Botswana senior and junior championship, Lobatse 26-27/05/2018

Source: Official results in PDF (races only). I don’t have the field events at this time

MEN

100m:
final (27, 0.9) 1. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.34, 2. Xholani Talane 10.44, 3. Keene Motukisi 10.62, 4. Thandaza Zwane SWZ 10.63, 5. Rebeilwe Thwaanyane 10.65, 6. Donovan Mutariswa ZIM 10.77, 7. Thabiso Sekgopi 10.81, 8. Amon Kusekwa 10.86
semi-finals (26)
(1, +0.6) 1. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.39, 2. Donovan Mutariswa ZIM 10.58, 3. Rebeilwe Thwaanyane 10.68, 4. Thabo Molapo 10.80, 5. Maatla Mochawacha 10.83, 6. Fanuel Kenosi 11.06, 7. Poloko Mohaladi 11.11, 8. Morongwa Moleele 11.11
(2, +0.6) 1. Xholani Talane 10.41, 2. Keene Motukisi 10.47, 3. Amon Kusekwa 10.59, 4. Mompoloki Powane 10.72, 5. Keorapetse Lesotlho 10.78, 6. Thabo Motsokono 10.95, 7. Ofilwe Rampadi 11.49
(3, -0.6) 1. Thandaza Zwane SWZ 10.58, 2. Thabiso Sekgopi 10.68, 3. Obakeng Maoka 10.69, 4. Wedu Kobong 11.03, 5. Vincent Bqsima 11.11, 6. Thato Machola 11.18, Karabo Mothibi DNF
heats (26)
(1, +2.3) 1. Rebeilwe Thwaanyane 10.54, 2. Thabiso Sekgopi 10.54, 3. Obakeng Maoka 10.56, 4. Mompoloki Powane 10.71, 5. Maatla Mochawacha 10.77, 6. Mompoloki Taka 10.81, 7. Vincent Basima 11.02
(2, +1.3) 1. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.23, 2. Karabo Mothibi 10.32, 3. Amon Kusekwa 10.53, 4. Donovan Mutariswa ZIM 10.58, 5. Poloko Mhaladi 10.83, 6. Maziya Lindalani SWZ 11.04, 7. Ofentse Jele 11.20
(3, +2.3) 1. Thandaza Zwane SWZ 10.46, 2. Keorapetse Lesotlho 10.66, 3. Wedu Kobang 10.88, 4. Thato Machola 11.00, 5. Goemeone Kenosi 11.06, 6. Tom Sekate 11.14, 7. Moagi Koloi 11.19
(4, +1.7) 1. Keene Motukisi 10.43, 2. Morongwa Moleele 10.87, 3. Fanuel Kenosi 11.14, 4. Ofilwe Rampadi 11.46, 5. Monashe Shorambira ZIM 11.48, 6. Wilfred Ditladi 11.53
(5, +1.5) 1. Xholani Talane 10.58, 2. Thabo Molapo 10.83, 3. Thabo Motsokono 11.00, 4. Gosego Badenhorst 11.15, 5. Tsaone Mothibi 11.17

200m:
(1, -0.7) 1. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 20.59, 2. Leaname Maotoanong 21.16, 3. Thandaza Zwane SWZ 21.17, 4. Thabiso Sekgopi 21.49, 5. Keene Motukisi 21.60, 6. Karabo Mothibi 21.63, 7. Ernst Narib NAM 21.72
(2, -0.9) 1. Xholani Talane 20.98
(3, 0.0) 1. Maatla Mochawacha 21.40, 2. Zibani Ngozi ZIM 21.61, 3. Giant Motswedi 21.73
(4, +1.1) 1. Thabo Molapo 21.78, 2. Vincent Basima 21.93
(5, +1.1) 1. Amon Kusekwa 21.78

400m:
final (27)
(1) 1. Leungo Scotch 46.39, 2. Victor Ntweng 47.11, 3. Mohammed Bock 47.18, 4. Omphemetse Mokgadi 47.27, 5. Cliffton Meshack 47.67, 6. Omphemetse Poo 47.77, 7. Darlington Mpofu 48.64, 8. Blessing Nyanduru 49.46
heats (26)
(1) 1. Leungo Scotch 45.98, 2. Andile Lusenga SWZ 46.43 NR, 3. Victor Ntweng 46.71, 4. Darlington Mpofu 47.81, 5. Ernst Narib NAM 48.60, 6. Chapu Kapelana 49.88
(2) 1. Baboloki Thebe 45.24, 2. Omphemetse Mokgadi 46.60, 3. Cliffton Meshack 46.98, 4. Omphemetse Poo 47.52, 5. Pako Seribe 47.57, 6. Monametsi Diane 48.51, 7. Mothusi Pholo 49.41, 8. Kawire Mothelo SWZ 50.36
(3) 1. Lesedi Omondi 48.04, 2. Giant Motswedi 48.27, 3. Blessing Nyandoro 48.72, 4. Leungo Kamogelo 48.74, 5. Thuso Moseki 49.12, 6. Takudzwa Mahwehwe ZIM 50.70
(4) 1. Mohammed Bock NAM 47.23, 2. Zacharia Kamberuka 47.40, 3. Zibani Ngozi ZIM 47.68, 4. Kabelo Shabane 47.70, 5. Diketso Nkolomane 49.52, 6. Bakang Gaongalelwe 49.92

800m:
final (27)
1. Gorata Gabankitse 1:48.49, 2. Tumo Nkape 1:48.92, 3. Nyasha Mutsetse ZIM 1:50.00, 4. Kentse Tshwenyego 1:50.79, 5. Amogelang Kazondunkge 1:54.33, 6. Obakeng Mekwe 1:55.31, 7. Shadrack Uyapo 1:56.53, 8. Diketso Nkolomane 1:58.59, 9. Itumeleng James 2:03.31, 10. Bakang Gaongalelwe 2:04.07
heats (26)
(1) 1. Tumo Nkape 1:50.15, 2. Kentse Tshwenyego 1:51.50, 3. Amogelang Kawondunkge 1:55.02, 4. Obakeng Mekwe 1:55.33, 5. Kamogelo Bonang 1:56.76
(2) 1. Itumeleng James 1:54.35, 2. Shadrack Uyapo 1:56.63, 3. Diketso Nkolomane 1:57.60, 4. Luke Mokao 1:58.78, 5. Kabelo Obeditse 1:59.22
(3) 1.Gorata Gabankitse 1:49.20, 2. Nyasha Mutsetse ZIM 1:50.04, 3. Bakang Gaongalelwe 1:50.68, 4. Allister Bagopi 1:51.75, 5. Omogolo Ramoraba 1:52.54

1500m: (27) ?

5000m: (27) 1. Sylvester Koko 14:39.83, 2. Kagiso Kebatshwaretse 14:41.55, 3. Sesebo Matlapeng 14:44.33, 4. Sheperd Kenatshele 14;58.57, 5. Itseng Gaoele 15:53.39, 6. Julius Monyeki 16:09.64

10000m: (26) 1. Kagiso Kebatshwaretse 31:07.66, 2. Tlholego Keitshekilie 31:37.35, 3. Dikgakgamatso Modisagape 31:50.54, 4. Thuso Rantsho 31:57.06,5. Amogelang Gaodumele 32:07.03

110H: (27, +0.7) 1. Kemorena Tisang 14.34, 2. Thabo Pansiri 16.58, 3. Dawn Mooketsi 16.84, Panashe Mujuru DNF

400H: (27) 1. Tshotlego Frecky 53.80, 2. Joseph Gaetwesepe 55.58, 3. Dawn Mooketsi 57.66, 4. Thabo Pansiri 58.41, Gobe Mathambo dnf

WOMEN

100m: (26, +3.2) 1. Tsaone Sebele 11.78, 2. Ontiretse Molapisi 12.06, 3. Yvonne Thomas ZIM 12.27, 4. Gosego Mokokwe 12.36, 5. Michelle Zuze ZIM 12.83, 6. Nany Budzani 12.85

200m: (27) 1. Amantle Montsho 23.65, 2. Tsaone Sebele 23.78, 3. Ontiretse Molapisi 24.76, 4. Yvonne Thomas ZIM 25.23

400m: (27) 1. Galefele Moroko 53.49, 2. Goitseone Seleka 54.96, 3. Loungo Matlhaku 55.30, 4. Nancy Budzani 1:00.54

800m: (26) 1. Oratile Nowe 2:14.37, 2. Sami Nduviteko NAM 2:15.85, 3. Maitumelo Gotswakgosi 2:16.31, 4. Londegudus Gustaf NAM 2:18.14, Boemo Thaloso 2:23.11

1500m: (27) 1. Sahmi Nduyiteko 4:52.64, 2. Maitumelo Gotswakgosi 4:53.76, 3. Rondegudud Gustaf 4:55.20

5000m: (26) 1. Kealeboga Bulolo 19:43.26, 2. Dikeletso Wobo 25:00.96, 3. Precious Petrus 25:19.24

JUNIOR

MEN
100m:
final (27, +1.2) 1. Thuto Masasa 10.66, 2. Calvin Bathusi 10.76, 3. Gaone Rakwetla 10.83, 4. Thuso Machara 10.85, 5. Boyce Mogapi 11.02, 6. Larona Mayana 11.04, 7. Mothusi Boitshwarelo 11.18, Phodiso Rampa DQ
semi-finals (26)
(1, 0.0) 1. Thuto Masasa 10.63, 2. Calvin Bathusi 10.77, 3. Boyce Mogapi 10.86, 4. Larona Mayana 11.07, 5. Mothusi Boitshwarelo 11.09
(2, -0.6) 1. Thuso Machara 10.91, 2. Phodiso Rampa 10.99, 3. Gaone Rankwetla 11.00, 4. Sandro Diergaardt 11.14, 5. Lameck Almayeru 11.22
heats (26)
(1, +1.4) 1. Thuto Masasa 10.68, 2. Gaone Rakwetla 10.82, 3. Boyce Mogapi 10.85, 4. Kumbirai Ndonorawi 11.10, 5. Mothusi Boitshwarelo 11.13, 6. Phemelo Tsie 11.16, 7. Aobakwe Bathoeng 11.20, 8. Zvikomborero Maguchu 11.22
(2, +1.4) 1. Thuso Machara 10.63, 2. Calvin Bathusi 10.70, 3. Phodiso Rampa 10.85, 4. Gabriel Tshokonego 10.89, 5. Lamek Almayeru 10.97, 6. Uyapo Seaketso 11.30, 7. Kevin Lobatlamang 11.32
(3, +1.6) 1. Sandro Diergaardt 11.05, 2. Keolebile Kapo 11.25, 3. Kago Maplanka 11.49
(4, +1.4) 1. Laona Mayana 10.93, 2. Keamogetse Rantlole 11.67

200m: (27)
(1, -0.3) 1. Leon Tafirenyika ZIM 21.58, 2. Lamak Alemayehu 22.06, 3. Mothusi Boitshwarelo 22.39, 4. Blessing Nyandoro ZIM 22.66, 5. Zvikomborero Magafu ZIM 22.76
(2, -0.4) 1. Rampa Phodiso 21.83, 2. Boyce Mogapi 22.46
(3, +1.2) 1. Kemo Gomang 22.19, 2. Gabriel Tshokonego 22.45
(4, +0.1) 1. Larona Mayana 21.81, 2. Thusoyaone Gabanathong 22.96

400m:
final (27)
1. Onneile Phukedi 46.37, 2. Ditiro Nzamani 46.55, 3. Lee Eppie 46.99, 4. Leon Tafirenyika ZIM 47.32, 5. Bayapo Ndori 47.56, 6. Kemo Gomang 50.60
heats (26)
(1) 1. Leon Tafirenyika ZIM 47.81, 2. Bayapo Ndori 48.59, 3. Kemo Gomang 49.32, 4. Nicholas Keakgametse 50.16
(2) 1. Lee Eppie 47.85, 2. Anthony Sangwena 49.53, 3. MacDonald Lekgowe 50.80
(3) 1. Ditiro Nzamani 46.84, 2. Onneile Phukedi 47.11, 3. Lefika Segopolo 49.20, 4. Bernard Olesitse 49.88, 5. Brian Kalo 50.23

800m: (26)
(1) 1. Tshepiso Masalela 1:49.81, 2. Karabo Teko 1:53.92, 3. Thabo Modise 1:54.06, 4. Given Reetsang 1:57.27, 5. Mogorosi Setlhabi 1:59.09
(2) 1. Thabo Morapedi 1:58.17, 2. Diphetogo Ngoba 1:58.18, 3. Paul Nshimwe 1:59.09

1500m: (27) 1. Thobo Letsholo 3:58.67, 2. Karabo Teko 3:58.71, 3. Brian Kalo 4:04.94

5000m: (26) 1. Thobo Letsholo 15:24.44, 2. Othusitse Gabolelwe 15:24.90, 3. Onalethata Kgangyarona 15:27.42, 4. Amogelang Gaodumele 15:37.27

110H: (27)
(1, 0.0) 1. Kumbirai Ndovorwi ZIM 14.87, 2. Boemo Mholo 15.00, 3. Warren Goreseb NAM 15.33
(2, +0.7) 1. Pilot Kenneth 15.00, 2. Kobamelo Mogae 15.04, 3. Tsaone Motona 16.14, 4. Keaboka Kgosithebe 16.23

400H: (27)
(1) 1. Mooketsi Motshiwa 53.32, 2. Kealeboga Balemogi 55.10, 3. Paul Oraeng 57.98
(2) 1. Warren Goreseb 54.38, 2. Tlotlo Mahepmp 55.78, 3. One Mogale 55.89, 4. Tsaone Motona 58.60

WOMEN

100m:
final (27, +0.1) 1. Oarabile Tshosa 11.99, 2. Kefilwe Murangi 12.30, 3. Winnie Sarefo 12.50, 4. Kenanao Mantse 12.60, 5. Rose Sanane 12.84
heats (26)
(1, +1.7) 1. Refilwe Murangi 12.19, 2. Winnie Sarefo 12.31, 3. Belinda Lokose 12.85
(2, +0.4) 1. Oarabile Tshosa 12.22, 2. Kenanao Mantswe 12.60, 3. Rose Sanane 12.61, 4. Alice Bagali 12.76

200m:
final (27)
(-1.4) 1. Oarabile Tshosa 24.39, 2. Refilwe Murangi 25.29, 3. Belinda Lokose 26.13, 4. Thandiwe Modise 26.75
heats (26)
(1) 1. Oarabile Tshosa 24.99, 2. Refilwe Murangi 25.40, 3. Belinda Lokose 26.56
(2) 1. Thandiwe Modise 26.95

400m:
final (27)
1. Naledi Monthe 56.86, 2. Thomphang Basele 57.12, 3. Naledi Lopang 58.07, 4. Shimane Tshwaro 58.95, 5. Nicky Moahi 59.00, 6. Motlatsi Ranthe 59.85, 7. Amantle Modisaotsile 1:01.69
heats (26)
(1) 1. Thomphang Basele 58.14, 2. Naledi Monthe 58.33, 3. Naledi Lopang 58.84, 4. Amantle Modisaotsile 1:00.99
(2) 1. Shimane Tswaro 59.02, 2. Thandiwe Modise 1:00.45
(3) 1. Motlatsi Ranthe 59.35, 2. Nancy Moahi 1:00.41

1500m: (27) 1. Oratile Nowe 4:39.35, 2. Lame Nare 4:39.87, 3. Laone Moloi 4:49.14, 4. Veronica Masilo 4:51.41

3000m: (26) 1. Lame Nare 10:13.31, 2. Laone Moloi 10:34.34, 3. Judith Kele 11:08.62

100H: (27, +0.1) 1.Kgalalelo Tlalanyane 14.72, 2. Tshegofatso Mosotho 17.19, 3. Potso Kebiditswe 18.61

400H: (27)
(1) 1. Tshiamo Hungani 1:08.10, 2. Serwaledi Taolo 1:09.65, 3. Thato Selei 1:10.21
(2) 1. Golekanye Chikane 1:07.85, 2. Sarah Motlhaope 1:08.36