UBAC meet, Gaborone (Botswana) 14/03/2020

Source: Official results in PDF

MEN

100m:
(1, -0.2) 1. Zaborone Machara 10.67, 2. Boyce Mogapi 10.87, 3. Tom Taolo Sekate 11.00
(2, -0.8) 1. Yatea Kambepera 10.55, 2. Amon Kusekwa 10.59, 3. Michel Hocker 10.86
(3, -0.6) 1. Letsile Tebogo (u20) 10.49, 2. Jason Mandoze (u20) 10.60, 3. Osego Jameson 10.97
(4, +1.3) 1. Poloko Mhaladi 10.73, 2. Obakeng Mothibedi 10.92, 3. Ofilwe Rampadi 10.97

200m:
(1, -0.8) 1. Ditiro Nzamani 20.92, 2. Leaname Maotoanong 21.31, 3. Omphemetse Poo 21.76, 4. Thuto Masasa 21.78
(2, -1.4) 1. Karabo Mothibi 21.41, 2. Phodiso Rampha 21.59, 3. Amon Kusekwa 22.45
(3, -1.8) 1. Leungo Scotch 20.95, 2. Zaborone Machara 21.68, 3. Calvin Bathusi 21.92, 4. Trust Rebabedi 21.96, 5. Laone Ontefetse 21.98, 6. Offentse Moeti 22.49
(4, -1.8) 1. Thuso Moseki 22.20
(5, -1.8) Letsile Tebogo (u20) 20.71, 2. Jason Mandoze (u20) 21.45, 3. Bryan Motsumi (u20) 22.28
(6, -1.8) 1. Antony Pesela (u20) 21.40, 2. Masego Tumidiso (u20) 22.23
(7, -1.8) 1. Osego Jameson 22.05, 2. Kevin Lobatlamang 22.09

400m:
(1) 1. Zibane Ngozi 46.25, 2. Shabane Kabelo 46.97, 3. Pako Seribe 47.38, 4. Cliffton Meshack 47.63, 5. Ofentse Moeti 48.91, 6. Darley Mpofu 49.06
(2) 1. Boitumelo Masilo 45.64, 2. Isaac Makwala 46.14, 3. Bayapo Ndori 46.76, 4. Omphemetse Poo 47.45, 5. Oreeditse Masede (u20) 49.13
(3) 1. Baboloki Thebe 45.76, 2. Onkabetse Nkobolo 46.25, 3. Onneile Phokedi 46.57, 4. Benard Olesitse (u20) 46.95, 5. Rafayere Morowero 49.59
(5) 1. Kemo Gomang (u20) 48.62, 2. Masego Tumidiso (u20) 48.68, 3. Thusoyaone Gabanatloho (u20) 49.09, 4. Tsaone Motona 49.13
(6) 1. Diphetogo Ngoba (u20) 49.16, 2. Ronald Mwampole (u20) 49.43, 3. Chlovert Morekwa (u20) 49.45
(7) 1. Laone Ontefetse 47.72
(8) 1. Antony Sangwena 48.24, 2. Khaulani Polite 48.51, 3. Mothusi Pholo 49.11
(9) 1. Given Reetsang 49.13

800m: (1) 1. Kentse Tshwenyegoy 1:53.23, 2. Clement Kwelagobe 1:54.25, 3. Alex Modumo (u20) 1:54.62 / (2) 1. Mogorosi Setlhabi 1:53.61 / (3) 1. Letlhogonolo Mokgethi (u20) 1:55.28, 2. Poloko Babeele 1:55.82

110H: (-0.9) 1. Kemorena Tisang 13.92, 2. Michel Hocker 15.04, 3. Kabelo Tshwaolesele (u20) 15.51

400H: (1) 1. Kealeboga Balemogi (u20) 52.58, 2. Joseph Gaetwesepe 52.58, 3. Keitumetse Maitseo 53.57, 4. Edison Mogale 53.81 / (2) 1. Tlotlo Mahempe 53.86

High jump: 1. Gobe Takobana 2.04m, 2. Widzani Mujangi (u20) 2.00m

Long jump: 1. Thapelo Monaiwa 7.71m/0.6, 2. Tsame Lebelonyane 7.45m/1.0, 3. Norman Chibane 7.24m/1.4, 4. Ruri Rammokoloki 7.12m/0.5

WOMEN

100m: (0.3) 1. Oarabile Tshosa (u20) 12.27

200m: (-1.3) 1. Christine Botlogetswe 23.74, 2. Tlhomphang Basele 24.15, 3. Oarabile Tshosa (u20) 24.82 / (3, -1.2) 1. Boitshepiso Kelapile (u20) 25.35

400m: 1. Amantle Montsho 51.22, 2. Oratile Nowe 53.22, 3. Loungo Matlhaku 54.37, 4. Alicia Xweta (u20) 56.61, 5. Gaalape Senyama (u20) 57.25 / (2) 1. Precious Raseantlo (u20) 58.25, 2. Golekanye Chikani (u20) 58.32 / (4) 1. Obakeng Kamberuka (u20) 57.06, 2. Dorcus Mokitane (u20) 58.97

400H: 1. Oarabile Babolayi 59.45, 2. Golekanye Chikani (u20) 66.63

Long jump: 1. Titose Chilume 5.47m/0.5

Discus: 1. Tebogo Phomolo Tapologo 32.43m