Super Night, Francistown (Botswana) 27/01/2018

Source: Official results TrackField

MEN

100m:
(5, -1.9) 1. Karabo Mothibi 10.55, 2. Baboloki Thebe 10.57, 3. Ditiro Sebele 10.68, 4. Thabiso Sekgopi 10.97, 5. Xholani Talane 11.04, 6. Zabrone Machara 11.09, 7. Thabo Motsokono 11.11, 8. Mompoloki Powane 11.21
(4, -1.2) 1. Giant Motswedi 10.88, 2. Amlakyalew Alemayehu 11.15, 3. Omphemetse Poo 11.18, 4. Owen Mbisi 11.60, 5. Dikago Matsheka 11.75, 6. Theo Mogapi 12.24, 7. Kabelo Chaejani 13.37
(3, -2.5) 1. Maatla Mochawacha 11.07, 2. Tom Sekate 11.40, 3. Tshireletso Pushudi 11.90, 4. Tshiamo Lekgoko 12.50, 5. Oratile Masukula 13.22
(2, -2.4) 1. Ibrahim Ashfanati MDV 11.40, 2. Kemoreng Tisang 11.41, 3. Tsaone Mothobi 11.44, 4. Morongwa Moleele 11.63, 5. Keataretse Madema 12.46
(1, -3.2) 1. Zibani Nkgosi 11.14, 2. Kgotso Ngengathekwa 11.61, 3. Treasure Mosabata 11.65, 4. Mbako Tema 13.48

200m:
(1, -0.3) 1. Xholani Talane 21.95, 2. Zebrone Machara 22.42, 3. Ibrahim Asaafan MDV 22.69, 4. Trust Rebatedi 23.20, 5. Arthur Motaung 23.62, 6. Boago Phetogo 24.44, 7. Tebogo Montswi 25.24, 8. Gosaitse Moswetsi 26.88
(2, -0.2) 1. Zibani Ngozi 21.78, 2. Tom Sekape 22.64, 3. Amon Kusekwa 22.86, 4. Frenky Tshotlego 23.19, 5. Kabelo Shabane 23.42, 6. Joseph Joseph 23.70, 7. Uyapo Seeketso 23.75, 8. Omphemetse Bagadzanyi 25.15
(3, +0.5) 1. Ditiro Sebele 21.53, 2. Amlakyalew Alemayehu 22.02, 3. Kevin Moyo 22.47, 4. Leungo Kamogelo 22.75, 5. Thato Machola 22.96, 6. Poele Khaulani 23.45, 7. Kaone Joseph 27.44, 8. Tumelo Kokoletso 27.57
(4, -0.4) 1. Maatla Mochawacha 21.65, 2. Mompoloki Powane 22.24, 3. Lefika Sepolo 22.93, 4. Kgotso Nsengathekwe 23.62, 5. Paul Oraeng 24.11, 6. Tshwanelo Gaolebe 26.88, 7. Goitseone Kgokong 27.23
(5, -0.3) 1. Leungo Scotch 21.90, 2. Rebeilwe Thwaanyane 22.31, 3. Gosego Badenhorst 22.66, 4. Morongwa Moleele 23.34, 5. Kobamelo Mogale 23.63, 6. Dawn Mooketsi 23.90, 7. Daniel Pelaelo 26.64, 8. Kitso Balone 27.36
(6) 1. Thabiso Sekopi 22.07, 2. Nkamoreng Tisang 22.44, 3. Darlington Mpofu 23.17, 4. Aron Molwanta 24.14, 5. Peterson Williams 26.72

400m:
(5) 1. Leungo Scotch 48.23, 2. Trust Rebabedi 49.10, 3. Tumo Nkape 49.24, 4. Thabo Motshokona 50.89, 5. John Mabote 51.36, 6. Antony Shangwena 52.35
(4) 1. Leaname Maotoanong 46.69, 2. Boitumelo Masilo 46.74, 3. Omphemetse Poo 48.60, 4. Unoda Keetile 49.20, 5. Darlington Mpofu 49.30, 6. Pako Seribe 49.50, Edwin Ndolo DNF
(3) 1. Gerald Bashingi 47.76, 2. Mohamed Naal MDV 48.25, 3. Kabelo Shabane 48.48, 4. Rebeilwe Thwanyane 48.82, 5. Lee Eppie 48.91, 6. Pako Mpowane 50.17, 7. Amos Kgolo 50.82, 8. Omogolo Ramoroba 50.93
(2) 1. Clifton Mesjhack 48.20, 2. Bakang Gaongalelwe 49.98, 3. Chakalambos Shamokwa 50.36, 4. Ali Sham MDV 50.66, 5. Joseph Joseph 51.32, 6. Kamelo Amos 54.92, 7. Section Phetogo 57.38, 8. Phinneas Jubile 1:04.31
(1) 1. Leungo Kamogelo 50.66, 2. Thabo Metseyabangwe 50.74, 3. Kevin Moyo 50.86, 4. Tsamorena Mangadi 51.87, 5. Lefika Segopolo 52.33, 6. Monthusi Gaetwesepe 52.83, 7. Aron Molwantwa 53.57, 8. Kagiso Kgokong 1:03.38

800m:
(2) 1. Isaac Seoke 1:51.21, 2. Allister Bagopi 1:52.39, 3. Gorata Gabankitse 1:52.75, 4. Tumo Nkape 1:53.74, 5. Kentse Tshenyego 1:54.39
(1) 1. Omogolo Ramoreba 1:56.75, 2. Bakang Tshimolpogo 2:01.49, 3. Lesly Pheko 2:03.85, 4. Keotshephile Molapo 2:11.87, 5. Mompoloki Rapekenene 2:19.36, 6. Brian Seboko 2:22.16, 7. Nonolo Segakolodi 2:31.37, 8. Kopo Lekawane 2:47.13

1500m: 1. Tshephiso Masalela 3:53.13, 2. Sylvester Koko 3:56.78, 3. Amantle Kekganetswe 4:09.31, 4. Ompuseditse Boy 4:16.87, 5. Sidney Mokau 4:26.82, 6. Keotshephile Molapo 4:32.38, 7. Baemedi Kabelo 4:35.00, 8. Lefika Keabereka 4:40.35, 9. Kabelo Sajeni 4:52.87, 10. Jeffrey Gabolekane 4:53.16, 11. Rapelang Take 5:10.50, 12. Lopang Oontse 5:22.59

10000m: 1. Kagiso Kebatshwaretse 31:14.49, 2. Tholego Kaothsekiile 31:14.84, 3. Amogelang Gaodumelwe 31:39.96, 4. Lebogang Medupi 32:35.11, 5. Thuso Rantsho 32:35.81, 6. Gedese Bagotsi 33:30.15, 7. Julius Monyeke 33:50.32, 8. Tholego Tsele 34:35.91, 9. Unaswi Dambe 35:13.33, 10. Mosimanegape Phiri 35:36.00, 11. Collins Dube 36:15.35, 12. Jeremiah Kebathokile 36:53.93, 12. Oslaadisa Bosulafetse 37:44.46

Long jump: 1. Ruri Rammokolodi 7.46m, 2. Tsame Lebelonyane 7.44m, 3. Mosinki Ipeleng 5.97m, 4. Kagiso Pelaelo 5.73m, 5. Ephraim Morafe 5.30m, 6. Botshwelo Mzingwani 5.18m

Triple: 1. Thsireletso Thalosang 16.26m, 2. Keitumetse Odirile 13.08m

WOMEN

100m:
(2) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 11.96, 2. Yvonne Thomas 13.05, 3. Refilwe Murangi 13.14, 4. Talinda Chalashika 13.54, 5. Nancy Budzani 13.66, 6. Edith Matome 14.90, 7. Tsholofelo Goitsemang 16.56
(1) 1. Serwaledi Taolo 13.71, 2. Lone Madzimule 13.97, 3. Katlego Mplapisi 14.86, 4. Thabiso Mokweto 15.47, 5. Temogo Tefiso 18.25

200m:
(1, -0.1) 1. Loungo Matlhaku 24.01, 2. Refilwe Murangi 26.01, 3. Yvonne Thomas 26.36, 4. Sokologang Mokgotlhwane 27.18, 5. Talinga Chalashika 27.74, 6. Nancy Budzani 28.03
(2, -1.0) 1. Kgalalelo Tlalanyane 27.31, 2. Sarah Motlhaope 27.60, 3. Kefilwe Moatlhodi 27.86, Keneilwe Lefatshe DNF

400m: 1. Christine Botlogetswe 53.20, 2. Galefele Moroko 55.22, 3. Thomphang Basele 1:00.72, 4. Thato Selei 1:08.54, 5. Lesego Mokwape 1:22.55, 6. Xolani Eddy 1:23.07

Long jump: 1. Buzwani Karabo 5.59m, 2. Kabelo Kesegofetse 4.11m, 3. Zhiro Chawada 4.05m, 4. Galani Marietta 4.05m

Triple: 1. Chilume Titose 12.62m