Rwanda championship, Kigali 1/07/2018

Source: Full official results in pdf

MEN

100m: 1. Patient Dukeshimnana 11.0, 2. Hakim Ndagijimana 11.3, 3. Jonathan Manzi 11.6, 4. Eric Gatsinzi 11.6, 5. Justin Sagaga 11.9, 6. Elie Habayimana 11.9, 7. Jean-Claude Ndazyizeye 12.0, 8. Emmanuel Mugisha 12.0
heats: Emmanuel Mugisha 11.4, Placide Nsabimana 11.6, Elie Habayimana 11.8

200m: 1. Justin Nsengiumva 22.5, 2. Jonathan Manzi 23.3, 3. Jean-Claude Ndayizeye 23.9, 4. Emmanuel Mugisha 24.3
heats: Jonathan Manzi 22.9, Jean-Claude Ndayizeye 23.5, Justin Sagaga 23.7, Emmanuel Mugisha 24.0, Patrick Nzitatira 24.4

400m: 1. Justin Nsengiyumva 49.3, 2. Eric Turikunkiko 50.4

800m: 1. Yves Nimubona 1:50.4, 2. Emmanuel Safari 1:51.3, 3. Marcel Ngabonziza 1:52.8, 4. Thimothee Bagina 1:55.7, 5. Felix Uwimana 1:58.2, 6. Thelesphore Mizero 1:59.9, 7. Israel Nyandwi 2:01.0

1500m: 1. Yves Nimubona 3:46.7, 2. Emmanuel Safari 3:55.3, 3. Aimé Phrodite Bakunzi 3:56.9, 4. Jean-Baptiste Nguinzira 3:57.8, 5. Ildephonse Nkejumuto 4:00.4

5000m: 1. Pontien Ntawuyirushintege 14:25.0, 2. Joseph Nzirorera 15:25.4, 3. Girbert Dushimirimana 14:27.5, 4. Christophe Tuyishimire 14:36.7, 5. Olivier Niyonzima 14:37.4, 6. Emmanuel Dusingizimana 15:09.1

10000m: 1. John Akizimana 30:01.1, 2. Sylvain Nizeyimana 30:39.0, 3. d’Amour Hakizimana 30:48.2, 4. Frederic Habakurama 31:13.4, 5. David Gakuru 31:53.4

Triple: 1. Dieudonnée Nshimiyimana 12.95m, 2. Jean-Baptiste Kwizera 12.25m, 3. Eric Muhayimana 11.97m

Shot put: 1. Jean d’Amour Munyaziboneye 10.10m, 2. Jean Kanyangara 9.78m, 3. Pompidou Tuyishime 9.46m, 4. Eric Ishimwe 9.33m

Discus: 1. Dieudonée Nshimiyimana 26.30m, 2. Gedeon Ishimwe 24.98m, 3. Eric Ishimwe 21.26m

WOMEN

100m: 1. Marthe Niyonkuru 12.8, 2. Selaphine Uwizeyimana 13.4, 3. Placidie Mukashyaka 13.6, 4. Noella Uwiringiyimana 14.0, 5. Aline Batamuriza 14.7

200m: 1. Sifa Ingabire 27.5, 2. Solange Uwiringiyimana 27.8, 3. Placidie Mukashyaka 28.0, 4. Selaphine Uwizeyimana 28.2

400m: 1. Honorine Iribagiza 57.8, 2. Diane Nyirabizeyimana 60.2, 3. Sifa Ingabire 61.9, 4. Deliphine Uwizeyimana 62.4

800m: 1. Diane Nyirabizimana 2:14.2, 2. Honorine Iribagiza 2:14.9, 3. Alice Ishimwe 2:17.8, 4. Belise Nishimwe 2:34.4

1500m: 1. Beatha Nishimwe 4:19.6, 2. Jeanne Gentille Uwizeyimana 4:49.9, 3. Epiphanie Mutuyimana 4:59.0, 4. Marie Mediatrice Iradukunda 5:07.8

5000m: 1. Primitive Niyirora 18:03.4, 2. Angelique Ibishatse 18:07.9, 3. Jeanette Uwambajimana 18:09.3, 4. Sandrine Mukamusana 19:31.0

10000m: 1. Marthe Yankurije 36:37.5, 2. Juliette Nyirantezimana 38:59.2, 3. Claudine Dusmimimana 39:50.4

Triple: 1. Marthe Niyonkuru 10.85m NR, 2. Florence Niyonkuru 10.34m, 3. Aline Batamuriza 9.28m