AK meet, Thika (Kenya) 18-19/05/2018

Source: Official results

MEN

100m: (19) 1. Brown Muthara 10.6, 2. Samuel Chege 10.8, 3. Yassir Aslam 11.0, 4. Peter Makuba 11.2, 5. Stephen Kariuki 11.3, 6. Boniface Chitayi 11.5

200m: (19) 1. Newton Rotich 21.1, 2. Samuel Ochukutu 21.5, 3. Samuel Chege 21.8, 4. Stephen Kariuki 22.1

800m: (19) 1. Bernard Kipyegon 1:46.7, 2. Collins Kipruto 1:47.0, 3. Tony Kemboy 1:47.7, 4. Edwin Kemboi 1:47.7, 5. Evans Biwot 1:49.3, 6. Kelvin Kipyego 1:49.5, 7. Mathew Rono 1:49.7, 8. Robert Korir 1:51.1
heats: (18)
(1) 1. Collins Kipruto 1:49.5, 2. Kumari Taki 1:49.9, 3. Kelvin Kipyego 1:50.1, 4. Nixon Chipkyen 1:50.4, 5. Gedio Chepkonga 1:53.0, 6. Amuibrahim Guot 1:53.8, 7. Shadrack Koiyale 1:56.7, 8. Elvis Kemboi 1:58.8
(2) 1. Evans Biwot 1:51.5, 2. Kennedy Chepsiror 1:52.0, 3. Philip Maiyo 1:52.4, 4. Kipsang Kitur 1:53.4, 5. Cirus Chebii 1:53.6, 6. Jason Murage 1:54.4, 7. Robison Muiruri 1:54.8, 8. Shadrack Koskgei 1:55.8
(3) 1. Elijah Manangoi 1:49.6, 2. Robert Korir 1:51.9, 3. Henry Indimuli 1:53.0, 4. Amos Kipkalia 1:54.2, 5. Peter Maru 1:56.4, 6. Dennis Kilu 1:57.6, 7. Elyas Kiptum 1:58.1, 8. Phili Muiruri 2:01.8
(4) 1. Gideon Kiplimo 1:50.6, 2. Edwin Kemboi 1:51.0, 3. Boniface Mutisya 1:52.0, 4. Saitoti Masitoi 1:52.7, 5. Micah Kimutai 1:53.0, 6. Samon Kwemoi 1:53.2, 7. Joshua Masikowole 1:54.6, 8. Samuel Ruoti 1:56.6
(5) 1. Mathew Rono 1:50.0, 2. Peter Kipruto 1:50.3, 3. Evans Kipchumba 1:52.8, 4. Cheruiyot Koskei 1:55.2, 5. John Muiruri 1:55.7, 6. Joseph Elia 1:56.1, 7. Lagat Mutai 1:56.7, 8. Hillary Kiptoo 2:00.4
(6) 1. Bernard Kipyegon 1:47.6, 2. Tonny Kemboi 1:48.2, 3. Benjamin Kigen 1:48.7, 4. Amos Ndote 1:52.6, 5. Naibei Nashon 1:54.0, 6. Immaul Limo 1:55.4, 7. Simion Manyoki 1:56.1, 8. Evans Kibet 1:56.3

1500m: (18) 1. Eliud Ruto 3:45.2, 2. Kipkemoi Langat 3:47.3, 3. Edwin Kemboi 3:48.3, 4. Joseph Njenga 3:48.4, 5. Laban Kiprimo 3:48.7, 6. Nichoras Chepseba 3:49.1, 7. Shem Toru 3:49.5, 8. Joseph Longolan 3:49.7, 9. Wesley Langat 3:50.7, 10. Kennedy Kosgei 3:50.8, 11. Stephen Kepkech 3:50.9, 12. Ephans Kipchumba 3:51.6, 13. Bethuel Chumba 3:53.4, 14. Dennis Kelel 3:53.9, 15. John Mwangi 3:54.2, 16. Peter Sururu 3:54.8

5000m: (19) 1. Lawi Kosgey 13:50.0, 2. Geofrey Barusell 13:50.7, 3. Razini Lemeteki 13:51.3, 4. Daniel Kayiok 13:52.6, 5. Anthony Maina 13:54.4, 6. Nicholas Kiplimo 14:02.4, 7. Frankline Ngelel 14:02.9, 8. Pius Karanja 14:03.2, 9. Joseph Mwangi 14:03.5, 10. Emmanuel Saina 14:04.7, 11. Simon Saidimu 14:05.4, 12. Stanley Sirior 14:06.2, 13. Stephen Arita 14:07.2, 14. Dennis Koech 14:08.8, 15. Francis Langat 14:10.2, 16. Edward Rono 14:10.3, 17. Reuben Korir 14:11.6, 18. Shem Tolli 14:12.9, 19. Cornellius Kosgei 14:13.9, 20. Simon Waithira 14:15.2, 21. John Mwangi 14:18.0, 22. Joseph Ng’ang’a 14:19, 23. William Lobar 14:19.0, 24. Gilbert Kimunyan 14:21.9, 25. Hosea Chirchir 14:23.5, 26. Julius Tanu 14:25.9, 27. Kennedy Engo 14:27.5, 28. Gilbert Ngeno 14:28.3, 29. Kennedy Cheserek 14:29.1, 30. Ambrose Mutuko 14:29.5, 31. Kennedy Kosgei 14:34.8, 32. Anthony Mwanza 14:36.8, 33. Michael Mutisya 14:38.9

10000m: (18) 1. Vedic Cheruiyot 30:18.8, 2. Kipsang Temoi 30:20.5, 3. Mike Boit 30:43.5, 4. Edmond Kipngetich 30:46.0, 5. Stephen Arita 30:48.7, 6. Daniel Kaiyok 30:54.5, 7. Philemon Maritim 31:07.6, 8. Dickson Simba 31:11.1

110H: (18) 1. William Mbevi 14.2, 2. Kipkorir Rotich 14.4, 3. Musyoka Nzuku 15.0, 4. Gilbert Koech 15.2, 5. Samuel Korir 15.7, 6. Elijah Chesoen 15.8, 7. Cyrus Mbaka 16.0, 8. Jonathan Melly 16.4, 9. Willy Baraza 18.0, 10. Nicholas 20.0

400H: (18) 1. William Mbevi 52.5, 2. Erick Kiptoo 53.3, 3. Stephen Rotich 53.5, 4. Aron Ruto 54.8, 5. Gideon Mochok 54.9, 6. Hillary Kipkurui 55.5, 7. Moses Rono 55.9, 8. George Weru 56.4, 9. Wilberforce Baraza 58.0, 10. Evans Sinei 59.0, 11. Earnes Kipkurui 60.5, 12. Abraham Kimathi 66.9

High jump: (18) 1. Andrew Kipiyego 1.85m, 2. Elijah Chesoen 1.80m, 3. Amos Kipsaina 1.80m, 4. Moses Rono 1.80m

Long jump: (18) 1. Philip Musyoka 7.25m, 2. Vincent Kilel 7.16m, 3. Bismark Soi 6.92m, 4. John Gikonyo 6.75m, 5. Shadrack Chomboi 6.50m, 6. Hillary Pkiach 6.50m, 7. Dominic Kibitok 6.29m, 8. Justus Chumba 6.29m

Triple: (19) 1. A. Isaac Kirwa 15.67m, 2. Philip Musyoka 15.30m, 3. Vincent Kilel 15.21m, 4. Shadrack Chomboi 14.51m, 5. Edwin Langat 14.22m, 6. Bismark Soi 14.16m, 7. Justus Chumba 14.12m, 8. Eripon Maxwell 13.55m

Shot put: (18) 1. Boaz Monyacha 15.63m, 2. Peter Mwangi 15.13m, 3. Manas Onyango 14.34m, 4. Leonard Bett 14.32m, 5. Charles Kipkemoi 14.16m, 6. Gilbert Koech 13.10m, 7. Alfred Rono 12.83m, 8. Erick Malemo 12.57m

Discus: (18) 1. Charles Kipkemoi 48.67m, 2. Boaz Monyancha 43.46m, 3. Kelvin Kimtai 42.19m, 4. David Terer 41.37m, 5. Benson Maina 41.34m, 6. Fred Kogo 40.60m, 7. Nobert Biwott 40.40m, 8. Richard Metet 40.07m

Javelin: (19) 1. Sammy Keskeny 61.35m, 2. Dancan Kinyanjui 59.54m, 3. Collins Towett 57.62m, 4. Leonard Ngetich 57.36m, 5. Langat Gibson 56.21m, 6. Nicholas Koskei 55.86m, 7. Rodgers Kipron 55.52m, 8. Gilbert Koech 55.48, 9. David Barsito KEN 55.47m

10000m walk: (19) 1. Samuel Gathimba 39:27.8, 2. Stephen Mutuku 39:44.2, 3. Jimmy Oromi 41:31.9, 4. Charles Mugambi 42:52.9, 5. Edwin Ruto 43:01.2?, 6. James Muchui 45:43.1, 7. David Munyau 47:05.1, 8. Jackson Suguta 47:51.1

4x100m: (19) 1. Kenya Navy 41.5, 2. KDF Kasarani 42.1, 3. Kahawa 42.7, 4. Isiolo 43.0, 5. Mku 43.1, 6. Prisons 4.36, 7. Mombasa 44.2, 8. Nanyuki 44.3, 9. Astu 44.6, 10. Nairobi 44.8, 11. Prisons B 45.2, 12. Kibht 45.7, 13. Runii 47.0, 14. Gods Speed 47.1, 15. Sharks 47.3, 16. Strathmore 47.8

4x400m: (19) 1. KDF 3:10.0, 2. Police 3:10.2, 3. Prisons 3:13.8, 4. Embakasi 3:15.9, 5. GSU 3:17.2, 6. Navy 3:17.6, 7. Ngong 3:30.4

WOMEN

100m: (19) 1. Maxmilla Imali 11.7, 2. Millicent Ndoro 11.9, 3. Eunice Kadogo 12.2, 4. Diana Chebet 12.7, 5. Valerie Gakenia 13.1, 6. Damaris Akoth 13.4
heats: (18)
(1) 1. Monica Safania 12.9, 2. Emilly Gesare 13.2, 3. Vera Rorey 13.4, 4. Purity Githaiga 13.9, 5. Catherine Mwendwa 14.1, 6. Laura Gatura 15.5
(2) 1. Diana Chebet 12.4, 2. Valerie Gakenia 12.8, 3. Sheila Mumbi 13.5, 4. Rose Moraa 13.7, 5. Faiza Kavetsa 14.6
(3) 1. Millicent Ndoro 12.0, 2. Patricia Isichi 12.7, 3. Docrine Waka 13.4, 4. Scolastica Nzuki 13.8, 5. Esther Nyakoa 13.9, 6. Anne Wango 17.0
(4) 1. Fancy Miragi 13.4, 2. Peris Chege 13.5, 3. Mercy Chemutai 14.3, 4. Jane Wanjiru 16.1
(5) 1. Eunice Kadogo 12.0, 2. Damaris Akoth 12.7, 3. Dorothy Obil 13.2, 4. Violet Kagwira 13.8, 5. Gladys Chepkoech 14.9, 6. Kasize Mutisya 15.7
(6) 1. Maxmilla Imalli 11.8, 2. Margaret Jotham 13.0, 3. Salome Chege 13.5, 4. Mary Kaburia 13.9, 5. Winnie Wanjiku 14.1

200m: (19) 1. Maxmilla Imali 24.0, 2. Millicent Ndoro 24.2, 3. Eunice Kadogo 24.7, 4. Margaret Nyairera 25.2, 5. Neviah Michira 25.7

400m: (19) 1. Margaret Nyairera 53.5, 2. Veronica Mutua 53.9, 3. Joan Cherono 54.1, 4. Evangeline Kathenya 54.5, 5. Gladys Musyoki 54.5
heats: (18)
(1) 1. Veronica Mutua 54.9, 2. Gladys Musyoki 55.3, 3. Mongina Otundo 56.2, 4. Nevian Michira 56.8, 5. Phontin Kereni 62.7, 6. Phanice Andula 66.9
(2) 1. Margaret Nyairera Wambui 53.2, 2. Hellen Syombua 54.1, 3. Evangeline Kathenya 54.5, 4. Fridah Mwangi 61.1, Lillian Jepkirui 64.6
(3) 1. Lydia Jeruto 56.4, 2. Grace Chege 57.8, 3. Edith Muthoni 58.2, 4. Viola Rotich 64.7, 5. Meley Chemtai 69.9
(4) 1. Joan Cherono 54.6, 2. Elizabeth Katungwa 58.5, 3. Judy Kogei 59.7, 5. Rose Mbai 64.5

800m: (19) 1. Lydiah Jeruto 2:04.3, 2. Vivian Chelangat 2:05.8, 3. Josephine Chelangat 2:07.1, 4. Mawia Jerinta 2:08.3, 5. Judy Kogei 2:09.6, 6. Josphine Nyakora 2:10.1
heats: (18)
(1) 1. Lydiah Jeruto 2:05.4, 2. Mawia Jerinta 2:08.8, 3. Vivian Chelangat 2:10.9, 4. Jacinta Apese 2:19.5, 5. Tecla Chepleting 2:20.9, 6. Rose Nathice 2:22:4, 7. Mercy Cherop 2:25.4, 8. Doreen Chepkirui 2:26.8
(2) 1. Josephine Chelangat 2:06.4, 2. Angela Ndungwa 2:11.0, 3. Judy Kogei 2:11.1, 4. Josphine Nyakora 2:14.0, 5. Nelly Cheptanui 2:16.0, 6. Winnie Boinet 2:18.6, 7. Esther Kioko 2:28.0, 8. Olive Adhiambo 2:28.5

1500m: (18) 1. Josephine Chelagat 4:16.1, 2. Gloria Kite 4:16.6, 3. Qualine Kiprop 4:22.8, 4. Loise Chemining 4:23.8, 5. Naomi Chepkemoi 4:26.9, 6. Josephine Nyakora 4:30.3, 7. Judith Chepngetich 4:31.8, 8. Dorcas Jepkorir 4:32.2, 9. Dolphine Omari 4:32.9, 10. Joyline Koima 4:33.9, 11. Cathrine Syokau 4:34.6, 12. Purity Gitonga 4:36.8, 13. Gladys Kwamboka 4:41.6, 14. Agnes Mulee 4:46.7, 15. Teckla Jepleting 4:47.5, 16. Salome Kimto 4:47.7, 17. Mercy Cherop 4:51.9, 18. Mercy Kitoo 5:00.6

3000m: (18) 1. Loice Chemiing 9:33.9, 2. Betty Chepkemoi 9:34.8, 3. Dolphine Omari 9:59.8, 4. Eunice Mukina 10:20.8, 5. Irene Kimaizi 10:31.0, 6. Galdy Syokau 11:11.5

5000m: (18) 1. Nelly Chebet 16:30.0, 2. Cynthia Njeri 16:31.3, 3. Beatrice Begi 16:34.2, 4. Lorna Nyagochwa 16:35.9, 5. Mercy Njoroge 16:39.1, 6. Emmaculate Chepkirui 16:39.4, 7. Chepngetich Lagat 16:40.2, 8. Gladys Koech 16:41.8, 9. Monica Chirchir 16:42.4, 10. Veronica Maina 16:47.3

10000m: (18) 1. Monica Chirchir 35:08.0, 2. Lonah Nyabachoa 35:12.7, 3. Beatrice Begi 35:29.9, 4. Florence Nduku 35:44.8, 5. Faith Lingaa 36:20.8, 6. Lucy Mukele 38:15.0

100H: (18) 1. Jane Chege 15.1, 2. Gladys Ngure 15.2, 3. Diana Chebet 15.7, 4. Ivyn Chepkemoi 15.9, 5. Jane Nkoki 15.9, 6. Ann Kandie 16.8, 7. Mwende Richard 19.1, 8. Mary Mugure 19.6, 9. Viola Rotich 20.4, 10. Emilly Gesare 20.6

400H: (18) 1. Jane Chege 62.9, 2. Gladys Ngure 65.3, 3. Emilly Gesare 65.7, 4. Winnie Boinet 65.9, 5. Betty Chelangat 68.1, 6. Vanice Ogot 69.7, 7. Carol Waiganjo 71.1, 8. Repline Cheptoo 76.9

High jump: (18) 1. Caroline Cherotich 1.60m, 2. Margaret Kingi 1.55m, 3. Ann Kandie 1.50m, 4. Janefer Cheptoo 1.45m

Long jump: (18) 1. Regina Mulatya 5.58m, 2. Ivyn Chepkemoi 5.39m, 3. Vera Rorey 5.01m, 4. Maureen Wafula 4.83m, 5. Catherine Mwendwa 4.79m, 6. Ann Kandie 4.79m, 7. Truphena Musyimi 4.77m, 8. Monica Zephania 4.57m

Triple: (19) 1. Gloria Mulei 12.36m, 2. Ivyn Jepkemoi 12.15m, 3. Regina Mulatya 11.78m, 4. Vera Rorey 11.45m

Shot put: (18) 1. Perister Bosire 12.55m, 2. Sarah Atieno 11.82m, 3. Jane Kirathe 11.49m, 4. Elizabeth Kasina 11.13m, 5. Jackline Nyongesa 11.07m, 6. Mary Mugure 9.84m

Discus: (18) 1. Rose Rakamba 48.52m, 2. Caroline Cherotich 41.75m, 3. Jackline Cherotich 35.87m, 4. Everlene Bosibori 35.41m, 5. Jackline Nyongesa 26.02m

Javelin: (19) 1. Damacline Nyakeruri 45.97m, 2. Salome Moraa 44.52m, 3. Jane Chebleting 43.80m, 4. Jemimah Ndahi 39.10m, 5. Mary Mugure 37.85m, 6. Becky Chelangat 37.55m, 7. Delphina Binsari 36.59m, 8. Miriam Mongina 27.87m

10000m walk – (1 lap short?) : (19) 1. Grace Wanjiku 41:18.1, 2. Sylvia Kemboi 42:36.6, 3. Hellen Mutuga 43:45.2, 4. Zipporah Jepkemoi 53:46.2, 5. Nuru Rama 54:49.5

4x100m: (18) 1. Police 47.7, 2. Kiganjo 48.1, 3. Nairobi 50.0, 4. Kenya Navy 50.8, 5. Thika 51.6, 6. Kasarani 52.0, 7. Kahawa West 53.4, 8. ADM Police 56.8