Sasolburg international meet (South Africa) 12/04/2019

Source: Versus or results in pdf

MEN

100m:
(6, nwi) 1. Karabo Mothibi BOT 10.37, 2. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.48, 3. Tatenda Tsumba ZIM 10.52, 4. Tega Odele NGR 10.53, 5. Obakeng Maoka 10.59, 6. Mfundo Mzobe 10.60
(5, nwi) 1. Lethlogonolo Septokele 10.57, 2. Yateya Kambepera BOT 10.65, 3. Wally Ungerer 10.70, 4. Suleman Mehdi 10.82, 5. Lesego Motlatla 10.83
(4, nwi) 1. Pieters Maritz 10.54, 2. Denesh Maja 10.61, 3. Tumisang Khunou 10.72, 4. Isaacs Justin 10.84, 5. Lekhoana Phomolo LES 10.85, 6. Carl Meyer 10.87, 7. Mpho Tladi 10.94, 8. Cuan Powell 11.07
(3, nwi) 1. Rudolf Erasmus 10.55, 2. Theboho Moroke 10.85, 3. Shaai Mackson 10.95, 4. Dylan McKenzie 11.05
(2, nwi) 1. Ntando Motsepe 10.50, 2. Koneshe Mojela 10.87, 3. Girchen Muronga 10.99, 4. Jordan Kok 11.07
(1, 0.0) 1. Curt Ruite 10.72, 2. Israel Tlhaposa 11.08

400m:
(5) 1. Thapelo Phora 45.19, 2. Ashley Hlungwani 46.31, 3. Ranti Dikgale 46.34, 4. Leungo Scotch BOT 46.56, 5. Pieter Conradie RSA 46.69, 6. Leaname Maotoanong BOT 46.71, 7. Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 46.86
(4) 1. Fhatuwani Mudimeli 46.62, 2. Oscar Mavundla 47.37, 3. Andrew Barnes 47.40, 4. Lesedi Mokgobinyane 47.89, 5. Marcus Petersen 47.92, 6. Rappie Nkhale 49.09, 7. Ruan de Jongh 49.98
(3) 1. Victor Ntweng BOT 47.51, 2. Bayapo Ndori 47.53, 3. Unathi Oliphant 47.61, 4. Akhona Khuzwayo 47.89, 5. Abongile Nkunkumana 48.38, 6. Siyabonga Tshabalala 48.72, 7. Lesedi Padi 50.41
(2) 1. Johan Stadler 48.61, 2. Divan van der Walt 48.89, 3. Anayo Maswime 49.18, 4. Joseph Leonard 49.89
(1) 1. Ettienne Esterhuizen 48.90, 2. Bongani Sithole 49.50

800m:
(4) 1. Tshepiso Masalela BOT 1:47.10, 2. Themba Madima 1:47.40, 3. Tumelo Machaba 1:47.80, 4. Jabolane Ncamane 1:48.70, 5. Kabelo Mohlosi 1:48.80, 6. Hannes Naude RSA 1:49.30
(3) 1. Tshegofatso Nwagu 1:52.19, 2. Reinard Reitsma 1:52.26, 3. Mthimkulu Sikhalo 1:53.38, 4. Brendon Lentswe 1:53.42, 5. Gert Jonker 1:53.34, 6. Christopher Swart 1:54.44, 7. Amos Khoza 1:57.51, 8. Ruben Gouws 1:58.29
(2) 1. Nhlahla Dlamini 1:54.98, 2. Kotile Nathaniel, 3. Rouxan Le Roux 1:56.69, 4. Thapelo Mhlangu, 5. Basson De Villiers 1:57.17, 6. Neo Herman 1:58.84
(1) 1. Emile Pieterse 1:53.00, 2. Tsotetsi Morena 1:54.00, 3. Marco Ruthven 1:55.45, 4. Jef Ossoubita 1:59.31, 5. Siboniso Mavundla 1:59.53, 6. Frans-Josef Mentz 1:59.60

1500m: 1. Sylvester Koko BOT 3:55.99, 2. Jonathan Bredenkamp 3:56.26, 3. Matiwane Thabang 3:58.02, 4. Wian Van Niekerk 3:58.26, 5. Abdenigo Choba 3:58.49, 6. Rikus van Niekerk 3:59.96, 7. Jacob Malefo 4:00.34, 8. Tshwenyego Kentse BOT 4:00.90

3000m: 1. Ryan Mphahlele 8:03.04, 2. Milton Kekana 8:11.50, 3. Thabang Mosiako 8:12.47, 4. Marko Bucarizza 8:17.33, 5. Jerry Motsau 8:32.73, . 6. Puseletso Mofokeng 8:34.87, 7. Thabang Nkuna 8:36.02, 8. Dikotsa Lekopa 8:38.28

110H:
(2, nwi) 1. Kemorena Tisang BOT 14.21 NR, 2. Selby Mukucha ZIM 14.92, 3. Christiaan Kruger 15.12, 4. Roelof van der Walt 15.17 5. Razak Naeem 15.93
(1, nwi) 1. Gerhard Grobler 14.36, 2. Divan Grobler 14.93, 3. Vutivi Shibodze 15.02, 4. Thabo Maganyele 15.10, 5. Juan-Louw Pieters 16.05

400H:
(2) 1. Rivaldo Roberts 51.61, 2. Tshegofatso Mathopa 52.06, 3. Loutjie Steenkamp 52.41, 4. Ruhan van der Walt 52.48, 5. Lindukhule Gora 54.16, 6. Andy Majuru ZIM 55.04
(1) Siyabonga Madlopa 53.05, 2. Adam Mayo 54.13, 3. Hendrik Susan 55.10

High jump: 1. Chris Moleya 2.05m, 2. Mpho Links 2.00m, 3. Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT 2.00m, 4. Manqoba Nkosi 2.00, 5. Aobakwe Nkobela BOT 1.95m, 6. Aabobe Tshwanelo BOT 1.95m, 7. Edric Wenhold 1.90m

Pole vault: 1. Fredriech Pretorius 4.70m, 2. Arend Pretorius 4.60m, 3. Jooste de Jager 4.00m

Triple: 1. Khotso Mokoena 16.42m/+0.6, 2. Roger Haitengi NAM 15.95m/+0.7, 3. Olivier Welre 15.08m/+0.6, 4. Eric Pieterse 14.94m/+1.1, 5. Bhekisa Tshuma 14.68m/+0.9, 6. Colesile Sephokoana 14.13m/0.0

Hammer: 1. Alan Cumming 67.69m, 2. Carel Haasbroek 67.23m, 3. Renaldo Frechou 66.92m

Javelin: 1. Anro van Eeden 68.56m, 2. Coenraad Kotze 67.77m, 3. Edmond Hern 50.70

WOMEN

100m:
(4, nwi) 1. Phindile Khubjeka 12.35, 2. Lente Pieterse 12.43, 3. Suzie Burgess 12.46
(3, nwi) 1. Shere Janse van Rensburg 12.12, 2. Taylor Underhay 12.20, 3. Toinette Murray 12.30, 4. Samkeliswe Mthembu 12.46
(2, nwi) 1. Zenobea Jewaskiewitz 12.10, 2. Caroline Mosime 12.55
(1, nwi) 1. Kyembo Raissa 12.50

400m:
(3) 1. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 52.84, 2. Galefele Moroko BOT 52.85, 3. Susanna Banjo 53.95, 4. Wenda Theron 54.06, 5. Danel Holton 54.56, 6. Oarabile Babolai 55.40, 7. Ariane Nel 55.56
(2) 1. Armoure Le Roux 56.67, 1. Lente Pieterse 56.67, 3. Alberts Sune 57.52, 4. Semkeliswe Mthembu 58.17, 5. Ane Rautenbach 58.63
(1) 1. Tanita Sada 57.87, 2. Benne Nel 58.02, 3. Lara Schutte 58.33, 4. Mariska van Dyk 58.41

800m:
(2) 1. Tsepang Sello LES 2:09.63, 2. Danel Holton 2:09.77, 3. Liza Kellerman 2:10.74, 4. Kelly Grimes 2:10.84, 5. Danette Marais 2:12.00, 6. Carina Swiegers 2:12.56, 7. Boon Rhode 2:12.61, 8. Mandie Brand 2:17.61
(1) 1. Lee-Anne Blake 2:13.02, 2. Cyla Botha 2:13.66, 3. Michelle Redelinghuys RSA 2:15.24

1500m: 1. Danielle Verster 4:37.42, 2. Lyndi Roelofse 4:41.05, 3. Thandi Sehohle 4:45.62, 4. Zandi Sebabole 4:49.61, 5. Lizerie Ferreira 4:49.94

High jump: 1. Yvonne Robson RSA 1.73m, 2. Julia du Plessis 1.68m, 3. Erikah Seyama SWZ 1.68m, 4. Marelize Higgins 1.63m, 5. Shannon Verster 1.63m, 6. Michelle Ngozo 1.60m, 7. Elsje Vorster 1.60m, 8. Nika Human 1.55m, 9. Anneri Gravett 1.50m

Long jump: 1. Jone Kruger 6.43m/+2.9, 2. Griva Mara LET 6.35m/+2.5, 3. Grit Sadeiko EST 5.94m/+0.8, 4. Lerato Sechele LES 5.79m/+1.1, 5. Tshegofatso Bojosi BOT 5.56m/+1.0, 6. Nerine Jordan 5.34m/+1.1, 7. Elizna Von Alleman 5.29m/+1.3, 8. Grace Dikio 4.97m/+1.5

Hammer: 1. Chene Pretorius 60.46m, 2. Marga Cumming 59.35m, 3. Letitia Janse van Vuuren 54.26m. 4. Stefanie Greyling 53.08m, 5. Lizelle Fourie 53.07m, 6. Leandri Geel 51.28m, 7. Carike Deyzel 35.68m