Arab Junior championships, Amman (Jordan) 19-22/04/2018

Source: Heinrich Hübbeling

Leading results

MEN

100m: (20) 1. Mohammed Mahdi Zekraoui ALG 10.60 (10.59.14), 2. Ammar Yasir Al-Saifi OMA 10.60 (10.59.74), 3. Abdou Ahmed Marzouk KSA 10.62…6. Islam Boukhatem 10.97
heats: (19) (+1.6) Mohammed Mahdi Zekraoui ALG 10.48 RN u20 , Islam Boukhatem ALG 10.71

200m: (22, +1.2) 1. Ahmed Omar Adam Falattah KSA 21.41, 2. Mohammed Mahdi Zekraoui ALG 21.65, 3. Jaber Hilal Rasheed Al-Mamari QAT 21.74, 4. Slimane Moula 21.85

400m: (20) 1. Slimane Moula ALG 46.73, 2. Anour Eloufi MAR 47.71, 3. Mounir Hazzal MAR 48.05

800m: (22) 1. Muhannad Khamis Abd. Saifeddine QAT 1:53.85, 2. Abdellah Mouzlib MAR 1:54.14, 3. Charf Zahir MAR 1:55.65, …5. Hassan Mohamed Hassan SUD 1:57.32

1500m: (20) 1. Soufiane Hamdaoui MAR 3:48.49, 2. Sherif Al-Atawneh JOR 3:56.19, 3. Peter Khoury LBN 4:00.87

5000m: (22) 1. Sherif Al-Atawneh JOR 14:43.20, 2. Mohamed Errachidi MAR 14:45.35, 3. Hicham Boulkail MAR 15:23.01

10000m: (19) 1. Anouar Ozin MAR 31:25, 2. Noureldin Mohamed Al-Humeida YEM 32:01, 3. Youssef Hassab Allah Ramadan SUD 32:30

3000m st: (20) 1. Muhannad Khamis Abd. Saifeddine QAT 9:13.16, 2. Mohamed Errachdi MAR 9:15.12, 3. Abderrahim Louktam MAR 9:17.02

110H (99cm): (20, +1.9) 1. Mohamed Bader Saeed KUW 14.02, 2. Saoud Abdulaziz Al-Humaidi QAT 14.06, 3. Oussama Himi MAR 14.24, 4. Hashem Bakush ALG 14.32

400H: (22) 1. Ismail Meniani MAR 53.09, 2. Oussama Hami MAR 53.22, 3. Fahed Ben Ammar TUN 55.00
heats: (21) (1) 1. Meniani MAR 52.10, 2. Ben Ammar TUN 53.57 ; (2) 1. Hashem Bakush ALG 53.28, 2. Hami MAR 53.88

High jump: (19) 1. Mohamed El Beheiry JOR 2.05m, 2. Hussain Nasser Al-Shawakir KSA 2.00m, 3. Yassin Hajjaji MAR 2.00m

Pole vault: (20) 1. Abdelhamid Mahmoud El Sayed EGY 4.60m, 2. Ahmed Yassin Al-Yassin KSA 4.20m, 3. Saleh Tala Ibrahim KUW 3.80m

Long jump: (22) 1. Yassine Hajjaji MAR 7.24m/+0.9, 2. Amir Moussaoui ALG 7.17m, 3. Rasheed Abdullah Al-Suwaidi QAT 7.15m

Triple: (21) 1. Hossam Salamah Shoman EGY 15.42m/+0.6, 2. Soufiane Zakour MAR 15.33m, 3. Amazigh Haddadi ALG 15.09m, 4. Massinissa Timechbache 14.91m

Shot put (6kg): (19) 1. 1. Mouad Mohamed Ibrahim Saber QAT 19.80m, 2. Mohamed Chachi MAR 18.77m, 3. Moataz Mohamed El Gohary EGY 17.86m, 4. Akram Sassi TUN 16.27m

Discus (1.75kg): (22) 1. Mouad Mohamed Ibrahim Saber QAT 58.44m, 2. Mohamed Chachi MAR 53.16m, 3. Mostafa Hassan Abu Shaheen KSA 51.37m, 4. Akram Sassi TUN 50.14m, …6. Oussama Khennoussi ALG 48.94m

Hammer (6kg): (20) 1. Ali Hisham EGY 60.81m, 2. Sid Ali Aboudi ALG 60.39m, 3. Youssef Hesham Mohamed EGY 59.88m

Javelin (800g): (20) 1. Yassin Al-Khalfaoui TUN 59.06m, 2. Abdulmajid Sultan Al-Subaie KSA 56.67m, 3. Abdulaziz Belal Hamdan KUW 56.50m

Decathlon: (21/22) 1. Ahamed Yassin Al-Yassin KSA 6718 pts, 2. Issa Abdullah Al-Jarrah KSA 5378 pts, 3. Yacoub Abdelwahab Al-Bathar KUW 4743 pts

10000m race walk: (19) 1. Hamza El Hmidi TUN 44:31, 2. Mehdi Abidi ALG 45:23, 3. Othmane Chibani ALG 45:55

4x100m: (21) 1. KSA 41.16, 2. ALG 41.43, 3. OMA 41.52

4x400m: (22) 1. MAR 3:16.60 (Hazzal, Zahir, El Oufi, Meniani), 2. KSA 3:22.09, 3. OMA 3:22.32, 4. SUD 3:26.33

WOMEN:

100m: (20, +0.8) 1. Lea Obeid LBN 12.51, 2. Maryam Ahmed Mahmoud Issa EGY 12.52, 3. Hadeel Fathy Abboud LBA 12.60 NR, 4. Chaima Ayachi TUN 12.64

200m: (22) 1. Aliya Khattab Boushnak JOR 24.64 NR, 2. Hajar Eddaou MAR 24.88, 3. Chaima Ayachi TUN 25.43

400m: (20) 1. Sara El Hachemi MAR 54.54, 2. Fatma Rezig TUN 57.11, 3. Aliya Khattab Boushnak JOR 57.23, 4. Madjda Kahli ALG 57.90

800m: (20) 1. Imane Abdeladim MAR 2:11.22, 2. Chaimae Ismaili MAR 2:17.54, 3. Hia Yaqabah JOR 2:33.88

1500m: (20) 1. Meriem Azrour MAR 4:30.94, 2. Imane Abdeladim MAR 4:34.41, 3. Cyrine Kadry TUN 4:38.22

3000m: (21) 1. Kawtar Abida MAR 9:54.72, 2. Khadija Habbeche ALG 10:10.66, 3. Souhaila Bahtar MAR 10:19.42

5000m: (19) 1. Kawtar Abida MAR 17:00, 2. Lamiae Himmi MAR 17:21, 3. Hanan Al-Ashosh JOR 19:14

3000m steeple: (21) 1. Ikram Bouaziz MAR ?, 2. Houda Ahtitou MAR ?, 3. Marwa Boughanmi TUN ?

100H: (20, +2.7) 1. Noura Ennadi MAR 14.02w, 2. Imane Ennakhli MAR 14.63w

400H: (22) 1. Sara El Hachemi MAR 61.04, 2. Lubna Bouhadja ALG 61.24

High jump: (20) 1. Khadidja Ameur ALG 1.66m, 2. Imane El Athouni MAR 1.63m, 3. Nour Al-Qadi JOR 1.60m

Pole vault: (21) 1. Nour Ehab Ali Suleiman EGY 3.60m, 2. Imen Rhouma TUN 3.55m, 3. Yasmine Hazem Mustafa EGY 3.40m

Long jump: (19) 1. Oumaima Hilal MAR 5.92m/+1.8, 2. Nisrine Guemrani MAR 5.72m, 3. Hadeel Fathy Abboud LBA 5.47m NR

Triple jump: (22) 1. Thikra Aoun TUN 11.97m/+0.2, 2. Maroua Hachemi ALG 11.74, 3. Nisrine Guemrani MAR 11.61m

Shot put: (22) 1. Zineb Zeroual MAR 13.77, 2. Rana Khaled Mahmoud EGY 11.94m, 3. Ouidad Yesli ALG 11.74m

Discus: (20) 1. Rana Khaled Mahmoud EGY 47.00m, 2. Saida Lahmidi MAR 42.79m, 3. Katia Hammoumraoui ALG 40.26m, 3. Naila Dehamnia ALG 39.28m

Hammer: (21) 1. Rania Raed Al-Naji QAT 47.16m NR, 2. Chahrazed Kheloufi ALG 44.28m, 3. Katia Bouchene ALG 43.73m, 4. Zainab Zeroual MAR 42.36m

Javelin: (20) 1. Sherine Shaaban Ahmed Hussein EGY 48.54, 2. Gaby Majdi Zakaria Ali EGY 48.23m, 3. Saida Lahmidi MAR 34.63m

Heptathlon: (19-20)
1. Noura Ennadi MAR 4742 pts (14.9, 1.55m, 8.79m, 25.03, 5.77m, 26.80m, 2:28.66)
2. Ouidad Yesli ALG 4347 pts (17.1, 1.67m, 11.79m, 27.50, 5.20m, 29.90, 2:37.50)
3. Afaf Benhadja ALG 4100 pts (15.8, 1.73m, 9.59m, 26.76, 5.36m, 0, 2:37.34)

10000m race walk: (19) 1. Souad Azzi ALG 50:12, 2. Rihem Bouzid TUN 50:49, 3. Amel Meriem Zoubiri ALG 54:04

4x100m: (21) 1. MAR 49.84 (Ennadi, Hilal, Eddaou, Guemrani), 2. JOR 49.93 NR, 3. ALG 51.41, 4. EGY 51.83

4x400m: (22) 1. MAR 3:53.89 (Ennakhli, Ismaili, Abdeladim, Hachemi), 2. ALG 3:57.28, 3. JOR 4:31.59