CAA Grand Prix, Douala (Cameroon) 27/03/2022

Source: Official results in PDF

MEN

100m:
(A, +0.2) 1. Emmanuel Eseme 10.41, 2. Raphael Ngaguele Mberlina 10.42, 3. Jean Marc Allokoua CIV 10.59, 4. Jean Tarcicius Batambock 10.74, 5. Didier Kiki BEN 10.79, 6. Ibrahima Hamayadji 10.81, 7. David Nguema Allogho GAB 10.97, 8. Justin Senguyumva RWA 11.01 NR
(B, -0.7) 1. Mayoumendam Zounedou 10.92, 2. Virgil Zendong Adring 10.94, 3. Franck Hoye Yenda Moukoula GAB 11.11, 4. Capitaine Mabrouk Matar CHA 11.27, 5. Sympho Ndouniama CGO 11.34

200m: 1. Emmanuel Eseme 20.96, 2. Raphael Ngaguele 21.22, 3. Jean Marc Allokoua CIV 21.33

400m: 1. Nsangou Tetndap 46.96, 2. Martial Etoa 47.96, 3. Dylan Frederick Manga Ondoa 49.73

800m: 1. Donald Nyamjua 1:54.63, 2. Samuel Dary 1:56.17, 3. Abba Sali 1:56.46

5000m: 1. Dindze Evele 15:17.32, 2. André Yainam 15:25.26, 3. Pierre Tchogah 15:35.32

High jump: 1. Freddy Oyono Oyono 2.00m, 1. François Moudio 2.00m, 3. Oscar Bayemi 1.95m, 4. Ambrourouet GAB 1.90m

Long jump: 1. Appolinaire Yinra 7.56m, 2. Léonard Botia 7.47m, 3. Oyono Oyono 7.42m

Triple: 1. Derrick Gama 16.02m, 2. Raymond Nkwemy 15.85m, 3. Lebon Attoungbré CIV 15.32m

Discus: 1. Lucien Wangba 51.56m, 2. Billy Takougoum 46.03m, 3. John Nkeng 39.19m

WOMEN

100m:
(A, +1.5) 1. Natacha Ngoye Akamabi CGO 11.62, 2. Maboundou Koné CIV 11.63, 3. Maria Thompson Nde NGR 11.88, 4. Pierrick Moulin GAB 11.88, 5. Judith Koumedzina Akouvi TGO 12.17, 6. Irène Bell Bonong 12.20, 7. Stéphanie Njuh Nsella 12.22
(B, +0.1) 1. Herverge Kole Etame 12.15, 2. Marie Joséphine Mintsa 12.23, 3. Roline Tedega Anjok 12.27, 4. Sylvie Milamem CHA 13.21, 5. Guidannie Mousavou GAM 13.27

200m:
(A, -0.4) 1. Maboundou Koné CIV 23.83, 2. Natacha Ngoye Akamabi CGO 24.29, 3. Pierrick Moulin GAB 24.81, 4. Irène Bell Bonong 25.02, 5. Herverge Kole Etame 25.11, 6. Stéphanie Njuh Nsella 25.19
(B, +0.4) 1. Marie Joséphine Mintsa 24.99, 2. Roline Tedega Andjock 25.60, 3. Blague Ache CHA 26.10, 4. Guidannie Mousavou GAB 27.07

400m: 1. Linda Angounou 54.73, 2. Oloh Akuvi TOG 56.21, 3. Herverge Kole Etame 58.15

800m: 1. Adèle Mafogang 2:17.70, 2. Sandra Bilo’o 2:19.15, 3. Chancia Mibalé 2:24.02

400H: 1. Linda Angounou 59.80, 2. Oloh Akuvi TOG 1:02.49, 3. Adèle Mafogang 1:02.72

Long jump: 1. Véronique Kossenda Rey 6.31m, 2. Kevine Kouoche 5.92m, 3. Raissa Ngouopou 5.91m

Triple: 1. Véronique Kossenda Rey 13.41m, 2. Raissa Ngouopou 12.97m, 3. Kevine Kouoche 12.73m