Arab Championships, Radès (Tunisia) 15-18/07/2017

Source: Official results – INCOMPLETE relays

MEN

100m: (16) 1. Med Abk Abdallah KSA 10.38, 2. Michaal Ptiri KUW 10.65, 3. Abbess Nahm Khdhir IRQ 10.66, …
semi-finals (15)
(1, +2.7) 1. Ahmed Ali Adem SUD 10.46 Q, 2. Tuss Joseph Aghanudi QAT 10.82 Q, 3. Oussema Ghilani OMA 10.88 Q, 4. Hsssin Chiha KUW 10.91 q, 5. Khalil Hnanah JOR 11.62, 6. Islam Radhouan PLE 11.86
(2, ?) 1. Mohamed Abk Abdallah KSA 10.38 Q, 2. Mechaal Ptiri KUW 10.65 Q, 3. Abbess Nahm Khdhir IRQ 10.66 Q, 4. Samir Rayami OMA 10.83 q, 5. Alriss Abderrahim LBN 10.97, 6. Mohamed Abu Khoussa PLE 10.99

200m: (18) 1. Adem Ahmed Ali SUD 20.46 OR 20.49?, 2. Fahd Sebei KSA 20.49?, 3. Mohamed Ben Abid Hendi Saadi 21.12, 4. Khadir Abass Najm IRQ 21.20, 4. Ahmed Ben Mbarek Saadi OMA 21.20, 6. Tosi Josze Aghnoudi QAT 21.26, 7. Abderahmen Abou Homs JOR 22.02, 8. Charles Karam LIB 22.20
semi-finals (17)

400m: (16) 1. Youssef Karam KUW 46.45, 2. Yassine Mazen KSA 46.76, 3. Mohamed Al Saadi OMA 47.05, 4. ? ALG 47.06, 5. ? ALG 47.15, 6. ? 47.40, 7. ? 47.55, 8. ? 47.64
semi-finals (15)
(1) 1. Mazen Yassine KSA 47.15 Q, 2. Fathi Benchaa ALG 47.36 Q, 3. Othmen Al Boussaidi OMA 47.45 Q, 4. Abdelaziz Grinis KUW 48.25 q, 5. Majd Dhiabet JOR 49.97, 6. Chari Karam LBN  50.38, 7. Awadh Karim Almakki SUD 53.52
(2) 1. Ahmed Al Saadi OMA 47.68 Q, 2. Miloud Laaredj ALG 47.74 Q, 3. Yussef Karam KUW 48.12 Q, 4. Ali Saied TUN 48.32, 5. Abdelrahm Abu Alhems JOR 48.49

800m: (18) 1. Nabil Oussama MAR 1:47.24, 2. Mohamed Belbachir ALG 1:47.57, 3. Abdesslam Ayouni TUN 1:47.59, 4. Abdelati Kais MAR 1:47.85, 5. Ibrahim Rmidhi KUW 1:48.10, 6. Riadh Chnini TUN 1:48.49, 7. Hsan Bechir Youssef DJI 1:50.11, 8. Maayouf Hassan Ahmed UAE 1:50.67, 9. Adem Abda Abdelwaheb SUD 1:51.36, 10. Saoud Jassem Zaabi UAE 1:54.00, 11. Peter Khoury LIB 1:55.87, 12. Dhi Salah Abderrahim PLE 2:08.73

1500m: (16) 1. Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim DJI 3:52.38, 2. Haifa Tarchoun TUN 3:52.46, 3. Abderahmane Annou ALG 3:52.51, …

5000m: (18) 1. Zied Ben Othman TUN 14:33.03, 2. Jamel Abdi Dirieh DJI 14:33.05, 3. Hichem Khiari MAR 14:33.89, 4. Hamza Mkartes MAR 14:34.67, 5. Bouh Ibrahim Hassen DJI 14:39.35, 6. Ahmed Jaziri TUN 14:40.70, 7. Abdallah Al Krini OMA 15:09.88, 8. Abdelmona Yahia Adem SUD 15:23.15, 9. Med Abdallah Mahal IRQ 15:43.13, Abdallah Haroun Adam KUW dnf, Kifeh Mohamed KIB dnf

10000m: (15) 1. Hassan Touriss MAR 31:01.29, 2. Jamel Hitran MAR 31:01.74, 3. Tarek Hachani TUN 31:26.84, 4. Abda Ben Salem Krini OMA 31:47.86, 5. Adem Abdallah Haroun SUD 32:02.14, Ammar Znaidia TUN dnf

Half-marathon: (18) 1. Atef Saad TUN 1:05:03, 2. Wissem Hosni TUN 1:06:31, 3. Rachid Kissri MAR 1:07:28, ….

3000m steeple: (17) 1. Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim DJI 8:42.25, 2. Abderaouf Boubaker TUN 8:42.61, 3. Bilal Tabti ALG 8:43.03, …

110H: (16) 1. Yaacoub Al Yuha KUW 13.48, 2. Rami Gharsalli TUN 14.23, ? KSA dnf, ? KSA dnf, KUW dnf

400H: (18) 1. Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 49.05, 2. Miloud Rahmani ALG 49.56, 3. Zied Azizi TUN 50.05, 4. Youssef Karam KUW 51.20, 5. Abdallah Mlihi KSA 51.44, 6. Jassem Mass KUW 53.02, 7. Yasser Ahmed Abou Said SUD 54.18

High jump: (15) 1. Hassine Faleh Hsan IRQ 2.16m, 2. Ryad Selloum ALG 2.13m, 2. Med Amine Hamdi QAT 2.13m, 4. Abdelrahman Al Yuha KUW 2.05m, 5. Saad Hammouda MAR 2.05m, 5. George Ghofri LBN 2.05m, 7. Oussema Mabrouk TUN 1.95m, Fedi Chhab TUN 0

Pole vault: (16) 1. Hichem Cherabi ALG 5.25m, 2. Mohamed Amine Romdhana TUN 5.20m, 3. Majdi Chahata TUN 4.80m

Triple: (17) 1. Yasser Triki ALG 16.63m

Long jump: (18) 1. Yasser Triki ALG 7.83m, 2. Mouhcine Khoua MAR 7.65m, 3. Marouen Mansour TUN 7.50m, …

Shot put: (15) 1. Sultan El Hebshi KSA 18.19m, 2. Amine Al Aradi KSA 16.86m, 3. Mosaeb Moumni JOR 16.85m; 4. Bachir Mbarki MAR 13.82m, 5. Akrem Sassi TUN 13.54m

Discus: (18) 1. Aissa Zinkawi KUW 59.75m, 2. Soltan Dhaouadi KSA 58.98m, 3. Med Saber Mouadh QAT 58.94m, …

Hammer: (16) 1. Ahmed Amgad Seifi QAT 69.85m, 2. Mohsen Anani TUN 69.59m, 3. Mohamed Al Dibissi KSA 62.20m, 4. ? 57.70m 

Javelin: (17) 1. Med Ibrahim Kida QAT 71.45m, 2. Ali Abdel Ghani KSA 71.44m, 3. Abdallah Al Ghandi KSA 64.87m, …

Decathlon: (17-18) 1. Malek Alzid KUW 7118 pts, 2. Yacine Ahmed KSA 6265 pts, 3. Aymen Hmissi TUN 5685 pts

4×100: (17) 1. Saudi Arabia 40.08 (Omar Daoued, Fahed Sbei, Ahmed Mouled, Ahmed Majrachi), 2. Oman 40.64 (Rached Assimi, Samir Rayami, Mohamed Saadi, Oussema Ghilani), 3. Kuwait 40.83 (Hsssin Chiha, Mechaal Mtiri, Yaakoub Al Yuha, Abdelazi Mohamed)

4×400: (18) 1. Algeria 3:05.49 (Miloud Laaredj, Fethi Benchaa, Miloud Rahmani, Abdelmalik Lahoulou), 2. Oman 3:07.46 (Mohamed Abid Esaadi, Othman Al Boussaidi, Youssef Omrani, Ahmed Ben Mbarek), 3. Saudi Arabia 3:08.23 (Ismail Sebyani, Abdallah Soulaimen, Sabeur Issa, Mazen Yassine), 4. Kuwait 3:08.55 (Abdelazia Grinis, Yussef Karam, Ibrahim Rmidhi, Jassem Al Madhi), 5. Tunisia 3:09.75 (Ali Saied, Zied Azizi, Med Fares Jlassi, Abdessalem Ayouni), 6. Lebanon 3:31.39 (Alrie Abderrahim, Charles Karam, Peter Khoury, George Ghofri), Sudan DQ (Mak. Aouadh Karim, Yasser Abouh Said, Adem Abdelwaheb, Adem Ahmed Ali)

20km racewalk: (15) 1. Mohamed Ameur ALG 1:32:25, 2. Aymen Sabri ALG 1:33:36, 3. Raouf Drissi Belbahi TUN 1:35:51, 4. Chaali Hassan Jassem UAE 1:37:56, Hassanine Sbei TUN dnf

WOMEN

100m: (16) 1. Assia Raziki MAR 11.63, 2. Dana Hassine IRQ 11.69, 3. Mazoun Bent Khalfen OMA 11.85, 4. ? 12.02, 5. ? MAR 12.11, 6. ? TUN 12.33, 7. ? 12.35, 8. ? TUN 12.55, 9. ? 12.59

200m: (17) 1. Assia Raziki MAR 23.80, 2. Khadija Wardi MAR 24.25, 3. Dana Hassine IRQ 24.31, …

400m: (16) 1. Khadija Wardi MAR 53.97, 2. Amaa Hikmet Jassem IRQ 56.07, 3. Tassabih Mohamed Said SUD 56.51, …

800m: (16) 1. Oumaima Saoud MAR 2:16.83, 2. Haifa Tarchoun TUN 2:17.04, 3. Amina Bakhit SUD 2:17.61, 4. ? 57.44, 5. ? TUN 57.64

1500m: (16) 1. Oumaima Saoud MAR 4:30.45, 2. Haifa Tarchoun TUN 4:30.80, 3. Amina Bakhit SUD 4:31.12, …

5000m: (15) 1. Alyaa Med Said UAE 16:39.41, 2. Soukaina Atnen MAR 17:05.23, 3. Fatma Zahraa Kardedi MAR 17:52.04, 4. Amal Kheder Mohamed IRQ 21:11.55

10000m: (17) 1. Alyaa Med Said UAE 38:53.31, 2. Amina Tahri MAR 39:18.15, 3. Hanen Kalouj MAR 39:51.48, …

Half-marathon: (18) 1. Hayet Aloui MAR 1:20:34, 2. Samia Dhahri TUN 1:28:57, 3. Nada Amri TUN 1:40:39

3000m steeple: (16) 1. Habiba Ghribi TUN 9:20.00, 2. Amina Bettiche ALG 9:58.84, 3. Nawal Yahi ALG 9:59.27, 4. ? TUN 10:37.58

100H: (16) 1. Sana Zouin MAR 14.38, 2. Dalsouz Abid Najem IRQ 14.80, 3. Khouloud Haddadi TUN 15.57, 4. ? 15.87, ? TUN dnf

400H: (18) 1. Tasabih Mohamed Saied SUD 60.35, 2. Safa Othman Abdelkarim SUD 61.35, 3. Fatma Zahra Zarouk MAR 62.71, 4. Nour Aoun TUN 66.27, 5. Khouloud Haddadi TUN 66:59

High jump: (16) 1. Yousra Arar ALG 1.71m, 2. Fatma Zahra Aloui MAR 1.65m, 3. Nourhene Kouch LBN 1.60m, ? 0, ? TUN 0

Pole vault: (17) 1. Dorra Mahfoudhi TUN 4.15m, 2. Nessrine Brinis TUN 3.70m

Long jump: (15) 1. Romaissa Belabiod ALG 6.30m/+1.6, 2. Sana Zouin MAR 5.76m/+2.7 (5.62m/+0.6), 3. Zaineb Al Jalel MAR 5.65m/+3.4, 4. Nourhene Hermi TUN 5.48m/+1.5, 5. Chalbia Ben Salem TUN 5.28m/0.0, 6. Hadil Abboud LBA 4.97m/+4.2 (4.73m/+1.2), 7. Joey Abu Sulaimen LBN 4.78m/+1.1

Triple: (18) 1. Fatma Lahmadi TUN 12.60m, 2. Chalbia Ben Salem TUN 11.24m, Zainet Aljazan MAR 0

Shot put: (18) 1. Nada Chroudi TUN 13.42m, 2. Amina Mawaiid MAR 10.60m, 3. Nabiha Gaddah TUN 10.43m, 4. Mantani Aljazi Khaled KUW 8.17m

Discus: (15) 1. Amina Mouadden MAR 47.49m, 2. Nabiha Gaddah TUN 29.90m, 3. Khale Mandeni Fajer KUW 18.03m

Hammer: (17) 1. Zouina Bouzebra ALG 62.08m, 2. Soukeina Zakour MAR 61.60m, 3. Samira Adi MAR 57.48m, …
 
Javelin: (15) 1. Nada Chroudi 42.25m, 2. Soukaina Zkour MAR 35.30m, 3. Soulayma Ghannay TUN 28.77m, 4. Nadia Mohamed Hkkane KUW 27.05m

Heptathlon: (15-16)
Nada Chroudi TUN 5029 pts (14.71/+4.0, 1.61m, 13.59m, 26.94, …)
Salima Ghannay TUN 3947 pts (16.07/+4.0, 1.49m, 9.31m, 27.35, …)
Nadia Mohamed Hkkane KUW 3605 pts (17.13/+4.0, 1.46m, 9.80m, 28.46, …)
Farhan Aljazi KUW (21.40/+4.0, 1.28m, 8.81m, 30.26, …)

10km racewalk: (15) 1. Chahinez Nasri TUN 46:14, 2. Amani Manaii 49:07, 3. Bariza Ghazlani ALG 49:26, 4. Tinhinan Boumaiza ALG 56:01

4×100: (17) 1. Morocco 46.69 (Nadia Najalek, Khadija Wardi, Fatma Zah Razouk, Assia Raziki), 2. Iraq 48.78 (Al. Hikmet Jassem, Dana Hassine, Dalsou Abid Najm, Khachoufi Ahmed), 3. Tunisia 49.35 (Salma Belhassan, Fatma Lahmadi, Khouloud Haddadi, Abir Barkaoui), 4. Kuwait 52.61 (Abdelaziz Farhan, Echahou Madhaoui, Rawen Affat, N. Mohamed Hkkane) …

4×400: (18) 1. Morocco 3:44.22 (Hajer Edhou, Khadija Wardi, Fatma Zah Razouk, Assia Raziki), 2. Sudan 3:49.95 (Safa Othmen Abdk, Amina Bakhit, Na. Hassan Ismail, Tasabih Mohamed Said), 3. Iraq 3:50.83, 4. Tunisia 3:59.79 (Hela Hamdi, Khouloud Haddadi, Marwa Nasri, Hallouma Jerfel), 5. Kuwait 4:32.57