Grand Prix 1, Bloemfontein (South Africa) 13/04/2019

Source: Official results

MEN

100m:
(3, +0.1) 1. Simon Magakwe 10.06, 2. Emile Erasmus 10.15, 3. Chederick van Wyk 10.25, 4. Gideon Trotter 10.30, 5. Roscoe Engel 10.30, 6. sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ 10.31, 7. Mosito Lehata LES 10.38
(2) 1. Tsebo Matsoso 10.3, 2. Keenan Michau 10.3, 4. Theodor Young 10.6, 4. Ethan Noble 10.8, 5. Mahdi Suleman 10.9, 6. Nolo Maseko 11.0
(1, +0.7) 1. Oscar Mavundla 10.54, 2. Mudimeli Fhatuwani 10.55, 3. Lesego Motlatla 10.80, 4. Denesh Maja 10.83, 5. Mlandva Shongwe SWZ 10.84, 6. Komano Kekana 11.03

400m: 1. Zakhiti Nene 46.90, 2. Alphas Kishoyan KEN 47.71, 3. Unathi Oliphant 47.77, 4. Thantaza Zwane SWZ 49.37

110H: (0.0) 1. Ruan de Vries 13.68, 2. Tiaan Kleynhans 13.80, 3. Theodor Young 14.10, 4. Antonio Alkana 14.10, 5. Alwyn Bothma 14.16, 6. Tshepo Lefete 14.19, 7. Muttingh Hamman 14.27, 8. Wicas Vosloo 15.03

400H: 1. Lindsay Hanekom 49.64, 2. Cornel Fredericks 49.66, 3. Constant Pretorius 50.68, 4. Le Roux Hamman 51.09, 5. Kefilwe Mogawane 51.32, 6. Sabelo Dhlamini 52.10. 7. Tshegofatso Mathopa 52.18, 8. PC Beneke 54.26

Long jump: 1. Zarck Visser 8.13m/+0.6, 2. Cheswill Johnson 7.97m/+0.6, 3. Peter Makgato 7.83m/+1.4, 4. Norbert Ponisammy 7.70m/+0.5, 5. Dylon Cotter 7.63m/+1.4

Shot put: 1. Orazio Cremona 20.19m, 2. Kayle Blignaut 19.73m, 3. Zane Weir 18.03m, 4. Ruan Combrinck 17.89m, 5. Bernard Baptiste MRI 17.70m

4x100m: 1. South Africa A 38.88 (Akani Simbine, Chederick van Wyk, Emile Erasmus, Simon Magakwe), 2. South Africa B 40.13, 3. Swaziland 40.37. 4. Tshwane University of Technology 41.31, 5. Lesotho 44.25

WOMEN

100m
(2, 0.0) 1. Tebogo Mamatu 11.44, 2. Tamzin Thomas 11.45, 3. Tsaone Sebele BOT 11.68, 4. Reabetswe Moloi 11.73, 5. Sokwakana Mogwasi 11.96, 6. Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ 12.08, 7. Justine Palframan 12.23
(1, +0.3) 1. Kirsten Fox 11.93, 2. Bongiwe Mahlanya SWZ 12.38, 3. Mathapelo Molapo LES 12.74, 4. Bulelo Dlamini SWZ 12.81

3000m: 1. Kesa Molotsane 9:47.28, 2. Marne Mentz 10:08.50, 3. Tyler Beling 10:12.70, 4. Vicky Oelofse 10:15.78, 5. Anna Moeketsi 10:45.59, 6. Channah Du Plessis 10:51.55, 7. Zelda van der Merwe 10:52.15, 8. Lienke Snyman 11:00.39, 9. Lizandre Mulder 11:00.88

100H: (-0.3) 1. Taylor Bieldt 13.81, 2. Janke van Wyk 14.25, 3. Kirsten Fox 14.43, 4. Elitha Sylvester 14.88

400H: 1. Zeney van der Walt 57.61, 2. Chanel Leuvenink 58.50, 3. Gezelle Magerman 58.65, 4. Ane Erasmus 61.63, 5. Cynthia Tsetsewa 61.83

4x100m: 1. South Africa 45.88, 2. Swaziland 48.20 NR, 3. Lesotho 50.88