Djibouti international meet 30/03/2018

Source: Official results

MEN

100m: (+2.2) 1. Aboubaker Sadiq Houssein 11.43, 2. Moktar Ahmed Abdallah 11.81, 3. Ibrahim Abdi Hoch 12.10, 4. Abdisamad Said Maalin 12.42, 5. Houssein Khaled Ahmed 12.52, 6. Abdillahi Mahamoud A. 12.55, 7. Djama Omar Barkadleh 12.61, 8. Nour Mohamed Said DQ

400m: 1. Alphas Kishoiyan KEN 46.75, 2. Abduraman Abdo Buse ETH 47.12, 2. Joseph Poghishio Loshangar KEN 47.31, 4. Ashenafi Debele Hirphe ETH 48.88, 5. Zoubeir Rachid Robleh DJI 52.07, 6. Abebe Getu Abera ETH 53.08, 7. Farhan Hassan Arreh DJI 53.72, 8. Sahal Mohamed Nour DJI 54.55

800m:
(A) 1. Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 1:45.70, 2. Teddese Lemi ETH 1:46.00, 3. Tolesa Bodena ETH 1:46.46, 4. Moses Kibet KEN 1:47.05, 5. Boaz Kiprugut KEN 1:47.63, 6. Timothy Olodaru Sein KEN 1:48.12
(B) 1. Abdo Razack Hassan 1:54.24, 2. Hamze Ali Hassan 1:54.26, 3. Abdi Aden Abdi 1:54.86, 4. Ahmed Souldan Soubagleh 1:55.70, 5. Ramadan Fozi Mohamed 1:56.00, 6. Hassan Idriss Danfeh 1:58.02, 7. Yacin Houssein Ahmed 1:58.79, 8. Fuad Mahamed Ahmed 2:02.72
(C) 1. Mahdi Idleh Diraneh 1:58.11, 2. Mahdi Hassan Wais 1:59.38, 3. Yacoub Nimaleh Moussa 1:59.62, 4. Mohamed Awale 2:01.19, 5. Fathi Mohamed Said 2:01.30, 6. Abdichakour Toubeh 2:02.12, 7. Mouhyadine Robleh Hared 2:02.82, 8. Zakarieh Said Nour 2:04:06, 9. Samatar Yonis Hassan 2:04:07, 10. Mahamoud Ali Ahmed 2:12.64, 11. Bachir Omar Kamil 2:18.26

1500m:
(A) 1. George Manangoi KEN 3:40.77, 2. Benard Koros 3:40.93, 3. Hiss Bachir Youssouf DJI 3:41.02, 4. Samuel Abate ETH 3:41.04, 5. Tafese Seboka ETH 3:41.62, 6. Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim DJI 3:43.67, 7. James Kimeu Muoki KEN 3:45.63, 8. Abraham Rotich BRN 3:47.03, Mouhyadine Abdi Waiss DJI DNF, Endeshaw Sesay ETH DNF
(B) 1. Jimmy Adar UGA 3:51.10, 2. Abdoulfatah Daher Awaleh 3:52.45, 3. Nabil Mahdi Djama 3:52.97, 4. Binyamin Awaleh Hared 3:53.83, 5. Abdourazak Mahamoud H. 3:54.21, 6. Farhan Mohamed Ibrahim 3:55.87, 7. Omar Abdallah Diraneh 3:56.30, 8. Hamse Haybe Aden 4:04.50, 9. Lee-Roy Ashley Lawrence RSA 4:15.40
(C) 1. Ibrahim Houssein Aden 4:01.16, 2. Hassan Idleh Diraneh 4:02.24, 3. Mohamed Omar Robleh 4:02.60, 4. Mahdi Egueh Houssein 4:03.98, 5. Aden Waberi Darar 4:04.05, 6. Ismael mohamed Arrah 4:08.20, 7. Omar Ayanleh 4:08.75, 8. Houssein Sougueh Aden 4:09.77, 9. Aden Meraneh Aptidon 4:14.52, 10. Loukman Ismael 4:14.65, 11. Haroun Guirreh Doualeh 4:17.87, 12. Hassan Ali Igueh 4:19.19

5000m: 1. Fredrick Musyoki Ndunge KEN 14:00.22, 2. Djamal Abdi Dirieh DJI 14:00.59, 3. Stanley Waithaka Mburu KEN 14:00.91, 4. Meseret Aragaw ETH 14:03.23, 5. Chala Beyo ETH 14:05.43, 6. Sammoi Cherop UGA 14:08.24, 7. Ibrahim Hassan Bouh DJI 14:12.12, 8. Demeke Mosisa Beyene ETH 14:17.50, 9. Hamze Ahmed Abdillahi DJI 14:35.66, 10. Hassan Waiss Rayaleh DJI 14:36.21, 11. Kaourah Ibrahim Waiss DJI 14:44.60, 12. Moussa Omar Waiss DJI 14:51.03, Andualme Belay ETH DNF, Yousuf Kedir ETH DNF, Charles Karanja Kamau KEN DNF, Ahmed Osman USA DNF

WOMEN

100m: (+0.7) 1. Hafsa Daoud Dirieh 14.44, 2. Mako Robleh Allalah 14.78, 3. Neima Youssouf Abdilleh 14.83, 4. Mouna Ibrahim 14.95, 5. Farha Gouled 15.05, 6. Warda Yacin Djibril 15.48, 7. Nagad Ali Robleh 15.50

400m: 1. Hasna Idriss Goumaneh 60.67 NR, 2. Choukri Moussa Oumar 61:45, 3. Mariam Isman Waiss 61:47, 4. Hamda Abdillahi Houssein 61:77, 5. Habone Ahmad Djama 65:53, 6. Yasmin Saad Kayad 68:94, 7. Roun Youssouf 69.51, 8. Aicha Abdillahi Aouled 72.09

800m:
(A) 1. Kore Tola ETH 2:03.07, 1. Mahlet Mulugeta ETH 2:03:28, 3. Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat KEN 2:03.54, 4. Frewoini Hailu ETH 2:04.02, 5. Hirut Meshesha ETH 2:05.83, 6. Amina Bakhit SUD 2:08:48, 7. Christine Ndanu Mutua KEN 2:09.23, 9. Souhra Ali Mohamed DJI 2:09.78 NR
(B) 1. Wazira Djama 2:27.77, 2. Oumalkaire Ilmi Guelleh 2:55.88, 3. Moussa Deka 2:57.21, 4. Mandek Ahmed 3:08.31, 5. Hibo Hassan Farah 3:20.16, 6. Safa Aboubaker Mahamoud 3:22.46, 7. Deka Moumin Koulmiyeh 3:22.65, 8. Hinda Abdi Awaleh 3:23.18

1500m: 1. Bone Cheluke ETH 4:18.69, 2. Chaltu Shumi ETH 4:19.29, 3. Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:19.61, 4. Birri Abera ETH 4:20.31, 5. Winfred Mutile Yavi BRN 4:21.46, 6. Janet Achola UGA 4:24.44, 7. Dagmawit Kibru ETH 4:25.93, 8. Florence Nduku Malyunga KEN 4:28.65, 9. Loice Bendatah Mbithe KEN 4:32.74, 10. Kadra Mohamed Dembil DJI 4:39.43, 11. Fathia Abdillahi Ladieh DJI 4:43.39, 12. Samia Hassan Nour DJI 4:44.71, 13. Saredo Fouad Abdi DJI 4:48.72, 14. Maleiko Mohamed Moussa DJI 4:49.07, 15. Yenealem Belayneh Teklem ETH 4:51.17