2nd Athletix Grand Prix meet, Pretoria (South Africa) 8/03/2018

Source: Official results

MEN

100m:
(A, -0.8) 1. Akani Simbine 10.05, 2. Clarence Munyai 10.22, 3. Simon Magakwe 10.22, 4. Roscoe Engel 10.29, 5. Mosito Lehata LES 10.42, 6. Karabo Mothibi BOT 10.42, 7. Justin Walker USA 10.44, 8. Thando Dlodlo 10.46
(B, +1.3) 1. Ngoni Makusha ZIM 10.25, 2. Gerrit Wickens RSA 10.39, 3. Thandaza Zwane SWZ 10.40, 4. Samkelo Sabelo 10.40, 5. Sharry Dodin SEY 10.47, 6. Leeroy Henriette 10.73, 7. Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ 10.79, 8. Carl Meyer RSA 10.80

150m: (-0.3) 1. Anaso Jobodwana 15.08, 2. Roscoe Engel 15.17, 3. Luxolo Adams 15.18, 4. Justin Gatlin USA 15.23, 5. Simon Magakwe 15.35, 6. Trentavis Friday USA 15.38, 7. Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ 15.50, 8. Leroux Van Tonder 15.95

300m: 1. Isaac Makwala BOT 31.77, 2. Thapelo Phora 32.57, 3. Ofentse Mogawane 32.68, 4. Pieter Conradie 33.08, 5. Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 33.18, 6. Kyle Appel 33.35, 7. Fhatuwani Mudimeli 33.65

800m: 1. George Manangoi KEN 1:47.20, 2. Rynardt van Rensburg 1:47.62, 3. Jabolane Ncamane 1:47.76, 4. Tiaan Basson 1:48.41, 5. Kabelo Mohlosi 1:48.92, 6. Jacob Rozani 1:49.06, 7. George Kusche 1:49.36, 8. Hannes Naude 1:49.44, 9. Themba Madima 1:49.54, 10. William Mathosola 1:50.88, 11. Tumelo Machaba 1:53.47

3000m: 1. Joshua Cheptegei 7:49.48, 2. Ryan Mphahlele 7:59.77, 3. Ronald Musagala UGA 8:00.70, 4. Rantso Mokopane 8:03.37, 5. Dumisane Hlaselo 8:08.55, 6. Abel Sikowo UGA 8:15.70, 7. Milton Kekana 8:18.26, 8. Treasure Derison 8:23.42, 9. Henry Makane 8:24.66, 10. Mofokeng 8:31.93

110H: (+0.3) 1. Antonio Alkana 13.61, 2. Ruan de Vries 13.79, 3. Alwyn Bothma 14.14, 4. Theodor Young 14.24, 5. Tiaan Kleynhans 14.29, 6. Muntingh Hamman 14.39, 7. Fred-Charles Pieterse NAM 14.95

400H: 1. Nicholas Bett KEN 48.88, 2. Le Roux Hamman 49.22, 3. LJ van Zyl 49.45, 4. Cornel Fredericks 49.63, 5. Sokwakhana Zazini 49.82, 6. Hardus Maritz NAM 49.83, 7. Aron Koech KEN 50.18, 8. Constant Pretorius 50.41

Long jump: 1. Ruswahl Samaai 8.24m/-0.7, 2. Cheswill Johnson 7.79m/+0.9, 3. Zarck Visser 7.78m/-0.4, 4. Godfrey Mokoena 7.49m/+0.3, 5. Jason Farao 7.34m/-0.2, 6. Dylan Cotter RSA 7.13m/+0.7, 7. Duwayne Boer 7.07m/-1.3, 8. Aaron Pedro 6.95m/-0.5, 9. Maurice Mathebela 5.65m/-0.4

Discus: 1. Patrick Duvenhage 53.79m, 2. Werner Visser 53.75m, 3. Johan Scholtz 51.63m, 4. Kayle Blignaut 49.23m, 5. Hermanus Bloem 48.84m

WOMEN

200m: (-1.4) 1. Justine Palframan 23.32, 2. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 23.39, 3. Leungo Matlhaku 23.45, 4. Amantle Montsho 23.53, 5. Tamzin Thomas 23.62, 6. Sebele Tsaone 24.34, 7. Joanne Loutoy SEY 25.16

1000m: 1. Caster Semenya RSA 2:35.43 NR, 2. Halimah Nakaayi UGA 2:37.55, 3. Winnie Nanyondo UGA 2:37.98, 4. Gena Lofstrand 2:43.47, 5. Prudence Sekgodiso 2:45.52, 6. Nicole Louw 2:45.77, 7. Simonay Weitsz 2:46.05, 8. Tsepang Sello LES 2:46.06, 9. Keletso Senosi 2:46.17, 10. Liza Kellerman 2:50.43

400H: 1. Wenda Nel 55.31, 2. Zeney van der Walt 56.29, 3. Jean-Marie Senekal 58.04, 4. Gontse Morake 59.36, 5. Juli Vercuiel 1:00.25, 6. Cynthia Tsetsewa 1:00.70, 7. Chanelle Leuvennink 1:03.38, 8. Chante Finger 1:04.55

Shot put: 1. Meike Strydom 15.63m, 2. Lezaan Jordaan 15.22m, 3. Monique Wagner 13.64m, 4. Leandrie Geel 12.03m, 5. Riëtte Heyns 11.66m, 6. Wanzel Breytenbach 11.25m

Hammer: 1. Marga Cumming 58.41m, 2. Letitia Janse van Vuuren 54.70m, 3. Margo Chene Coetzee 53.90m, 4. Tammy Leonard 50.76m, 5. Marinda Greyling 50.34m

Javelin: 1. Jo-ané Van Dyk 54.82m, 2. Tazmin Brits 50.86m, 3. Carli Nieuwenhuizen 49.20m, 4. Leandri Lamprecht 47.50m, 5. Maggie Le Roux 45.91m