1st interclubs meet, Yaoundé (Cameroon) 27/01/2018

Source: Full results at Innovation athlétisme Facebook. Updated on 9/02/2018 following corrections by Cameroon’s federation.

Leading results

MEN

200m:
heats
(1) 1. Parfait Ahinmara 22.69
(2) 1. Jairus Patouki 22.41, 2. Raphael Ngaguele 22.53, 3. Frédéric Fouda Soe 22.66
(3) 1. Mahamat Bachir Ahamat CHA 22.23, 2. André Ntoumba 22.58
(4) 1. Raymond Nkwemy Tomfa 21.98
(5) 1. Appolinaire Yinra 22.72, 2. Ibrahim Loukoua 22.90
(6) 1. Idriss Lele Nkoagne 22.53, 2. Jacques Nkoumou 22.81
(7) 1. Hamadou Bachirou 21.72, 2. Zazou Youssoufa Abba 22.57
(8) 1. Jean Tarcisius Batambock 22.22, 2. Emmanuel Lyongha Fortsi 22.51, 3. Yebga Bikai 22.82
(9) 1. Maxime Petnga 21.77, 2. Jonathan Abagui 22.36, 3. Michel Hamadjida Poro 22.67, 4. Ludovic Fotso Kambga 22.92, 5. Mouala Mi Sola 22.96
(10) 1. Emmanuel Eseme 21.84, 2. Clément Engoulou Mimbama 22.84
(11) 1. Joel Awono 22.91

400m: Aboubakar Tetndap Nsangou 47.64, Mahamat Bachir Ahamat 48.38, Bachirou Hamadou 48.87, Aboubakar Soudi 48.98, Jairus Patouki Ougnsibe 49.34, Parfait Ahinmara 49.59, Ibrahim Ngavom 49.93, Annicet Houtakssa 50.03, Christian Blaise Olinga 50.06

1500m: 1. Romain Dessidji 3:55.15, 2. Sammy Carlos Engolo 4:02.17, 3. Donard Nyamjua 4:03.32, 4. Paul Tapadai 4:017.16, 4. Haman Djonkieh 4:07.22

10000m: 1. Pierre Tchogha Djakding 31:56.9, 2. Youssouf Adoum 32:00.2

High jump: 1. Marcel Mayack II 1.90m, 1. Raoul Matongno Bong 1.90m, 3. Armand Godwe 1.90m, 4. Crépin Ndiomo 1.90m, 5. Brice Ngongang 1.80m, 6. G. Mbana Mbana 1.80m, 7. Seina Bekono 1.80m

Long jump: 1. Marcel Mayack II 7.42m, 2. Armand Toaoule Mpanzame 7.09m, 3. Abel Kibong Nkop 7.01m, 4. Apppolinaire Yinra 6.91m, 5. Marcel Belbara 6.50m

Shot put: 1. Billy Jospen Takougoum Kuitche 15.37m, 2. François Ndjoddo 15.17m, 3. A. Ambassa Beyeck 13.90m, 4. Rodrigue Yaoh 13.62m, 5. Lucien Wanga 12.86m, 6. Ferdinand Hitangui 12.52m, 7. John Nkeng 11.92m, 8. Adamou 11.51m, 9. Bienvenu Fawa 10.87m, 10. Marcel Mayack II 10.27m

Javelin: 1. Claude Chamaken 63.88m NR, 2. Moise Amédée Nkwoue Mbako 55.42m, 3. John Nkeng 50.64m, 4. A. Ambassa Beyeck 47.74m, 5. Elie Baba Abbo 47.51m, 6. Adamou 45.52m, 7. Lucien Wanga 43.98m, 9. P. Eyamousse Njoh 40.81m

10000m walk: 1. Hervé Duclair Nzossie 52:05.89, 2. Michel Akamsse Mbah 56:38.89

WOMEN

200m: 1. Irene Laure Bell Bonog 24.46, 2. Marie Joséphine Mintsa 25.47, 3. Geneviève Mballa Mvondo 26.17, 4. Alida Enko 26.62, 5. Soureiya Mahama 26.65, 6. Stéphanie Njhuh Sella 26.66, 7. Christine Sandrine Kedi Ndika 27.00, 8. Valdez Danielle Moudangwedi 27.31, 9. Véronique Kassenda Rey 27.34, 10. Hilary Engama 27.40, 11. Christelle Carine Megne Kayem 27.40, 12. Huguette Nga 27.49

400m: 1. Zouleya Aretouya Nsangou 58.71, 2. Gwladys Fopa Nde 59.88, 3. Léonie Lado Yemeli 1:02.68, 4. Olivia Feugue 1:02.68

1500m: 1. Jocelyne Metang Nkue 4:47.15, 2. Inès Djiokeng 5:08.74

10000m: 1. Stéphanie Nguelifack 38:42.3, 2. Claudine Bongben Tumla 40:37.2

High jump: 1. Patricia Marissouk Goniki 1.60m, 2. Kevine Kouoche 1.60m, 3. Lorentine Aaliyah Fouda Moumbagna 1.55m, 4. Inès Larimber 1.45m

Long jump: 1. Sarwissi Zongabiro 5.69m, 2. Pierre Rachel Ngo Ndeby 5.25m, 3. Lorentine Aaliyah Fouda Moumbagna 5.08m, 4. Kevine Kouoche 5.05m, 5. Véronique Kossendo Rey 5.04m, 6. Soureya Mahamat 5.04m

Shot put: 1. Mildred Buru Anwi 13.04m, 2. Madeleine Christelle Noyum 12.10m, 3. Edwige Angounougou Sanama 12.03m, 4. Jolivette Metsadong 11.25m, 5. Célestine Kengne Avom 9.06m

Javelin: 1. Jolivette Metsadong 41.23m, 2. Monique Djikada 36.05m, 3. Chebe Akwanwi Aziwo 35.21m, 4. Shanceline Ne-eh Yong 35.08m, 5. Honorine Ayuk Ewube 34.34m, 6. Mildred Buru Anwi 32.66m, 7. B. Ekongolo Ngea 31.41m