Inter force games, Kampala (Uganda) 24/09/2018

Source: Uganda Athletes forum

Participants from the Uganda People’s Defence Force (UPDF), Uganda Police, Uganda Prisons and the Uganda Wildlife Authority

MEN

100m: (0.8) 1. Musa Isabirye 10.46, 2. Pius Adome 10.59, 3. Yahaya Maliyamungu 10.95, 4. Sam Opiyo 11.13, 5. Geofrey Nyeko 11.20, 6. Sam Kakaire 11.60

200m: 1. Pius Adome 21.11, 2. Musa Isabirye 21.20, 3. Yahaya Maliyamungu 22.07, 4. Eric Okwii 22.58, 5. Maxwell Oleng 22.78, 6. Walter Adupa 23.08, 7. Ali Ssenkungu 23.42

400m: 1. Eric Okwii 48.29, 2. Benson Oyuku 48.62, 3. Daniel Ogwok 48.91, 4. Denis Inebulwa 49.38, 5. Denis Opio 50.73, 6. Fred Bongomin 52.41, 7. Stephen Omome 55.78

800m: 1. Ronald Musagala 1:49.39, 2. Jimmy Adar 1:51.93, 3. Farid Wabutwa 1:52.65, 4. Fred Limo 1:53.81, 5. Silas Boshi 1:55.59, 6. Andrew Opolot 1:56.79, 7. Joel Kiplangat 1:58.78

1500m: 1. Ronald Musagala 3:53.10, 2. Julius ochieng 3:55.35, 3. Silas Bashir 3:55.83, 4. Paul Okada 3:56.74, 5. Rashid Etiau 3:57.99, 6. Julius Peter Bua 4:00.13, 7. Joel Kiplangat 4:01.10, 8. Fredrick Chemonges 4:02.56, 9. Geoffrey Chelangat 4:03.00, 10. Mudashiru Chemutai 4:07.15, 11. Peter Naibei 4:23.95, 12. Martin Chelangat 4:24.17

5000m: 1. Stephen Kissa 13:55.13, 2. Alex Cherop 14:02.59, 3. Elisha Chemutai 14:06.19, 4. Hosea Kiplangat 14:09.60, 5. Nathan Ayeko 14:10.79, 6. Alex Kipsang Chesiro 14:37.62, 7. Difas Kibet 14:37.89, 8. Davild Chelwenget Solimo 14:37.96, 9. Alex Chesakit 14:41.02, 10. Issa Kosgei 14:52.04, 11. Peter Kibet 14:53.26, 12. Patrick Cheptoyek 15:07.16, 13. Fredrick Chemonges 15:16.23, 14. Francis Musani 15:25.11

10000m: 1. Abel Chebet 28:47.5, 2. Timothy Toroitich 28:51.1, 3. Isaac Kibet 28:52.2, 4. Filex Chemonges 29:20.7, 5. Sam Cherop 29:29.5, 6. James Kibet 29:44.0, 7. Jackson Kiprop 29:49.5, 8. Phillip Kiplimo 30:07.6, 9. Joshua Mangusho 30:10.3, 10. Alex Chesiro 30:15.5, 11. Isaac Ayeko 30:18.5, 12. Alex Chesakit 30:23.8, 13. Alfred Kiptoyek 30:53.0, 14. Patrick Cheptoyek 31:05.8

3000st: 1. Benjamin Kiplagat 8:38.63, 2. Timothy Toroitich 8:47.06, 3. Jacob Araptany 8:55.74, 4. Abel Sikowo 9:05.43, 5. Leonard Toroitich 9:07.77, 6. Vincent Stebutibi 9:23.76, 7. Titus Chemonges Kwemoi 9:33.64, 8. Simon Ayeko 9:36.85

High jump: 1. David Okot-Edou 1.85m, 2. Christopher Onang 1.85m, 3. Fred Polycarp 1.70m

Long jump: 1. David Ocaya 6.81m, 2. Alfred Okot 6.75m, 3. Francis Oketayot 6.50m, 4. Polycarp Oringa 6.25m, 5. Denis Oding 6.03m, 6. Douglas Ocen 5.84m, 7. Oscar Opiyo 5.70m, 8. James Omoding 5.61m

Triple: 1. Richard Nixon Tabu 14.73m, 2. Alfred Okot 14.45m, 3. Francis Oketayot 14.32m, 4. Felix Watmon 14.20m, 5. Polycarp Olinga 13.06m

Shot put: 1. Jacob Wokorach 13.25m, 2. J. Baya Odong 12.87m, 3. Martin Odong 12.81m, 4. Oscar Opiyo 12.56m, 5. Richard Oyet 11.65m, 6. Patrick Odongkara 11.27m, 7. Denis Ojarq 11.02m, 8. Simon Okello 9.43m

Discus: 1. J. Baya Odong 39.24m, 2. Jacob Wokorach 38.63m, 3. Patrick Odongkara 38.30m, 4. Oscar Opiyo 36.14, 5. Richard Oyet 34.65m, 6. Martin Odong 34.13m, 7. Robert Okello 31.95m, 8. Simon Okello 23.15m

Javelin: 1. Robert Okello 60.74m, 2. Patrick Kibwota 59.68m, 3. Denis Ojara 58.75m, 4. Brian Ocaya 58.65m, 5. David Ocaya 54.12m, 6. Oscar Opiyo 53.54m

4x100m: 1. Prisons 41.90 (Musa Isabirye, Benson Oyuku, Walter Adupa, Geoffrey Nyeko), 2. UPDF 43.49 (Sam Kakaire, Maxwell Oleng, Alli Ssekungu, Sam Opio), 3. Uganda Wildlife Authority 43.54 (Rashid Etiau, Eric Okwii, Leonard Opiny, Farid Wabutwa), 4. Police DQ (Francis Oketayot, Godwin Byamukama, Yahaya Maliyamungu, Pius Adome)

WOMEN

100m: (-1.6) 1. Leni Shida 12.23, 2. Mary Zawadi Unyuthfua 12.30, 3. Eunice Apollo 12.98, 4. Joyce Ajok 13.11, 5. Victoria Awidi 13.14, 6. Emmanuella Oroma 13.15, 7. Hajara Nabuule 15.49

200m: (2.1) 1. Leni Shida 24.02, 2. Stella Wonruku 24.50, 3. Eunice Apollo 25.79, 4. Moureen Banura 26.34, 5. Emmanuella Oroma 26.47, 6. Proscovia Kyosimye 27.85, 7. Hajara Nabuule 31.68

400m: 1. Leni Shida 53.52, 2. Halimah Nakaayi 54.00, 3. Stella Wonruku 54.85, 4. Ruth Apolot 60.02, 5. Moureen Banura 65.75

800m: 1. Dorcus Ajok 2:05.59, 2. Halimah Nakaayi 2:06.22, 3. Peruth Chemutai 2:09.19, 4. Knight Aciro 2:12.41, 5. Agnes Harriet Amuron 2:17.06, 6. Rebecca Chelagat 2:18.08, 7. Edna Kasuubo 2:21.43, 8. Febia Chemutai 2:25.14

1500m: 1. Dorcus Ajok 4:25.5, 2. Peruth Chemutai 4:26.5, 3. Knight Aciro 4:28.2, 4. Winnie Nanyondo 4:34.8, 5. Agnes Harriet Amuron 4:36.4, 6. Sylvia Chelangat 4:47.2, 7. Febia Chemutai 4:49.6

5000m: 1. Stella Chesang 16:00.30, 2. Sarah Chelangat 16:03.47, 3. Patricia Chekwemoi 16:04.54, 4. Emilly Chebet 16:10.37, 5. Belinda Chemutai 16:23.34, 6. Risper Chebet 16:29.89, 7. Regina Cherotich 17:14.05, 8. Priscilla Chelangat 17:26.07, 9. Hellen Chemutai 17:32.23

10000m: 1. Stella Chesang 33:31.6?, 2. Emilly Chebet 33:37.8?, 3. Annet Chebet 35:37.8, 4. Annet Chesang 35:56.7, 5. Linet Chebet Toroitich 36:40.6, 6. Rebecca Cheptegei 37:34.9, 7. Vanis Chemutai 39:43.4

High jump: 1. Nasiba Nabirye 1.52m, 2. Jane Nabasa 1.50m, 3. Joyce Ajok 1.45m

Long jump: 1. Victoria Awidi 5.28m, 2. Evaline Linda Acan 5.12m, 3. Jane Nabasa 5.07m, 4. Judith Akullu 4.81m, 5. Ruth Apolot 4.54m, 6. Nancy Lakot 4.44m

Shot put: 1. Janneth Acan 11.80m, 2. Caroline Aber 11.18m, 3. Mercy Laker 11.12, 4. Victoria Awidi 10.60m, 5. Nancy Lakot 10.13m, 6. Monica Lakaraber 9.77m, 7. Lucy Aber 9.05m, 8. Doreen Akello 8.87m, 9. Jackline Okot 8.54m

Discus: 1. Mercy Laker 37.50m, 2. Caroline Aber 34.41m, 3. Janneth Acan 34.10m, 4. Nancy Lakot 32.95m, 5. Lucy Aber 29.30m, 6. Monica Lakaraber 27.32, 7. Victoria Awidi 26.32m, 8. Emmanuella Oroma 26.20m, 9. Doreen Akello 25.85m

Javelin: 1. Lucy Aber 50.26, 2. Victoria Awidi 46.89, 3. Nancy Lakot 42.47, 4. Caroline Aber 39.92, 5. Esther Apio 35.59, 6. Hellen Chemutai 33.57m, 7. Janneth Acan 29.06m

4x100m: 1. Police 47.83 (Shida, Unyuthfua, Nanziri, Banura), 2. Prisons 49.91 (Wonruku, Apollo, Joyce Ajok, Dorcus Ajok), 3. Uganda Wildlife Authority 50.03 (Emmanuella Oroma, Prossy Kyosimye, Nasiba Nabirye, Halimah Nakaayi), 4. UPDF 55.67 (Sandra Abuu, Monica Lakareber, Victoria Awidi, Hajara Nabuule)