African championships, Asaba (Nigeria) 1-5/08/2018

Probably still some errors

MEN

100m:
finals: (2, -2.1) 1. Akani Simbine RSA 10.25, 2. Arthur Cissé CIV 10.33, 3. Simon Magakwe RSA 10.35, 4. Ben Youssef Meite CIV 10.36, 5. Seye Ogunlewe NGR 10.45, 6. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.45, 7. Gilbert Hainuca 10.49, 8. Karabo Mothibi BOT 10.55
semi-finals: (2)
(1, -0.8) 1. Akani Simbine RSA 10.32, 2. Karabo Mothibi BOT 10.47, 3. Emmanuel Yeboah GHA 10.49, 4. Hazemba Chidamba ZAM 10.63, 5. Jonathan Bardotier MRI 10.64, 6. Enoch Adegoke NGR 10.68, 7. Assan Faye GAM 10.74, 8. Pius Adome UGA 10.89
(2, -0.9) 1. Simon Magakwe RSA 10.37, 2. Seye Ogunlewe NGR 10.39, 3. Ben Youssef Meite CIV 10.42, 4. Tatenda Tsumba ZIM 10.45, 5. Ebrahima Camara GAM 10.59, 6. Mark Odhiambo KEN 10.69, 7. Henry Bandiaky SEN 10.83, 8. Fabrice Dabla TOG 10.88
(3, -0.7) 1. Arthur Cisse CIV 10.29, 2. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.36, 3. Gilbert Hainuca NAM 10.43, 4. Egwereo Ogho-Oghene NGR 10.45, 5. Roscoe Engel RSA 10.63, 6. Adama Jammeh GAM 10.64, 7. Emmanuel Eseme CMR 10.64, 8. Moulaye Sonko SEN 10.92
heats: (1) Problems with names in official results
(1, -0.5) 1. Ben Youssef Meite CIV 10.41, 2. Simon Magakwe RSA 10.42, 3. Egwero Ogho-Oghene NGR 10.52, 4. Ebrahima Camara GAM 10.54, 5. Hazemba Chidamba ZAM 10.56, 6. Jean Yann De Grace MRI 10.83, 7. Maxime Petnga CMR 11.23
(2, -0.9) 1. Arthur Cisse CIV 10.43, 2. Roscoe Engel RSA 10.62, 3. Assan Faye GAM 10.78, 4. Jean Tarcicius Batambock CMR 10.92, 5. Didier Kiki BEN 11.03, 6. Alpha Diagana MTN 12.26
(3, -0.2) 1. Pius Adome UGA 10.52, 2. Jonathan Bardotier MRI 10.72, 3. Moulaye Sonko SEN 10.75, 4. Keene Motukisi BOT 10.78, 5. Sharry Dodin SEY 10.88, 6. Abdusetar Kemal ETH 11.31, 7. Remigio Santander Villa GEQ 11.73
(4, -0.8) 1. Akani Simbine RSA 10.30, 2. Tatenda Tsumba ZIM 10.48, 3. Mark Odhiambo KEN 10.61, 4. Enoch Adegoke NGR 10.64, 5. Dylan Sicobo SEY 10.90, 6. Gnamien Nehemie N’Goran CIV 10.91, 7. Titus Kafunda ZAM 10.93, 8. Nathan Abebe ETH 11.06
(5, -1.1) 1. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.37, 2. Karabo Mothibi BOT 10.46, 3. Emmanuel Yeboah GHA 10.50, 4, Adama Jammeh GAM 10.55, 5. Emmanuel Eseme CMR 10.66, 6. Fabrice Dabla TOG 10.74, 7. Even Tjiviju NAM 10.81, 8. Mobele Israel Vamtou CHA 11.37, Innocent Bologo BUR DQ
(6, -0.6) 1. Adeseye Ogunlewe NGR 10.42, 2. Gilbert Hainuca NAM 10.44, 3. Henry Bandiaky SEN 10.68, 4. Leeroy Henriette SEY 10.94, 5. Romeo Manzila Mahambou CGO 11.00, 6. Bediru Mohammed ETH 11.22, 7. Matar Mabrouk CHA 11.49, 8. Pascual Ngomo Ochaga GEQ 11.98

200m:
final: (5, ?) 1. Ncincilili Titi RSA 20.46, 2. Divine Oduduru NGR 20.60, 3. Luxolo Adams RSA 20.70, 4. Tatenda Tsumba ZIM 20.70, 5. Fode Sissoko MLI 20.72, 6. Sydney Siame ZAM 20.79, 7. Peter Mwai KEN 20.80, 8. Adama Jammeh GAM 20.91
semi-final: (2)
(1, +0.1) 1. Luxolo Adams RSA 20.44, 2. Adama Jammeh GAM 20.74, 3. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 20.94, 4. Emmanuel Eseme CMR 21.04, 5. Jeremiah Jakpa NGR 21.24, 6. Keene Motukisi BOT 21.54, 7. Orwin Emilien MRI 21.74, Pius Adome UGA dq
(2, -0.3) 1. Ncincilili Titi RSA 20.57, 2. Divine Oduduru NGR 20.60, 3. Peter Mwai KEN 20.65, 4. Fode Sissoko MLI 20.67, 5. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ 21.07, 6. Assan Faye GAM 21.29, 7. Dickson Kapandura ZIM 21.36, 8. Sidiki Ouedraogo BUR 22.29
(3, +0.2) 1. Sydney Siame ZAM 20.74, 2. Tatenda Tsumba ZIM 20.86, 3. Emmanuel Arowolo NGR 21.13, 4. Karabo Mothibi BOT 21.31, 5. Jonathan Bardottier MRI 21.38, 6. Alieu Joof GAM 21.57, Leonard Opiny UGA dns, Emile Erasmus RSA dns
heats: (4)
(1, 0.4) 1. Karabo Mothibi BOT 20.99, 2. Fode Sissoko MLI 21.03, 3. Orwin Emilien MRI 21.60, 4. Mcebo Mkhaliphi SWZ 21.76, 5. Leeroy Henriette SEY 22.01, 6. Gnamien Nehemie N’Goran CIV 22.12, 7. Mobele Israel Vamtou CHA 23.65, 8. Gabriel Olo Matomba GEQ 24.41
(2, -0.4) 1. Tatenda Tsumba ZIM 20.72, 2. Divine Oduduru NGR 20.89, 3. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ 21.29, 4. Akeem Sirleaf LBR 21.38, 5. Innocent Bologo BUR 21.46, 6. Mike Mokambau KEN 21.64, 7. Jean Yann Degrace MRI 21.82
(3, -1.4) 1. Emmanuel Eseme CMR 21.14, 2. Luxolo Adams RSA 21.46, 3. Emile Erasmus RSA 21.85, 4. Gadisa Ashebir ETH 23.27
(4, -1.2) 1. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 21.55, 2. Leonard Opiny UGA 21.97, 3. Sidiki Ouedraogo BUR 22.25, 4. Matar Mabrouk CHA 22.95, 5. Remigio Santander Villa GEQ 23.88
(5, -0.1) 1. Ncincilili Titi RSA 20.98, 2. Emmanuel Arowolo NGR 21.10, 3. Alieu Joof GAM 21.27, 4. Dickson Kapandura ZIM 21.28, 5. Jonathan Bardottier MRI 21.30, 6. Bienvenu Sawadogo BUR 21.42
(6, 0.0) 1. Peter Mwai KEN 20.83, 2. Jeremiah Jakpa NGR 20.87, 3. Adama Jammeh GAM 21.03, 4. Lamine Diallo SEN 21.40, 5. Fabrice Dabla TOG 21.50, 6. Leaname Maotoanong BOT 21.65, 7. Even Tjiviju NAM 21.67, 8. Hamadou Bachirou CMR 21.82
(7, +0.1) 1. Sydney Siame ZAM 20.67, 2. Keene Motukisi BOT 21.21, 3. Assan Faye GAM 21.24, 4. Pius Adome UGA 21.36, 5. Adrin Zedong CMR 21.74, 6. Ernst Narib NAM 21.92, 7. Didier Kiki BEN 22.38, 8. Nathan Abebe ETH 22.65

400m:
final: (3) 1. Baboloki Thebe 44.81, 2. Thapelo Phora RSA 45.14, 3. Chidi Okezie NGR 45.65, 4. Alphas Kishoyan KEN 46.08, 5. Orukpe Eraiyokan NGR 46.38, 6. Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 46.83, 7. Jared Momanyi KEN 47.54, 8. Momodou Bah GAM 47.75
semi-finals: (2)
(1) 1. Baboloki Thebe BOT 46.25, 2. Jared Momanyi KEN 46.79, 3. Nsangou Tetndap CMR 46.84, 4. Zakithi Nene RSA 46.94, 5. Leonard Opiny UGA 47.14, 6. Samson Nathaniel NGR 47.22, 7. Daniel Mbewe ZAM 47.82, Andile Lusenga SWZ DNF
(2) 1. Thapelo Phora RSA 45.76, 2. Orukpe Eraiyokan NGR 46.10, 3. Momodou Bah GAM 46.76, 4. Leungo Scotch BOT 47.32, 5. Bienvenu Sawadogo BUR 47.34, 6. Slimane Moula ALG 47.37, 7. Abdoraman Abdo ETH 47.76, 8. Mahmad Alexander Bock NAM 48.02
(3) 1. Chidi Okezie NGR 46.09, 2. Alphas Kishoyan KEN 46.14, 3. Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 46.35, 4. Thandaza Zwane 46.91, 5. Ernst Narib NAM 47.11, 6. Rodwell Ndlovu ZIM 47.94, 7. Mosisa Siyoum ETH 48.48, Mohamed Fares Jlassi TUN DNF
heats: (2) Problems with names in official results
(1) 1. Leungo Scotch BOT 46.45, 2. Slimane Moula ALG 47.12, 3. Ernst Narib NAM 47.29, 4. Rodwell Ndlovu ZIM 47.88, 5. Rija Gardiner MAD 48.58, 6. Ibrahima Mbengue SEN 48.59, 7. Efrem Mekonnen ETH 48.98
(2) 1. Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 46.75, 2. Mohamed Fares Jlassi TUN 46.94, 3. Nsangou Tetndap CMR 47.22 , 4. Thandaza Zwane SWZ 47.41, 5. Mahmad Alexander Bock NAM 47.53, 6. Mosisa Siyoum ETH 47.92, 7. Edmond Hounthon BEN 48.83
(3) 1. Chidi Okezie NGR 46.33, 2. Jared Momanyi KEN 46.69, 3. Zakithi Nene RSA 46.82, 4. Andile Lusenga SWZ 47.69, 5. Djibulou Malick SEN 48.41, 6. Blessing Nyandoro ZIM 48.98
(4) 1. Leonard Opiny UGA 47.04, 2. Momodou Bah GAM 47.24, 3. Abdoraman Abdo Buse ETH 47.44, 4. Daniel Mbewe ZAM 47.54, 5. Samson Nathaniel NGR 47.84, 6. Pieter Conradie RSA 48.34, 7. Moussa Adamou Moustapha NIG 49.54, 8. Stefano Bibi SEY 49.68
(5) 1. Baboloki Thebe BOT 45.94, 2. Thapelo Phora RSA 46.02, 3. Alphas Kishoyan KEN 46.24, 4. Orukpe Eraiyokan NGR 46.55, 5. Bienvenu Sawadogo BUR 47.54, 6. Leon Tafirenyika ZIM 48.13, 7. Mahamat Bachir CHA 48.64

800m: Problems with official results
final: (3) 1. Nijel Amos BOT 1:45.20, 2. Emmanuel Korir KEN 1:45.65, 3. Mostafa Smaili MAR 1:45.90, 4. Antoine Gakeme BDI 1:45.91, 5. Ferguson Rotich KEN 1:46.33, 6. Jonathan Kitilit KEN 1:46.88, 7. Edose Ibadin NGR 1:48.31, 8. Riadh Chninni TUN 1:51.46
heats: (2)
(1) 1. Ferguson Rotich KEN 1:48.19, 2. Mostafa Smaili MAR 1:48.42, 3. Ahmed Hasan ETH 1:48.46, 4. Rashid Etiau UGA 1:48.48, 5. Kabelo Mohlosi RSA 1:48.60, 6. Mohamed Belbachir ALG 1:48.71, 7. Nyasha Mutsetse ZIM 1:49.40, 8. Kevin Bonbado CGO 1:50.80, 9. Djibril Ndar Fall SEN 1:51.36, 10. Yiech Pur Biel 1:53.20, 11. Adam Fadlelah Abdelwahab SUD 1:55.65 (as per video, Mbeiry Salem listed as 7th in the results didn’t compete, Nyasha Mutsetse ZIM was 7th and not 10th and Yiech Pur Biel (refugee team was 10th).
(2) 1. Emmanuel Korir KEN 1:46.92, 2. Nijel Amos BOT 1:47.41, 3. Adisu Girma ETH 1:47.79, 4. Yassine Hethat ALG 1:48.59, 5. Jerry Motsau RSA 1:50.30, 6. Benjamin Manuel Enzema GEQ 1:50.91, 7. Kenyi Santino SSD 1:51.56, 8. Hassan Mohammed Hassan Adam SUD 1:52.73, 9. Prosper Niyonkuru BDI 1:52.83, 10. Idow Ali SOM 1:53.01, 11. 12. James Nyang Chiangjiek (refugee) 1:58.69 or 1:58.92 (as per the video Hamada Ahmed of Egypt didn’t compete)
(3) 1. Jonathan Kitilit KEN 1:46.55, 2. Antoine Gakeme BDI 1:46.99, 3. Ibadin Edose NGR 1:47.28, 4. Riadh Chninni TUN 1:47.66, 5. Tadese Lemi ETH 1:47.83, 6. Tshepo Tshite RSA 1:48.17, 7. Geofrey Rutto UGA 1:48.78, 8. Semere Medhanie ERI 1:49.66, 9. Donald Nyamjua CMR 1:49.91, 10. Boitumelo Masilo BOT 1:49.97, 11. Moussa Zaroumeye NIG 1:52.18, 12. Joseph Elia Ernesto (refugee) 1:55.20

1500m:
final: (5) 1. Elijah Manangoi 3:35.20, 2. Timothy Cheruiyot KEN 3:35.93, 3. Ronald Musagala UGA 3:36.41, 4. Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:37.18, 5. Aman Wote ETH 3:38.49, 6. Abdelaati Iguider MAR 3:39.20, 7. Santino Kenyi SSD 3:40.99, 8. Charles Simotwo KEN 3:42.11, 9. Hicham Ouladha MAR 3:42.61, 10. Samuel Tefera ETH 3:45.38, 11. Taresa Tolosa ETH 3:49.48, 12. Rashid Etiau UGA 3:50.00, 13. Jerry Motsau RSA 3:50.68, 14. Geofrey Rutto UGA 3:50.85, 15. Paulo Amotun Lokoro (refugee) 4:03.44, Brahim Kaazouzi MAR ?
heats: (4) Many problems with official results. Athletes not ranked properly and missing in the results
(1) 1. Elijah Manangoi KEN 3:48.15, 2. Taresa Tolosa ETH 3:48.42, 3. Hicham Ouladha MAR 3:48.65, 4. Ronald Musagala UGA 3:48.87, 5. Aman Wote ETH 3:49.16, 6. Charles Simotwo KEN 3:49.85, 7. Brahim Kaazouzi MAR 3:51.45 Missing in results: 8. Hiss Bachir Youssouf DJI ?, 9. Abdessalem Ayouni TUN ?, 10. Alex Ngouari Mouissi CGO ?, 11. Benjamin Manuel Enzema GEQ ?, 12. Santino Kenyi SSD?, 13. Mohammed Dookun MRI ?, 14. Kyondwa Katapala COD ?, Eric Nzikwinkunda BDI dns?
(2) 1. Timothy Cheruiyot KEN 3:42.65, 2. Ayanleh Souleiman DJI and not Yach Wol 3:42.90, 3. Abdelaati Iguider MAR 3:43.35, 4. Jerry Motsau RSA 3:44.38, 5. Rashid Etiau UGA 3:44.56, 6. Samuel Tefera ETH 4:44.77, 7. Raouf Boubaker TUN 3:45.49 and not Rutto, 8. Geofrey Rutto UGA ?, 9. bib 650 from ERI ?, 10. Paulo Amotun Lokoro (refugee) , 11. Ali Idow SOM ?, 12. Adam Fadalla Abdelwahab Musa SUD ?, Yach Wol SSD dns?

5000m: (final, 5) 1. Edward Zakayo KEN 13:48.58, 2. Getaneh Molla ETH 13:49.06, 3. Yemane Haileselassie ERI 13:49.58, 4. Selemon Barega ETH 13:52.27, 5. Cyrus Rutto KEN 13:53.78, 6. Soufiane Bouqantar MAR 13:53.99, 7. Younes Essalhi MAR 13:58.64, 8. Stephen Kissa UGA 13:59.90, 9. Haymanot Alew ETH 14:00.67, 10. Rodrigue Kwizera BDI 14:00.88, 11. Dominic Lokinyomo Lobalu (refugee) 14:07.22, 12. Mehari Tesfai ERI 14:11.23, 13. Ibrahim Hassan Bouh DJI 14:15.25, 14. Kevin Kibet UGA 14:17.45, 15. Elroy Gelant RSA 14:20.37, 16. Ahmed Yahia Abdelmunaim SUD 14:21.77, 17. David Kulang SSD 14:22.84, 18. Siboniso Soldaka RSA 14:47.25, 19. Ali Mahamat CHA 14:59.67, 20. Ukuk Othoo (refugee) 15:01.50, 21. Mahamadal Fadal Adamou Abdou NIG 15:15.37, 22. Valentin Betoudji CHA 15:18.41

10000m: (final, 1) 1. Jemal Yimer ETH 29:08.01, 2. Anduamlak Belihu ETH 29:11.09, 3. Timothy Toroitich UGA 29:11.87, 4. Vincent Kipsang KEN 29:14.52, 5. Kipsang Temoi KEN 29:25.54, 6. Awet Habte ERI 29:38.41, 7. Josphat Kipkoech Bett KEN 30:13.22, 8. Ibrahim Ismael Hassan DJI 30:13.36, 9. Elroy Gelant RSA 30:23.35, 10. Ali Mahamat CHA 31:12.18

3000m st: (final, 3) 1. Conseslus Kipruto 8:26.37, 2. Soufiane El Bakkali MAR 8:28.01, 3. Getnet Wale ETH 8:30.87, 4. Amos Kirui KEN 8:33.83, 5. Yemane Haileselassie ERI 8:36.58, 6. Hailemariyam Amare ETH 8:38.46, 7. Jigsa Tolosa Nugi ETH 8:42.14, 8. Mehari Tesfai ERI 8:44.12, 8. Mohamed Tindouft MAR 8:44.12, 10. Hicham Sigueni MAR 8:47.02, 11. Mohamed Ibrahim Ismail DJI 8:48.25, 12. Siboniso Soldaka RSA 9:00.87

110H:
final: (4)
1. Antonio Alkana RSA 13.51, 2. Abejoye Oyeniyi NGR 13.87, 3. Wellington Zaza LBR 13.88, 4. Ogieriakhi Martins NGR 13.93, 5. Louis François Mendy SEN 13.94, 6. Ruan de Vries RSA 13.98, 7. Abdullahi Bashiru NGR 14.18, 8. Ramy Elmahdy EGY 14.46
heats: (3)
(1) 1. Antonio Alkana RSA 14.03, 2. Ogieriakhi Martins NGR 14.15, 3. Wellington Zaza LBR 14.18, 4. Abdullahi Bashiru NGR 14.41, 5. Mohammed Koussi MAR 14.59
(2) 1. Abejoye Oyeniyi NGR 13.97, 2. Louis-François Mendy SEN 13.99, 3. Ruan de Vries RSA 14.23, 4. Ramy Elmahdy EGY 14.44, 5. Ibrahim Jemal Husen ETH 15.35

400H: (final, 3) 1. Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 48.47 NR, 2. Cornel Fredericks RSA 49.40, 3. Zied Azizi TUN 49.48, 4. Aaron Koech KEN 49.94, 5. Le Roux Hamman RSA 50.53, 6. William Mbevi Mutunga KEN 52.61, Nicholas Bett KEN DNF, Saber Boukmouche ALG DNS
heats: (2)
(1) 1. Aron Koech KEN 49.77, 2. Zied Azizi TUN 50.59, 3. Le Roux Hamman RSA 50.68, 4. Saber Boukemouche ALG 51.00, 5. Johannes Gerhardus Maritz NAM 51.60, 6. Rilwan Alowonle NGR 51.97, 7. Abu Elsid Yasir Ahmed SUD 53.31
(2) 1. Cornel Fredericks RSA 49.84, 2. Nicholas Bett KEN 49.88, 3. Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 50.22, 4. William Mutunga KEN 50.31, 5. Henry Okorie NGR 51.51, 6. Ned Azemia SEY 52.01, 7. Jordin Andrade CPV 52.28, 8. Gadisa Bayu ETH 52.40, Kurt Couto MOZ DNF

High jump: (final, 3)
1. Matthew Sawe KEN 2.30m (1.95m o, 2.10m o, 2.15m o, 2.18m o, 2.21m o, 2.26m xo, 2.28m xxo, 2.30m xo, 2.32m xxr)
2. Chris Moleya RSA 2.26m (2.05m x, 2.10m x, 2.15m o, 2.18m xo, 2.21m o, 2.26m o, 2.30m xxx)
3. Mpho Links RSA 2.15m (2.05m xxo, 2.10m o, 2.15 xo, 2.18 xx-, 2.21m x)
4. Michael Edwards NGR 2.15m (2.05m o, 2.10m o, 2.15m xxo, 2.21m xxx)
5. Marouane Kacimi MAR 2.10m (2.00m o, 2.10m xxo, 2.15m xxx)
6. Mohamed Aboutaleb EGY 2.05m (1.95m o, 2.00m o, 2.05m xo, 2.10m xxx)
7. Daniel Ngembou CGO 2.05m (2.00m o, 2.05m xo, 2.10m xxx)
8. Noe Ondja BUR 2.05m (1.95m o, 2.00m xxo, 2.05m xxo, 2.10m xxx)
9. Mohamed Yunis SUD 2.00m (1.95m o, 2.00m o, 2.05m xxx)
10. Norris Brioche SEY 1.95m (1.95m o, 2.00m xxr)
11. Kadmiel Enders LBR 1.85m (1.85m o, 1.95m xxx)

Pole vault: (final, 4)
1. Mohamed Amine Romdhana TUN 5.20m (4.80m x-, 4.90m o, 5.00m, o, 5.10m o, 5.20m o, 5.25m xxx)
2. Valco van Wyk RSA 5.10m (4.80m xo, 4.90m o, 5.00m o, 5.10m o, 5.20m xxx)
3. Mejdi Chehata TUN 5.10m (4.70 o, 4.80m x-, 4.90m xo, 5.00m xo, 5.10m xxo, 5.20m xxx)
4. Ekhardt van der Watt RSA 4.90m (4.70m o, 4.80m o, 4.90m o, 5.00m xxx)
5. Samson Basha ETH 4.10m (4.10m xo, 4.20m xxx)
Hichem Cherabi ALG 0 (4.70m x-, 4.80m xx)

Long jump: (final, 2)
1. Ruswahl Samaai RSA 8.45m/-1.2 (8.05m/+1.9, 2. 8.27m/+0.8, 8.31m/+1.8, 8.45m/-1.2, 8.44m/+1.0, 8.27m/+1.5)
2. Luvo Manyonga RSA 8.43m/+1.2 (7.93m/0.0, 8.20m/+1.0, 8.25m/+2.8, 8.43m/+1.2, 8.42m/+1.3, 8.36m/+1.9)
3. Yahya Berrabah MAR 8.14m/+2.3 (X, 8.14/+2.3, 8.09m/+1.0, X, X, X)
4. Yasser Triki ALG 8.01m/+1.5 (X, 8.01m/+1.5, X, X, X, 7.93m)
5. Cheswill Johnson RSA 7.86m/+2.6 (X, 7.86m/+2.6, 7.49m/+1.6, 7.68m/+1.0, 5.06m/+0.8, X)
6. Romeo N’Tia BEN 7.76m/+1.2 (7.65m/+1.1, 7.76m/+1.2, X, X, X, X)
7. Lazare Simklina TOG 7.71m/+1.2 (7.71m/+1.2, 4.99m/+1.6, X, X, X, X)
8. Marcel Mayack II CMR 7.69m/+2.1 (7.69m/+2.1, 7.51m/+1.1, -, -, -, -)
9. Thierry Konan CIV 7.60m/+1.1 (7.46m/+2.2, 7.60m/+1.1, X)
10. Omod Okugn Chamo ETH 7.58m/+1.6 (X, 7.58m/+1.6, 7.46m/+0.8)
11. Kiplagat Cherono KEN 7.51m/+1.3 (7.48m/+1.9, 7.51m/+1.3, 7.46m/+1.6)
12. Mohcine Khoua MAR 7.49m/+2.0 (X, 7.49m/+2.0, X)
13. Appolinaire Yinra CMR 7.47m/+1.1 (7.47m/+1.1, 7.32m/+1.2, 7.28m/+2.0)
14. Benjamin Onyekwelu NGR 7.41m/+2.5 (7.41m/+2.5, 7.41m/+3.2, 7.31m/+2.3)
15. Donard Nkwemy CMR 7.40m/+1.4 (6.38m/+1.2, 7.03m/+2.2, 7.40m/+1.4)
16. Bethwel Lagat KEN 7.38m/+1.3 (7.38m/+1.3, X, X)
17. Adir Gur ETH 7.34m/+1.5 (7.34m/+1.5, X, X)
18. Archel Biniakounou CGO 7.11m/+2.0 (6.81m/+1.6, X, 7.11m/+2.0)

Triple jump: (final, 2)
1. Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR 17.11m/0.0 (16.92m/+2.0, 16.82m/0.7, x, 16.88m/+1.6, 17.11m/0.0, x)
2. Godfrey Mokoena RSA 16.83m/0.8 (x, 15.94m/0.6, 16.16m/1.3, 16.32m/0.6, 16.65m/1.3, 16.83m/0.8)
3. Yasser Triki ALG 16.78m/1.1 (16.35m/1.1, 15.70m/1.7, 15.96m/2.0, 15.14m/1.9, 16.69m/1.4, 16.78/1.1)
4. Mamadou Chérif Dia MLI 16.44m/1.0 (16.10m/1.2, x, 15.87m/1.4, x, 16.33m/1.2, 16.44m/1.0)
5. Jonathan Drack MRI 16.41m/1.0 (15.99m/0.9, 16.41m/, x, x, x, 16.39m/0.7)
6. Marcel Mayack II CMR 16.40m/0.9 (15.80m/0.8, 16.17m/0.8, x, x, 16.40m/0.9, 16.12m/1.7)
7. Roger Haitengi NAM 16.11m/1.3 (16.11/1.3, 15.69m/1.4, x, x, x, x)
8. Ineh Emmanuel NGR 16.09m/0.7 (16.09m/0.7, 15.88/0.7, x, -, -, -)
9. Isaac Kirwa Yego KEN 15.93m/1.4 (15.71/1.4, 15.93/1.4, 15.91/1.3)
10. Adir Gur ETH 15.50m/1.3 (14.92m/0.3, 15.27/1.3, 15.50/1.3)
11. Amath Faye SEN 15.40m/1.8 ( 15.40/1.8, x, 15.18/0.7)
12. Menzi Mthembu RSA 15.33m/0.7 (15.33/0.7, x, 13.85m/0.7)
13. Lazare Simklina TOG 15.02m/1.3 (14.60/1.3, 15.02/1.3, 14.59/1.5)
14. Raymond Nkwemy CMR 14.56m/1.6 (14.26/0.0, 14.28m/0.5, 14.56m/1.6)
15. Thierry Konan CIV 14.42m/1.0 (x, 14.42/1.0, x)

Shot put: (final, 2)
1. Chukwuebuka Enekwechi NGR 21.08m (19.49m, 19.27m, 19.06m, 19.06m, 21.08m, 20.38m)
2. Mohamed Khalifa EGY 19.33m (18.46m, 19.23m, 19.23m, X, 19.33m, X)
3. Kyle Blignaut RSA 19.05m (18.04m, 18.19m, 19.05m, 17.75m, 18.07m)
4. Eke Kalu NGR 18.79m (17.60m, 18.14m, 18.79m, X 17.93m, 18.42m)
5. Jason van Rooyen RSA 18.27m (17.58m, 18.07m, 17.98m, X, 18.27m, X)
6. Bernard Baptiste MRI 17.99m (17.99m, 17.37m, 17.89m, X, X, 17.86m)
7. Yao Adantor TOG 17.33m (16.25m, 17.32m, X, 17.33m, 17.18m, X)
8. Zegeye Moga Lencha ETH 15.18m (X, X, 15.18m, X, 14.90m, X)
Kuiche Takougon CMR 0 (X, X, X)
Orazio Cremona RSA DNS (tore a calf muscle during warmup)

Discus: (final, 2)
1. Victor Hogan RSA 60.06m (58.24m, 59.18m, 59.17m, 60.06m, 59.37m, X)
2. Werner Visser RSA 58.22m (50.99m, 56.95m, 55.52m, 58.22m, 53.68m, X)
3. El Bachir Mbarki MAR 54.97m (50.96m, 54.97m, X, 53.64m, 54.42m, X)
4. Christopher Sophie MRI 52.31m (51.18m, 52.29m, 52.31m, 49.71m, X, X)
5. Jason van Rooyen RSA 51.82m (47.96m, X, 51.52m, 50.41m, X, 51.82m)
6. Yao Adantor TOG 47.20m (44.69m, 46.08m, 46.46m, 45.87m, 47.20m, X)
7. Aly Abdelmagied EGY 46.13m (X, 44.40m, 45.11m, 43.97m, 46.13m, 44.42m)
8. Lema Ketema Kery ETH 42.19m (X, 42.19m, X, 40.60m, X, X)

Hammer: (final, 4)
1. Mostafa Elgamel EGY 73.50m (69.13, 71.95, 73.50, 71.59, 70.97, 68.96)
2. Islam Mohamed EGY 70.32m (70.32, 69.24, x, 65.94, x, 67.87)
3. Hassan Abdelgawad EGY 69.90m (66.70, 67.74, 68.17, 68.35, 69.69, 69.90)
4. Tshepang Makhethe RSA 68.81m (x, 67.03, x, 68.79, x, 68.81)
5. Chris Harmse RSA 68.71m (66.43, x, 67.72, 68.71, x, 66.24)
6. Allan Cumming RSA 67.37m (62.33, 66.11, x, 67.37, 65.96, 65.28)
7. Dominic Abunda KEN 62.57m (58.60, 59.47, 60.62, 60.08, 62.57, 60.39)

Javelin: (final, 5)
1. Julius Yego KEN 77.34m (77.27, 77.34, x, x, -, 74.78)
2. Philmar van Rensburg RSA 76.57m (76.57, 69.01, x, 75.39, 73.46, 74.86)
3. Samuel Kure Adams NGR 75.69m (75.69, 68.14, x, 73.53, 74.59, 73.65)
4. Johan Grobler RSA 74.49m (71.01, 72.72, 74.49, 74.36, 72.97, x)
5. Alexander Kiprotich KEN 73.47m (73.47, 72.80, 70.33, x, 71.01, 72.65)
6. Maged Amer EGY 68.98m (68.43, 68.31, 68.98, x, 68.40, 63.88)
7. Claude Chamaken CMR 68.63m NR (68.63, 65.37, 67.93, 60.70, 64.14, x)
8. Anro van Eeden RSA 66.32m (65.21, x, 66.32, 63.89, x, 63.35)
9. Aliye Shiferaw ETH 64.68m (63.08, x, 64.68)
10. Romeo Manzila Mahambou CGO 56.33m (49.41, 56.33, x)
11. Jose Mombe Adjomo GEQ 36.12m (35.8, 32.88, 36.12)
Romaric Houenou BEN 0 (x, x, x)

Decathlon: (2-3) Scores corrected by statistician Enn Endjärv. Because times had been entered in thousandths, extra points were calculated
1. Larbi Bourrada ALG 8099 points (10.94/-0.2 (874), 7.41m/+2.2 (913), 12.81m (656), 2.06m (859), 48.39 (890), 14.70 (886), 40.27m (670), 4.70m (819), 66.87m (842), 4:38.42 (690))
2. Fredriech Pretorius RSA 7730 points (11.27/-0.2 (801), 7.51m/+1.6 (937), 13.81m (717), 2.00m (803) 51.23 (759), 14.97 (853), 39.88m (662), 4.60m (790), 59.84m (735) 4:41.16 (673))
3. Samuel Osadolor NGR 7095 points (10.72/-0.2 (924), 6.81m/+0.7 (769), 11.84m (597), 1.88m (696), 48.86 (868), 14.08 (964), 37.41m (612), 3.40m (457), 47.83m (557) 4:44.76 (651))
4. Peter Moreno NGR 7039 points (11.04/-0.2 (852), 6.83m/+1.6 (774), 11.66m (586), 1.91m (723) 49.42 (842), 14.43 (920) 36.57m (595), 4.40m (731), 40.73m (453), 4:59.41 (563))
5. Duncan McGladdery RSA 7001 points (11.35/-0.2 (784), 6.52m/+0.2 (702), 12.48m (636), 1.94m (749), 50.72 (782), 16.26 (704), 37.64m (617), 4.40m (731), 61.21m (756), 5:03.48 (540))
6. Gilbert Koech KEN 6975 points (11.33/-0.2 (789), 6.80m/+1.4 (767), 12.68m (648), 1.82m (644), 49.48 (839) 15.51 (789), 36.30m (590), 3.30m (431), 57.08m (694), 4:24.11 (784)
7. Fabrice Rajah MRI 6920 points (12.00/-0.2 (651), 6.57m/+0.9 (713), 13.14m (676), 1.91m (723), 53.37 (666), 15.63 (775), 37.98m/624, 4.60m (790), 54.47 (655), 4:45.41 (647))

4x100m:
final: (3) 1. South Africa 38.25, 2. Nigeria 38.74, 3. Côte d’Ivoire 38.92, 4. Zimbabwe 39.37, 5. Kenya 39.77, 6. Gambia 39.88, 7. Cameroon 39.93, 8. Burkina Faso 40.96
heats: (2)
(1) 1. Gambia 40.04, 2. Kenya 40.24, 3. Cameroon 40.44, 4. Burkina Faso 40.74, 5. Seychelles 41.74, Senegal DNF
(2) 1. South Africa 39.07, 2. Nigeria 39.18, 3. Côte d’Ivoire 39.55, 4. Zimbabwe 40.37, 5. Ethiopia 43.29

4x400m:
final: (5) 1. Kenya 3:00.92 (Jared Momanyi, Alphas Kishoyan, Aron Koech, Emmanuel Korir), 2. South Africa 3:03.50, 3. Nigeria 3:03.50 (Orukpe Eraiyokan, Rilwan Alowonle, Isa Salihu, Chidi Okezie), 4. Zambia 3:04.98 (Daniel Mbewe, Sydney Siame, Titus Kafunda Mukhala, Kennedy Luchembe), 5. Algeria 3:05.27, 6. Senegal 3:11.14 (Mendy, Sidibé, Malick Sy, Mbengue), 7. Botswana DNF (Amos sustained an injury), Namibia dns
heats: (4) Problems with official results
(1) 1. South Africa 3:05.36, 2. Botswana 3:06.54, 3. Nigeria 3:07.02, 4. Zambia ?, 5. Swaziland 3:09.11, 6. Ethiopia 3:11.95, Cameroon dq Zambia not in heat 2 but 1, photofinish with Swaziland
(2) 1. Kenya 3:05.55, 2. Algeria 3:08.15?, 3. Senegal 3:09.70?, 4. Uganda ?, 5. Namibia 3:11.53?

20km racewalk: (final, 5) 1. Samuel Gathimba 1:25:14, 2. Lebogang Shange RSA 1:25:25, 2. Hassanine Sbei TUN 1:25:25, 4. Simon Wachira KEN 1:27:58, 5. Wayne Snyman RSA 1:28:16, 6. Mohamed Ameur ALG 1:28:38, 7. Tadilo Getu ETH 1:30:11, 8. Mohamed Saleh EGY 1:31:18, 9. Jérôme Caprice MRI 1:33:28, 10. Birara Alem ETH 1:39:11, 11. Fatoyingo Gbenga NGR 1:41:49, 12. Lawal Oluwaseyi NGR 1:42:19, 13. Herve Nzossie CMR 1:45:32, 14. Hichem Medjber ALG 1:50:04, Yohanis Algaw ETH dnf, Mahmoud Awad EGY dnf

WOMEN

100m:
finals: (2, -2.3) 1. Marie Josée Ta Lou CIV 11.15, 2. Janet Amponsah GHA 11.54, 3. Joy Udo Gabriel NGR 11.58, 4. Hor Halutie GHA 11.64, 5. Mercy Ntia Obong NGR 11.69, 6. Tebogo Mamathu RSA 11.73, 7. Tsaone Sebele BOT 11.83, 8. Gina Bass GAM 11.85
semi-finals: (2)
(1, -0.9) 1. Marie Josée Ta Lou CIV 11.26, 2. Tebogo Mamathu RSA 11.54, 3. Hor Halutie GHA 11.61, 4. Tsaone Sebele BOT 11.75, 5. Mercy Ntia Obong NGR 11.77, 6. Bassant Hemida EGY 11.86, 7. Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ 12.10, 8. Germaine Abessolo Bivina 12.10
(2, -2.4) 1. Joy Udo Gabriel NGR 11.68, 2. Janet Amponsah GHA 11.68, 3. Gina Bass GAM 11.90, 4. Cassidy Williamson RSA 11.91, 5. Adeline Gouenon CIV 11.92, 6. Scovia Ayikoru UGA 11.93, 7. Natacha Ngoye Akamabi CGO 11.97, 8. Rhoda Njobvu ZAM 12.09
heats: (1)
(1, +0.4) 1. Marie Josée Ta Lou CIV 11.25, 2. Janet Amponsah GHA 11.63, 3. Cassidy Williamson RSA 11.79, 4. Scovia Ayikoru UGA 11.88, 5. Rhoda Njobvu ZAM 11.90, 6. Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR 11.98, 7. Hafsatu Camara SLE 12.03, 8. Ndeye Arame Toure SEN 12.14
(2, 0.0) 1. Tebogo Mamathu RSA 11.90, 2. Adeline Gouenon CIV 11.91, 3. Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ 12.05, 4. Emefa Juliette Bouley TOG 12.15, 5. Fatoumata Sakho MLI 12.25, 6. Majory Chisanga ZAM 12.26, 7. Ndeye Amy Tall SEN 12.44
(3, -0.5) 1. Joy Udo Gabriel NGR 11.64, 2. Gina Bass GAM 11.74, 3. Natacha Ngoye CGO 11.78, 4. Tsaone Sebele BOT 11.79, 5. Hellen Makumba ZAM 12.11, 6. Irene Bell Bonong CMR 12.17, 7. Freshia Wangari KEN 12.33, 8. Worke Kumalo Logita ETH 12.96
(4, -1.4) 1. Bassant Hemida EGY 11.60, 2. Mercy Ntia Obong NGR 11.66, 3. Hor Halutie GHA 11.77, 4. Jolene Jacobs NAM 12.04, 5. Loungo Matlhaku BOT 12.08, 6. Joan Cherono KEN 12.20, 7. Suzanne Toti CIV 12.45, 8. Meseret Gudura ETH 12.96

200m:
final: (5, +0.1) 1. Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV 22.50, 2. Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR 23.36, 3. Janet Amponsah GHA 23.38, 4. Gina Bass GAM 23.40, 5. Hor Halutie GHA 23.49, 6. Natacha Ngoye Akamabi CGO 23.63, 7. Scovia Ayikoru UGA 23.66, 8. Praise Idamadudu NGR 23.79
semi-finals: (4)
(1, +0.1) 1. Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV 23.34, 2. Gina Bass 23.65, 3. Hor Halutie GHA 23.71, 4. Leni Shida UGA 24.36, 5. Adeline Gouenon CIV 24.41, 6. Seada Siraj ETH 26.04, Margaret Barrie SLE dns, Jolene Jacobs NAM dns
(2, +0.2) 1. Janet Amponsah GHA 23.55, 2. Scovia Ayikoru UGA 23.76, 3. Hellen Syombua KEN 24.36, 4. Marian Bance BUR 24.45, 5. Souliatou Saka BEN 24.46, 6. Emefa Juliette Bouley TOG 24.75, 7. Hafsatu Kamara SLE 25.01, 8. Dorcas Ndoye Nzafa CAF 26.72
(3, +0.1) 1. Natacha Ngoye Akamabi 23.72, 2. Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR 23.78, 3. Praise Idamadudu NGR 23.92, 4. Millicent Ndoro KEN 24.24, 5. Ndeye Arame Toure SEN 24.65, 6. Mariama Mamoudou Ittatou NIG 25.10, 7. Eveline Sanches CPV 25.45, Tamzin Thomas DNS
heats: (4)
(1, ?) 1. Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR 23.54, 2. Millicent Ndoro KEN 23.74, 3. Praise Idamadudu NGR 24.04, 4. Adeline Gouenon CIV 24.24, 5. Leni Shida UGA 24.44, 6. Eveline Sanches CPV 25.04, 7. Faith Dube ZIM 25.24
(2, -0.5) 1. Hellen Syombua KEN 24.48, 2. Hafsatu Kamara SLE 25.56, 3. Seada Siraj ETH 25.78, 4. Dorcas Ndoye Nzafa CAF 26.46, 5. Hortense Noudjilar CHA 27.76
(3, -0.4) 1. Hor Halutie GHA 23.83, 2. Scovia Ayikoru UGA 24.00, 3. Tamzin Thomas RSA 24.28, 4. Marian Bance BUR 24.66, 5. Suzanne Toti CIV 25.20
(4, -0.3) 1. Marie-Josée Ta Lou CIV 23.94, 2. Margaret Barrie SLE 24.39, 3. Souliatou Saka BEN 24.99, 4. Ndeye Arame Toure SEN 25.21, 5. Irene Bell Bonong CMR 25.39, 6. Eunice Kadogo KEN 25.54
(5, ?) 1. Janet Amponsah GHA 23.66, Natacha Ngoye Akamabi CGO 23.73, 3. Gina Bass 23.78, 4. Mariama Mamoudou Ittatou NIG 24.69, 5. Jolene Jacobs NAM 24.69, 6. Emefa Juliette Bouley TOG 24.82

400m:
final: (3) 1. Caster Semenya RSA 49.96, 2. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 51.19, 3. Yinka Ajayi NGR 51.34, 4. Margaret Barrie SLE 52.06, 5. Patience George NGR 52.34, 6. Leni Shida 52.78, 7. Veronicah Mutuah KEN 53.27, 8. Quincy Malekani 54.10
semi-final: (2)
(1) 1. Yinka Ajayi NGR 51.43, 2. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 52.24, 3. Leni Shida UGA 52.42, 4. Quincy Malekani ZAM 52.96, 5. Soulatiou Saka BEN 54.06, 6. Fatou Gaye SEN 54.22, 7. Justine Palframan RSA 57.11, Maximila Imali KEN dnf (injured)
(2) 1. Caster Semenya RSA 51.87, 2. Patience George NGR 52.81, 3. Margaret Barrie SLE 53.14, 4. Veronicah Mutuah KEN 53.87, 5. Frehiywot Wondie ETH 54.39, 6. Marcelle Bouele Bondo CGO 54.77, 7. Kadija Ouardi MAR 54.91, 8. Nafy Mane SEN 55.46
heats: (2)
(1) 1. Caster Semenya RSA 52.98, 2. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 53.19, 3. Leni Shida UGA 53.60, 4. Maximila Imali KEN 54.62, 5. Worknesh Mesele ETH 55.12, 6. Mariama Mamoudou Itattou NIG 56.52
(2) 1. Patience George NGR 53.39, 2. Margaret Barrie SLE 53.61, 3. Khadija Ouardi MAR 54.48, 4. Nevian Mongina KEN 54.65, 5. Tjipekapora Herunga NAM 55.90, 6. Goitseone Seleka BOT 56.17, 7. Adele Mafogan CMR 57.57
(3) 1. Quincy Malekani ZAM 54.06, 2. Souliatou Saka BEN 54.25, 3. Justine Palframan RSA 54.30, 4. Nafy Mane SEN 54.62, 5. Faith Dube ZIM 56.54, 6. Firezewid Tesfaye ETH 57.06
(4) 1. Yinka Ajayi NGR 52.38, 2. Veronicah Mutuah KEN 53.55, 3. Frehiywot Wondie ETH 53.88, 4. Fatou Gaye SEN 54.40, 5. Marcelle Bouele Bondo CGO 54.56, 6. Galefele Moroko BOT 54.90, 7. Ngouyaka Angounou CMR 55.00, 8. Abygirl Sepiso ZAM 56.10

800m:
final: (5) 1. Caster Semenya RSA 1:56.06, 2. Francine Niyonsaba BDI 1:57.97, 3. Habitam Alemu ETH 1:58.86, 4. Halima Nakaayi UGA 1:58.90, 5. Winnie Nanyondo UGA 1:59.41, 6. Malika Akkaoui MAR 2:00.01, 7. Noelie Yarigo BEN 2:04.36, Margaret Nyairera KEN dnf
heats: (4) Problems with name official results
(1) 1. Winnie Nanyondo UGA 2:02.66, 2. Caster Semenya RSA 2:02.90, 3. Emily Cherotich KEN 2:03.40, 4. Diribe Welteji ETH 2:04.77, 5. Maryjoy Mudyiravanji ZIM 2:11.62, 6. Violette Ndayikengurukiye BDI 2:11.89, 7. Semira Mebrhotu ERI 2:12.19, Rababe Arafi dnf
(2) 1. Malika Akkaoui MAR 2:01.36, 2. Francine Niyonsaba BDI 2:01.63, 3. Noelie Yarigo BEN 2:02.05, 4. Margaret Nyairera KEN 2:02.80, 5. Kore Tola ETH 2:05.87, 6. Lilian Nguetsa CMR 2:08.41, 7. Tsepang Sello LES 2:09.03
(3) 1. Habitam Alemu ETH 2:02.51 and not Melese Nebret, 2. Halima Nakaayi UGA 2:02.54, 3. Eunice Sum KEN 2:03.38, 4. Amina Bakhit SUD 2:04.44, 5. Abike Ebgbeniyi NGR 2:04.67, 6. Khadija Benkassem MAR 2:08.35, 7. Souhra Ali DJI 2:13.09

1500m: (final, 3) 1. Winnie Chebet KEN 4:14.02, 2. Rababe Arafi MAR 4:14.12, 3. Malika Akkaoui MAR 4:14.17, 4. Besu Sado ETH 4:15.74, 5. Winnie Nanyondo UGA 4:16.55, 6. Judy Kiyeng KEN 4:17.26, 7. Mary Kuria KEN 4:17.70, 8. Beatha Nishimwe RWA 4:19.55, 9. Semira Mebrhotu ERI 4:27.17, 10. Tsepang Sello LES 4:27.64, 11. Carla Mendes CPV 4:29.10, 12. Aminata Ngalula COD 4:31.69, 13. Rahel Daniel ERI 5:07.72

5000m: (final, 2) 1. Hellen Obiri KEN 15:47.18, 2. Senbere Teferi ETH 15:54.48, 3. Meskerem Mamo ETH 15:57.38, 4. Hawi Feysa ETH 15:59.23, 5. Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN 16:04.51, 6. Loice Chemning KEN 16:25.78, 7. Dolchi Tesfu Kbreab ERI 16:46.94, 8. Aminat Olowora NGR 17:29.64, Kaoutar Ferkoussi MAR DNF

10000m: (final, 4) 1. Stacy Ndiwa KEN 31:31.17, 2. Alice Aprot Nawowuna KEN 31:36.12, 3. Gete Alemayehu ETH 32:10.68, 4. Stella Chesang UGA 32:29.54, 5. Mercyline Chelangat UGA 32:36.39, 6. Salome Nyirarukundo RWA 33:14.08, 7. Haftamnesh Tesfay ETH 33:44.92, 8. Fanus Alem ERI 34:48.09, Paule-Marie Perrier MRI dnf, Pauline Korikwiang KEN dnf, Asnakech Awoke ETH dnf

3000m st: (final, 5) 1. Beatrice Chepkoech 8:59.88, 2. Celliphine Chespol KEN 9:09.61, 3. Fancy Cherono KEN 9:23.92, 4. Weynshet Ansa ETH 9:27.03, 5. Peruth Chemutai UGA 9:45.42, 6. Etlemahu Sintayehy ETH 9:53.18, 7. Agrie Belachew ETH 10:32.88, Cherise Sims RSA ?? missing time for Sims

100H:
final: (2, -1.4) 1. Tobi Amusan NGR 12.86, 2. Rikenette Steenkamp 13.18, 3. Rosvitha Okou CIV 13.39, 4. Grace Ayemoba NGR 13.68, 5. Karel Elodie Ziketh CIV 13.70, 6. Favour Efe NGR 14.18, 7. Adja Arrete Ndiaye SEN 14.63, 8. Eleonore Bailly CIV 14.84
heats: (2)
(1, -0.7) 1. Rikenette Steenkamp RSA 13.17, 2. Rosvitha Okou CIV 13.53, 3. Grace Ayemoba NGR 13.94, 4. Favour Efe NGR 14.12, 5. Adja Arrete Ndiaye SEN 14.32, 6. Hirpe Deribsa ETH 15.14
(2, -1.0) 1. Tobi Amusan NGR 13.04, 2. Karel Elodie Ziketh CIV 13.94, 3. Eleonore Bailly CIV 14.47, 4. Priscillah Tabunda Nasimiyu KEN 14.71, Gnima Faye SEN DNF

400H:
final: (5) 1. Glory Nathaniel NGR 55.53, 2. Lamiae Lhabze MAR 56.66, 3. Wenda Nel RSA 57.04, 4. Maureen Jelagat Maiyo KEN 57.27, 5. Rita Ossai NGR 59.11, 6. Jane Chege KEN 59.63, 7. Abasiono Akpan NGR 1:00.57, 8. Audrey Nkamsao CMR 1:01.35
heats: (4) Problems with official results
(1) 1. Lamiae Lhabze MAR 58.07, 2. Rita Ossai NGR 58.22, 3. Jane Chege KEN 59.78, 4. Audrey Nkamsao CMR 1:00.03, 5. Rokya Fofana BUR ? completely missing from official results, 6. Gebeyanesh Gadecha ETH (1:00.88??), 7. Safa Osman Abdelkarim Malik SUD 1:05.95
(2) 1. Glory Nathaniel NGR 55.96, 2. Wenda Nel RSA 57.47, 3. Maureen Jelagat Maiyo KEN ?, 4. Abasiono Akpan NGR ? , 5. Olga Razanamalala MAD ?, 6. Tasabih Mohamed SUD ?, 7. Fatoumata Koala BUR ? Official results clearly wrong with 2 athletes missing and athletes not properly ranked (2) 1. Glory Nathaniel NGR 55.96, 2. Wenda Nel RSA 57.47, 3. Olga Razanamalala MAD 1:00.13, 4. Tasabih Mohamed Elsayed SUD 1:02.18, 5. Abasiono Akpan NGR 1:02.38

High jump: (final, 5) Problems with official results. Here is my tentative version
1. Ericka Seyama SWZ 1.80m ? (1.65m o, 1.70m o, 1.75m o, 1.80m o, 1.83m xxx)
2. Hoda Hagras EGY 1.80m (1.65m o, 1.70m o?, 1.75m x, 1.80m xo, 1.83m xxx)
3. Ariyat Dibow ETH 1.80m (1.65m xo, 1.70m o, 1.75m xo, 1.80m xo, 1.83m xxx)
4. Abigail Kwarteng GHA 1.80m (1.60m o, 1.65m o, 1.70m xo, 1.75m o, 1.80m xxo, 1.83m xxx)
5. Ghizlane Siba MAR 1.80m? (1. 65m, o, 1.70m o, 1.75m xo, 1.80m xxo, 1.83m xxx)
6. Julia du Plessis RSA 1.75m (1.65m o, 1.70m o, 1.75m o, 1.80m xxx)
6. Fatima Zahra El Alaoui MAR 1.75m (1.65m o, 1.70m o, 1.75m o, 1.80m xxx)
8. Yvonne Robson RSA (1.60m o, 1.65m o, 1.70m o, 1.75m xo, 1.80m xxx)
9. Riham Abohiba EGY 1.75m (1.65 o, 1.70m xo, 1.75m xxo, 1.80m xxx)
10. Esther Isa NGR 1.70m (1.60m o, 1.65m o, 1.70m o, 1.75m xxx)
11. Basant Hassan EGY 1.70m (1.65m o, 1.70m xo, 1.75m xxx)
12. Marlize Higgins RSA 1.70 (1.60m o, 1.65m o, 1.70m xo, 1.75m xxx)
13. Natacha Chetty SEY 1.65m (1.60m xo, 1.65m xo, 1.70m xxx)
14. Moumbagna Fouda CMR 1.65m (1.60m xxo, 1.65m xxo, 1.70m xxx)
15. Otricia Borkuah LBR 0 (1.60m xxx)

Pole vault: final: (2)
1. Dorra Mahfoudhi TUN 4.10m (3.70m o, 3.90m o, 4.00m, o, 4.05m xo, 4.10m o, 4.25m xxr)
2. Dina Eltabaa EGY 4.05m (?)
3. Nesrine Brinis TUN 3.90m (3.60m o, 3.70m o, 3.80m o, 3.90m o, 4.00m xxx)
4. Fatma Elbendary EGY 3.80m (3.60m o, 3.70m o, 3.80m o, 3.90m xxx)
5. Jodie Sedras RSA 3.70m (3.60m o, 3.70m xo, 3.80m xxx)

Long jump: (final, 3)
1. Ese Brume NGR 6.83m/+0.5 (6.50m/+1.3, 6.74m/+0.9, 6.46m/+1.3, 6.83m/+0.5, -, 6.80m/+1.2)
2. Marthe Koala BUR 6.54m/+2.6 (6.22m/+1.7, 6.23m/+0.2, X, 6.54m/+2.6, x, 6.18m/+1.2)
3. Lynique Beneque RSA 6.38m/+1.7 (6.32m/+0.2, x, 6.38m/+1.7, x, x, x)
4. Zinzi Chabangu RSA 6.14m/+1.7 (x, 6.14m/+1.7, x, x, x, 3.31m)
5. Precious Okoronkwor NGR 6.09m/0.0 (6.09m/0.0, 5.94m/+0.1, 6.04m/+1.1, 6.00m/+2.6, 5.94m/+1.9, x)
6. Sangone Kandji SEN 6.06m/+1.6 (5.89m/+2.2, 6.01m/+0.8, 5.91m, 5.91m/+1.6, 6.06m/+1.6, 5.98m/+1.6)
7. Priscillah Tabunda KEN 6.00m/+2.3 (5.98m/+0.5, 6.00m/+2.3, 5.92m/+0.2, x, x, x)
8. Eleonore Bailly CIV 5.93m/+0.1 (5.60m/+1.3, 5.93m/+0.1, x, 5.80m/+0.8, x, 5.90m/+0.7)
9. Esraa Owis EGY 5.86m/+1.6 (5.54m/+0.7, 5.86m/+1.6, x)
10. Aryat Dibow ETH 5.49m/+1.5 (5.36m/+1.3, x, 5.49m/+1.5)
11. Fatuma Lukundula COD 4.73m/+2.6, (3.60m/+1.0, 4.58m/+1.2, 4.73m/+2.6)

Shot put: (final, 5)
1. Ischke Senekal RSA 17.24m (x, 15.80, 16.08, 17.24, 16.01, x)
2. Jessica da Silva Inchude GBS 16.76m (15.65, 16.76, 16.33, 16.63, x, 15.81)
3. Meike Strydom RSA 15.99m (15.47, 15.08, 15.21, 15.44, 15.62, 15.99)
4. Salome Mugabe MOZ 15.21m (15.21, 14.85, x, 15.06, 15.13, 14.51)
5. Eucharia Ogbukwo NGR 14.66m (14.05, 14.555, 13.69, 14.10, 14.66, 13.98)
6. Nkechi Chime NGR 13.87m (x, 13.36, 12.77, 13.87, 12.97, 13.49)
7. Zurga Usman ETH 13.28m (11.57, 12.42, x, 13.28, x, 12.46)
8. Amira Sayed EGY 12.21m (11.87, 12.05, 11.60, 12.21, 12.16, 11.49)
9. Mariama Keita GBS 10.64m (10.45, 10.64, 10.51)

Discus: (final, 3)
1. Chioma Onyekwere NGR 58.09m (x, 56.68m, 58.09m, 55.69m, 57.59m, 54.55m)
2. Chinwe Okoro NGR 57.37m (54.34m, 55.83m, 57.37m, 54.68m, x, x)
3. Ischke Senekal RSA 53.82m (x, 53.82m, x, 51.15m, x, x)
4. Riette Heyns RSA 52.41m (50.88m, 50.42m, 52.20m, 52.41m, 51.44m, 51.15m)
5. Jessica dal Silva Inchude GBS 49.44m (38.16m, 47.72m, 46.07m, 46.45m, 49.44m, 47.17m)
6. Yolandie Stander RSA 48.35m (45.05m, x, x, x, x, 48.35m)
7. Amira Sayed EGY 48.02m (46.76m, 46.81m, X, 44.59m, 47.67m, 48.02m)
8. Edwige Sanam Angounougou CMR 44.63m (38.30m, 41.49m, 42.74m, 44.63m, 41.98m, 43.72m)
9. Roselyn Rakamba KEN 42.23m (x, 39.46m, 42.23m)
10. Merhawit Tsehaye ETH 35.33m (x, 35.33m, x)

Triple: (final, 5)
1. Grace Anigbata NGR 14.02m/+0.2 (13.30, 14.02/0.2, 13.13/0.3, 13.33/0.3, 13.76/0.9, 13.72/1.8)
2. Zinzi Chabangu RSA 13.59m/0.1 (13.04/0.1, x, 13.59/0.1, x, x, x)
3. Lerato Sechele LES 13.31m/-0.2 (13.30/-0.4, 13.31/-0.2, x, x, x, 13.25/0.8)
4. Patience Ntshingila RSA 13.15m/+0.3 (12.74m/-0.1, x, 13.15m/0.6, x, x)
5. Sangone Kandji SEN 13.01m/+0.8 (12.75/-0.1, 13.01/0.8, x, x, 12.54/+1.0, x)
6. Blessing Ibrahim NGR 12.97m/1.0 (11.64/-0.6, x, 12.71/-0.2, x, 12.48/0.0, 12.97/1.0)
7. Liliane Potiron MRI 12.58m/1.1 (12.43/0.1, 12.49/02, x, 12.26/1.0, 12.45/1.0, 12.58/1.1
8. Esraa Owis EGY 12.22/-0.5, (12.22/0.1, 12.01/0.1, 12.13/-0.6, 12.22/-0.5, x, 12.06/1.3)
9. Fatoumata Koala BUR 11.96/0.5 (x, 11.96/0.5, x)

Hammer: (2)
1. Soukaina Zakkour MAR 68.28m NR (68.28m, X, X, 64.43m, X, X)
2. Temilola Ogunrinde NGR 67.39m NR (62.09m, X, 66.57m, 67.39m, 65.36m, 62.26m)
3. Jennifer Batu CGO 66.43m NR (60.66m, X, 58.82m, 66.43m, X, X)
4. Zouina Bouzebra ALG 64.49m NR (64.48m, X, X, 64.09m, 64.49m, 62.64m)
5. Queen Obisesan NGR 63.02m (X, 63.02m, X, 49.76m, 62.02m, 62.44m)
6. Margo Coetzee RSA 58.86m (55.45m, X, 58.28m, 58.86m, 56.42m, X)
7. Laetitia Bambara BUR 56.35m (56.35m, X, -, -, -, -)
8. Roselyn Rakamba KEN 55.57m (X, 48.03m, 55.57m, X, X, X)
Fatou Diocou SEN NM (X, X, X)
Juliane Clair MRI NM (X, X, X)

Javelin: (final, 4) Problems with official results
1. Kelechi Nwanaga NGR 56.96m (49.22m, x, 51.81m, 53.67m, 56.96m, 51.55m)
2. Jo-Ane van Dyk RSA 53.72m (52.21m, 50.81m, 53.72m, 51.96m, 53.11m, 53.29m)
3. Josephine Lalam UGA 51.33m (51.33m, 48.98m, 48.59m, 44.37m, 46.58m, 48.60m)
4. Damacline Nyakeruri KEN 50.94m (31.05m, 45.78m, 50.67m, 50.94m, x, 43.24m)
5. Selma Jessica Rosun MRI 50.65m (x 49.99, 50.65m, 48.98m, 48.73m, x)
6. Lucy Aber UGA 49.39m (45.28m, 45.05m, x, 49.39m, 48.53m, 46.65m)
7. Kenifing Traore MLI 48.86m (45.65m, 45.76m, 46.40m, 46.08m, 48.86m, 48.26m)
8. Bizunesh Tadesse ETH 43.66m (43.15m, 42.39m, 41.74m, 43.66m, 40.68m, 41.47m)
Chajen Dang Yien (refugee) ?? Missing from official results

Heptathlon: (4-5)
1. Odile Ahouanwanou BEN 5999 points (13.71 (1020), 1.77 (941), 14.10m (801), 24.76 (909), 5.94m/+0.6 (831), 44.80m (760), 2:26.50 (737))
2. Marthe Koala BUR 5967 points (13.35 (1072), 1.80m (978), 13.02m (729), 24.24 (958), 6.38m/0.0 (969), 32.29m (520), 2:26.20 (741))
3. Hoda Hagras EGY 4646 points (14.15 (957), 1.74m (903), 10.49m (562), 25.23 (866), 5.77m/-0.1, 35.35m (578) dns (maybe had the high jump at the same time)

4x100m: (final: 3) 1. Nigeria 43.77, 2. Côte d’Ivoire 44.40, 3. Kenya 45.58, 4. South Africa 45.63, 5. Cameroon 46.26, 6. Senegal 47.73, 7. Burkina Faso 47.95, 8. Ethiopia 49.09, Zambia DNF

4x400m: (final: 5) 1. Nigeria 3:31.17 (Patience Okon George, Yinka Ajayi Sade Abugan, Abike Egbeniyi), 2. Kenya 3:35.45, 3. Zambia 3:38.18 (Quincy Malekani, Abygirl Sepiso, Rhodah Njobvu, Majory Chisanga), 4. Botswana 3:42.16, 5. Ethiopia 3:44.84, 6. Cameroon 3:45.63

20km racewalk: (final, 5) 1. Yehualye Beletew ETH 1:31:47 NR, 2. Grace Wanjiru KEN 1:35:54, 3. Chahinez Nasri TUN 1:37:28, 4. Olude Fadekemi NGR 1:41:16 NR, 5. Aynalem Eshetu ETH 1:42:42, 7. Beza Birhanu ETH 1:46:50, 7. Zelda Schultz RSA 1:48:37