1st Interclubs, Yaounde (Cameroon) 26/01/2019

Source: Innovation Athlétisme.

Leading results

MEN

100m: 1. Emmanuel Eseme 10.41 (10.37 in semi?), 2. Mayoumendam Zounedou 10.67, 3. Virgil Zendong Adring 10.68, 4. Emmanuel Alobwede Eseme 10.91, 5. Idriss Lele Koagne 10.91, 6. Giresse Okoumi Liecheu 10.98, 7. Emmanuel Forti Lyonga 11.06, 8. Dylan Fredérick Manga Ondoa 11.15

400m: 1. Siddick Tetndap 47.28, 2. Parfait Ahinmara Takalsou 48.03, 3. Maxime Armel Petnga Kamgna 49.26, 4. Michel Hamadjida Poro 49.30, 5. Boris Hervé Mboussi Qboko 49.89, 6. Jérôme Abogo 50.06

1500m: 1. Donald Ndim Nyamjua 3:54.7, 2. Romain Dessidji 4:00.5, 3. Sammy Carlos Engolo 4:01.9, 4. Haman Djionkieh 4:08.3

10000m: 1. Dinze Evele 30:24.3, 2. Ernest Voffo Momo 30:40.3, 3. Peirre Tchogah Djakding 31:33.0

High jump: 1. Marcel Mayack II 2.05m, 2. Georges Olivier Mbana Mbana 2.00m, 3. Freddy Oyono Oyono 1.90m

Long jump: 1. Marcel Mayack II 7.80m, 2. Appolinaire Yinra 7.27m, 3. Raymond Nkwemy Tchomfa 7.14m

Shot put: 1. Billy Jospen Takougoum Kuitche 16.64m, 2. François Romuald Ndjoddo 14.62m, 3. Goufan A Ngon 14.40m, 4. Beyeck Ambassa 14.30m, 5. Rodrigue Youah Nganjeh 14.19m, 6, John Nkeng 13.06m, 7. Ferdinang Hitangui 12.82m

Javelin: 1. Claude Chamaken 69.03m NR, 2. Bienvenu Domba 53.39m, 3. John Nkeng 51.92m, 4. Beyeck Ambassa 51.04m

10km walk: 1. Hervé Duclair Nzossie 45:55.4, 2. Michel Akamse Mbah 48:31.6

WOMEN

100m: 1. Stéphanie Njuh Nsella 12.36, 2. Marie Joséphine Mintsa 12.42, 3. Linda Angounou Ngouayaka 12.63, 4. Fabienne Mvogo Ombouda 12.74, 5. Anny Curty Oyono Oyono 12.89, 6. Kevine Linda Kouoche 12.92

400m: 1. Linda Angounou Ngouayaka 54.79, 2. Mireille Yalda Zoula 56.06, 3. Nouriane Zouleya Aretouyap Nsangou 57.43, 4. Gladys Fopa Nde 58.61

1500m: 1. Liliane Nguetsa 4:38.6

10000m: 1. Sylveria Ghaifu Ngong 39:46.8, 2. Claudine Bongben Tumla 42:33.6

High jump: 1. Kevine Linda Kouoche 1.60m, 2. Lorentine Fouda 1.60m, 3. Ines Larimber 1.55m, 4. Madeleine Ebonje 1.50m, 5. Mireille Yalda 1.50m

Long jump: 1. Pauline Raissa Ngouopou 5.25m, 2. Annie Curty Oyono Oyono 5.12m, 3. Véronique Kossenda Rey 5.12m, 4. Kevine Linda Kouoche 5.11m

Shot put: 1. Edwige Angounougou 13.26m, 2. Mildred Buru Anwi 12.80m, 3. Jolivette Metsadong 12.69m, 4. Alida Djikeussi Avom 10.98m

Javelin: 1. Jolivette Metsadong 38.71m, 2. Monique Djikada 36.65m, 3. Honorine Ayuk Ewube 36.48m

5km walk: 1. Elisabeth Sylvie Aboa 32:06.4, 2. Doriane Fopa 33:47.0