BAA meet, Gaborone (Botswana) 11/01/2018

Source: Botswana Athletics Update

MEN

200m:
(3, 0.0) 1. Baboloki Thebe 21.16, 2. Xholani Talane 21.84, 3. Onkabetse Nkobolo 22.01, 4. Maatla Mochawacha 22.18, 5. Thabiso Sekgopi 22.27, 6. Kemo Gomang 23.52, 7. Katlo Molefe 24.16, 8. Kabelo Woto 26.00
(2, -0.3) 1. Gaone Maotoanong 21.44, 2. Karabo Mothibi 21.52, 3. Thabo Molapa 22.08, 4. Ibrahahim Ashfan 22.78, 5. Goemeone Kenosi 23.56, 6. Morongwa Moleele 23.87, 7. Tshepo Tshoganetso 24.04, 8. Tlotlo Kgaogano 24.97
(1, +0.1) 1. Kemorena Tisang 22.00, 2. Thabo Matsokono 22.10, 3. Authur Motaung 23.07, 4. Atang Gaobolae 23.48, 5. Thapelo Moaniwa 24.01, 6. Wilfred Ditladi 24.99, 7. Pollen Lechiile 25.04, Mlungisi Marumo DQ

400m:
(2) 1. Victor Ntweng 48.46, 2. Zibane Ngozi 49.27, 3. Leungo Scotsh 49.48, 4. Mothusi Pholo 50.76, 5. Mompoloki Powane 51.82, 6. Tsaone Mothibi 55.24, 7. Tebogo Moutswi 58.62
(1) 1. Gerald Bashingi 49.27, 2. Tebeilwe Thwanyane 50.60, 3. Thuso Moseki 50.67, 4. William Tumelo 51.33, 5. Moagi Koloi 52.59, 6. Gosego Badenhorst 52.60, 7. Modisana Moilwa 54.13, 8. Gopolang Seadimo 55.65

800m: 1. Isaac Seoke 1:53.13, 2. Amogelang Kazondunge 1:59.70, 3. Thobo Letsholo 2:00.33, 4. Quination Popego 2:05.09, 5. Lesly Pheko 2:08.10, 6. Thuso Butana 2:09.65, Thabang Manopolo DNF, Keetile Unoda DNF, Gobe Mathabo DNF

5000m: 1. Rapula Diphoko 14:46.58, 2. Sesesbo Matlapeng 14:46.76, 3. Sylvester Koko 15:13.37, 4. Aobakwe Kemoitse 16:41.84, Shepherd Kenatshele DNF, Boitumelo Masilo DNF

110H: (+1.0) 1. Kemorena Tisang 14.56, 2. Paul Oraeng 16.51, 3. Gobe Mathambo 17.06, 4. Kobamelo Mogale 17.10, 5. Wilfred Ditladi 19.08

Long jump: 1. Tsame Lebelonyane 6.78, 2. Ruri Rammokolodi 6.77m, 3. Bosa Moete 6.51m, 4. Kabo Mphali 5.99, 5. Sylvester Dirane 5.27m

Triple jump: 1. Thalosang Tshireletso 15.55m

WOMEN

200m: (-0.1) 1. Christine Botlogetswe 23.84, 2. Loungo Matlhaku 23.94, 3. Galefele Moroko 25.11, 4. Goitseone Seleka 25.29, 5. Yvonne Thomas 26.42, 6. Gofaone Modikwa 28.08, 7. Bogadi Dipholo 28.34

400m: 1. Nancy Budzani 62.93, 2. Kendy Theetso 63.98, 3. August Pelaelo 71.01, 4. Katlo Bafenyi 93.86

1500m: 1. Gaone Bathoeng 5:03.46, 2. Mema Tiango 5:12.20, 4. Kealeboga Bulolo 5:26.40

100H: (-0.2) 1. Lebogang Molefhi 19.56, 2. Nancy Budzani 19.56, 3. August Pelaelo 19.80

Triple jump: 1. Titose Chilume 12.73m NR