Akii Bua memorial, Kampala (Uganda) 2/06/2018

Source: Uganda Athletes Forum

MEN

100m
(7) 1. Godwin Byamukama 10.83, 2. Christopher Nwang 10.87, 3. Brian Niwamanya 11.00, 4. Emmanuel Aboda 11.23, 5. Fred Oija 11.41, 6. Sam Kakaire 11.50, 7. Geoffrey Nyeko dq
(6) 1. Pius Adome 10.95, 2. Yahaya Maliyamungu 11.08
(5) 1. Lindo Elisa 11.08, 2. Emmanuel Nuwagaba 11.12, 3. John Ocira 11.20, 4. Ronald Bahemuka 11.31, 5. Elisha Odong 11.37
(4) 1. Darius Okello 11.07, 2. Jonathan Obua 11.31, 3. Justine Ojok 11.50
(3) 1. Brian Obong 11.41
(2) 1. Santos Okabo 11.32
(1) 1. Rajab Ibrahim Lomutho 11.37, 2. Johnson Ssenkungu 11.44

200m: ?

400m:
(3) 1. Denis Opio 47.89, 2. Felix Ongee 48.15, 3. Solomon Obuto 48.49, 4. Eric Layeng 48.59, 5. Musa Isabirye 48.89, 6. Kokas Eriumu 49.19
(2) ?
(1) ?

800m:
(4) 1. Rashid Etiau 1:50.04, 2. Caleb Kwemoi 1:50.18, 3. Daniel Ogwok 1:50.41, 4. Kevin Yesho 1:50.48, 5. Rodriguez Bizugaremyi 1:50.94, 6. Bekele Apenyo 1:52.57, 7. Edmond Jamonu 1:54.22
(3) 1. Emmanuel Osuje 1:53.38, 2. Patrick Kirano 1:53.53, 3. Geoffrey Balimumiti 1:54.20, 4. Robin Ocen 1:55.86, 5. Simon Okello 1:56.37, 6. Jacob Ayo 1:57.15, 7. James Opio 1:57.95

1500m:
(2) 1. Timothy Ongom 3:50.74, 2. Julius Bua 3:50.76, 3. Tonny Omara 3:52.24, 4. Farid Wabutwa 3:52.94, 5. Emmanuel Osuje 3:55.74, 6. Joseph Uwa 3:58.63, 7. Edmond Jamunu 4:02.14, 8. Felix Uwimana 4:02.76

10000m: 1. Phillip Kiptoo 29:29.94, 2. Titus Kibet 29:32.71, 3. Paul Ekadon 30:05.63, 4. Levi Kiprotich 30:06.79, 5. Stephen Monde 30:10.11, 6. ?, 7. Oscar Niyonzima 30:10.17, 8. Primo Agotre 30:38.85, 9. Joseph Kankiriho 30:43.03, 10. Samuel Chemutai 30:47.59

3000m st: 1. Benjamin Kiplangat 8:34.85, 2. Denis Cherotich 9:03.23. 3. Gonzaga Ssebuuma 9:11.04, 4. Joseph Uma 9:29.62, 5. Eliud Cherop 9:29.86, 6. Felix Wimaana 9:33.72

400H: 1. Godfrey Chenwego 56.02, 2. Andrew Opolot 57.16, 3. Yayeri Apollo 59.75, 4. Godfrey Nyeko 1:00.08

Long jump: 1. Francis Oketayot 7.16m, 2. Denish Odongo 7.14m, 3. Francis Bitek 6.98m, 4. Polycarp Oryem 6.91m, 5. David Ocaya 6.69m, 6. Felix Watmon 6.50m

Triple: 1. George Loketo 14.82m, 2. Felix Watmon 14.55m, 3. Denish Odongo 14.53m, 4. Francis Oketayot 14.10m

Shot put: 1. Jacob Wokorach 13.44m, 2. J. Baya Odong 13.35m, 3. Martine Odong 12.43m, 4. Oscar Opiyo 12.40m, 5. Wilfred Kabano 12.09m, 6. Francis Odokonyero 11.72m, 7. P. Odongkara 11.45m, 8. David Ocaya 11.03m

Discus: 1. J. Baya Odong 40.52m, 2. Jacob Wokorach 39.90m, 3. Oscar Opio 37.36m, 4. Patrick Odongkara 35.35m, 5. Denis Ojara 34.40m, 6. Martin Odong 33.36m, 7. Richard Oyet 33.35m, 8. Robert Okello 31.94m. 9. Lacano Olanya 31.56m, 10. Francis Odokonyero 31.15m

Javelin: 1. Brian Ocaya 61.33m, 2. Robert Okello 59.30m, 3. Patrick Kibwota 58.60m, 4. Denis Ojara 57.30m, 5. Johnson Mwaka 56.51m, 6. Innocent Odongpiny 54.30m, 7. David Ocaya 53.62m, 8. Rapheal Ocira 53.33m

WOMEN

100m:
(4) 1. Scovia Ayikoru 11.89, 2. Evaline Ocen Koli 12.52, 3. Mary Zawadi Unyuthfua 12.56, 4. Mildred Gamba 12.60, 5. Agnes Apio 12.77, 6. Eunice Apollo 13.10, 7. Margaret Apolot 13.29
(3) 1. Rosemary Acen 12.66, 2. Claire Batyo 12.75, 3. Mary Auma 12.82m, 4. Brenda Adokorach 13.13, 5. Jackline Amoo 13.26

200m:
(3) 1. Scovia Ayikoru 24.19, 2. Stella Wonruku 24.80, 3. Evaline Ocen Koli 25.29, 4. Agnes Apio 25.63, 5. Clare Batyo 26.16, 6. Eunice Apollo 26.55
(2) 1. Rosemary Achan 25.50, 2. Betty Akidi 25.52

400m:
(2) 1. Stella Wonruku 53.29, 2. Scovia Ayikoru 53.67, 3. Mary Auma 55.43, 4. Agnes Apio 55.87, 5. Rehema Akello 59.47
(1) Betty Akidi 56.16

800m: 1. Docus Ajok 2:10.12, 2. Nasiba Nabirye 2:12.10, 3. Francine Nyomukunzi 2:12.42, 4. Knight Aciru 2:18.72

1500m: 1. Docus Ajok 4:31.5, 2. Fabien Nyomukunzi 4:34.4, 3. Knight Aciru 4:35.0, 4. Chemusto 4:45.6, 5. Nancy Ajalo 4:53.6, 6. Vicky Aciro 4:57.1

5000m: 1. Phyllis Chemutai 16:55.56, 2. Annet Chesang 17:14.29, 3. Kamiyate Balinabyo 17:52.46, 4. Martha Chemutai 17:57.89, 5. Benna Sukuku 19:11.80, 6. Hilda Cheptegei 19:15.79, 7. Joy Chepkwemboi 19:17.15

400H:
1. Nasiba Nabirye 1:05.90, 2. Zerida Mukyala 1:13:22

Long jump: 1. Mary Zawadi Unyuthfua 5.69m, 2. Victoria Awidi 5.41m, 3. Scovia Lakot 5.35m, 4. Evaline Acan 5.27m, 5. Dommidy Adongo 5.11m

Discus: 1. Josephine Lalam 37.61m, 2. Mercy Laker 36.71m, 3. Winnie Anek 34.84m, 4. Rosemary Aciru 34.43m, 5. Caroline Aber 34.06m, 6. Jackline Amoo 32.74m

Javelin: 1. Lucy Aber 53.80m NR, 2. Josephine Lalam 50.80m, 3. Victoria Awidi 47.87m, 4. Winnie Anek 42.25m, 5. Domidy Adong 36.06m