Athletix Grand Prix 1, Johannesburg (South Africa) 1/03/2018

Source: Official results

MEN

100m:
(A, -0.1) 1. Simon Magakwe 10.27, 2. Henricho Bruintjies 10.28, 3. Thando Dlodlo 10.32, 4. Samkelo Sabelo 10.38, 5. Karabo Mothibi BOT 10.39, 6. Sharry Dodin SEY 10.53, 7. Mosito Lehata LES 10.54, 8. Metukhela Ngoni ZIM DQ
(B, -0.5) 1. Thandaza Zwane SWZ 10.48, 2. Mcebo Mkhaliphi SWZ 10.66, 3. Leroux Van Tonder 10.73, 4. Itayi Vambe ZIM 10.77, 5. Carl Meyer 10.78, 6. Leeroy Henriette SEY 10.84, 7. Takunda Collymore Kadenga ZIM 11.01, 8. Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ 11.06

200m: (-0.6) 1. Anaso Jobodwana 20.13, 2. Clarence Munyai 20.18, 3. Luxolo Adams 20.45, 4. Trentavis Friday USA 20.61, 5. Issac Makwala BOT 20.89, 6. Retshidisitswe Mlenga 21.01, 7. Hendrik Maartens 21.02, 8. Justin Walker USA 21.04

400m:
(A) 1. Isaac Makwala BOT 45.03, 2. Thapelo Phora 45.39, 3. Pieter Conradie 45.77, 4. Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT 46.09, 5. Mohamed Nasir Abbas QAT 46.10, 6. Leaname Maotoanong BOT 46.17, 7. Ranti Dikgale 46.50, 8. Mame Ibra Anne FRA 46.50
(B) 1. Zakithi Nene 46.31, 2. Pako Seribe BOT 46.65, 3. Oscar Mavundla 46.96, 4. Andrew Barnes 46.99, 5. Berend Koekemoer 47.33, Ashley Hlungwani DNF

1500m: (pending) 1. George Manangoi KEN 3:40.62, 2. Ronald Musagala UGA 3:41.04, 3. Ryan Mphahlele 3:41.65 (pb with the official 1500m results which currently list Joshua Cheptegei finishing second when he finished 7th as per the video)

400H: 1. David Greene GBR 49.38, 2. LJ van Zyl 49.64, 3. Le Roux Hamman 49.66, 4. Constant Pretorius 49.72, 5. Hardus Maritz NAM 50.37, 6. Stéphane Yato FRA 50.68, 7. Kurt Couto MOZ 50.89, 8. Aron Koeh KEN 51.30

High jump: 1. Mpho Links 2.20m, 2. Breyton Poole 2.15m, 3. Keegan Fourie 2.10m, 4. Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT 2.10m, 5. Garth Ellis 2.10m, 5. Chris Moleya 2.10m, 7. Tshwanelo Abobe BOT 2.05m, 8. Sarel Prinsloo 2.00m

Shot put: 1. Kayle Blignaut 19.19m, 2. Jason Van Rooyen 18.95m, 3. Burger Lambrechts 18.50m, 4. Werner Visser 17.30m, 5. Tumelo Thage 16.40m, 6. Jonathan De Lacey Lacey 15.10m, 7. Tyrone Pillay (Paralympic F42) 12.30m

4x100m: 1. RSA Blue 39.39, 2. University of Johannesburg 39.89, 3. Swaziland 40.53, 4. Tshwane University of Technology 40.90, 5. Attodash Club 41.61

WOMEN

100m: (-0.5) 1. Tebogo Mamathu 11.47, 2. Leungo Matlhaku BOT 11.55, 3. Tamzin Thomas 11.64, 4. Nabeela Parker 11.74, 5. Joanne Loutoy SEY 12.01, 6. Elme Smith 12.16, 7. Ontiretse Molapisi BOT 12.32, 8. Yvonne Thomas ZIM 12.58

400m: 1. Amantle Montsho BOT 50.60, 2. Christine Botlogetswe BOT 52.07, 3. Justine Palframan 52.19, 4. Wenda Nel 52.60, 5. Carien Sander 55.24, 6. Amy Naude 55.30, 7. Goitseone Seleka BOT 56.42

800m: 1. Halimah Nakaayi UGA 2:01.44, 2. Winnie Nanyondo UGA 2:02.84, 3. Gena Lofstrand 2:03.56, 4. Tsepang Sello LES 2:06.40, 5. Prudence Sekgodiso 2:06.96, 6. Gira Carstens 2:07.39, 7. Lisa Kellerman 2:08.96, 8. Keletso Senosi 2:10.36, 9. Maryjoy Mudyiravanji ZIM 2:23.18

High jump: 1. Yvonne Robson 1.75m, 2. Danielle Carstens 1.70m, 3. Mariette Botha 1.70m, 4. Berne Kruger 1.65m, 5. Geraldine King 1.65m, 6. Erika Seyama SWZ 1.65m

Long jump: 1. Lynique Beneke 6.33m, 2. Patience Ntshingila 6.06m, 3. Maryke Brits 5.75m, 4. Moleboheng Pherame 5.12m

Shot put: 1. Meike Strydom 15.96m, 2. Dane Roetz 13.65m, 3. Monique Wagner 12.70m, 4. Jana Steinmann 12.45m, 5. Wanzel Breytenbach 12.24m, 6. Leandrie Geel 11.51m, 7. Riette Heyns 11.30m