Gaborone international meet (Botswana) 29/04/2018

Source: Official results

MEN

100m:
(A, +1.8) 1. Keene Motukisi BOT 10.39, 2. Hazemba Chidamba ZAM 10.41, 3. Thandaza Zwane SWZ 10.47, 4. Phomolo Lekhoana LES 10.82, 5. Khereng Khereng LES 11.02
(B, 0,5) 1. Sharry Dodin SEY 10.54, 2. Thabiso Sekgopi BOT 10.66, 3. Mochawacha Maatla BOT 10.75, 4. Thabo Molapo BOT 10.78, 5. Donovan Mutariswa ZIM 10.84, 6. Pride Kadzikwa ZIM 10.93, 7. Leeroy Henriette SEY 11.00, 8. Tatenda Wakatama ZIM 11.31
(C, +1.0) 1. Amon Kusekwa BOT 10.89, 2. Mompoloki Powane BOT 10.91, 3. Rebeilwe Thwanyane BOT 10.96, 4. Thabo Motsokono BOT 11.02, 5. Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ 11.03
(D, +0.6) 1. Itayi Vambe ZIM 10.68, 2. NIgel Tsikai ZIM 10.75, 3. Keorapetse Lesotlho BOT 10.97, 4. Thato Machola BOT 11.14

200m: (+1.0) 1. Isaac Makwala BOT 20.10, 2. Sydney Siame ZAM 20.26 NR, 3. Hazemba Chidamba 21.22, 4. Kenneth Chibwana ZIM 21.38, 5. Raymond Ngavi ZIM 21.41, 6. Thabo Motsokono BOT 21.47, 7. Samuel Mabureko ZIM 23.37

400m:
(A) 1. Leungo Scotch BOT 45.93, 2. Daniel Mbewe ZAM 46.08, 3. Leaname Maotoanong BOT 46.86, 4. Ofentse Mogawane RSA 47.51, 5. Cliffton Meshack BOT 47.58
(B) 1. Victor Ntweng BOT 47.25, 2. Omphemetse Mokgadi BOT 47.25, 3. Andile Lusenga SWZ 47.79, 4. Gerald Bashingi BOT 47.88, 5. Hillary Nkala ZIM 48.27, 6. Ngoni Chadyiwa ZIM 48.35

800m:
(A) 1. Boitumelo Masilo BOT 1:46.44, 2. Simon Kabelo Mohlosi RSA 1:47.15, 3. Gorata Gabankitse BOT 1:49.15, 4. Tumo Nkape BOT 1:49.87, 5. Kentse Tshwenyego BOT 1:50.38, 6. Omogolo Ramoreba BOT 1:51.78, 7. Allaster Bagopi BOT 1:51.95, 8. Emile Pieter se RSA 1:54.55
(B) 1. Jabulane Ncamane RSA 1:47.74, 2. Alberto Mamba MOZ 1:48.17, 3. Diketso Nkolomane BOT 1:53.93, 4. Amogelang Kazondunge BOT 1:54.96, 5. Poloko Latela LES 1:56.53, 6. Kamogelo Bonang BOT 1:58.03, 7. O. Mponwane BOT 1:59.93
5000m: 1. Sylvester Koko BOT 14:28.53, 2. Rapula Diphoko BOT 14:33.21, 3. Toka Badboy LES 14:52.21, 4. Sesebo Matlapeng BOT 14:86.33, 5. Kagiso Kebatswharetse BOT 15:01.23, 6. Puseletso Mofokeng RSA 15:03.58, 7. Sherpherd Kenatshele BOT 15:23.12, 8. Modisaotsile Kgollo BOT 15:58.48, 9. Onkarabile Peolwane BOT 16:21.25, 10. Medupe BOT 16:?

3000m steeple: 1. Sesebo Matlapeng 9:16.60, 2. Kagiso Kebatshwaretse BOT 9:88.21, 3. ModisaoTsile Kgollo BOT 11:23.00, 4. Jean-Daniel Maurice MRI 11:29.00

110H: (+0.2) 1. Kemorena Tisang BOT 14.33 NR, 2. Naeem Razak RSA 14.96, 3. Selby Mukucha ZIM 15.06, 4. Michel Hocker BOT 15.61, 5. Tshotlego Frecky BOT 15.64, 6. Kobamelo Mogale BOT 16.02, 7. Paul Oraeng BOT 16.67

High jump: 1. Gobe Takobana BOT 2.10m, 2. Tshwanelo Abobe BOT 2.10m, 3. Pilane Motsielele BOT 1.85m, Obvious Hulela BOT 0

Long jump: 1. Ruri Rammokolodi BOT 7.62m/+0.2, 2. Tinaye Watungwa ZIM 7.38m/0.0, 3. Tsame Lebelonyane BOT 7.36m/-0.9, 4. Moabi Mohuhutso BOT 7.21m/+0.1, 5. Thapelo Monaiwa BOT 7.18m/+2.0, 6. Larona Koosimile BOT 6.96m/0.0, 7. Menjel Kilindo SEY 6.88m/+2.0, 8. Bosa Moeti BOT 6.64m/+1.4, 9. Tapaphiwa Choba 6.06m/+2.0

Javelin: 1. Tshenolo Manji BOT 50.25m, 2. Weygu J. Mountain BOT 49.02m, 3. O. Khakhu BOT 44.80m, 4. Zola Motshosi BOT 43.09m

WOMEN

100m: (+1.5) 1. Helen Makumba ZAM 12.07, 2. Yvonne Thomas ZIM 12.41, 3. Lisa Rutendo ZIM 12.84

200m: (0.5) 1. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 23.14, 2. Loungo Matlhaku BOT 23.71, 3. Alyssa Conley RSA 23.97, 4. Ontiretse Molapisi BOT 24.77, 5. Gorata Mphinyane BOT 27.32

400m: 1. Amantle Montsho BOT 51.19, 2. Quincy Malekani ZAM 52.04, 3. Galefele Moroko BOT 54.27, 4. Goitseone Seleka BOT 55.55, 5. Thandiwe Modise BOT 1:02.83

1500m: 1. Makatise Mokulubete LES 4:40.86, 2. Maitumelo Gotswakgosi 4:52.80, 3. Kealeboga Bulolo BOT 5:03.74

100H: (+0.2) 1. Kgalalelo Tlalanyane BOT 14.59, 2. Tlamelo Bonang BOT 17.92, 3. Nancy Budzani BOT 21.08

Triple jump: 1. Lerato Sechele LES 13.30m/+1.3, 2. Titose Chilume BOT 12.78m/+1.8 NR, 3. Liliane Potiron MRI 12.39m/-1.2