Djibouti international meet 15/03/2019

Source: Official results

MEN

200m: (-2.5) 1. Farhan Hassan Arreh 23.13, 2. Houssein Zakaria Osman 23.86, 3. Daher Hassan Daher 23.86, 4. Faical Awaleh Miguil 24.96, 5. Fathi Gowafeh Youssouf 25.08, 6. Gueldon Ahmed Ousleyeh 25.16, 7. Ayoub Djibril Abdillahi 25.3

400m: 1. Ahmed Abuh Elsid Yasir SUD 50.26, 2. Rachid Robleh Zouber 51.54, 3. Ali Guirreh 52.60, 4. Mahamoud Farah Chaban 53.74, 5. Said Maalin Abdisamad 54.01, 6. Aden Abdi Saad 56.49, 7. Idriss Farah Abdiaziz 57.54, Efrem Mekonnen ETH DQ

800m:
(A) 1. Ahmed Hasan ETH 1:49.74, 2. Mohamed Belbachir ALG 1:50.02, 3. Abdorazak Hassan Guirreh DJI 1:50.67, 4. Emmanuel Safari RWA 1:50.75, 5. Hamze Ali Hassan DJI 1:52.20, 6. Ahmed Souldan Soubagleh DJI 1:53.47, 7. Omar Ayanleh Rayaleh DJI 1:54.20, 8. Mohamed Awaleh Hoch DJI 1:54.50, 9. Prosper Niyonkuru BDI 1:55.18, 10. Ahmed Mohamed Abdallah DJI 1:55.41, 11. Moumen Nayef Mahmoud Almasaeid JOR 1:56.31
(B) 1. Abdisalam Mohamed Ahmed SOM 1:55.48, 2. Chiman Santos SSD 1:55.96, 3. Hassan Mohamed Hassan Adam SUD 1:56.28, 4. ? 1:56.99, 5. Mahdi Idleh Diraneh DJI 1:57.81, 6. Abdirashid Yusuf Ali SOM 1:58.17, 7. Yacin Osman Hassan DJI 1:58.56, 8. ? 1:59.39, 9. Yusuf Khalid Hussein (Somaliland) 2:00.16, 10. Doualeh Robleh Guirreh 2:00.89, 11. Diraneh Sougueh Miguil 2:00.89, 12. Abdirahman Elmi Guelleh 2:02.27, 13. Mouhyadin Robleh Kawalieh 2:02.52, 14. Hamze Elmi Farah 2:03.29, 15. Abdi Aden Abdi 2:05.35
(C) 1. Harbi Guirreh Sougueh 1:56.88, 2. Loukman Ismael 1:57.61, 3. Mounim Hassan 1:58.70, 4. Hassan Ali Igueh 2:00.89, 5. Abdourahman Ibrahim Djama 2:01.19, 6. Zakaria Said Nour 2:02.63, 7. Samatar Yonis Hassan 2:02.69, 8. Salah Omar Ahmed 2:05.84, 9. Radwan Ismael 2:09.09, 10. Abdisamad Hachem Abdisamad 2:10.27, 11. Bachir Omar Kamil 2:23.20

1500m:
(1) 1. Laban Kiplimo KEN 3:41.33, 2. Melkamu Zegeye ETH 3:41.81, 3. Hiss Bachir Youssouf DJI 3:42.94, 4. Abdoulfatah Daher Awaleh DJI 3:45.76, 5. Patrick Nibafasha BDI 3:45.99, 6. Binyamin Awaleh Hared DJI 3:47.92, 7. Ali Idow Hassan SOM 3:49.78, 8. Abdo Ismail Koudy SUD 3:51.03, 9. Rashid Etiau UGA 3:51.15, 10. Mohamed-Amine Drabi ALG 3:51.88, 11. Abraham Majok Matet Guem SSD 3:53.33
(B) 1. Abdullahi Jamaa Mohamed SOM 3:46.57, 2. Aden Moussa Absieh 3:48.26, 3. Farhan Mohamed Ibrahim 3:48.93, 4. Moustapha Mahamoud Ismael 3:51.11, 5. Abdi Omar Hoch 3:52.44, 6. Nabil Mahdi Djama 3:55.05, 7. Mohamed Omar Robleh 3:57.90, 8. Omar Abdallah Diraneh 3:57.94, 9. Mahdi Mahamoud Houssein 3:59.80, 10. Aboubaker Moussa Omar 4:00.08, 11. Abdourahman Sougueh 4:00.65, 12. Souleiman Abdisalam 4:14.46, 13. Mahdi Hassan Waiss 4:18.85, 14. Houssein Moussa Abdillahi 4:19.76, 15. Imran Khaireh Djama 4:34.72

3000m: 1. Enyew Nigate ETH 8:22.76, 2. James Kimeu Muoki KEN 8:23.91, 3. Hassan Idleh Diraneh DJI 8:32.94, 4. Abdiaziz Abdillahi Muhumed SOM 8:36.34, 5. Mahdi Egueh Houssein DJI 8:37.39, 6. Hani Idriss Hersi DJI 8:39.04, 7. Moumin Awale Ali 8:39.71, 8. Aden Waberi Darar 8:44.87, 9. Maalin Hamse Bade (Somaliland) 8:49.60, 10. Robleh Meraneh Robleh 8:52.75, 11. Ibrahim Houssein Aden 8:53.00, 12. Ahmed Daher Ismail 8:53.90, 13. Barkat 8:54.39, 14. Abdourachid Awaleh 9:00.17, 15. Houssein Awaleh 9:00.40

5000m: 1. Workineh Tadese ETH 15:11.82, 2. Joash Kiplimo KEN 15:14.33, 3. Moumin Bouh Guelleh DJI 15:20.00, 4. Alex Cherop UGA 15:23.10, 5. Demeke Mosisa ETH 15:23.68, 6. Ibrahim Hassan Bouh DJI 15:28.77, 7. Mohamed Ali Ahmed 15:30.34, 8. Hassan Waiss Rayaleh 15:37.15, 9. Kader Abib Ainan 15:37.15, 10. Hamze Abdillahi 15:52.03, 11. Kulang David Gonji Taban SSD 15:52.43, 12. Abdelmunaim Yahia Adam SUD 15:55.71, 13. Houssein Ali MOhamed 16:39.10, 14. Hamze Ahmed Abdillahi 16:57.17

Long jump: 1. Sadick Houssein Aboubaker 6.06m/0.0, 2. Hassan Ladieh Aidid 5.95m/-7.0, 3. Christian Demessez FRA 5.60m/0.0, 4. Mohamed Miguil Mahdi DJI 5.50m/0.0, 5. Khaireh Rayaleh Aden 5.36m/0.0

WOMEN

200m: (-1.3) 1. Choukri Moussa Omar 28.42, 2. Hamda Abdillahi Houssein 28.49, 3. Nima Youssouf Abdillahi 28.90, 4. Farha Gouled 29.35, 5. Mako Robleh 30.21, 6. Mouna Ibrahim Hassan 31.14, 7. Neima Houssein Khaire 33.60, 8. Nagad Ali Robleh 34.58

400m: 1. Mariam Isman Waiss DJI 59.79 NR, 2. Hasna Idriss Goumaneh 60.25, 3. Safa Mahamoud Guirreh 68.69, 4. Deka Omar Moussa 71.10, 5. Ikran Ali Moussa 74.47, 6. Nasteho Ahmed Robleh 75.59, 7. Fatouma Hassan Djama 79.47

800m:
(A) 1. Hirut Meshesha ETH 2:02.23, 2. Kore Tola ETH 2:04.46, 3. Beatha Nishimwe RWA 2:05.19 NR, 4. Amina Bakhit SUD 2:06.24, 5. Judy Jepkoech Kosgei KEN 2:07.11, 6. Dihia Haddar ALG 2:08.45, 7. Souhra Ali Mohamed DJI 2:11.24, 8. Violette Ndayikenguru BDI 2:13.15, 9. Wazira Djama Farah DJI 2:20.15, 10. Habone Ahmed Djama DJI 2:21.31, 11. Yasmine Saad Kayad DJI 2:28.58, 12. Esther Mami Nelson Amawa SSD 2:32.52
(B) 1. Roun Youssouf 2:31.99, 2. Amina Samatar Hassan 2:39.11, 3. Soumeya Aden 2:40.20, Fatouma Djibril Soubaneh DQ

1500m: 1. Tigist Dejene ETH 4:29.54, 2. Faith Nthoki Mutungi KEN 4:30.23, 3. Kadra Mohamed Dembil DJI 4:33.61 NR, 4. Joy Cheptoyek UGA 4:39.71, 5. Fathia Abdillahi Ladieh 4:44.62