Algeria championships, Alger 27-29/07/2017

Source: Official results MEN / WOMEN

MEN

100m: (28, +0.2) 1. Sander Djamil Athmani 10.39, 2. Med Mahdi Zekraoui 10.56 RN u18, 3. Abdelhadi Bouchakour 10.60, 4. Abdeljallil Tour 10.78, 5. Youcef Sahel 10.85, 6. Abdelghafour Nour Tahar 10.86, 7. Ayoub Niboua 11.16, Abdallah Selmance DNF
heats: (28)
(1, +1.6) 1. Skander Djamil Athmani 10.29 NR, 2. Abdelhadi Bouchakour 10.65, 3. Abdeljallil Tour 10.71, 4. Zakaria Diakite 11.40, Mehdi Boualem DNF, Abdelkader Kadida DQ
(2, +1.4) 1. Abdallah Selmane 10.71, 2. Youcef Sahel 10.82, Sid Ali Madani DQ
(3, +1.7) 1. Med Mahdi Zekraoui 10.70, 2. Ayoub Niboua 10.94, 3. Abdelghafour Nour Tahar 10.95

200m: (29, 0.0) 1. Skander Djamil Athmani 20.80, 2. Soufiane Bouhadda 21.10, 3. Amine Bouanani 21.25, 4. Miloud Laredj 21.53, 5. Med Mahdi Zekraoui 21.54, 6. Abdallah Selmane 21.64, 7. Abdelhadi Bouchakour 22.03, 8. Abdeljalil Tour 22.21
heats: (29)
(1, +1.0) 1. Soufiane Bouhadda 21.63, 2. Amine Bouanani 21.81, 3. Hachemi Benchahda 22.34, 4. Sami El Habib Ounis 22.66
(2, 0.0) 1. Skander Djamil Athmani 21.28, 2. Miloud Laredj 21.62, 3. Abdelkader Kadida 22.39, 4. Abdelghafour Nour Tahar 22.45, 5. Slimane Moula 22.69
(3, +0.3) 1. Abdallah Selmane 21.90, 2. Med Mahdi Zekraoui 21.92, 3. Abdelhadi Bouchakour 22.06, 4. Abdeljalil Tour 22.27, 5. Nasreddine Lebbida 22.40, 6. Ayoub Niboua 22.46

400m: (29) 1. Miloud Laredj 46.10, 2. Fethi Benchaa 46.25, 3. Soufiane Bouhadda 46.85, 4. Abdeldjalil Ghazali 47.17, 5. Med Amine Belferar 47.18, 6. Med Islem Bekar 47.37, 7. Slimane Moula 47.96, 8. Nasreddine Lebbida 48.03
heats: (28)
(1) 1. Med Islem Bekar 47.82, 2. Fethi Benchaa 47.83, 3. Nasreddine Lebbida 47.88, 4. Youcef Sahel 48.72, 5. Abdennour Bendjemaa 48.75, 6. Fares Sayad 58.59
(2) 1. Miloud Laredj 47.27, 2. Abdeldjalil Ghazali 47.39, 3. Slimane Moula 47.79, 4. Hani Mhamdi 48.71, 5. Mustapha Kouiad Belkadi 48.75, 6. Hachemi Benchahda 49.09, 7. Bilal Guagui DNF
(3) 1. Soufiane Bouhadda 48.22, 2. Med Amine Belferar 48.62, 3. Foudhil Si Ahmed 49.98, 4. Mehdi Boualem 59.81

800m: (29) 1. Mohamed Belbachir 1:47.24, 2. Ramzi Abdenous 1:47.79, 3. Foudhil Si Ahmed 1:48.07, 4. Salim Taib 1:48.48, 5. Mounder Leguesir 1:49.44, 6. Bilal Gagui 1:49.51, 7. Abderrazak Khelili 1:50.20, Hichem Amiche DNF
heats: (27)
(1) 1. Ramzi Abdenouz 1:50.17, 2. Mounder Leguesir 1:50.41, 3. Bilal Gagui 1:50.69, 4. Abderrazak Khelili 1:52.81, 5. Omar Kenani 1:56.36, 6. Mohammed Ali Guerir 2:08.63
(2) 1. Salim Taib 1:53.63, 2. Hichem Amiche 1:53.64, 3. CHemseddine Kibboua 1:53.81, 4. Oussama Grine 1:54.71, 5. Abdelhak Bengatta 1:57.72
(3) 1. Mohamed Belbachir 1:52.22, 2. Foudhil Si Ahmed 1:52.28, 3. Hani Mhamdi 1:53.01, 4. Akdrem Guelmani 1:54.14, 5. Abdelhak Ali Benyahia 1:54.57

1500m: (28) 1. Abderahmane Anou 3:45.67, 2. Bilel Tabti 3:46.07, 3. Takieddine Hedeilli 3:46.32, 4. Lyes Bekhir 3:46.37, 5. Chemseddine Kibboua 3:46.79, 6. Zakarya Boudjelthia 3:47.37, 7. El Habib Zid 3:49.14, 8. Oussama Cherrad 3:49.26, 9. Yani Khelaf 3:50.78, 10. Bilal Terabhat 3:51.37, 11. Issam Bouchache 3:53.80, 12. Bilal Benyamina 4:00.07, 13. Khaled Achab 4:11.41, Ahmed Kenzi Saidia DNF

5000m: (28) 1. Rabah Khaouas 14:00.78, 2. Lyes Belkhir 14:02.83, 3. Takieddine Hedeilli 14:06.28, 4. Mansour Zengli 14:12.12, 5. Zakarya Boudjelthia 14:14.20, 6. Youcef Adouche 14:21.54, 7. Mansor Haraoui 14:28.07, 8. Nassim Drifal 14:29.94, 9. Aymen Hami 15:17.05, 10. Mohamed Benguitoun 15:53.37, 11. Anes Traikia 15:71.78, Abderahmane Anou DNF, Adel Saadi DNF, Ali Djoudar DNF, Amazigh Amrouni DNF, Ayman Boulainine DNF, Elhadi Laameche DNF, Taha Youcef Aissaoui DNF

3000m steeple: (27) 1. Ali Messaoudi 8:49.25, 2. Ahmed Kenzi Saidia 8:50.84, 3. Aissam Zeghdane 8:54.11, 4. Issam Bouchache 8:58.29, 5. Oussama Bentouti 9:07.19, 6. Oussama Beguirat 9:09.25, 7. Amar Dahmar 9:39.42, 8. Khaled Achab 9:46.81, 9. Med Elhachemi Berbiche 10:16.85, Fouad Zagab DQ, Faycal Doucen DNF, Mouloud Madoui DNF

110H: (27, 0) 1. Amine Bouanani 13.93, 2. Larbi Bourrada 14.14, 3. Zakaria Diakite 14.64, 4. Hicham Sadmi 15.19, 5. Doulkifel Fridja 15.28, 6. Faycal Mili 15.65, 7. Chakib Mokrani 15.78, 8. Rafik Tafrount 17.22
heats: (27)
(1, +1.0) 1. Larbi Bourrada 14.72, 2. Zakaria Diakite 14.86, 3. Faycal Mili 15.88, 4. Rafik Tafrount 17.56, Amar Salhi DQ
(2, +2.6) 1. Amine Bouanani 14.51, 2. Hicham Sadmi 15.24, 3. Doulkifel Fridja 15.40, 4. Chakib Mokrani 15.77

400H: (29) 1. Abdelmalik Lahoulou 49.41, 2. Miloud Rahmani 49.68, 3. Saber Boukemouche 50.71, 4. Sofiane Titouah 52.95, 5. Riyad Allaoua 53.44, 6. Khalil Gouasmi 54.74, 7. Salah Eddine Ouellabi 56.30, Mohamed Atmani DNF
heats: (29)
(1) 1. Abdelmalik Lahoulou 53.52, 2. Sofiane Titouah 53.75, 3. Salah Eddine Ouellabi 54.59, 4. Yanis Meznad 55.22, 5. Abderaouf Alioua 56.31, 6. Manyl Hafidi 62.44
(2) 1. Miloud Rahmani 53.93, 2. Riyad Allaoua 54.03, 3. Mohamed Atmani 54.38, 4. Abdelaziz Tebbani 57.88, 5. Islem Benmabrouk 60.10
(3) 1. Saber Boukemouche 56.62, 2. Khalil Gouasmi 57.01, 3. Aymen Boufroura 58.03

High jump: (29) 1. Ryad Selloum 2.15m, 2. Mohamed Temani 2.10m, 3. Med Amine Fodil 2.07m, 4. Kaci Boulaincer 2.01m, 5. Akram Chengari 2.01m, 6. Djaafar Mebirouk 1.98m, 7. Abdelmalek Tebani 1.90m, 8. Walid Addoui 1.90m, 9. Bilel Afer 1.80m, 9. Abdelghani Tebani 1.80m

Pole vault: (27) 1. Hichem Cherabi 5.00m, 2. Reda Boudchiche 4.30m, 3. Abdelkader Sadok 4.20m, 4. Karim Yousfi 4.00m, 5. Youcef Oucheni 4.00m, 6. M. Abdelhamid Labraoui 3.50m, Oussama Chaiberas 0

Long jump: (28) 1. Yasser Triki 8.03m,/+1.9, 2. Sid Ali Madani 7.45m/0.0, 3. Abderahman Khezour 7.43m/+2.5, 4. Haithem Sebbat 7.38m/+1.5, 5. Abdelhak Bouziane 7.37m/+2.2, 6. Zoheir Salim Meziane 7.12m/+1.3, 7. Amar Bakhti 6.97m/-0.2, 8. Tarek Hocine 6.95m/+1.8, 9. Hamza Chouikh 6.88m/+2.5, 10. Med Mouncif Salem 6.73m, 11. Kaci Boulaincer 6.50m/+1.0, 12. Brahim Chouikh 6.20m/+2.4, Med Riad Laibi 0

Triple: (29) 1. Yasser Triki 16.85m/+1.0, 2. Issam Nima 16.34m/+1.1, 3. Reda Abina 15.65m/+1.3, 4. Haithem Sebbat 15.26/+0.9, 5. Tarek Hocine 14.66m/+0.8, 6. Yacine Tebbal 14.61m/+0.7, 7. Amazigh Haddadi 14.12/+0.5, 8. Mahfoud OUghlissi 14.05m/+2.3, 9. Massinissa Tibechbache 13.47m/+0.5, Wassim Chenouga 0

Shot put: (28) 1. Mohamed Benzaaza 14.62m, 2. Med Bachir Khelifi 14.54m, 3. Halim Maidi 13.44m, 4. Abdelkader Benahmed 13.39m, 5. Abdelmoumene Bourakba 13.22m, 6. Reda Bouziane 13.04m, 7. Redouane Idourene 12.57m, 8. Souhil Hamenni 12.50, 9. Alaeddine Chaalal 12.10m, 10. Anis Meziti 11.71m, 11. Mahieddine Boukhatala 11.43m, Brahim Amouri 0

Discus: (28) 1. Abdelmoumene Bourakba 50.24m, 2. Mohamed Ballaouel 42.19m, 3. Mohamed Dali 42.10m, 4. Brahime Amouri 41.48, 5. Ahmed Chakib Bouali 39.35m, 6. Mahieddine Boukhatala 37.78m, 7. Arezki Hamchaoui 37.31m, 8. Med Bachir Khelifi 37.14m, 9. Alaeddine Chaala 34.97m, 10. Hakim Yahiaoui 34.84m, 11. Abdelwahab Maamar 34.32m, 12. Ramdane Kariche 28.82m

Hammer: (27) 1. Abdelwahab Maamar 60.36m, 2. Ferhat Semcha 54.77m, 3. Hocine Bouatia 54.44m, 4. Mohamed Bouiche 51.87m, 5. Youcef Attoui 51.23m, 6. Lazhar Yakoubi 49.36m, 7. Lounis Ammari 47.73m, 8. Salim Messai 43.78m, 9. Saiche Yacine 43.62m, 10. Hakim Yahiaoui 39.04m, 11. Allaoua Bettache 37.79m

Javelin: (28) 1. Larbi Bourrada 64.04m, 2. Mahieddine Boukhatala 62.31m, 3. Abderrezak Moadji 57.11m, 4. Nadir Djouhri 56.06m, 5. Zakaria Melouk 54.94m, 6. Hamza Bouhalouf 54.14m, 7. Amadou Dembele 53.84m, 8. Imad Tadjine 49.11m, 9. Aymen Tlidjane 48.80m, 10. Anis Meziti 48.76m, 11. Salim Ouarab 44.60m, 12. Souhil Hamenni 43.12*

4x100m: (28) OSA Msila 42.41, 2. IRCW 42.74, 3. NRD 43.56, 4. OAB 43.57, 5. CRC 43.68, 6. CA Jijel 44.21, 7. AMCB 44.99, 8. ASFJ 45.82
heats: (28)
(1) 1. CRC 44.04, 2. CA Jijel 44.84, 3. IRCW 45.10, 4. JPCM 45.63, 5. AB Sougeur 49.87
(2) 1. OSA Msila 42.93, 2. OAB 44.47, 3. ASFJ 45.14, 4. CSSA 48.20
(3) 1. NRD 43.98, 2. AMCB 44.55, 3. NBT 45.30, 4. NAZLA 47.13, 5. CAA Tiaret 49.31, GSP DQ

4x400m: (29) 1. GSP 3:12.62, 2. CNN 3:15.87, 3. CSTOA 3:21.87, 4. CRC 3:21.95, 5. OSAM Sila 3:23.59, 6. CA Telagh 3:27.45, 7. IRCW 3:30.20, 8. JPCM 3:31.54
heats: (29)
(1) 1. CAA Telagh 3:26.86, 2. CNN 3:27.63, 3. JPCM 3:28.71, 4. CAA Tiaret 3:45.25
(2) 1. OSAM Sila 3:25.45, 2. IRCW 3:26.48, 3. ASFJ 3:31.77, 4. ABS Ougeur 3:39.13, NRD DNF
(3) 1. GSP 3:27.00, 2. CSTOA 3:28.56, 3. CRC 3:29.50, 4. CSTH 3:29.82, 5. RBS 3:36.29, 6. MAC 3:39.71

20km racewalk: (28) 1. Med El Fateh Meddour 1:37.07, 2. Amine Larbi 1:38.56, 3. Yacine Makhfi 1:40.32, 4. Khaled Derbal 1:46:52, 5. Mourad Touati 1:46:56, 6. Adel Boutaleb 1:47:59, Mohammed Touil DNF, Mohamed Ameur DNF, Lyes Khali DNF, Hamza Benlakhal DNF, Adlen Elbey DNF, Aymen Ameur DQ

WOMEN

100m: (28, +2.2) 1. Abir Barkaoui TUN 12.17, 2. Meriem Boulahsa 12.22, 3. Khadidja Amour 12.23, 4. Djihane Manana Benselka 12.36, 5. Aminata Kaita 12.56, 6. Ichref Rahmouni 12.73, Nadia Saadia Remaoun DQ, Souheir Louahala DQ
heats: (28)
(1, +0.2) 1. Khadidja Amour 12.23, 2. Aminata Kaita 12.50, 3. Ichref Rahmouni 12.64, 4. Manel Benkaci 12.68, 5. Kahina Madjaoui 12.84, Maroua Salmi DNF
(2, 0.0) 1. Meriem Boulahsa 12.28, 2. Abir Barkaoui TUN 12.33, 3. Djihane Manana Benselka 12.38, 4. Nadia Saadia Remaoun 12.40, 5. Souheir Louahala 12.58, 6. Yasmine Rayane Meziani 12.86, 7. Abir Bensdira 14.14, Lydia Sahraoui DNF

200m: (29, +0.7) 1. Meriem Boulahsa 24.73, 2. Abir Barkaoui TUN 25.23, 3. Djihane Manana Benselka 25.37, 4. Sabrina Hocine 25.77, 5. Manel Benkaci 25.97, 6. Souheir Louahala 26.03, 7. Yasmine Rayane Meziani 26.72, 8. Mouna Boucharbat 27.03
heats: (29)
(1, +1.3) 1. Meriem Boulahsa 25.05, 2. Abir Barkaoui TUN 25.32, 3. Djihane Manana Benselka 25.67, 4. Manel Benkaci 26.18, 5. Yasmine Rayane Meziani 26.72, 6. Amel Bakhti 27.18
(2, 0.0) 1. Souheir Louahala 26.12, 2. Sabrina Hocine 26.90, 3. Mouna Boucharbat 27.43, 4. Douaa Ferdi 27.49

400m: (28) 1. Meriem Boulahsa 56.67, 2. Sabrina Hocine 56.83, 3. Lynda Lamari 59.61, 4. Hayet Sahi 60.01, 5. Douaa Ferdi 61.25, Narimene Amara DQ
heats: (28)
(1) 1. Meriem Boulahsa 59.13, 2. Lynda Lamari 60.80, 2. Romaissa Fares 63.18, 3. Thilleli Bakiri 66.28
(2) 1. Narimene Amara 59.68, 2. Douaa Ferdi 60.00, 3. Hayet Sahi 60.79, 4. Amel Bakhti 61.05, 5. Kenza Bouadi 63.12
(3) 1. Dihia Haddar 60.04, 2. Sabrina Hocine 60.52, 3. Mouna Boucharbat 61.58

800m: (29) 1. Nabila Sifi 2:09.39, 2. Narimene Amara 2:09.78, 3. Faten Laribi 2:11.32, 4. Abir Reffas 2:12.91, 5. Meriem Harek 2:17.81, Lynda Lamari DNF, Dihia Haddar DNF
heats: (27)
(1) 1. Abir Reffas 2:20.41, 2. Lynda Lamari 2:21.35, 3. Faten Laribi 2:23.43, 4. Azia Amrane 2:57.01, Sarah Douis DNF
(2) 1. Nabila Sifi 2:18.29, 2. Narimene Amara 2:18.41, 3. Dihia Haddar 2:18.44, 4. Djamila Bensalem 2:19.08, 5. Meriem Harek 2:20.04, 6. Bouchra Ammiche 2:22.21, 7. Wiaam Yahia 2:27.54, 8. Ibtiseme Madoui 2:46.26

1500m: (28) 1. Nabila Sifi 4:22.20, 2. Abir Reffas 4:26.76, 3. Malika Benderbal 4:27.99, 4. Yamina Dahmani 5:00.40, 5. Wiaam Yahia 5:10.37, 6. Mahdjouba Betta 5:45.90 Riham Senani DNF

5000m: (27) 1. Kenza Dahmani 16:40.45, 2. Malika Benderbal 16:53.19, 3. Saadia Boudjaib 18:46.10, 4. Aouda Bouadma 19:30.70, 5. Khadidja Boucetta 20:10.44, 6. Nadjia Abdous 21:50.70

3000m steeple: (27) 1. Hadjer Soukhal 10:57.86, 2. Nassima Sabour 11:06.07, 3. Celia Sail 11:50.89, 4. Hadjira Semsoum 12:05.83, 5. Khadidja Boucetta 12:13.15, 6. Aouda Bouadma 12:42.19, 7. Soraya Debache 12:43.49, 8. Najdia Abdous 13:55.18, Rima Chena DQ (125.5), Zaineb Boukhours DNF

100H: (27, +2.1) 1. Hamida Zitouni 14.33, 2. Nara Charoudi TUN 14.71, 3. Manel Benkaci 14.72, 4. Kenza Saadi 15.15, 5. Ouardia Ouchekoune 16.29, 6. Amel Arabi 17.43, Maroua Salmi DNF

400H: (29) 1. Dihia Haddar 58.92, 2. Loubna Benhadja 61.69, 3. Chahinez Mazouzene 66.91, 4. Houda Cheikh 69.26, 5. Neila Benameur 69.63, 6. Nassima Smail 69.79, 7. Souhila Defous 74.02, Zaineb Boukhours DQ
heats: (29)
(1) 1. Dihia Haddar 63.77, 2. Chahinez Mazouzne 69.01, 3. Nassima Smail 69.30, 4. Neila Benameur 79.72, 5. Zaineb Boukhours 80.6
(2) 1. Loubna Benhadja 65.69, 2. Houda Cheikh 71.36, 3. Souhila Defous 77.66, Katia Oukaci DQ

High jump: (27) 1. Yousra Arar 1.75m, 2. Manel Khadidja Ameur 1.61m, 3. Nada Charoudi 1.55m, 4. Afaf Benhadja 1.50m, 4. Widad Yesli 1.50m, 6. Nour El Houda Ferkous 1.50m

Pole vault: (27) 1. May Massika Mezioud 3.10m, 2. Katia Bourdjah 3.00m, 3. Lynda Aggoune 3.00m, 4. Hassiba Kasmi 2.70m, 5. Maissa Laouari 2.60m, 6. Amina Bensadi 2.60m, 7. Sarah Atroune 2.30m

Long jump: (28) 1. Tahani Romaissa Belabiod 6.03m, 2. Kenza Saadi 5.77m, 3. Nada Charoudi TUN 5.74m, 4. Kawther Selmi 5.59m, 5. Abir Barkaoui TUN 5.40m, 6. Lydia Sahraoui 5.44m, 7. Chalabia Bensalem 5.28m, 8. Aniya Ainouche 5.08m, 9. Yasmine Rayane Meziani 5.04m, 10. Kahina Abider 5.03m, 11. Sonia Ait Arab 4.88m, 12. Yasmine Aissani 3.71m

Triple: (29) 1. Kawther Selmi 13.10m/+0.4, 2. Loubna Bensiali 11.94m/+0.9, 3. Lydia Mendil 11.86m/+0.1, 4. Katia Oukaci 11.73m/0.0, 5. Sonia Ait Arab 11.67m/+1.5, 6. Maroua Hachemi 11.41m/+0.7, Chalabia Bensalem 0, Yasmine Aissani 0, Khadidja Gritli 0

Shot put: (27) 1. Nada Charoudi TUN 13.43m, 2. Zouina Bouzebra 12.99m, 3. Zoubida Hadj Brahim 11.86m, 4. Widad Yesli 11.20m, 5. Romaissa Chergui 11.06m, 6. Manissa Ayadi 10.42m, 7. Ryma Benaissa 10.18m, 8. Fella Guermache 9.81m

Discus: (29) 1. Nabila Bounab 41.28m, 2. Katia Hammoumraoui 39.25m, 3. Zoubida Hadj Brahim 38.94m, 4. Zounia Bouzebra 36.99m, 5. Hassina Aliouche 30.52m, 6. Manissa Ayadi 29.25m, 7. Amira Debagh 28.34m, 8. Souhila Abider 26.29

Hammer: (27) 1. Zouina Bouzebra 62.22m, 2. Yasmine Talbi 49.38m, 3. Zahra Tatar 49.33m, 4. Sara ouaret 48.24m, 5. Chahrazed Kheloufi 41.87m, Katia Bouchene 0

Javelin: (28) 1. Lynda Aggoune 40.83m, 2. Nada Charoudi TUN 40.56m, 3. Ryma Benaissa 40.16m, 4. Warda Benamrane 39.45m, 5. Kamelia Bouchene 35.23m, 6. Souhaila Boukhaloua 33.36m, 7. Roumaissa Benkoreche 31.64m, Manissa Ayadi 28.26m,

4x100m: (28) 1. GSP 48.21, 2. ASSN 50.50, 3. JSMBA 51.60, 4. CRC 51.85, 5. NRD 52.08, 6. ESK 52.99, 7. Ait Aissi 56.12, AMCB DQ

4x400m: (28) 1. JS Azazga 3:57.91, 2. ASSN 4:06.18, 3. ASAPC 4:10.37, 4. ESK 4:18.30, 5. CRC 4:21.04, 6. AMCB 4:21.75, 7. CNN 4:25.56, 8. CAA Tiaret 4:45.24

20km racewalk: (28) 1. Bariza Ghezlani 1:48:16, 2. Zina Bouhraoui 1:56.24, 3. Rihab Mansouri 1:57:08, 4. Nedjma Larbi Pacha 2:02:43, 5. Nasrine Berrebia 2:21:45, 6. Soumia Abassi 2:23:21, 7. Lahna Khesrani 2:29:31, Tinhinane Boumaaza DNF, Khouloud Bouzid DNF