier MRI 48.54, 2. Fernando Augustin MRI 48.98, 3. Antonio Vieillesse MRI 49.25, 4. Jannot Bacar COM 49.45, 5. Thierry Duval MRI 49.90, 6. Hafidhou Attoumani COM 50.32, 7. Olivier Baptiste MRI 50.81, 8. Aaron Apeegadoo MRI 53.17

800m: (16) 1. Kersley Bru 1:54.60, 2. Riri Reste (u18) MAD 1:55.36, 3. Christopher Collin 1:58.31, 4. Christopher Constant (ju) MRI 2:00.35, 5. Loïc Mustun (u18) 2:04.41, 6. Ashley Pitchia (ju) MRI 2:09.37, Paramasiven Samynaden MRI dnf

1500m: (17) 1. Xavier Verny MRI 3:57.6, 2. Paramasyven Samynaden MRI 3:57.9, 3. Fabien Randrianarison MAD 3:58.2, 4. Nicolas Boisseque MRI 4:04.2, 5. Dimitri Seechurn (u18) MRI 4:05.2, 6. Nicolas Frichot MRI 4:06.5, 7. Silver Durhonne MRI 4:13.2, 8. Roy Bru MRI 4:15.0, 9. Samuel César (ju) MRI 4:22.4

5000m: (16) 1. Fabien Randrianarison MAD 14:56.91, 2. Xavier Verny MRI 15:10.89, 3. Dharamjai Jeetun MRI 15:18.80, 4. Silver Durhonne MRI 15:59.25, 5. Silvestre Senezan (ju) MRI 16:06.20, 6. Simon Labiche SEY 16:07.10, 7. Bertrand Pierre-Louis (u18) MRI 16:46.99, 8. Ben Haim Dookun (ju) MRI 17:65.61?

110H: (17, -3) 1. Christophe du Mée MRI 15.10, 2. Fabrice Rajah (ju) MRI 15.22, 3. Jameson Perrine MRI 15.23, 4. Nicolas Castor MRI 15.50, 5. Kevin Chaffre MRI 15.57

400H: (16) 1. Antonio Vieillesse MRI 52.79, 2. Davie Henry MRI 54.41, 3. Orwin Emilien (u18) MRI 57.01, 4. Donovan Mistrin (u18) MRI 57.75, 5. Fabrice Petit MRI 65.10

Poids: (16) 1. Sylvain Pierre-Louis 15.85m RN

Décathlon: 1. Ali Kame MAD 7685pts NR (11.03, 7.33m, 13.65m, 2.02m, 50.00, 15.20, 36.66m, 4.40m, 58.78m, 4:33.60), 2. Guillaume Thierry MRI 7444pts NR (11.42, 6.90m, 15.25m, 1.87m, 52.74, 15.36, 43.70m, 4.40m, 64.89m, 4:51.49, 3. George Frederic Joubert RSA 7431pts (11.08, 6.89m, 12.68m, 1.96m, 49.92, 14.63, 38.68m, 4.40m, 50.04m, 4:34.76)

20km marche: (17) 1. Hedi Teraoui TUN 1:29:40

4x100m:  (17) 1. CIAM (Fernando Augustin MRI, Youssouf Mhadjou COM, Lamine Niang SEN, Maxwell Evenor MRI) 40.72, 2. Mauritius (Baptiste Brasse, Ahmed Ondimba Bongo, Fabrice Coiffic, Garik Maureemootoo) 40.75, 3. Mauritius junior (Aldo Lutchmun, Christopher Quenette, Thierry Ferdinand, Jonathan Bardotier) 41.43, 4.  Seychelles A (Mervin L’Oiseau, Neddy Marie, Leeroy Henriette, Dany D’Souza) 41.93, 5. Réunion (Sébastien Dinot, Alexandre Tanjama, Yann Randrianasolo, Huidji Haurice) 42.91, 6. Seychelles B (Yannick Vidot, Yannick Ernesta, Jude Sidonie, Carlos Marianne) 45.13

FEMMES

100m: (17) (C, -1.7) 1. Catharina Horn RSA 11.86, 2. Mary Jane Vincent MRI 12.14, 3. Cindy Peters RSA 12.35, 4.  Elodie Pierre-Louis MRI 12.45, 5. Alexandra Banty FRA 12.53, 6. Mary Molta SEY 13.39; HC: Carima Louami FRA 11.94  ; (B, 0) 1. Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 12.13, 2. Joanilla Janvier MRI 12.51, 3. Jessica Marie (u18) MRI 12.87, 4. Yana Malbrook SEY 13.10, 5.  Sabrina Keisler MRI 13.17, 6. Aurélie Pausé FRA, Réunion 13.21, 7. Olivia Bauda (u18) FRA, Réunion 13.37  ; (A, +0.2) ; Myriam Jalma FRA, Réunion 12.13, 2. Alice Khan SEY 12.58, 3. Joanne Low Toy (ju) SEY 12.58, 4.  Doyana Jolicoeur MRI 12.77, 5. Emilie Ramjane (ju) MRI 13.11, 6. Anais Augustee (u18) MRI 13.34

200m: (17) (B, +2.9) 1. Amantle Montsho BOT 22.94, 2. Catharina Horn RSA 23.43, 3. Amy Mbacké Thiam SEN 23.68, 4. Mary Jane Vincent MRI 24.12, 5. Elodie Pierre-Louis MRI 24.62, 6. Cindy Peters RSA 24.65, 7. Myriam Jalma  FRA, Réunion 24.99, 8. Maryline Chelangat KEN 25.35  ; (A, -0.6) 1. Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 24.16, 2. Leugo Matlhaju BOT 24.65, 3. Bimbo Miel Ayedou BEN 24.91, 4. Peggy Babin FRA, Réunion 25.52, 5. Joanilla Janvier MRI 25.62, 6. Myriam Mlazahahe (u18) FRA, Mayotte 26.27, 7. Steffi Mateta FRA 26.46, Emilie Ramjane (ju) MRI dq

400m: (16) 1. Bimbo Miel Ayedou BEN 54.12, 2. Olga Razanamalala MAD 54.41, 3. Anabelle Lascar 56.54, 4. Sabrina Keisler MRI 57.80, 5. Aurélie Alcindor (u18) MRI 58.25, 6. Myriam Mlazahahe FRA, Mayotte 58.49, 7. Dorothy Aristide MRI 58.58, 8. Rachel Michel (u18) MRI 61.20

800m: (17) 1. Annabelle Lascar MRI 2:10.50, 2. Edlette Espiègle (ju) MRI 2:16.00, 3. Sabrina Keisler MRI 2:18.48, 4. Rachel Michel (u18) 2:19.07, 5. Audrey Senezan  MRI 2:40.37

1500m: (16) 1. Prisca Manikion MRI 4:50.67, 2. Natacha Monique MRI 5:06.01, 3. Love Machabee MRI 5:06.92, 4. Valencie Cupidon (ju) MRI 5:11.53, 5. Audry Senezan MRI 5:21.63

100H: (16, +1.7) 1. Charlène Perrine (ju) MRI 15.73, 2. Joey Dantue (u18) MRI 21.17

400H: (16) 1. Olga Razanamalala MAD 59.76, 2. Dorothy Aristide MRI 63.88, 3. Charlène Perrine (ju) MRI 68.01

Javelot: (17) 1. Lindy Leveau Agricole SEY 53.32m, 2. Bernadette Ravina MRI 46.02m, 3. Mary Jane Joseph MRI 45.76m, 4. Jessika Rosun MRI 45.59m, 5. Vanessa Collin MRI 43.75m, 6. Shanya Vadamootoo (u18) MRI 29.48m

Heptathlon: 1. Margaret Simpson GHA 6134 pts (13.85, 1.76m, 13.30m, 25.05, 5.94m, 53.38m, 2:20.28), 2. Freda Janet Lawless RSA 5673 pts (13.34, 1.76m, 11.49m, 24.66, 5.56m, 37.97m, 2:17.76), 3. Uhunoma Naomi Osazuwa NGR 5663 pts (14.25, 1.79m, 11.29m, 24.32, 5.96m, 35.23m, 2:23.47)

4x100m: (17) 1. Mauritius (Emilie Ramjane, Joanilla Janvier, Elodie Pierre-Louis, Doyana Jolicoeur) 48.48, 2. France, Réunion (Aurélie Pausé, Myriam Jalma, Darlène Mazeau, Peggy Babin) 48.54, Seychelles A dq