Okowa Post COVID-19 Meet, Asaba (Nigeria) 7/11/2020

Source: Official results in pdf

MEN

100m: (-1.6) Jeremiah Jakpa 10.55, 2. Enoch Adegoke 10.60, 3. Adekalu Fakorede 10.77, 4. Efe-Sam Agalivie 10.85, 5. Ogho-Oghene Egwero 10.88, 6. Godson Brume 10.90, 7. ThankGod 10.92, 8. Favour Ashe 11.43
(heats)
(1, 0) 1. Ogho-Oghene Egwero 10.44, 2. Favour Ashe 10.67, 3. ThankGod Igube 10.67, 4. Alaba Akintola 10.69, 5. Oyetunji Ayomide 10.72, 6. Marvellous Friday 10.85, 7. Iruoghene Okoro 10.96, 8. Christian Ifeanyi 11.04
(2, 0) 1. Enoch Adegoke 10.29, 2. Adekalu Fakorede 10.43, 3. Efe-Sam Agalivie 10.44, 4. Jeremiah Jakpa 10.45, 5. Godson Brume 10.50, 6. Gafaru Audu 10.66, 7. Oghale Okoro 10.75, 8. Samuel Osiota 11.02

200m: (0.0) 1. Jeremiah Jakpa 21.09, 2. John Clifford 21.67, 3. Consider Ekanem 21.68, 4. Ogho-Oghene Egwero 21.84, 5. Moses Owoh Eze 22.02, 6. Ajibola Aliu 22.11

400m: 1. Daniel Atinaya 46.09, 2. Adeyemi Sikiru 46.17, 3. Abdulrahman Afeez 47.73, 4. Raphael Egbuchulem 47.93, 5. Emmanuel Ojeli 48.17, 6. Atanda Akindele 48.83, 7. Segun Sewekan 48.93

1500m: 1. Hamid Sambo 3:59.16, 2. Goke Ogunseye 4:07.70, 3. Nathaniel Ezekiel 4:11.39

10000m: 1. Emmanuel Gyang 31:23.65, 2. Adamu Shehu Muazu 31:24.25, 3. Stephen Joshua Dalyop 31:40.76

110H: (-0.2) 1. Abejoye Oyeniyi 14.07, 2. Samuel Osadolor 14.22, 3. Wisdom Musa 14.28, 4. Prosper Ekporere 14.35, 5. Oghieakhi Martins 14.52, 6. Stephen Eloji 14.72, 7. Jeffrey Emeka 14.77, 8. Yusuf Mohammed 14.85

400H: 1. Okure Ndikponke 53.31, 2. Sodiq Adebisi 53.64, 3. Teslim Oyedele 53.71, 4. Nathaniel Ezekiel 53.83, 5. Bakre Gbenga 53.86

High jump: 1. David Aya 2.10m, 2. Best Erhire 2.05m, 3. Obiora Arinze NGR 2.00m, 4. Cyprian Oyedele 2.00m, 5. Goodness Iredia 1.95m, 6. Sunday Taiwo 1.95m

Long jump: 1. Blessing Oluwayemi 7.40m/1.2, 2. Toyin Oladimeji 7.21m/0.1, 3. Pius Nzube 7.16m/1.3, 4. Jeffrey Usman 6.95m/0.2, 5. Emmanuel Chukwulafor 6.95m/0.2, 6. Joel Ikeakola 6.82m/0.0

Triple: 1. Pius Nzube 15.73m/0.1, 2. Blessing Oluwayemi 15.20m/06, 3. Jeffrey Usman 15.20m/1.2, 4. Kalu Chidozie 15.13m/1.1, 5. Destiny Udumebraye 14.96m/0.5, 6. Tega Orekevwie 14.52m/1.4

Javelin: 1. Samuel Kure 72.32m, 2. Nnamdi Chinecherem 72.31m, 3. Samuel Ndifreke 60.79m

WOMEN

100m: (0.0) 1. Grace Nwokocha 11.64, 2. Joy Udo-Gabriel 11.77, 3. Praise Idamadudu 11.88, 4. Anita Taviore 11.94, 5. Yakubu Balikis 12.02, 6. Blessing Ogundiran 12.12, 7. Prqise Okofu 12.16, 8. Mabel Michael 12.38
(heats)
(1, 0.7) 1. Grace Nwokocha 11.45, 2. Joy Udo-Gabriel 11.49, 3. Anita Taviore 11.80, 4. Balikis Yakubu 11.85
(2, 1.5) 1. Praise Idamadudu 11.65, 2. Praise Ofoku 11.80, 3. Blessing Ogundiran 11.81, 4. Mabel Michael 12.03, 5. Success Umukoro 12.04, 6. Obi Amarachukwu 12.16

200m: (-1.7) 1. Favour Ofili 23.60, 2. Anita Taviore 23.95, 3. Praise Idamadudu 24.13, 4. Godbless Tima 24.19, 5. Esther Okon Peter 24.22, 6. Obi Amarachukwu 24.86

400m: 1. Imaobong Nse Uko 53.16, 2. Glory Okon Patrick 54.46, 3. Blessing Ovwighodjabre 54.66, 4. Deborah Adewunmi 55.88, 5. Ella Onojuvwewo 56.86

800m: 1. Abiye David 2:10.08, 2. Comfort James 2:10.65, 3. Charity Agofure 2:20.88

100H: (-0.9) 1. Kemi Francis 14.57, 2. Stella Ayanleke 14.75, 3. Sekinat Alawode 14.86, 4. Victoria Adubu 15.14, 5. Miracle Thompson 15.20, 6. Hope Idhe 15.67

400H: 1. Abasiono Akpan 60.34, 2. Adeeze Nwokike 63.10, 3. Sarah Ochugbo 63.77, 4. Grace Bassey 65.89

5000m: 1. Rose Akusho 17:24.75, 2. Hudung Gyang 17:24.93, 3. Fadekemi Olude 18:14.28, 4. Elizabeth Nuhu 18:14.48

Long jump: 1. Ese Brume NGR 6.60m/1.2, 2. Hope Idhe 5.90m/0.6, 3. Victory George 5.70m/1.1, 4. Grace Oshiokpu 5.65m/1.3, 5. Blessing Ibrahim 5.53m/1.5, 6. Blessing Ojeni 5.41m/1.4

Shot put: 1. Anabel Oseghale 15.51m, 2. Hannah Kemele 15.12m, 3. Eucharia Ogbukwo 13.71m, 4. Judith Aniefuna 13.59m, 5. Onome Ogbeni 12.35m

Discus: 1. Princess Kara 50.89m, 2. Esther Osisike 43.78m, 3. James Utitufon 43.77m, 3. Onome Ogbeni 40.30m