Djibouti International meet 25/03/2022

Source: Official results

MEN

200m: (+0.9) 1. Ayanleh Moumin 24.51, 2. Houssein Zakaria Osman 24.73, 3. Chouaib Houssin 25.62, 4. Abdirahman Aden 26.17

400m: 1. Ukona Khuzwayo RSA 48.95, 2. Abdirahman Ibrahim Djama 50.13, 3. Gueldon Ahmed Osleyeh 51.07, 4. Harbi Guirreh Sougheh 51.58, 5. Fathi Moussa 53.26, 6. Hassan Sougueh Abdillahi 53.30, Moustapha Omar Abdillahi DNF

800m:
(A race) 1. Tom Dradiga UGA 1:50.09, 2. Ali Idow Hassan SOM 1:50.19, 3. Bekele Mersimot Kasahun ETH 1:50.47, 4. Mahdi Idleh Diraneh 1:53.71, 5. Mohamed Awaleh Hohch 1:53.93, 6. Ahmed Mohamed 1:55.67, 7. Guirreh Ali Daher 1:59.04, 8. Omar Ayanleh Rayaleh 2:02.25
(B race) 1. Mohamed Idriss Hassan 1:52.33, 2. Abdourahman Elmi Guelleh 1:55.16, 3. Salah Omar Ahmed 1:55.89, 4. Hamze Elmi Farah 1:56.34, 5. Ayeh Farah Ayeh 1:56.96, 6. Mohamed Mustafa Abdalla Ismail SUD 1:57.02, 7. Hassan Idriss Danfe 1:59.19, Ayoub Djibril Abdillahi DNF

1500m:
(A race)  1. Ermiyas Girma ETH 3:41.51, 2. Salim Abu Mayanja UGA 3:42.76, 3. Farid Wabutwa UGA 3:43.25, 4. Ayanleh Abdi Abdillahi 3:43.62, 5. Abdo-Razak Hassan Guirreh 3:46.24, 6. Abdullahi Jama Mohamed 3:52.76, 7. Barkat Abdirazak Said 4:04.19, 8. Samatar Yonis Hassan 4:05.27
(B race) 1. Ahmed Daher Ismail 3:49.11, 2. Loukman Ismail Sougueh 3:49.41, 3. Yach Majok Koon SSD 3:51.08, 4. Binyamin Awaleh Hared 3:51.11, 5. Nabil Mahdi Djama 3:56.39, 6. Sahal Mohamed Nour 3:57.34, 7. Omar Abdillahi Guirreh 3:59.67, 8. Houssein Awaleh Yonis 4:02.15, 9. Uhiyadin Robleh Kawalieh 4:02.66, 10. Waberie Egueh Houssein 4:02.76, 11. Abdi Mohamed Ali 4:02.80, 12. Mohamed Omar Robleh 4:03.81, 13. Liban Mohamed Ibrahim 4:05.62, 14. Abass Hassan Farah 4:07.45, 15. Mahdi Robleh 4:08.40

3000m:
(A race) 1. Reynold Kipkorir Cheruiyot KEN 7:39.09, 2. Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim 7:46.69, 3. Yves Nimubona RWA 7:48.91, 4. Dan Kibet UGA 7:53.74, 5. Abdikani Mohamed Hamid BRN 8:07.86, 6. Hassan Idleh Diraneh 8:11.58, 7. Hani Idriss Hersi 8:24.05, 8. Mohamed Ali Hassan SOM 8:32.06, 9. Mahdi Mahamoud Houssein 8:35.50
(B race) 1. Houssein Moussa Abdillahi 8:28.55, 2. Abdifatah Mohamed Nour 8:29.28, 3. Mohamed Idleh Darar 8:29.37, 4. Robleh Meraneh Robleh 8:36.41, 5. Abdirachid Hassan Abdillahi 8:37.86, 6. Hassan Goulded Elmi 8:37.95, 7. Moustapha Mohamoud Ismail 8:47.74, 8. Kadar Abib Ainan 9:02.68, 9. Mohamed Houssein 9:31.05

10000m: 1. Moumin Bouh Guelleh 30:01.32, 2. Said Farah Omar SOM 30:01.69, 3. Abdinasir Mohamoud Elmi BRN 30:08.03, 4. Aden Waberi Darar 30:29.37, 5. Houssein Sougueh Aden 30:35.05, 6. Mamo Ketema Behailu ETH 30:45.21, 7. Mustafe Abdiqadir Muhumed 32:26.71

WOMEN

200m: (+0.8) 1. Choukri Moussa Omar 29.26, 2. Hamda Abdillahi Houssein 29.56, 3. Rahma Yacin 30.56, 4. Noura Souleiman 31.42

400m: Roun Youssouf Abdillahi 1:02.66, 2. Neima Elmi Gabobeh 1:03.64, 3. Farha Gouled Mahamoud 1:04.66, 4. Soumeya Mohamoud 1:04.89, 5. Mako Robleh Allalah 1:06.69, 6. Samiya Hassan Nour 1:10.30, 7. Kafia Sougueh 1:11.70, Deka Gouled DNF

800m: 1. Honorine Iribagiza RWA 2:11.15, 2. Fathia Abdillahi Ladieh 2:14.05, 3. Mariam Isman Wais 2:16.89, 4. Maleiko Mohamed Moussa 2:18.55, 5. Neima Youssouf Abdillahi 2:18.89, 6. Dayibo Mahamoud 2:19.02, 7. Wasira Djama Farah 2:24.40, 8. Fatouma Djibril 2:28.60, 9. Zamzam Ibrahim Houssein 2:35.76, 10. Saredo Ahmed Farah 2:36.73, Mako Hassan DNF

1500m: 1. Souhra Ali Mohamed 4:24.26, 2. Kadra Mohamed Dembil 4:26.55, 3. Samia Hassan Nour 4:35.73

3000m: 1. Habone Ahmed Djama 9:33.38, 2. Kedida Keno Eshetu ETH 9:45.52, 3. Ogato Faya Hussen ETH 10:28.10