Arab u18 championships, Rades (Tunisia) 2-4/11/2017

Source: Heinrich Hübbeling and FAA (results not complete)

BOYS

100m: (2) 1. Mohammed Mahdi Zekraoui ALG 10.60, 2. Ahmed Mohanna Al Marwani KSA 10.83, 3. Abdu Ahmed Marzouk KSA 10.85, 4. Al Mu’tasim al-Shakili OMA 11.08, 5. Islem Boukhatem ALG 11.20

200m: (4, -0.1) 1. Mohammed Mahdi Zekraoui ALG 21.39, 2. Ahmed Mohanna Al Marwani KSA 21.77, 3. Yasser Yahya Hazazi KSA 22.11, 4. Al Mu’tasim al-Shakili OMA 11.08, …Islem Boukhatem ALG DNF

400m: (3) 1. Abdullah Ayed Al Subaie KSA 49.25, 2. Hassan Al Obeidi TUN 49.66, 3. Rami Al Belti TUN 49.72, 4. Osama Ferendi MAR 49.83, 5. Ali Salah Mahdi IRQ 50.07

800m: (3) 1. Ashraf Zuhair MAR 1:53.96, 2. Oussama Cherrad ALG 1:54.08, 3. Abdullah Muzlib MAR 1:54.87, 4. Nasim Omran TUN 1:57.11, 5. Mohamed Abdul Jalil Mohamed SUD 1:59.48

1500m: (4) 1. Adil Mashoury MAR 3:56.68, 2. Anas Al Sai MAR 3:57.18, 3. Osama Sulaimani TUN 3:57.78, 4. Rabie Deliba ALG 4:08.94

3000m: (4) 1. Sherif Almtawla JOR 8:34.77, 2. Abdul Ella Zuhair MAR 8:37.54, 3. Mohamed Amin Gedi TUN 8:44.39, 4. Yazid Slim ALG 8:51.89, 5. Izzedine Fares ALG 8:54.45, 6. Kabbashi Mohamed Khair SUD 8:56.37, 7. Aqeel Mohamed Hamis IRQ 8:57.24

2000m steeple: (2) 1. Hamza Sakhmani MAR 5:56.62, 2. Hamdani Benahmed ALG 5:57.77, 3. Ahmed Saif Eddin Al Qadri TUN 6:05.73, 4. Noual Al Din Mohmamed Al Humaysha YEM 6:09.62, 5. Aziz Jaddi TUN 6:09.81, 6. Abdullah Borgas Al Dosari KUW 6:43.55 (Note: the athlete from Oman who originally finished 2nd was disqualified)

110H (91.4cm): (2, -1.5) 1. Mohamed Badr Al Enezi KUW 14.28, 2. Hicham El Bahri Bekkouche ALG 14.41 (heats: 14.15/+0.1), 3. Osama Hami MAR 14.58, 4. Ihab Albreiki TUN 15.10, 5. Othman Salah Al Enezi KUW 15.17, 6. Samir Galibi TUN 15.21

400H (84cm): (4) 1. Osama Hami MAR 53.33, 2. Mohamed Dhaithm Al Maawi KSA 54.68, 3. Ahmed Shamam TUN 54.99, 4. Yacine Khedim ALG 55.37, 5. Waseem Al Obeidi TUN 55.57, 6. Ahmed Rafik Baghiri ALG 55.60

High jump: (3) 1. Yasin Hajjaji MAR 1.94m, 2. Hussein Nasser Al Shawaker KSA 1.94m, 3. Abdeghani Tebani ALG 1.92m, …Bilel Afer ALG 0

Pole vault: (3) 1. Ali Abdul Karim Naciri KSA 4.20m, 2. Reda Boudechiche ALG 4.00m, 3. Wael Belhadj Kahlifa TUN 3.70m

Long jump: (2) 1. Mohamed Amin Al Fahm TUN 6.80m, 2. Yasin Al Rahmani 6.79m, 3. Mohamed Essam Saif KUW 6.74m, 4. Mostafa Bouzid 6.65m, 5. 6.31m, 6. 6.23m, 7. 6.01m, 8. 5.95m, 9. 5.90m, 10. 5.66m

Triple jump: (4) 1. Ali Abdullah Al Salah KSA 14.05m, 2. Diaa Qatoul TUN 14.03m, 3. Yasin Al Rahmani 13.81

Shot put (5kg): (4) 1. Ali Mustafa Al Mubarak KSA 16.96m, 2. Hussein Al Wazzan KUW 15.84m, 3. Abdel Wahed Qamrawi MAR 14.79m

Discus (1.5kg): (3) 1. Mohamed Baqer Ahmed Mohamed IRQ 50.57m, 2. Jihad Al Salhi TUN 49.50m, 3. Abdul Aziz Bilal KUW 46.98m, 4. Ahmed Abdullah Al Aali KSA 44.83m, 5. Majed Adnan Al Sadah KSA 44.50m, 6. Hussein Al Wazzan KUW 43.98m, 7. Ahmed Ayoub El Raoubi LEB 41.57m

Hammer (5kg): (3) 1. Murtada Bo Zian TUN 60.58m, 2. Abdul Rahman Al Jazzaf KUW 58.28, 3. Muhannad bin hareb Al Omrani OMA 57.76, 4. Aus Bassim Al Othian KSA 57.51m, 5. Malik Zanouni TUN 54.02m, 6. Mohamed Abdullah Al Zayer KSA 50.04m

Javelin (700g): (2) 1. Abdul Majid Sultan Al Subaie KSA 55.68m, 2. Abdul Aziz Bilal KUW 55.14m, 3. Walid Al Makeni TUN 54.64m

Decathlon: (3-4) 1. Hussein Ali Karam IRQ 5686 pts, 2. Mohamed Hassan Al Dabbous KSA 5457 pts, 3. Amine Taourirt ALG 5437 pts (11.92/-1.8, 5.99/-0.2, 13.00m, 1.55m, 54.43, 16.09/+0.1, 28.81m, 3.30m, 35.09m, 5:09.07)

10000m walk: (2) 1. Raed Al Oreibi TUN 47:40.39, 2. Mujahid Altlili TUN 47:57.96, 3. Nabil Akhour MAR 48:11.21, 4. Mehdi Abidi ALG 48:40.39, 5. Said Khoufache ALG 48:42.16

Medley relay: (4) 1. Algeria 1:56.13 (Mohammed Mahdi Zekraoui, Islam Boukhatem, Abdul Latif Bouguerra, Oussama Cherrad), 2. Saudi Arabia 1:56.37 (Ahmed Mohanna Al Marwani, Abdu Ahmed Marzouk, Yasser Yahya Hazazi, Abdullah Ayed Al Subaie), 3. Tunisia 1:57.14, 4. Morocco 1:57.23, 5. Iraq 2:00.54

GIRLS

100m: (2) 1. Loubna Benhadja ALG 12.79, 2. Djihane Manana Benselka ALG 12.93, 3. Yasmine Youssef Fares IRQ 13.11, 4. Drain Sadiah 13.14, 5. Donia Zuhair TUN 13.15, 6. Nasreen Qamrani MAR 13.95

200m: (4) 1. Alia Bouchnak JOR 25.13, 2. Sarah Al Hashimi MAR 25.68, 3. Fatima Rezeeq TUN 25.80, 4. ?, 5. Djihane Manana Benselka ALG 26.58

400m: (3) 1. Alia Bouchnak JOR 56.72, 2. Fatima Rezeeq TUN 57.30, 3. Iman Al Nakhli MAR 59.58, 4. Amel Bakhti ALG 61.22, 5. ?, 6. Romaissa Fares ALG 64.51

800m: (3) Shaima Ismail MAR 2:22:36, 2. Aya Al Aridi TUN 2:22.43, 3. Yamina Dahmani 2:23:34

1500m: (4) 1. Yasmine Bedkan MAR 4:51.87, 2. Khadidja Habbeche ALG 4:55.13, 3. Cerene Amrawi TUN 5:03.81, 4. Mounia Bedda ALG 5:24.45

3000m: (2) 1. Suhaila Butar MAR 10:32.56, 2. Saka Al Makeni TUN 11:00.19

2000m steeple: (4) 1. Marwa Bou Ghanmi TUN 6:55.82, 2. Hoda Ahiti MAR 6:58.79, 3. Nassima Smail ALG 7:29.41, …Sabrina Lagab ALG DNF

100H (76.2cm): (2, -0.2) 1. Asmaa Baya Araibia ALG 14.27, 2. Thikra Aoun TUN 15.01, 3. Iman Al Nakhli MAR 15.02, 4. Farah Al Misawi TUN 15.92, 5. Yara Al Khatib JOR 18.50

400H: 1. Sarah Al Hashimi MAR 61.50, 2. Loubna Benhadja ALG 62.35, 3. Mariam Bou Sinineh TUN 65.26, 4. Neila Benameur ALG 71.23

High jump: (2) 1. Mariam Abdelhameed Abdulelah IRQ 1.59m, 2. Nourhan Al Kush LIB 1.59m, 3. Nour Al Qadi JOR 1.54m, 4. Wesal Al Mouri 1.45m, 5. Nour El Houda Ferkous ALG 1.45m, 5. Nadia Abdel Hamid TUN 1.45m

Long jump: (2) 1. Asmaa Baya Araibia ALG 5.67m, 2. Angie Saleh LIB 5.35m, 3. Nour Al Qadi JOR 5.30m, 4. Ghada Hamdani TUN 5.26m, 5. Nasreen Qamrani MAR 5.22m, 6. Hanane Kouri ALG 5.13m

Triple jump: (4) 1. Thikra Aoun TUN 11.76m, 2. Mariam Bellitefah TUN 11.42m, 3. Hanane Kouri ALG 10.71m

Shot put (3kg): (4) 1. Zainab Zeroual MAR 13.81m, 2. Ouidad Yesli ALG 13.35m, 3. Katia Hammoumrahoui ALG 12.20m

Discus: (2) 1. Ronde Alnoibi TUN 36.60m, 2. Saeedah Al Humaidi MAR 35.82m, 3. Katia Hammoumrahoui ALG 35.30m, 4. Rahma al Jalasi TUN 33.63m

Hammer (3kg): (4) 1. Marwa Qais Marhoun IRQ 48.66m, 2. Zainab Zeroual MAR 47.84m, 3. Zainab Abdul Afo TUN 47.49m, 4. Chahrazed Kheloufi ALG 46.99m, 5. Rania Mohamed Al Naji QAT 45.60m, 6. Ines Al Shabani TUN 42.93m

Javelin (500g): 1. Nour Ben Ameur TUN 41.88m, 2. Nesrin Ladhhab TUN 31.25m, 3. Saeedah Al Humaidi MAR 30.83m

Heptathlon: 1. Ouidad Yesli ALG 4260 pts (16.97/+0.3, 1.60m, 12.93m, 28.81/-0.6, 4.63m/0, 34.60m, 2:36.99) 2. Wisal Al Doori TUN ?, 3. Hania Abdallah ALG 3946 pts (16.11/+0.3, 1.34m, 11.28m, 29.02/-0.6, 4.33 (-0.8), 35.64m, 2:32.77)

5000m walk: (2) 1. Reham Bouzid TUN 24:19.55, 2. Karimah Ben Qweider TUN 25:15.37, 3. Souhila Azzi ALG 26:00.31, 4. Kholoud Al Yassami MAR 26:50.92, 5. Nesrine Rania Alouach ALG 28:20.11

Medley relay: 1. Algeria 2:19.13 (Asmaa Baya Araibia, Djihane Benselka, Amel Bakhti, Loubna Benhadja), 2. Tunisia 2:21.58, 3. Morocco 2:23.92, 4. Jordan 2:29.15