Nigeria Sports Festival, Abuja 11-15/12/2018

Source: Official results in pdf

MEN

100m
(final, 12) (+0.2) 1. Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.27, 2. Ogho-Oghene Egwero 10.32, 3. Enoch Adegoke 10.32, 4. Jerry Jakpa 10.34, 5. Emmanuel Arowolo 10.37, 6. Alaba Akintola 10.44, 7. Obinna Metu 10.55, 8. Chukwudi Olisakwe 10.64
(semi-finals, 12)
(1, +1.0) 1. Emmanuel Arowolo 10.42, 2. Alaba Akintola 10.48, 3. Chukwudi Olisakwe 10.53, 4. Ketuojo Obute Bamiyo 10.63, 5. Ehi Emmanuel Oche 10.68, 6. Tunje Abudlazeez 10.73, 7. Friday Anioya 10.78
(2, +1.1) 1. Jerry Jakpa 10.32, 2. Ogho-Oghene Egwero 10.35, 3. Enock Adegoke 10.37, 4. Tega Odele 10.60, 5. Abdulfagar Audu 10.60, 6. Paul Kevwe 10.84, 7. Edwin Peter 10.85, 8. Yusuf Ismaila Adedeji 11.12
(3, +0.1) 1. Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.31, 2. Obinna Metu 10.47, 3. Benjamin Arinze 10.67, 4. Kehinde Sunday Olubodun 10.83, 5. Idjesa Uruemu 10.91, 6. Olaoye Folawuyo 10.94
(heats, 11)
(1, +0.1) 1. Alaba Akintola 10.41, 2. Chukwudi Olisakwe 10.46, 3. Idjesa Uruemu 10.60, 4. Friday Anioya 10.80, 5. Harry Chukwudike 10.85, 6. Famous Etawodo 11.03
(2, +0.2) 1. Jerry Jakpa 10.46, 2. Emmanuel Oche 10.69, 3. Edwin Peter Anyaegbuna 10.93, 4. Junior Loveday 11.32, 5. Adamu Abubakar 11.78, 6. Sani Mohammed 12.04
(3, +1) 1. Obinna Metu 10.49, 2. Tega Odele 10.69, 3. Christian Mba 10.87, 4. Saturday Thompson 10.92, 5. Bagudo Abubakar Abbas 12.66
(4, 0.0) 1. Emmanuel Arowolo 10.45, 2. Adedeji Ismaila 10.85, 3. Paul Kevwe 10.86, 4. Kelvin Ikpa 11.38, 5. David Samsung 11.63, 6. Nura Muhammad 11.72, Silas Taiwo Sasere DQ
(5, +0.1) 1. Enoch Adegoke 10.43, Kehinde Olubodun 10.75, 3. Tunje Abdulazeez 10.78, 4. Abdulgafar Audu 10.86, 5. John Ibok Nkereuwem 10.95, 6. Julius Chukwudubem 11.23, 7. Olayinka Seyi 11.97, Francis Okon DQ
(6, 0.0) 1. Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.40, 2. Ketuojo Obute Bamiyo 10.77, 3. Omubo Gershorn 10.80, 4. Olaoye Folawuyo 10.93, 5. Micah Chibuzo Nnaji 11.17, 6. Mark Adi 11.28, 7. Oliver Essien 11.40
(7, +0.2) 1. Ogho-Oghene Egwero 10.47, 2. Arinze Benjamin Onyekwelu 10.74, 3. Opeyemi Olorunfemi 11.12, 4. Ugonna Johnbosco Ugwuodo 11.32, 5. Adeyeye Wasiu 11.49

400m
(final, 13) 1. Orukpe Erayokan 46.32, 2. Shedrack Akpeki 46.78, 3. Emmanuel Ojeli 47.03, 4. Samson Nathaniel 47.22, 5. Abdulraheem Afeez 47.46, 6. Victor Akhalu 47.80, 7. Francis Nsikak 48.12, 8. Isah Salihu 48.14
(semi-finals, 12)
(1) 1. Abdulraheem Afeez 47.91, 2. Victor Akhalu 47.94, 3. Chidi Okezie 48.60, 4. Nazifi Mohammed 48.77, 5. Alphonsis Akwaga 49.12, Philip Egundebi dnf
(2) 1. Orukpe Erayokan 46.45, 2. Emmanuel Ojeli 46.98, 3. Shedrack Akpeki 47.19, 4. Adekorede Lawal 48.24, 5. Oluwabunmi Lateef 48.34, 6. Ayodeji Akinkuowo 49.50
(3) 1. Samson Nathaniel 46.90, 2. Francis Nsikak 47.42, 3. Isah Salihu 47.44, 4. Atanda Akindele 48.38, 5. Philip Oluwafemi 49.00
(heats, 11)
(1) 1. Abdulraheem Afeez 47.67, 2. Isah Salihu 47.85, 3. Alphonsis Akwaga 48.97, 4. Chidera Johnson 49.70, 5. Promis Anosike 50.16, 6. Zuru Gwazawa Suleiman 57.08
(2) 1. Orukpe Erayokan 46.56, 2. Victo Akhalu 48.00, 3. Atenda Akindele 48.15, 4. Temitope Philip 49.08, 5. Timothy Ishaku 53.04, 6. Immanche Audu 53.33
(3) 1. Francis Nsikak 48.24, 2. Oluwabunmi Laateef 48.53, 3. Adekorede Lawal 48.67, 4. Samuel Jare Folarin 49.11, 5. Jeremiah Nathaniel 49.76, 6. Chikadibia Obasi 53.14
(4) 1. Samson Nathaniel 46.98, 2. Shedrack Akpeki 47.60, 3. Oluwafemi Philip 48.94, 4. Ajodeji Akinkuowo 49.58, 5. Emmanuel Abegunde 50.35, 6. Riliwan Abiodun 50.80, 7. Jeremiah Babatunde 52.91, 8. Collins Ezenwa 55.84
(5) 1. Chidi Okezie 47.26, 2. Emmanuel Ojeli 47.35, 3. Nazifi Mohammed 48.62, 4. Anthony Nnabugwu 49.26, 5. Durojaye Ololade 49.63, 6. Richard Aku 50.21, 7. Femi Oyebode 50.45

800m (final, 15) 1. Soudi Hamadjam 1:50.02, 2. Edidiong Okon Udo 1:50.12, 3. Sodiq Adebisi 1:51.21, 4. Hamid Sambo 1:51.26, 5. Eze Anayo Okechukwu 1:52.62, 6. Seun Adonglo 1:55.64, 7. Faith Monday Tom 1:56.86, 8. Ugochukwu Otah 2:01.61
(heats, 13)
(1) 1. Soudi Hamadjam 1:51.90, 2. Sodiq Adebisi 1:52.62, 3. Ugochukwu Otah 1:53.24, 4. Faith Monday Tom 1:55.22, 5. Eze Anayo Okechukwu 1:55.81, 6. Ishaku Mohammad 1:58.53, 7. Emmanuel Akpah 1:59.34, 8. Wale Alexzandra 2:00.15, 10. Pius Abalis 2:01.24, 11. Daniel Matthew Dambaba 2:14.20
(2) 1. Edidiong Okon 1:51.18, 2. Hamid Kewuyemi Sambo 1:53.58, 3. Seun Adonglo 1:55.09, 4. Teslim Oyedele 1:57.13, 5. Joshua Hassan 1:57.18, 6. Olaoluwa Sunday Adeyemi 1:58.64, 7. Lucky Iyoha 1:59.49, 8. Emmanuel Iliya Bajari 2:02.80, 9. Akinlolu Adewale 2:03.36, 10. Ernest Ijir 2:04.82, 11. Patrick Samuel 2:09.58, 12. Immanche Audu 2:14.19, 13. Abdulaziz Abubakar Marere 2:41.80

10000m: (12) 1. Ismaila Sadjo 31:38.01, 2. Emmanuel Gyang 31:47.41, 3. Adamu Muazu 31:50.96, 4. Gideon Goyet 31:51.91, 5. Taiwo Osuolale 32:45.79, 6. Haruna Jambo 33:02.76, 7. Raymond Simon 33:33.23, 8. Olawale Issa Hammed 33:39.72, 9. Ugochukwu Chukwumaobi 34:12.10, 10. Bashir Abdullahi 34:14.33, 11. Favour Obasi Chikadibia 34:28.36, 12. Dakom Kopshak 34:43.02, 13. Abdulaziz Abubakar Marere 35:55.36

110H (final, 15) (+0.1) 1. Oyeniy Abejoyei 13.85, 2. Ogieriakhi Martins 14.23, 3. Samuel Osadolor 14.37, 4. Issa Abdulwaheed 14.54, 5. Samuel Okon 14.58, 6. Stephen Eloji 14.98, 7. Valentine Ozor 16.24
(heats, 13)
(1, -0.1) 1. Abejoye Oyeniyi 14.05, 2. Samuel Osadolor 14.63, 3. Issa Abdulwaheed 15.52, 4. Vitalis Ikechukwu 16.75
(2, +1.0) 1. Martins Oghieriakhi 14.20, 2. Samuel Okon 14.67, 3. Stephen Eloji 15.41, 4. Valentine Ozor 15.92, 5. Emmanuel Akpah 16.57

400H
(final, 12): 1. David Olowookere 51.07, 2. Henry Okorie 51.33, 3. Sikiru Adeyemi 51.96, 4. Gbenga Bakara 52.87, 5. Steven Fikah 53.62, 6. Prior Ochonogor 54.01, 7. Timothy Emoghene 54.60, 8. Isaac Samuel Akpan 54.68
(heats, 11)
(1) 1. David Olowookere 51.78, 2. Sikiru Adeyemi 52.08, 3. Timothy Emoghene 53.56, 4. Omobolaji Ismail Muhammed 53.96, 5. Wilson Oseghale Odion 60.11
(2) 1. Prior Ochonogor 52.54, 2. Henry Okorie 52.56, 3. Steven Fikah 53.65, 4. Kebbi Kakale Faruku 54.22, 5. David Thomas Bello 55.12
(3) 1. Gbenga Bakara 53.08, 2. Isaac Samuel Akpan 55.00, 3. Michael Afam Ogbuagu 55.53, 4. Julius Odunayo Nejo 56.86, 5. Fredrick Udodiri Anyadike 57.30

High jump: (15) 1. Mike Edwards 2.15m, 2. Cyprian Oyedele 2.10m, 3. Best Erihire 2.05m, 4. Obiora Arinze 2.00m, 5. Tunde Omodumiju 2.00m, 6. Walter Emudaola 1.90m, 7. Chizoba Moses Awoke 1.90m, 7. Chris Ofuani Chiduben 1.90m, 9. Abayomi Ashipa Abib 1.85m, 10. Saheed Adesina Yusuf 1.80m

Pole vault: (?) 1. Peter Moreno 4.40m, 2. Melody Bassey 4.30m, 3. Toma Jakpo 4.30m, 4. Sunday Dennis Jackden 3.85m, 5. Edwin Emmanuel Eneche 3.75m

Long jump: (15) 1. Benjamin Arinze 7.77m/+1.0, 2. Joseph Edafiadhe 7.60m/-0.1, 3. Afoke Oshasha 7.38m/+1.0, 4. Oladimeji Oluwatoyin 7.37m/+1.0, 5. P. Ihezue Nzube 7.27m/+1.0, 6. Bode Kelly Akintokun 7.20m/+1.2, 7. Similoluwa Ebenezer Akingbasote 6.95m/+1.0, 8. Joseph Umoh Offiong 6.42m/+1.0, 9. Alexander Chinedu Okafor 6.29m/+1.0, 10. David S. Samsung 6.17m/+1.0

Triple: (12) 1. Pius Ihezue Nzube 15.63m/-0.1, 2. Ohimai Erhayanmen 15.10m/-1.1, 3. Blessing Ovwighoadjebre 14.82m/0.1, 4. Emmanuel Bassey 14.52m/-0.1, 5. Valentine Ozor 14.22m/-0.1, 6. Kingsley Ayebide 13.90m/1.0, 7. Walter Emudaola 13.64m/1.2, 8. Daniel Utienyin 13.48m

Shot put: (15) 1. Chukwuebuka Enekwechi 20.36m, 2. Eke Kalu Onwuka 16.36m, 3. Clement Onejeme 13.84m, 4. Ishaya Tablsira 12.26m, 5. Idris Salisu 11.49m, 6. Gabriel Aredokun 10.17m

Discus: (13) 1. Augustine Nwoye 55.23m, 2. Kenechukwu Ezeofor 49.51m, 3. Clement Toochukwu 45.10m, 4. Olawale Samuel Olatunji 44.01m, 5. Simeon Damah 41.10m, 6. Ipinyomi Darbright 37.32m, 7. Ishaya Tablsira 31.50m

Javelin: (12) 1. Samuel Kure 70.24m, 2. Arinze Chude 67.72m, 3. Kenechukwu Ezeofor 66.16m, 4. Kingsley Igbinosun 55.60m, 5. Samuel Ndifreke 54.56m. 6. Ferdinand Tsafa 54.30m, 7. Gabriel Aredokun 50.31m, 8. Sani Lailas 45.15m

Hammer: (12) 1. Chukwuebuka Enekwechi 65.22m, 2. Ibrahim Baba 51.72m, 3. Dauda Omizi Enahoro 44.72m, 4. Olawale Samuel Olatunji 44.26m, 5. Opeyemi Ganiyu Monsuru 44.04m, 6. Michael Aiyegbeni 29.18m

Decathlon: (13-14) it seems there was no pole vault
1. Peter Moreno 6219 pts (11.19/-0.1 (819), 7.00m/-0.1 (814), ?, 2.00m (803), 49.01 (861), 15.47/0.0 (794), 32.50m (514), NR, 40.91m, ?)
2. Samuel Osadolor 6044 pts (10.87/-0.1 (890), 6.81m/0.1 (769), ?, 1.75m (585), 50.07 (811), 14.41/0.0 (922), 34.74m (558), NR, 44.72m (511), ?)
3. Melody Bassey 5779 pts (11.44/-0.1 (765), 6.69m/-0.2 (741), ?, 1.75m (585), 52.99 (682), 16.13/0.0 (718), 34.49m (553), NR, 45.77m (526), ?)
4. Felix Okokon 5226 pts (11.46/-0.1 (761), 6.14m/-0.1 (617), ?, 1.85m (670), 48.89 (866), 16.73/0.0 (653), 28.38m (433), NR, 29.56m (293), ?)
5. Kashim Bukar Zaifada 4340 pts (12.09/-0.1 (633), 5.89m/-0.1 (563), ?, 1.60m (464), 58.75 (457), 19.17/0.0 (418), 30.44m (473), 38.01m (413), ?)
6. Patrick Samuel 3432 pts (13.07/-0.1 (456), 5.22m/0.1 (425), ?, 1.45m (352), 57.12 (516), 21.93/0.0 (213), 15.10m (182), NR, 27.39m (263), ?)
7. Mustapha Muhammad 2690 pts (12.55/-0.1 (547), 4.49m/-0.2 (288), ?, 1.45m (352), 64.45 (274), 21.88/0.0 (216), 17.10m (218), NR, 24.08m (217), ?)
9. Dan Kubura Babangida 2448 pts (12.41/-0.1 (573), 4.53m/-0.1 (295), ?, 1.40m (317), 62.98 (317), 21.68/0.0 (229), 12.51m (136), NR, 28.45m (277), ?)
Samuel Oguntade Lukeman (12.19/-0.1 (614))

20km walk: (15) 1. Samuel Fatoyinbo Gbenga 1:39:xx, 2. Seyi Lawal 1:43:xx, 3. Kazeem Adeyemi 1:45:xx, 4. David Musa Dakas 1:46:xx, 5. Basil Chukwuemeka Anyanwu 1:56:xx, Sunday Edet Francis dnf, Paul Kevwe dnf, Oluwabunmi Lateef Afeez dnf

WOMEN

100m
(final, 12) (+1.0) 1. Margaret Bukola Boluwatife 11.45, 2. Peace Uko 11.52, 3. Joy Udo-Gabriel 11.53, 4. Mercy Ntia-Obong 11.56, 5. Rosemary Chukwuma 11.56, 6. Balikis Yakubu 11.79, 7. Marvellous Asemota 11.87, 8. Pauline Tobechukwu Ugbor 11.89
(semi-finals, 12)
(1, +1.0) 1. Joy Udo-Gabriel 11.53, 2. Mercy Ntia-Obong 11.77, 3. Magdalene Okon George 11.99, 4. Oladipupo Abisola 12.20, 5. Hannah Kenny Alagbe 12.44, 6. Goodness Thomas 12.46, 7. Blessing Aguda 12.89
(2, -1.0) 1. Rosemary Chukwuma 11.54, 2. Pauline Tobechukwu Ugbor 11.74, 3. Grace Ayemoba 11.94, 4. Jecinta Obi Amarachukwu 12.01, 5. Chiamaka Egbochinam 12.07, 6. Stella Ayanleke 12.23, 7. Grace Chioma Ojimadu
(3, +1.0) 1. Peace Uko 11.48, 2. Balikis Yakubu 11.58, 3. Margaret Bukola Boluwatife 11.60, 4. Marvellous Asemota 11.84, 5. Jasper Adekunle 12.10, 6. Nkeiruka Sandra Onuejizu 12.50, 7. Rachail Benael 12.80, 8. Oluwaseun Olamide Adewumi 12.85
(heats, 11)
(1, 0.0) 1. Tobechukwu Ugbor 11.87, 2. Abisola Oladipupo 11.96, 3. Jecinta Obi Amarachukwu 12.07, 4. Sandra Onuejizu Nkeiruka 12.44, 5. Rachail Benael 12.75, Orlu Boma 12.86
(2, +1.0) 1. Joy Udo-Gabriel 11.64, 2. Grace Ayemoba 11.95, 3. Chiamaka Egbochinam 12.09, 4. Stella Ayanleke 12.21, 5. Hanny Kenny Alagbe 12.52
(3, +1.2) 1. Rosemary Chukwuma 11.58, 2. Margaret Bukola Boluwatife 11.62, 3. Grace Ojimadu 11.87, 4. Marvellous Asemota 12.48, 5. Mujidat Opeyemi Aliu 12.96, 6. Cynthia Chioma 14.83
(4, -0.1) 1. Mercy Ntia-Obong 11.58, 2. Magdalene Okon 12.02, 3. Esther Aguda 12.83, 4. Jane Chioma Onyeneho 13.55
(5, +0.1) 1. Peace Uko 11.54, 2. Balikis Yakubu 11.71, 3. Jasper Adekunle 12.08, 4. Ezene Ann Unice 12.10, 5. Goodness Thomas 12.48, 6. Adewumi Oluwaseun Olamide 12.78, 7. Blessing Toju 13.34, Miriam Bassey DQ

400m
(final, 13) 1. Imaobong Nse Uko 52.36, 2. Yinka Ajayi 52.46, 3. Praise Idamadudu 53.62, 4. Folashade Abugan 53.70, 5. Ifunanya Marycinthia Muoghalu 54.54, 6. Margaret Etim 54.57, 7. Glory Nyenke 54.80, 8. Gloria Patrick Okon 54.96
(semi-finals, 12)
(1) 1. Yinka Ajayi 53.09, 2. Imaobong Nse Uko 53.20, 2. Gloria Okon 55.43, 4. Blessing Oladoye 55.78, 5. Loveline Nwagbor 55.87, 6. Fegor Clifford 57.94, 7. Blessing Obarierhu 60.57
(2) 1. Folashade Abugan 53.68, 2. Praise Idamadudu 54.16, 3. Margaret Etim 54.19, 4. Glory Nyenke 55.16, 5. Ifunanya Muoghalu 55.21, 6. Maria Blessing Diamond 56.00, 7. Rosemary Obidigwe 65.00
(heats, 11)
(1) 1.Yinka Ajayi 54.22, 2. Gloria Patrick Okon 55.90, 3. Charity Agofure 56.09, 4. Fegor Clifford 58.95, 5. Ruth Damatie 73.80
(2) 1. Folashade Abugan 53.52, 2. Margaret Etim 54.74, 3. Loveline Nwagbor 56.56, 4. Blessing Obarierhu 56.71, 5. Rosemary Obidigwe 64.85
(3) 1. Glory Nyenke 55.78, 2. Blessing Oladoye 55.90, 3. Blessing Diamond 55.98, 4. Ifunanya Muoghalu 56.70, 5. Mary Oribamise 60.82
(4) 1. Praise Idamadudu 54.03, 2. Imaobong Nse Uko 55.29, 3. Mercy Oluka 61.86, 4. Olive Njoku 63.62

800m: (15) 1. 1. Shimenenge Agber 2:07.79, 2. Comfort James 2:08.32, 3. Hawawu Haruna 2:10.26, 4. Philomina Ihekandu 2:11.69, 5. Elizabeth Bentefa 2:21.88, 6. Aminat Adenike 2:24.84, 7. Mary Oribamise 2:30.12, 8. Emma Minitikat 2:58.11

5000m: (11) 1. Rose Akusho 17:05.85, 2. Deborah Pam 17:07.78, 3. Chinonso Nwokeoji 18:10.21, 4. Lovina Audu 18:20.44, 5. Fatima Adebayo 18:54.50, 6. Christiana Boyi Peters 19:18.42

100H: (15, +1.0) Tobi Amusan 13.03, 2. Grace Ayemoba 13.67, 3. Favour Efe 13.95, 4. Victoria Adubi 14.37, 5. Tracy Idugboe 15.45, Blessing Toju DNF

400H
(final, 12) 1. Rita Ossai 59.31, 2. Daisy Akpofa 59.69, 3. Comfort Ekanem 59.89, 4. Joy Abu 60.44, 5. Queen Sopuruchi Egege 63.06, 6. Sarah Ochigbo 66.52
(heats, 11)
(1) 1. Joy Abu 60.24, 2. Gloria Patrick Okon 60.79, 3. Sarah Ochigbo 65.35, 4. Anita Taviore 70.55, 5. Mariam Raji 72.65, 6. Queen Sopuruchi Egege 72.78
(2) 1. Rita Ossai NGR 60.32, 2. Faith Mary Diasy 60.98, 3. Daisy Akpofa 61.46, 4. Glory Nyenke 63.47, 5. Sarah Kadiri DQ

High jump: (15) 1. Esther Isa 1.80m, 2. Grace Anigbata 1.70m, 3. Temitope Adesina 1.70m, 4. Ese Brume 1.70m

Pole vault: (12) 1. Chioma Stella Okafor 2.65m, 2. Sange Mamnyer 2.60m, 3. Hope Aruya 2.40m, 4. Fegor Clifford 2.40m, 5. Stanley Ikechukwu Obika 2.30m

Long jump: (11) 1. Ese Brume 6.62m/0.1, 2. Precious Okoronkwo 6.04m/0.1, 3. Grace Anigbata 5.94m/1.1, 4. Blessing Ibrahim 5.68m/0.2, 5. Brown Uchechi 5.63m/0.1, 6. Mary Otoaruoh 5.33m/0.1, 7. Oluwaseun Adewumi 5.28m/1.1, 8. Oghenskome Okolosi 5.24m/1.0

Triple: (14) 1. Grace Anigbata 13.76m/+0.1, 2. Mercy Honesty 13.10m/+1.1, 3. Mercy Abire 13.01m/+0.3, 4. Blessing Ibrahim 12.88m/+1.1, 5. Mary Otoaruoh 12.81m/+1.3, 6. Brown Uchechi 11.67m/0.0

Shot put: (12) 1. Eucharia Ogbukwo 15.42m, 2. Analiefo Ujunwa 14.59m, 3. Leticia N Chime 14.41m, 4. Celestina Chiamaka Afobi 14.30m, 5. Judith Aniefuna Anulika 13.79m, 6. Onome Tessy Ogbeni 13.01m, 7. Orobosa Anabel Frank 12.30m, 8. Faith Manasea 9.36m

Discus: (11) 1. Princess Kara 44.76m, 2. Onome Ogbeni 43.22m, 3. Esther Osisike 42.00m, 4. Celestina Afobi 40.49m, 5. Adeoye Susan Olufunke 39.55m, 6. Gift Ochocha 34.41m, 7. Leticia Nkechi Chime 33.78m, 8. Chinonso Eze 32.62m

Hammer: (14) 1. Queen Obisesan 64.96m, 2. Sofiat Omizi 55.77m, 3. Susan Olufunke 53.59m, 4. ? 49.41m, 5. Rashidat Quadri 47.41m

Javelin: (13) 1. Kelechi Nwanaga 48.45m, 2. Hannah Kemele 40.79m, 3. Priscilla P. Zever 37.13m, 4. Moriliat Tunrayo Azeez 35.88m, 5. Kemi Francis 34.29m, 6. Chinonso Eze 31.82m, 7. Rashida Quadri 27.70m

Heptathlon: (11-12)
1. Oluwakemi Francis 5346 pts (14.55/-0.1 (902), 1.65m (795), 10.84m (585), 24.25/0.0 (957), 5.72m/+0.1 (765), 35.18m (575), 2:24.24 (767))
2. Hope Ideh 5091 pts (14.84/-0.1 (863), 1.60m (736), 11.07m (600), 25.49/0.0 (842), 6.08m/+1.0 (874), 34.25m (557), 2:36.05 (619))
3. Rukewe Esiekpe 3678 pts (18.13/-0.1 (475), 1.55m (678), 9.21m (478), 27.56/0.0 (666), 4.98m/-0.1 (554), 31.16m (499), 3:04.13 (328))
4. Patience Okoro 3079 pts (19.83/-0.1 (316), 1.45m (566), 10.74m (578), 30.22 (467), 4.17m/+1.1 (347), 34.93m (570), 3:15.40 (235))
5. Chinenye Madubuezi 3071 pts (18.48/-0.1 (440), 1.20m (312), 6.74m (318), 27.36/0.0 (682), 4.08m/+1.1 (326), 21.35 (314), 2:31.15 (679))
6. Ezinne Ozioko 2277 pts (21.34/-0.1 (201), 1.30m (409), 7.79m (386), 30.79 (428), 3.52m/+1.1 (204), 24.48m (373), 3:10.21 (276))

20km walk: (15) 1. Fadekemi Olude 1:42:33, 2. Queensley Ikechuwu Asedo 1:48:30, 3. Bolanle Kareem 1:59:38, Danladi Shaglagham Nanlop dq, Faustina Oguh dq

MIXED (Incomplete)

4x100m: (final, 15) ?
(heats, 14)
(1) 1. Team Anambra 42.77, Team Delta DQ (Joy Udo-Gabriel, Ogho-Oghene Egwero, Tobi Amusan, Idjesa Uremu) (2) 1. Team Rivers 42.04 (?, Rosemary Chukwuma, Enoch Adegoke, Usheoritse Itsekiri

4x400m: (final, 15) ?
(heats, 14)
(1) 1. Team Delta 3:26.52 (Yinka Ajayi, Chidi Okezie, Praise Idamadudu, Daniel Atinaya)
(2) 1. Team Rivers 3:22.62 (Isah Salihu)