UBAC Classic Showdown 2, Gaborone (Botswana) 28/02/2019

Source: UBAC

MEN

100m:
(5, -1.2) 1. Keene Motukisi 10.64, 2. Koorapetse Lesotlho 10.90, 3. Mompoloki Powane 10.98, 4. Maatla Mochawacha 11.04, 5. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 11.10, 6. Kemorena Tisang 11.36, 7. Thapelo Ngwaele 11.89, 8. Tebogo Montsho 12.32
(4, -1.4) 1. Poloko Mhaladi 10.83, 2. Goemeone Kenosi 11.09, 3. Moagi Koloi 11.28, 4. Ofentse Jele 11.39, 5. Tshepo Tshoganetso 11.50, 6. Kago Letlhogile 12.04, 7. Gab Motse 12.44
(3, -1.6) 1. Obakeng Mothibedi 11.00, 2. Morongwa Molele 11.15, 3. Tom Sekate 11.16, 4. Bonang Nanogang 11.20, 5. Thabo Molapo 11.27, 6. Outule Sebele 11.28, 7. Fanuel Kenosi 11.33
(2, -1.6) 1. Ofilwe Rampadi 11.23, 2. Monametsi Diane 11.47, 3. Atang Gaobolae 11.68, 4. Rinomasa Karumendu 11.83, 5. Gopolang Seadimo 11.95, 6. Otsile Montshiwa 12.15, 7. Agang Balatlhegi 12.54
(1, -2.2) 1. Philemon Dhlodhlo ZIM 10.78, 2. Munashe Charambia 11.30, 3. Moses Gabogethwe 11.68, 4. Kobamelo Mogale 11.78, 5. Kealeboga Dithobane 12.06, 6. Kevin Letsholo 12.35, 7. Katlo Shime
u20:
(1, -1.1) 1. Thuto Masasa 10.96, 2. Mompoloki Taka 11.19, 3. Boyce Mogapi 11.33, 4. Michel Hocker 11.34, 5. Mikkel Mokobi 11.76, 6. Keolebile Kapo 13.36
(2, -2.0) 1. Mothusi Boitshwarelo 10.98, 2. Letsile Tebogo 11.05, 3. Kago Mpolanka 11.58, 4. Osego Jameson 11.70, 5. Moemedi Rhodes 11.79, 6. Thabang Kgosimang 11.79
(3, -2.7) 1. Edward Gaotlhobogwe 11.55, 2. Mmoloki Mafikita 11.64, 3. Maatla Oremeng 11.94, 4. Tebogo Madumetsi 12.53, 5. Glen Moima 12.78

400m:
(8) 1. Onkabetse Nkobolo 46.44, 2. Ditiro Nzamani 47.33, 3. Karabo Mothibi 48.02, 4. Yateya Kambepera 51.16, 5. Quinoton Wallace 52.13, 6. Walter Rapipa 52.52, 7. Batang Rantaung 52.63
(7) 1. Baboloki Thebe 45.70, 2. Boitumelo Masilo 45.76, 3. Gaone Maotoanong 46.70, 4. Leungo Scotch 46.91, 5. Pako Seribe 47.64, 6. Diketso Nkolomane 49.40
(6) 1. Onneile Phokedi 46.61, 2. Lesedi Omondi 48.13, 3. Clifton Meshack 48.46, 4. Omphetse Poo 49.18, 5. Darlington Mpofu 49.18, 6. Tshiamo Makepe 52.20, 7. Baboloki Keabile 61.85
(5) 1. Ofentse Moeti 49.38, 2. One Mogale 49.87, 3. Thabiso Kgosimang 50.07, 4. Gobe Mathambo 52.64, 5. Tshwaro Ontefetse 52.83, 6. Modisaotsile Gubo 53.90, 7. Keabetswe John 53.92, 8. Tiragalo Pilatwe 60.13
(4) 1. Gorata Gabankutlwe 49.16, 2. Leonard Joseph 50.56, 3. Gabriel Tshokonego 51.85, 4. Disney Vellinda 52.23, 5. Unanguni Modobeki 53.87
(3) 1. Victor Ntweng 47.96, 2. Mothusi Pholo 49.27, 3. Amogelang Kazundungo 49.99, 4. Phelang Tselaesele 50.43, 5. Eric Gaoboifhi 52.86, 6. Author Motaung 54.19, Pako Keatlholetswe DNF, Goabelwa Tabengwa DQ
(2) 1. Kabelo Shabane 48.40, 2. Monthusi Gaetwesepe 49.27, 3. Tshotlhego Frecky 49.32, 4. Billy Busang 49.73, 5. Thabang Pesi 52.81, 6. Donald Gaobodiwe 53.23, 7. Gift Letlhare 53.33, Thabo Motsokono DNF
(1) 1. Tumo Nkape 48.08, 2. Tshepiso Masalela 48.30, 3. Keitumetse Maitseo 49.20, 4. Lefika Segopolo 50.04, 5. Leungo Kamogelo 50.60, 6. Moatlhodi 51.86, 7. James Ookeditswe 52.26, 8. Phodiso Seboko 56.16
u20:
(1) 1. Bayapo Ndori 47.81, 2. Botho Gopolang 50.06, 3. Paul Kabelo 51.88, 4. Theo Seitshiro 52.95, 5. Laone Mfolwe 53.70, 6. Ronald Mwampole 54.15, 7. Modati Koosimile 58.36, 8. Richard Phometsi 58.49
(2) 1. Trust Rebaedi 49.25, 2. Otladisa Ramahelele 51.38, 3. Laone Otshidile 53.36, 4. Paul Oraeng 54.86, 5. Comfort Galeome 55.93, 6. Tatlhegotshweu Kadimo 56.04, 7. Pako Oagetse 66.17, Shadrach Ookeditse DQ

1500m: 1. Obakeng Mekwe 4:04.36, 2. Brian Kalo 4:07.07, 3. Kentse Tshwenyego 4:09.70, 4. Keemenao Tapologo 4:10.34, 5. Bqkqng Kgaolo 4:11.52, 6. Sebata Nkadimang 4:12.18, 7. Horatious Gaoele 4:16.37, 8. Tefo Mereyabo 4:21.16, 9. Itumeleng Tlhobogang 4:21.92, 10. Solomon Serameng 4:23.62, 11. Topo Mposa 4:31.13, 12. Malefo Peterose 4:36.72, 13. Kobamelo Diphupu 4:51.80, 14. Omogomang Pinagare 4:57.25, 15. Aobakwe Sedimo 5:00.76
u20: 1. Oteng Kgaodi 4:18.53, 2. Bonny Boenyana 4:27.74, 3. Thabo Luka 4:38.67, 4. Thabo Lekoko 4:39.25, 5. Kagiso Tsetse 4:48.20

WOMEN

100m: (-1.9) 1. Oarabile Tshosa 12.58, 2. Yvonne Thomas 12.73, 3. Gofaone Ditsheko 12.75, 4. Lone Madzimule 13.28, 5. Boga Jackson 13.28, 6. Gorata Mphinyane 13.49, 7. Opelo Jwanga 14.21
u20: (-3.7) 1. Rose Sanane 13.30, 2. Catherine Lesokwane 13.46, 3. Bogadi Dipholo 13.61, 4. Belinda Lekose 13.64, 5. Lethabo Sekang 14.96, 6. Keolebogile Morafhe 15.00, 7. Atieno Osana 15.12, 8. Esline Osana 15.70

400m: 1. Galefele Moroko 53.65, 2. Loungo Matlhaku 56.09, 3. Oarabile Babolai 57.09, 4. Kendy Tuduetso 62.43, 5. Marang Otukile 65.91
u20: 1. Motlatsi Rante 58.74, 2. Naledi Lopang 60.89, 3. Mitchell Pelaelo 63.30, 4. Sarah Mothaope 63.85

1500m: 1. Kgomotso Motsie 5:21.12, 2. Marea Mano 5:23.04, 3. Boitumelo Outule 5:44.04, 4. Boitshepo Bongbong 6:10.74