3rd Athletix Grand Prix meet, Paarl (South Africa) 22/03/2018

Source: Official results

MEN

100m:
(A, -0.4) 1. Akani Simbine 10.08, 2. Simon Magakwe 10.24, 3. Henricho Bruintjies 10.27, 4. Mosito Lehata LES 10.39, 5. Roscoe Engel 10.44, 6. Sabelo Samkelo 10.48, 7. Thando Dodlo 10.54, 8. Retshidisitswe Mlenga 10.68
(B, +0.1) 1. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.41, 2. Tshenolo Lemao 10.63, 3. Yusuf Ismail 10.73, 4. Tyler Linnen 10.80, 5. Dyllon Scheepers 10.89, 6. Curt Ruiters 10.93, 7. Rheece Burgess 11.19

200m: (+1.9) 1. Luxolo Adams 20.01, 2. Anaso Jobodwana 20.07, 3. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ 20.59, 4. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 20.63, 5. Kyle Appel 20.91, 6. Tshenolo Lemao 20.98, 7. Yusuf Ismail 21.04, 8. Tyler Linnen 21.51

400m: 1. Siphosetho Boya 48.31, 2. Andre Booysen 50.91, 3. Damien de Lange 51.25, 4. Jesse Fiellies 51.31, 5. Manedo Hendricks 53.48, 6. Wesley Meyers 56.45

800m: 1. Rynardt van Rensburg 1:46.15, 2. Tshepo Tshite 1:46.56, 3. Jabulane Ncamane 1:46.78, 4. Kabelo Mohlosi 1:47.33, 5. Theuns Ehlers 1:47.72, 6. Duran Faro 1:48.02, 7. Berend Koekemoer 1:50.68, 8. Luuk Wagenaar 1:51.93, 9. Pieter Conradie 1:52.38, 10. Zaid Williams 1:52.54, 11. Mohammad Dookun MRI 1:54.16

Mile: 1. Rantso Mokopane 3:58.92, 2. George Kusche 3:58.96, 3. Ryan Mphahlele 3:59.44, 4. Nkosinathi Sibiya 4:00.35, 5. Dumisane Hlaselo 4:00.66, 6. Folavio Sehohle MOZ 4:01.56, 7. Dais Malebana 4:02.03, 8. Marko Bucarizza 4:09.36, 9. Ashley Smith 4:10.11, 10. Kabelo Seboko 4:10.62, 11. Jerry Motsau 4:12.14, 1. Robert Bester 4:20.13

110H: (+0.1) 1. Antonio Alkana 13.39, 2. Ruan de Vries 13.92, 3. Marcello Pienaar 14.19, 4. Fred Charles Piterse NAM 14.45, 5. Darren Riddles 14.58, 6. Muntingh Hamman 14.60, 7. Razak Naeem 14.78, 8. Shibodze Vutivi 14.89

400H: 1. Cornel Fredericks 49.68, 2. Le Roux Hamman 49.92, 3. Lj van Zyl 50.44, 4. Kurt Couto MOZ 50.49, 5. Lindsay Hanekom 51.06, 6. Lee-Hano Swarts 52.03, 7. Marcus Bornman 53.07

High jump: 1. Mpho Links 2.15m, 2. Breyton Poole 2.15m, 3. Keegan Fourie 2.10m, 4. Chris Moleya 2.10m, 5. Garth Ellis 2.10m, 6. Tshwanelo Ababe BOT 2.00m, 7. Sarel Prinsloo 195m

Long jump: 1. Ruswahl Samaai 8.39m/+1.0, 2. Cheswill Johnson 8.12m/-0.7, 3. Zarck Visser 7.99m/0.0, 4. Godfrey Mokoena 7.89m/+1.8, 5. Jesse Perez 7.34m/+1.2, 6. Bevan Sasman 7.33m/-1.2, 7. Junior Mpefu 7.27m/+2.5, 8. Dylan Cotter 7.23m/0.0, 9. Divan Manuel 7.22m/-0.9

Discus: 1. Victor Hogan 63.19m, 2. Patrick Duvenhage 54.88m, 3. Werner Visser 54.34m, 4. Brynn-peter Kemp 53.17m, 5. Johan Scholtz 50.52m, 6. Franco Vermeulen 47.75m, 7. Christophe Sophie MRI 46.59m, 8. Llewelynn van Rensburg 41.26m

Javelin: 1. Rocco van Rooyen 75.20m, 2. Phil Mar van Rensburg 74.19m, 3. Jaroslav Jilek 73.61m, 4. Julius Yego KEN 73.34m, 5. Tobie Holtzhausen 72.32m, 6. Hernu van Vuuren 68.16m, 7. Dante de Wet 63.06m

4x100m: 1. Paarl Athletics Club 43.16, 2. New Orleans Secondary 43.67

WOMEN

100m:
(A, -0.5) 1. Carina Horn 11.25, 2. Tamzin Thomas 11.53, 3. Cassidy Williamson 11.56, 4. Nabeela Parker 11.69, 5. Robyn Haupt 12.09, 6. Chelsea Samuel 12.54, 7. Alice Adeolu 12.60, 8. Anja Van Heerden 12.61
(B, +0.4) 1. Stacey Welsh 12.58, 2. Tamsin Stevens 12.66, 3. Jamie-Leigh Oliphant 12.76, 4. Keasha Wentzel 12.78, 5. Melanie Joshua 12.88, 6. Lawson Hill 13.10

400m: 1. Justine Palframan 52.63, 2. Gena Lofstrand 54.79, 3. Jean-Marie Senekal 55.12, 4. Juli Vercuiel 55.98, 5. Anrune Liebenberg 58.35, 6. Courtney van Heerden 58.59, 7. Tia Crous 1:01.20

1500m: 1. Caster Semenya 4:02.50, 2. Dominique Scott Efurd 4:08.61, 3. Thinike Cloete 4:23.61, 4. Zani Kruger 4:30.20, 5. Yandiswa Shange 4:30.67, 6. Happiness Mkhize 4:30.67, 7. Sunel Jacobs 4:36.19, 8. Mandi Brandt 4:39.72, 9. Kayla Van Graan 4:40.47, 10. Lara Rassouw 4:49.52, 11. Vuyiseka Nkumenge 4:52.19