UBAC Classic Show Down, Gaborone (Botswana) 31/01/2019

Source: Results in pdf (races only)

150m:
(3, +0.7) 1. Maatla Mochawacha 16.29, 2. Koorapetse Lesotlho 16.34, 3. Tom Sekate 16.52, 4. Thapelo Monaiwa 16.65, 5. Dikago Matsheka 16.97, 6. Goemeone Kenosi 17.08, 7. Munashe Charambira 17.27
(2, +1.3) 1. Poloko Mhaladi 16.17, 2. Kgosi Maplanka 16.80, 3. Keolebile Kapo 17.00, 4. Moagi Koloi 17.04
(1, -0.3) 1. Mompoloki Taka 16.49, 2. Ofentse Jele 17.14, 3. Gaotlhobogwe Edward 17.24, 4. Ofilwe Rampupa 17.31, 5. Gopolang Seadimo 18.00, 6. Bosa Moeti DQ
u20:
(3, +1.0) 1. Gabriel T 16.46, 2. Mothusi Boitshwarelo 16.47, 3. Boyce Mogapi 16.92, 4. Thabang Kgosiemang 17.66, 5. Tlotlo Robodietso 17.67, 6. Romeo Meroro 20.32
(2, -1.3) 1. Kobamelo Mogale 17.62, 2. Godwin Gabanagae 17.98, 3. Loiso Zakhali 18.35, 4. Katso Bokhutlo 18.81, Owen Thupiso DQ
(1, +0.2) 1. Letsile Tebogo 16.47, 2. Game Mandaza 16.87, 3. Phenyo Majama 17.36, 4. Moemedi Rose 17.79, 5. Taufeeh Khan 18.76, Gosego Badenhorst DQ, Kago Letlhogile DQ

300m:
(2) 1. Leaname Maotoanong 33.46, 2. Onkabetse Nkobolo 33.53, 3. Karabo Mothibi 34.43, 4. Larona Kwenane 34.63, 5. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 35.44, 6. Gosego Badenhorst 36.07, 7. Monametsi Diane 36.87, Moathodi Kebaitse DQ
(1) 1. Joseph Gaetwesepe 35.26, 2. Morongwa Moleele 35.61, 3. Lefika Segopolo 36.04, 4. Leonard Joseph 36.39, 5. Diketso Kolomane 36.44, 6. Atlang Gaobolae 36.46, 7. Junior Motseke 36.49, 8. Joseph Kesupile 37.94
u20:
(2) 1. Ditiro N 34.36, 2. Kealeboka Kgosithebe 36.85, 3. Tshekiso Tumiso 37.58, 4. Katlego Raphutse 37.59, 5. Laone Mfolwe 40.07, 6. Pako Oagetse 43.28
(1) 1. Aubrey Moeng 36.40, 2. Keolebile Kapo 37.24, 3. Kevin Lobatlamang 37.97, 4. Pollen Lechiile 38.98, 5. Botlhe Mogotlwane 41.91, 6. Laone Motswiri 46.35, 7. Eric Ramontshonyana 50.69, Theo Seitshiro DQ

600m:
(2) 1. Boitumelo Masilo 1:16.27, 2. Gorata Gabankitse 1:19.30, 3. Pako Mponwane 1:21.02, 4. Tsaone Motona 1:21.60, 5. Amogelang Kazondunge 1:22.04, 6. Mogorosi Setlhabi 1:22.04, 7. Izwaligo Akuje 1:22.52, 8. Edison Mogale 1:24.55, 9. Itumeleng Thlobogang 1:25.71, 10. Onalenna Ramajwe 1:26.02, 11. Tlhalosang Nkalolang 2:26.74, Isaac Makwala DNF
(1) 1. Thabiso Sekgopi 1:22.21, 2. Pako Seribe 1:22.51, 3. Thabiso Kgosiemang 1:23.59, 4. Thabo Metseyabangwe 1:24.20, 5. Modise Sephetsholo 1:25.38, 6. Tshiamo Makepe 1:25.69, 7. Ofentse Sebolai 1:26.00, 8. Fanuel Kenosi 1:29.80, 9. Tiro Seikaneng 1:29.85, 10. Jeff Gontse 1:33.96, 11. Tshoganetso Tabacha 1:45.41
u20:
(1) 1. Clement Kwelagobe 1:25.05. 2. Kabo Keipeilwe 1:27:13, 3. Vertilius Mpapalele 1:28.99, 4. Chlovert Morekwa 1:29:05, 5. Laone Mfolwe 1:32.25, 6. Thapelo Mothei 1:34.03, 7. Kamogelo Rampae 1:36.37, 8. Pako Oagetse 1:37.30, 9. Kagiso Ntunyane 1:44.58

1000m: 1. Kentse Tshwenyego 2:31.94, 2. Batungamili Zibani 2:35.22, 3. Thabang Manopolo 2:35.43, 4. Obakeng Mekwe 2:35.76, 5. Bofelo Bonang 2:38.15, 6. Laone Otshidile 2:38.67, 7. Lopang Onneetse 2:41.17, 8. Cliffton Meshack 2:42.69, 9. Nkgadimang Sebata 2:42.75, 10. Baboloki Ralethaka 2:48.78, 11. Alex Modumo 2:50.01, 12. Obakeng Ramarea 2:52.15, 13. Kerapetse Koko 2:52.86, 14. Kobamelo Diphuphu 2:53.32

High jump: 1. Tshwanelo Aobobe 2.10m, 2. Aobakwe Nkobela 2.00m, 3. Lesang Ngidi 1.95m, 4. Thutho Mothomme 1.85m

Long jump: 1. Haleboe Lebelonyana 7.22m, 2. Norman Chibana 6.99m, 3. Tshwanelo Aobobe 6.90m. 4. Thapelo Monaiwa 6.71m, 5. Thato Moeti 6.62m, 6. Tapapreiwa Choba 6.31m, 7. Tshireletso Pushudi 6.12m

WOMEN

150m: 1. Oarabile Tshosa 18.49, 2. Yvonne Thomas 19.16, 3. Nancy Budzwani 19.79, 4. Gorata Mphinyane 20.46, 5. Boga Jackson 20.78
u20:
(1, 0.0) 1. Belinda Lekose 20.00, 2. Bogadi Dipholo 20.58, 3. Khumo Gaonakala 20.82, 4. Michelle Pelaelo 21.14
(2, +0.1) 1. Rethabile Maitshotlo 21.20, 2. Kgomotso Nkolomane 21.78, 3. Ikanyeng Mosadiotsile 22.07, 4. Keitumetse Gaaiketse 22.38, 5. Keolebogile Merafhe 22.48, 6. Refilwe Basikere 23.62

300m: 1. Christine Botlogetswe 37.91, 2. Loungo Matlhaku 39.38, 3. Oarabile Babolai 40.64, 4. Goitseone Seleke 41.38, 5. Nancy Budzwani 41.95, 6. One Setlamelo 44.63, 7. Mitchelle Katse 45.76
u20:
(2) 1. Oarabile Tshosa 41.15, 2. One Magwaneng 44.44, 3. Gofaone Modikwe 46.24, 4. Ethel Motsomi 46.32, 5. Ofile Motaung 48.69
(1) 1. Motlatsi Rante 41.95, 2. Tlotlo 47.94, 3. Kelebogile Gofetolwang 47.94, 4. Tadiwa Nthele 49.14

600m: 1. Neo Theetso 1:42.16, 2. Marang Otukile 1:46.86, 3. Keneilwe Kwena 1:51.20, 4. Dikeletso Wabo 1:52.41, 5. Boikhutso Bakha 1:55.38
u20:
1. Kemiso Tlotleng 1:44.66, 2. Pertunia Gaegopolwe 1:45.97, 3. Nicky Moahi 1:46.01, 4. Pauline Dikole 1:46.47, 5. Kesego Mapogo 1:47.70, 6. Lindah Modisaotsile 1:57.97, 7. Gorata Ngwako 2:00.84, 8. Keamogetse Keinyatse 2:04.81, 9. Keitumetse Ntswe 2:05.74