International meet, Sasolburg (South Africa) 27/03/2018

Source: Official results

MEN

100m:
(6, -0.1) 1. Chederick van Wyk 10.29, 2. Samkelo Sabela 10.32, 3. Sydney Siame ZAM 10.51, 4. Keenan Michau 10.52, 5. Thembo Monareng 10.59, 6. Gideon Trotter 10.90, 7. Sydney Motsomi 11.60
(5, -0.2) 1. Obakeng Maoka 10.51, 2. Wally Ungerer 10.84, 3. Lesego Motlatla 10.93, 4. Neo Morake 10.96, 5. Mpho Tladi 11.44
(4, -0.7) 1. Mehdi Suleman 10.82, 2. Tumisang Khunou 10.86, 3. Tshepiso Kabi 10.86, 4. Thabiso Tshabalala 11.73
(3, -0.7) 1. Olivier Mwinba 10.96, 2. Jaydin Abrahams 11.19, 3. Peter Mokuena 11.19, 4. Gerick Jooste 11.24, 5. Atlegang Lekabe 11.98
(2, -0.7) 1. Thapelo Malapane 10.80, 2. Israel Tlhapolosa 10.94, 3. Phenyo Mabyane 11.08, 4. Kgosi Mohlala 11.19, 5. Ryan Bevahn 11.31, 6. Beki Khumalo 11.37
(1, -0.7) 1. Michael Schoeman 11.17, 2. S’thembiso Xeketwana 11.43, 3. Teboho Lebuso 11.49, 4. Teboho Moroke 11.89, 5. Roshan Muggan 13.28

400m:
(6) 1. Mohamed Abbas QAT 45.90, 2. Ofentse Mogawane RSA 46.38, 3. Gawie Louw 46.60, 4. Omphemetse Mokgadi 46.61, 5. Daniel Mbewe ZAM 47.52
(5) 1. Andrew Barnes 46.95, 2. Fhatuwani Mudimeli 47.29, 3. Stefan Bruwer 47.76
(4) 1. Quintin Pennels 47.56, 2. Christian Lubbe 48.93, 3. Mosa Nkosi 49.54, 4. Motheo Kotsedi 50.98, 5. Victor Aladesanmi 55.43
(3) 1. Ukona Khuzwayo 47.72, 2. Xolani Mbudula 48.76, 3. Mothusi Pholo 51.06, 4. Mpho Monisi 52.37, 5. Mongezi Mbane 53.19
(2) 1. Abongile Nkunkumana 48.06, 2. Lethogonolo Sepotokele 48.69, 3. Karaelo Morake 48.98, 4. Paul Roos 49.12, 5. Ezra Geldenhuys 50.34, 6. Lincoln Taje 50.63, 7. Shaun van Rooi 50.87
(1) 1. Thabiso Mdluli 48.48, 2. Jansen Viljoen 49.06, 3. Johannes Raphotle 50.09, 4. Samukelo Kakahanya 51.14, 5. Lehlohonolo Cuefer 51.56, 6. Lehlogonolo Sebola 51.61, 7. Mitchell van Rooyen 52.54

800m:
(3) 1. Rynardt van Rensburg 1:46.75, 2. Duran Faro 1:46.91, 3. Jabolane Ncamane 1:47.12, 4. Kabelo Mohlosi 1:47.16, 5. Boitumelo Masilo BOT 1:47.88, 6. Theuns Ehlers 1:48.04, 7. George Kusche 1:48.76, 8. Themba Madima 1:49.15, 9. Hannes Naude 1:49.42, 10. Ntuthuko Ndimande 1:51.19, 11. Emile Pieterse 1:52.63, 12. Zaid Williams 1:52.89
(2) 1. Tumelo Machabu 1:50.82, 2. Morena Tsotetsi 1:51.90, 3. Phelani Maduwa 1:52.10, 4. Gert Jonker 1:53.05, 5. Lehlogonolo More 1:53.96
(1) 1. Vuni Madonsela 1:52.17, 2. Ruben Gouws 1:52.44, 3. Janno Nel 1:54.79, 4. James Munnik 1:55.35, 5. Adriaan Aldridge 1:56.31

1500m: 1. Ryan Mphalehle 3:40.44, 2. Nkosinathi Sibiya 3:40.49, 3. Ruan Jonck 3:47.39, 4. Dais Malebana 3:47.58, 5. Henry Makane 3:47.87, 6. Jonathan Brendenkamp 3:50.48, 7. Robert Bester 3:56.78, 8. Khotso Pheko 3:58.88, 9. Dikotsi Lekopa 4:02.56, 10. Renier de Villiers 4:09.65, 11. Muneer Omarjee 4:11.11, 12. Llewellyn Coleman 4:17.53, 13. Willem Botha 4:33.23

3000m: 1. Thabang Mosiako 8:09.04, 2. Kabelo Seboko 8:14.24, 3. Milton Kekana 8:17.37, 4. Marco Buccariza 8:19.04, 5. Puseletso Mofokeng 8:19.08, 6. Mpho Motaung 8:26.38, 7. Thamsanqa Khonco 8:29.00, 8. Paseka Mokubung 8:33.88, 9. Sello Pheleu 8:37.15, 10. Dikotsi Lekopa 8:41.37, 11. Pita Makoali 8:45.72, 12. Jason Bowers 8:47.91, 13. Sebola Onkabetse 8:49.57, 14. Tumelo Skosana 8:50.54, 15. Ian Slinger 8:50.82, 16. Mohau Malise 8:53.94, 17. Sive Ngubo 8:56.84, 18. Peter Muthubi 8:57.06, 19. Matthews Gumede 8:59.54, 20. Ponthso Ngobeni 9:02.74, 21. Mosa Lehoko 9:10.34, 22. Sampie Mokgatla 9:16.68, 23. Jason Smit 9:39.25, 24. Peter Mong 9:40.76

110H:
(3, -0.2) 1. Ruan de Vries 13.87, 2. Tshepo Lefete 14.27, 3. Tiaan Kleynhans 14.36, 4. Muntingh Hamman 14.64, 5. Theodor Young 14.74, 6. Alwyn Bothma 15.26
(2, -0.2) 1. Kemorena Tisang BOT 14.53, 2. Vitivi Shibodze 14.81, 3. Naeem Razak 14.91, 4. Fred-Charles Pieterse NAM 15.00, 5. Mohamed Al-Mannai QAT 15.49
(1, -0.5) 1. Marcello Pienaar 13.97, 2. Willem Coertzen 14.11, 3. Eric van der Walt 14.21, 4. Diaan Lombaard 14.66, 5. Shaun Bownes 14.70, 6. Adriaan Claassens 16.01

400H:
(2) 1. Hardus Maritz NAM 50.72, 2. Armand van Zyl 51.28, 3. Louwtjies Steenkamp 51.74, 4. Dhlamini Sabelo 52.24
(1) 1. Heinrich Eybers 54.69, 2. Hansie Nortde 55.56, 3. Hannes Janse van Rensburg 57.01, 4. Siphephelo Ndlovu 58.86

Pole vault: 1. Piotr Lisek POL 5.60m, 2. Valco van Wyk 5.15m, 3. EKhardt van der Watt 5.00m, 4. Mohamed Saqar QAT 4.55m, 5. Mohamed Al Mannai QAT 4.55m

Triple jump: 1. Roger Haitengi NAM 16.29m/-0.5, 2. Duwayne Boer 16.03m/+0.4, 3. Sefako Mokhosoa 15.72m/+0.2, 4. Rashid Al-Mannai QAT 15.54/-0.6, 5. Kweku Essah 15.26m/+0.2, 6. Itumuleng Dikoko 15.18m/+0.3, 7. Attain Magomo 14.45m/-0.2, 8. Jason Kidza 13.89m/+0.2

Shot put: 1. Orazio Cremona 20.24m, 2. Kyle Blignault 18.57m, 3. Jason van Rooyen 18.36m, 4. Werner Visser 16.48m, 5. Tumelo Thage 16.45m, 6. Ruan Combrink 16.22m

Hammer: 1. Chris Harmse 67.31m, 2. Alan Cumming 67.30m, 3. Tshepang Makhethe 67.04m, 4. Renaldo Frechou 66.43m, 5. Carel Haasbroek 64.27m, 6. Nicol Laubscher 57.87m, 7. JC Schultz 54.34m

Javelin: 1. Coenrad Kotze 60.19m, 2. Khuco Fallert 31.31m

WOMEN

100m:
(3, -0.4) 1. Lente Pieterse 11.76, 2. Cherese Jones 11.84, 3. Tsaone Sebele BOT 11.87, 4. Rhoda Njobvu ZAM 11.94, 5. Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ 12.20, 6. Izanelle Joubert 12.21, 7. Prudence Kgadima 12.36
(2, -0.2) 1. Valenska Nel 12.21, 2. Shere Janse van Rensburg 12.24, 3. Suwilanji Mpondela 12.33, 4. Ontiretse Molapisi BOT 12.35, 5. Yvonne Thomas ZIM 12.72, 6. Lousa Stramrood 12.82
(1, +0.8) 1. Bellanca Lombaard 12.45, 2. Oleboheng Khorola 12.62, 3. Olive Ekesi 12.81, 4. Susdan Mafua 13.22, 5. Adelaide Tebele 13.31, 6. Zanele Leon 14.30

400m:
(3) 1. Quincy Malekani ZAM 52.69, 2. Rorisang Ramonnye 54.92, 3. Armoure Le Roux 55.06, 4. Jada van Staden 55.10, 5. Danel Holton 55.42, 6. Janet Seelinger 55.67, 7. Boitumelo Seleka 58.03, 8. Soandri Meyer 58.22
(2) 1. Sesi Mbatha 56.86, 2. Bellanca Lombaard 57.24, 3. Dzunisani Baloyi 57.99, 4. Natalie Hanekom 58.47, 5. Ane Rautenbach 59.15, 6. Charlise Swanepoel 60.41
(1) 1. Lente Pieterse 57.41, 2. Louisa Koegelenberg 59.04, 3. Marietjie Reitz 59.15, 4. Tanita Sada 59.48, 5. Lara Schutte 60.36

800m:
(2) 1. Nicole Louw 2:07.64, 2. Ts’epang Sello LES 2:08.76, 3. Danette Marais 2:10.06, 4. Liza Kellerman 2:10.59, 5. Niene Muller 2:11.05, 6. Rhode Boon 2:11.54, 7. Lee-Anne Blake 2:11.80
(1) 1. Celia Stramrood 2:15.84, 2. Danel du Plessis 1:16.01, 3. Odette Dreyer 2:17.23, 4. Channah du Plessis 2:22.70, 5. Zelda van der Merwe 2:26.37, 6. Dominique Barnard 2:26.87

100H: (-0.5) 1. Rikenette Steenkamp 13.24, 2. Janke van Wyk 14.11, 3. Denise Hartman 14.51, 4. Christin Fox 14.59, 5. Bernice Stiglingh 14.60, 6. Inge van der Merwe 14.83, 7. Tanya Ehrke 14.89

400H: 1. Jean-Marie Senekal 58.64, 2. Cynthia Tsetsewa 1:00.88, 3. Chanel Leuvennink 1:02.39, 4. Chante Finger 1:03.73, 5. Nerine Visser 1:04.94

High jump: 1. Berne Kruger 1.65m, 2. Marelize Higgins 1.65m, 3. Mariette Botha 1.65m, 4. Marike Coetzee 1.60m

Pole vault: 1. Nicole Janse van Rensburg 3.60m, 2. Tonet Tallie 3.45m

Long jump: 1. Karin Mey TUR 6.49m, 2. Lynique Beneque 6.19m, 3. Patience Ntshingila 6.05m, 4. Zinzi Chabangu 6.04m, 5. Geena Taljaardt 5.51m, 6. Nerine Jordaan 5.37m, 7. Marike Coetzee 5.27m, 8. Milla Comptaan 5.09m, 9. Helene Welgemoed 4.74m, 10. Grace Dikio 4.65m

Hammer: 1. Marga Cumming 58.07m, 2. Letitia Janse van Vuuren 54.10m, 3. Lizelle Fourie 51.31m, 4. Stefanie Greyling 50.85m, 5. Tamlynn Leonard 50.44m, 6. Phethisang Makhethe 49.40m, 7. Nadia Meiring 47.03m, 8. Bodie Degli-Umberti 44.28m, 9. Juane Serfontein 42.59m

Javelin: 1. Sunette Viljoen 62.46m